cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

50% Discount Sale

Offered by Cloyd's Books

Sale runs now through January 13th, 2010

These books are being offered at 50% off the already low listed price.

1) Aristophanes Lysistrata, The Birds, The Clouds


Ann Arbor, MI: J. W. Edwards, 1947. Wear to spine. Text clean, solid, . Paper Back. Good Minus. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$32.00 Price: $16.00
2) Theology Today, Vol. XLIII, No. 1


Wilmington, Delaware: Michael Glazier, Inc, 1986. Clean, tight, 150pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
3) Doctrines and disciplines of the Methodist Church 1964


The Methodist Publishing House, 1964. Owners name, otherwise clean, tight. The methodist episcopal church, the methodist episcopal church south, the methodist protestant church. 890pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
4) Weavings: A Journal of the Christian Spiritual Life - Volume XXIII, Number 3 - May/june 2008


Nashville: Upper Room, 2008. Clean, tight, 48pp, . Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
5) Federalists Papers (Nos. 1-10, 15, 31, 47, 51, 68-71) and the Constitution


Ann Arbor, MI: J. W. Edwards, 1947. Wear to covers. text clean, solid,. Paper Back. Good Minus. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$8.00 Price: $4.00
6) Clinical Practice guideline Number 9; Managment of cancer Pain


U.s. department of Health and Human Services, 1994. clean, tight, 257pp. Paper Back. Very Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
7) Concordia Journal - January 2006 (Vol. 32 - Number 1


St. Louiis: Concordia Seminary, 2006. edge worn. clean, solid, 124pp, . Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
8) PLUTARCH Lycurgus, Numa and Comparison; Alexander and Caesar


J. W. Edwards, 1946. Soling to spine. Text clean, solid, . Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
9) Concordia Theological Quarterly (CTQ) Vol. 68 No. 2 April 2004


Fort Wayne: Concordia Seminary, 2004. Clean, tight, 91pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.50 Price: $1.25
10) Smith: The wealth of the Nations (BookI, Chaps. 1-9)


Ann Arbor, MI: J. W. Edwards. Clean, solid, 98pp,. Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$10.00 Price: $5.00
11) Studies in Formative Spirituality: Volume X, Number 3 - November, 1989


1989. Clean, tight. Featured authors include Richard Rohr; Joseph Martos, David Hassel, Scott McKenzie, Kenneth Paul Kramer, Bernard J. Boelen, Mary Ann Zollmann, Peter Milward. 132pp, . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
12) Concordia Journal: Volume 27, Number 3 - July 2001


St. Louis: Concordia Seminary, 2001. Clean, tight, 216pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
13) The Divine Call: A rep[ort on the commission on Theology and Church Relations of the Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod


Lutheran Church Missouri Synod, 2003. Clean, tight, 47pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
14) Concordia Journal: Volume 32, Number 4 - July 2006


St. Louis: Concordia Seminary, 2006. Crease on front cover. Clean, tight, 95pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
15) Mysteries of the Human Body


Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1990. Nice clean tight copy, 144pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8 1/2 x 11. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
16) Hints & Tips to Make Life Easier: Practical Solutions for Everyday Problems


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1999. May as well be new! 416pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Published. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$6.00 Price: $3.00
17) Additional Poems to the Golden Treasury


Macmillan, 1931. Clean, solid, 346pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lazzarini, Aldo. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.50 Price: $1.75
18) The Swastika


Rock Falls, IL: Class of 1929 Rock Falls High School, 1929. Green cloth pebbled boards. One bottom corner bumped. text clean, solid. This is the 1929 High School Yearbook for Rock Falls High School in Rock Falls, Illinois. The word swastika is derived from the Sanskrit svastika (in Devanagari, ?) meaning any lucky or auspicious object, and in particular a mark made on persons and things to denote good luck. It is composed of su- (cognate with Greek e?-, eu-), meaning "good, well" and asti (cognate with the Romance copula, coming ultimately from the Proto-Indo European root *h1es-), a verbal abstract to the root as "to be"; svasti thus means "well-being." The suffix -ka forms a diminutive, and svastika might thus be translated literally as "little thing associated with well-being," (Wikepedia Encyclopedia). Perhaps this is why this High School chose this name for their Yearbook. With the rise of Nazism the meaning of the term changed and the High School changed the name of thier yearbook. But in 1929 it was a good name and they were proud to present it. There is also a copy of "The Green and Black", the school's Annual, stapled to the blank page at the back of this year book. A rare find, especially in unmarked condition. 112pp, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Published. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$32.00 Price: $16.00
19) Handyman's Home Repair and Home Workshop Encyclopedia


New York: Popular Science Publishing Company, 1951. Split in part of gutter on front cover. Some yelowing ot pages. text clean, solid, 512pp,. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$9.00 Price: $4.50
20) Journal for American Society for Church Growth: Volume II, Spring 2000


Pasadena, CA: American Society for Church Growth, 2000. Nice clean tight copy, 108pp, . Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.50 Price: $1.25
21) The Bearean Searchlight (over 80 Issues - with Dates Ranging from 1980 to 1995)


Chicago: The Berean Searchlight. Over 80 issues with dates ranging from 1980 until 1995. 30 pages each issue. . Staple Bound Pamphlet Format. Very Good. 4 1/2 x 6 3/4. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$40.00 Price: $20.00
22) Robert E. Lee


Peekskill, NY: Historical Briefs, Inc.. clean, tight, 46pp. Staple Bound Pamphlet Format. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
23) Lectionary Homiletics (180-200 Issues dating in the Early 2000's and Goping backward)


Midlothian, VA: Lectionary Homiletics. This is a box of Lectionary Homiletic magazines with dates raning from 2003 backwards. I have not counted them but I am estimating there are between 180 and 200 magazines. . Staple Bound Pamphlet Format. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$75.00 Price: $37.50
24) Interpretation: Oct., 1989


Richmond: Union Theological Seminary, 1989. Clean, tight, 109pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
25) Mid-america Theological Journal: Volume 17, 1993 (The Prophecy of Hosea)


Memphis: Mid-America Baptist Theological Serminary, 1993. Clean, tight. Articles on the book of Hosea. 117pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
26) Concordia Theological Quarterly - Vol. 69, No. 2, April 2005


Fort Wayne, IN: Concordia Theological Seminary. Clean, tight, 100pp, . Paper Back. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
27) Southwest Journal of Theology: Volume 13 - Spring 1971 - Number 2


Fort Worth, TX: Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1971. Owner's name, clean, tight, 137pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. Private Library #. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
28) Robert's Rules of Order: Astandard Guide to Parliamentary Procedure


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Nice clean tight copy, 227pp, . Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
29) Journal of Evangelism and Missions (JEM): Volume 3 - Spring 2004


Memphis: Mid-America Baptist Theological Serminary, 2004. Nice clean tightcopy! This edition is a study of Islam and our practice of evangelism among them, 168pp, . Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
30) Vital Christianity - 1979/ Vol. 99 (21 Issues Bound in Hardback binding)


Anderson, IN: Church of God Anderson Indiana, 1979. 21 beautifully bound periodicals. This is an official publication of the Church of God Anderson, IN. Each magazine has about 40 pages, the are bound in a nice blue hardcover with gilt on the spine. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 9 1/2 x 12. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$9.00 Price: $4.50
31) Review and Expositor, Vol. LXXVII, No. 3


Louisville: Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1980. Philippians. Clean, tight, 147pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
32) Augsburg Sermons 3: New Sermons on Gospel Texts Gospels, Series C


Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Pub, 1994. Pencil marks on about 40 pages, solid, 238pp, . Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
33) The Founders Journal: Issue 27 - Winter 1997


Cape Coral, FL: The Founders Journal, 1997. Clean, tight, 33pp, . Staple Bound Pamphlet Format. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
34) Vital Christianity - 1983 - Vol 103 (21 Issues Bound in Hardback binding)


Anderson, IN: Church of God Anderson Indiana, 1983. 21 beautifully bound periodicals. This is an official publication of the Church of God Anderson, IN. Each magazine has about 40 pages, the are bound in a nice blue hardcover with gilt on the spine. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 9 1/2 x 12. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$9.00 Price: $4.50
35) Concordia Journal: October 2004 - Volume 30 - Mumbers 4


St. Louis: Concordia Journal, 2004. Clean, tight, 135pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
36) Concordia Theological Journal - Vol. 70, No. 2 - April 2006


Fort Wayne: Concordia Thelogical Serminary. Clean, tight, 92pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
37) Augsburg Sermons : Old Testament Lessons - Series C


Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress, Publishers, 1979. Marks on maybe 30 pages, solid, 264pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
38) Abraham Lincoln


Peekskill, NY: Historical Briefs, Inc.. clean, tight, 46pp. Staple Bound Pamphlet Format. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
39) Vox Musarum: Rules and suggestions for Developing the Power, Beauty, and Sublimity of the English Language


1907. Hinges weak. Text clean, solid, 242pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
40) Review and Expositor, Vol. 87, No. 3


Louisville: Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1990. Acts. Clean, tight, 160pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
41) Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology - January 1985 - Vol. XXXIX, No. 1


Virginia Beach, VA: Union Theological Seminary, 1985. Owner's name stamp. Clean, tight, 112pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
42) Wonderful Names of Our Wonderful Lord


Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Family Christian Stores, Incorporated, 2000. Clean, tight, 95pp,. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
43) Vital Christianity - 1982 - Vol 102 (21 Issues Bound in Hardback binding)


Anderson, IN: Church of God Anderson Indiana, 1982. 21 beautifully bound periodicals. This is an official publication of the Church of God Anderson, IN. Each magazine has about 40 pages, the are bound in a nice blue hardcover with gilt on the spine. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 9 1/2 x 12. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$9.00 Price: $4.50
44) Review and Expositor, Vol. 88, No. 2


Louisville: Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1991. Isaiah. Clean, tight, 140pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
45) The Book of 1,001 Home Health Remedies


Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.: F C & A Pub, 1993. May as well be new. 599pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$6.00 Price: $3.00
46) Southwestern Journal of Theology: Volume 17, No. 2 - Spring 1975 (Creative Trends in Ministry today)


Fort Worth, TX: Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1975. Clean, tight, 105pp, . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
47) Interpretation: Apr., 1987


Richmond: Union Theological Seminary, 1987. Clean, tight, 110pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
48) The Southern Baptist Journal of Theology: Vol. 3, No. 4 - Winter 1999 (E. Y. Mullins in Retrospect)


Louisville: Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1999. Clean, tight, 88pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
49) The Springfielder - Volume XXXIX: No. 2 - December, 1975


Springfield, IL: Lutheran Church Missouri Synod, 1975. Clean, tight. A theological journal of the Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod. This issue looks at some thoughts about contemporary worship; an interpretation of the Imprecatory Psalms, and Life in the 19th Century Lutheran Parish. 96pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
50) Review and Expositor, Vol. LXXIV, No. 3


Louisville: Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1987. Malachi. Some neat highlighting, tight, 208pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
51) Biblical Authority for the Life of the Church : Office of Theology and Worship Church Issues Series, No. 3


Presbyterian Church USA, 1999. Nice clean tight copy! 28pp, . Paper Back. Near Fine. 6 x 9. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
52) The Viking 1941


Denver, CO: North High School, 1941. classmates signatures and comments throughout. tight, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Published. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$25.00 Price: $12.50
53) Review and Expositor Vol. LXXVIII, No. 3


Louisville: Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1981. Jeremiah. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 166pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
54) Checklist for Life


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2002. Clean, tight, 317pp, . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
55) Choosing the Right College: The Whole Truth About America's Top Schools


Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2001. Nice copy. May as well be new! 802pp, . Revised and Expanded. Trade Paper. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
56) Review and Expository: The Faculty Journal of the Southern Baptists Theological Seminary - Hosea (Vol.90, No. 2, Spring 1993)


Louisville: The Falculty of the Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1993. Clean, tight, 160pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 10 1/2. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
57) Review and Expositor: Frist Corinthians - Vol. LXXX,m No. 3 - Summer, 1983


Louisville: Faculty of the Southern Baptist Theological SeMinary, 1983. Clean, solid, 178pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
58) A Treasury of the World's Best Poems


New York: Avenel Books, 1956. Nice clean tight copy! 182pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Published. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
59) Concordia Journal - July 2005 (Vol. 31 - Number 3)


St. Louiis: Concordia Seminary, 2005. Clean, tight, 127pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
60) Union Seminary Quarterly Review - Volume XXI - Number 1, Nov. 1965


Union Seminary, 1965. text clean, solid, 98pp, . Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
61) Review and Expositor - Psalms (Vol. LXXXI, No. 3 - Summer, 1984)


Louisville: Faculty of the Southern Baptist Theological SeMinary, 1984. Clean, tight, 162pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 10 1/2. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
62) Concordia Journal - January 2004 (Vol. 30 - Number 1/2)


St. Louiis: Concordia Seminary, 2004. edge worn. clean, tight, 108pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
63) Better Homes and Gardens Wood Basic Woodworking Tips and Techniques


Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992. Clean, tight, 96pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 9 1/2 x 12. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
64) Latin-English and English-Latin Vest-Pocket Dictionary


London: Ottenheimer. Clean, tight, 253pp, . Paperback. Very Good. 2 1/2 x 4. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
65) Constitution Study Guide


Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 2007. Nice clean tight copy! 144pp, . Paper Back. Near Fine. 8 1/2 x 11. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
66) Concordia Journal - July 2004 (Vol. 30 - Number 3)


St. Louiis: Concordia Seminary, 2004. Clean, tight, 179pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
67) History's Impact: United States History Video Program DVD


Holt, Rinehart and Winston. History's Impact: United States History DVD Video Program With Descriptions The Impact History Has On The United States Today, Big Idea Questions Help Students View The Video Critically, And Each Segment Focuses On A Historic Topic And Shows The Impact On Today. Closed Captioning of English/Spanish Captions. Brand new in Shrink wrap. CD Rom. As New. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$10.00 Price: $5.00
68) proceedings of the One Hundred and Ninth Annual meeting of the Most Worshipful Grand Lodge Ancient Free and Accepted masons of the State of Illinois Held at Chicago, October 12 and 13, 1948


Chicago, 1949. Stains on boards, both hinges cracked, text clean, . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
69) Review and Expositor: Vol. 86, No. 3, Summer 1989


Louisville: Faculty of the Southern Baptist Theological SeMinary, 1989. Contains expository articles on First Corinthians. Some highlighting, 183pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
70) Concordia Journal: Volume 27, Number 2 - January 2002


Concordia Seminary, 2001. Clean, tight, 94pp,. Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
71) Thudydides History (Books I - Chap. 1, 2, 3, 5; Book II - Chapt. 6, 7; Book V - Chapt. 17; Book VI - Chapt. 18; Book VII - Chapt. 23)


Ann Arbor, MI: J. W. Edwards, 1947. Clean, solid, . Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$10.00 Price: $5.00
72) Doctrines and disciplines of the Methodist Church 1960


The Methodist Publishing House, 1960. Owners name, otherwise clean, tight. The methodist episcopal church, the methodist episcopal church south, the methodist protestant church. 840pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
73) Concordia Journal: Volume 27, Number 1 - January 2001


Concordia Seminary, 2001. Clean, tight, 92pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.50 Price: $1.25
74) Preaching to the Contemporary Mind: Interpreting the Gospel Today
Abbey, Merrill R


Abingdon, 1963. A few scattered marks, tight, 192pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
75) Living Doctrine in a Vital Pulpit
Abbey, Merrill R


New York: Abingdon, 1964. marked, sound, 208pp,. Hard Cover. Good/Dj Fair. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
76) The Great Painters In Relation to The European Tradition
Abbot, Edith R


New York: Harcourt Brace and CO, 1927. Check marks in the margins throughout, Binding solid, 478pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
77) The Ig Nobel Prizes: Rewarding the World's Unlikeliest Research
Abrahams, Marc


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume (New American Library), 2004. Clean, tight, 240pp, . Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
78) Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology; July 1989
Achitemeier, Paul J., Editor


Richmond, VA: Union Theological Seminary, 1989. Text clean, tight, 108pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 7 1/2 x 10 1/2. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
79) Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology; April, 1985
Achitemeier, Paul J., Editor


Richmond VA: Union Theological Seminary, 1985. A few pages have some neat highlighting, tight, 107pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 7 1/2 x 10 1/2. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
80) Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology; July 1990
Achitemeier, Paul J., Editor


Richmond VA: Union Theological Seminary, 1990. Nice clena tight copy! 108pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 7 1/2 x 10 1/2. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
81) Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology; April, 1988
Achitemeier, Paul J., Editor


Richmond VA: Union Theological Seminary, 1988. Small amount of Neat highlighting, tight, 224pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 7 1/2 x 10 1/2. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
82) Proclamation 2: Aids for Interpreting the Lessons of the Church Year; Pentecost 1; Series B
Achtemeier, Elizabeth Rice; Krodel, Gerhard; Price, Charles P


Fortress Press, 1979. owner's name stamp, underlining throughout, tight, 64pp. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
83) Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology, Vol. XLIV No. 3 (July 1990)
Achtemeier, Paul J., Editor


Richmond, VA: Union Theological Seminary, 1990. Very few neat marks, tight, 109pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
84) Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology, Vol. XLIV No. 4 (October 1990)
Achtemeier, Paul J., Editor


Richmond, VA: Union Theological Seminary, 1990. Very few neat marks, tight, 109pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
85) Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology, Vol. XLIV No. 2 (April 1990)
Achtemeier, Paul J., Editor


Richmond, VA: Union Theological Seminary, 1990. Very few neat marks, tight, 109pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
86) Baseball Wit
Adler, Bill Jr


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1987. Nice clean tight copy! A collection of wise, salty, ironic, irreverent, and above all, very funny comments on the great American game. 120pp,. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
87) The Pastor's Complete Guide to Personal Financial Planning
Akin, H. L


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1993. Just like new! 281pp, . Trade Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
88) First Course in German
Alexis, Joseph E. A.; Schrag, Andrew D


Lincoln, NE: Midwest Book Company, 1938. Owner's name, pencil marks on a few pages, solid. 363pp,. 10th Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
89) LINCOLN'S STORIES AND SPEECHES (the World's Popular classics)
Allen, Edward Frank


New York: Book's Inc. text clean, solid, 240pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
90) The Ananias Precedent
Allen, Floyd


Avon, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Magnificat Press, 1955. clean, tight, 137pp. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
91) American Poetry
Allen, Gay Wilson, Walter B. Rideout and James K. Robinson


New York: Harper and Row, 1965. A beautiful copy! This hard cover book has a grey and red cover with gilt lettering on the front and on the red spine of the cover. Dust jacket in milar cover. An anthology of poetry. 1274 pages. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$8.00 Price: $4.00
92) Let It Begin in Me
Allen, R. Earl


N Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Baptist Sunday School Board, 1985. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
93) Jesus Loves Me
Allen, R. Earl


Nashville: Broadman, 1979. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 128pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
94) The Personal Jesus
Allen, R. Earl


Broadman Press, 1971. Some neat underlining, tanned pages, tight, 127pp,. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
95) Jesus Loves Me
Allen, R. Earl


Nashville: Broadman, 1979. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 128pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
96) I'm Not Really Here
Allen, Tim


Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1996. Beautiful book, squeky new, 252pp, . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
97) The Throne Among the Shadows
Alston, Wallace McPherson


Richmond: John Knox Press, 1945. Front hinge a little weak, otherwise clean, tight, 157pp, . Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
98) Understanding Alzheimer's Disease: What It Is How to Cope With It Future Directions
Alzheimer's Disease and Related Disorers Ass; Alzheimer's Disease and Related Disorders Association (Chicago, Ill.)


Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1988. Owner's name, othrwise a nice clean tight copy, 380pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
99) Joe Franklin's Show Biz Memorabilia
Andacht, Sandra


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1985. Nice clean tight copy. Clean, tight, 206pp, . Paper Back. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
100) Andersen's Fairy Tales
Andersen, Hans Christian; H.W. Dulcken, Translator


Chicago: W. B. Conkey. Maroon cloth boards with black decorative markings. Hinges cracked, wobbly. No date given Pages tanned. Free of any markings, 252pp, . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$10.00 Price: $5.00
101) A History of Their Own: Women in Europe from Prehistory to the Present
Anderson, Bonnie S; Zinsser, Judith P


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1989. Marks on maybe 20 pages, otherwise clean, solid, 591pp, . Trade Paper. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
102) Jesus Our Brother in Suffering: Messages for Lent and Easter
Anderson, Dennis A


Augsburg Pub. House, 1977. Clean, tight, 96pp,. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.50 Price: $1.25
103) Jesus: Great Lives Observed
Anderson, Hugh


Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice-Hall, 1967. Clean, tight, 182pp, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
104) Where Angels Walk: True Stories of Heavenly Visitors
Anderson, Joan Wester


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. Clean, tight, 239pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
105) Art in Primitive Societies
Anderson, Richard L


Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1979. Clean, tight, 234pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
106) Godfrey Daniels
Anobile, Richard J


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1976. Clean, tight. Many black and white pictures, 224pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
107) Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
Anonymous


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1996. Owner's name stamp. Otherwise a nice clean tight copy. 366pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
108) Nostalgia
Argueta, Oscar


Mount Pleasant, Iowa: Privatley Published. Spanish book! Nice clean tight copy, 200pp, . Signed by Author. Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$12.00 Price: $6.00
109) Love Indeed: Master Planing Kit
Ash, Dianne, Louis Cross, Robert Franzen, Walter Thomas and Others


C. S. S. Publishing, 1988. A book about stewardship. contains sermons, pastoral letters, devotioanls, Sunday School lessons, promotional axioms, etc. Clean, solid, 60pp, . Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
110) Ways of Understanding God's Word
Ashcroft, J. Robert


Springfield, Mo: Gospel Publishing House, 1960. Owner's stamp, otherwise clean, tight, 103pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
111) God's Goodness
Atkinson, Franklin


Broadman Press, 1980. Clean, tight, 127pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
112) Fables for God's People
Aurelio, John R


Belleville, Michigan, U.S.A.: Crossroad Pub Co, 1988. Clean, tight, 112pp, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
113) Fables for God's People
Aurelio, John R


Belleville, Michigan, U.S.A.: Crossroad Pub Co, 1988. Clean, tight, 112pp, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
114) Symbols of Salvation
Aycock, Don M


Broadman Press, 1982. Tanned pages, clean, tight, 124pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
115) MATERIALS FOR THE STUDY OF ENGLISH LITERATURE AND COMPOSITION
Aydelotte, Frank


New York: Oxford Univ Pr, 1916. Owner's name, text has underlining on aobut 30 pages, solid. Selections form Newman, arnold, Huxley, Ruskin, and Carlysle. 454pp, . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Private Library #. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$6.00 Price: $3.00
116) Spanish Composition Through Literature
Ayllon, Candido; Smith, Paul; Morillo, Antonio


Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2001. Marks on about 25 pages, tight, 366pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$14.00 Price: $7.00
117) Une Semaine A Paris: With a Series of Illustrated Conversations
Bacon, Edwin F


American Book Company, 1901. Owner's name. May be a few pencil marks in text, binding tight. Many black and white illustrations. Text in French. Extensive french- English dictionary at back of book. 136pp, . Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$6.00 Price: $3.00
118) Preparing for Platform and Pulpit
Baird, John E


Ada, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Books, 1976. Owner's name, Clean, tight, 222pp, . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
119) Travels In a Donkey Trap
Baker, Daisy


New York: St. Martin's Press, 1974. clean, tight, 160pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
120) Sermons on Our Mothers
Baker, Joseph B


Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1963. Clean, tight, 125pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
121) Plague
Balizet, Carol


Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Chosen Books Pub Co, 1994. Clean, tight, 350pp,. Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
122) Study guide for Copi: Introduction to Logic, fourth edition
Ballard, Keith Emerson


New Albany, IN: Macmillan, 1972. Clean, solid, 274pp,. Trade Paper. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
123) The politics of Aristotle
Barker, Ernest, Editor


New York: Oxford Univ Pr, 1962. Text clean, solid, 411pp, . Paper Back. Good. Private Library #. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
124) Monk in Armour
Barr, Gladys H


Abingdon - Cokesbury, 1958. Clean, tight, 256pp, . Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
125) Dave Barry's Only Travel Guide You'll Ever Need
Barry, Dave


Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1992. clean, tight, 177pp. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
126) They stand invincible;: Men who are reshaping our world
Bartlett, Robert Merrill


New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1959. Owner's name, clean, tight. Here are biographies of such men as Toyohiko Kagawa, . . . Vinoba Bhave, . . . Abbe Pierre, . . . Arthur Holly Compton, . . . Taha Hussein, Albert Schweitzer, and Martin Luther King, Jr." 261pp, . Stated First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
127) Der Grobe Duden Rechtichreibung Der Deutfchen Sprache Und Der Fremdmortr
Basler, Otto


Bibliographifches Jnftitut, 1934. Covers faded, worn at extremities. hinges weak, text clean, 670pp,. Hard Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
128) The vital pulpit of the Christian church; a series of sermons by representative men among the Disciples of Christ: A Series of Sermons By Representative Men among the dsiciples of Christ. With Introduction and a Breif Biographiucal sketch of Each Contribu
Beckelhymer, Hunter, Editor


St. Louis: The Bethany Press, 1969. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Previous owners name stamp, otherwise clean, tight. A real nice copy! 287pp, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Published. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
129) Return of the Wolf
Bell, Martin


Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Seabury Press, 1983. clean, tight, 125pp. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
130) A Man Under Authority: A Christian Novel
Belton, Raymond H


Chicago: Moody, 1953. Clean, tight, 256pp,. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
131) C.G. Jung (A Dutton paperback original)
Bennet, E. A


New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, 1962. Owner's name. Clean, tight. This study, written by an English psychologist who knew C. G. Jung, offers an introduction to his life and work. Among the topics featured in the book are Jung's childhood and youth, clinical work at the Burgholzli Hospital in Zurich, collaboration with Sigmund Freud and separation from him and the development of his work. 165pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
132) Preaching to Convince
Berkley, James D., Editor


Carol Stream, IL: CTi, 1986. Owner's name, otherwise good as new 169pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
133) The Last Supper
Bermant, Chaim


New York: St. Martin's Press, 1973. Clean, tight, 296pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.50 Price: $1.75
134) The Last Supper
Bermant, Chaim


New York: St. Martin's Press. Clean, tight, 296pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
135) song of Zion
Bernhardt, Clara


Eerdmans, 1944. Edges are rubbed, pages clean, tight, 185pp. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
136) Pioneer Preacher
Berryman, Opal Leigh


New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1948. Owner's name, scribbles on first blank page, text clean, solid, 248pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
137) Quentins
Binchy, Maeve


New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2002. Good as new! 359pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
138) The life of the Seventh earl of Shaftesbury, K. G
Bingham, Jennie M


Cincinnati: Curtis and Jennings, 1899. Text clean, solid, 289pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
139) Papa's Daughter
Bjorn, Thyra Ferre


Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961. Clean, tight, 238pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.50 Price: $1.75
140) This is My Life
Bjorn, Thyra Ferre


Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966. CVlean, tight, 181pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
141) Prose and Poetry of the Continental Renaissance in Translation
Blanchard, Harold Hooper


Longmans, Green and Co., 1955. Clean, tight, 1084pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
142) Fighting Cancer: A Step-by-step guide to Helping Yourself Fight Cnacer
Bloch, Annette and Richard


R. A. Bloch Cancer Foundation, 1990. Nice clean tight copy! 268pp, . Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
143) Closing of the American Mind
Bloom, Allan


Simon & Schuster, 1994. Owner's name, text clean, tight, 392pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. Private Library #. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
144) The Closing of the American Mind/How Higher Education Has Failed Democracy and Impoverished the Souls of Today's Students
Bloom, Allan


Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Clean, tight, 392pp,. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
145) Spearhead toward the dawn
Blumenkron, Carmen


New York: Vantage Pres, 1973. Smudge on dust jacket, text clean, tight, 122pp, . Signed by Author. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$10.00 Price: $5.00
146) The Parent Connection : A Health Resource for Parents of Teens (The Parent Connection for Total Health Ser.)
Boe, Susan


West Linn, Oregon, U.S.A.: RiversEdge Publishing Company, LLC, 1997. Nice clean copy, 313pp, . Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Good. 7 1/4 x 9 1/4. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.50 Price: $2.00
147) That You May Have Life: Encounters with Jesus in the gospel of John
Bonino, Jose Miguez and Nestor Oscar Miguez


United Methodist Church. Clean, tight, 121pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
148) What are You Living for?
Bonnell, John Sutherland


Nashville: Abingdon, 1950. Clean, tight, 188pp, . Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
149) Group Dynamics: Principles and Applications
Bonner, Hubert


New York: The Ronald Press, 1959. Owner's name, clean, tight, 531pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
150) From the Gridiron to the Gospel and Other Sermons
Boyd, Joe


Sword of the Lord, 1969. Owners name, otherwise nice clean tight copy, 137pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$6.00 Price: $3.00
151) With Cat for Comforter
Bradbury, Ray; Max, Louise Reinoehl


Layton, Utah, U.S.A.: Gibbs Smith, 1997. Gift notation, otherwise good as new! appx 40 pp, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
152) Flags of Our Fathers
Bradley, James;Powers, Ron


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2001. Clean, tight, 375pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
153) Preaching the Miracles: Series II, Cycle B
Brauninger, Dallas A


Lima, Ohio, U.S.A.: Css Pub Co, 1996. Good as new! 142pp, . Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
154) The Nature of Thermodynamics
Bridgman, P. W


New York: Harper Torchbooks, 1961. Text clean, solid, 239pp, . Paper Back. Good Plus. Private Library #. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
155) Iron Joe Bob
Briggs, Joe Bob


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1993. Clean, tight, 259pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.50 Price: $1.25
156) My Life As a Restaurant
Brock, Alice May


Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Overlook Pr, 1976. text clean, solid, 142pp, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$28.00 Price: $14.00
157) Keeping Your Church in the News
Brodie, W. Austin


Fleming H. Revell. Clean, tight, 125pp,. Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
158) Wrinkled Wrappings
Brokhoff, John R


Lima Ohio: C.S.S.. Clean, tight, 80pp. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
159) What Price Freedom
Brooke, Peggy


Palm Springs, California, U.S.A.: Ronald N Haynes Pub, 1982. Nice clean tight copy, 171pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
160) Helen Keller; Sketch for a Portrait
Brooks, Van Wyck


New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, 1956. clean, tight, 166pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
161) A Good Man: Fathers and Sons in Poetry and Prose
Broughton, Irv, Editor


Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1993. Nice clean tight copy, 286pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
162) Wishes Come True
Brown, Jeanette Perkins


Friendship Press, 1948. Notes on end pages, text clean, solid, 128pp, . Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
163) Hand of Providence: Hand of Providence
Brown, Mary Beth


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2004. Nice clean tight copy! 215pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
164) Vietnam: Crisis of Conscience
Brown, Robert McAfee; Abraham J. Heschel, Michael Novak


New York: Association Press; Herder and Herder; Behrman House, 1967. Clean, tight, 127pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
165) Against Our Will: Men, Women and Rape
Brownmiller, Susan


Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1975. Clean, tight, 472pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.50 Price: $1.75
166) Journaling
Broyles, Anne


Nashville: The Upper Room, 1988. notes on 2 pages. Otherwise clean, tight, 141pp. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$14.00 Price: $7.00
167) Mental Aerobics: 75 Ways to Keep Your Brain Fit
Bruce, Barbara


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Pr, 2003. Nice clean tight copy! 176pp,. Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
168) Modern Electronics: Basics, Devices, Applications
Bruce, David


Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Reston Pub Co, 1985. Clean, tight, 868pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$20.00 Price: $10.00
169) Native Wisdom
Bruchas, Joseph


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1995. Clean, tight, 104pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 4 x 5. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
170) In Search of Mind : Essays in Autobiography
Bruner, Jerome S


New York: Harper and Row, 1983. Clean, tight, 306pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$10.00 Price: $5.00
171) Adventuring on the Eurail Express
Brunhouse, Jay


Pelican Pub, 1989. Clean, tight, 267pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. Private Library #. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
172) The National Geographic Society: 100 Years of Adventure and Discovery
Bryan, C. D. B


Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Abradale/Abrams, 1994. May as well be new. 484pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12 x 9. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$13.50 Price: $6.75
173) The Kin of Ata Are Waiting for You: Formerly Published as The Comforter
Bryant, Dorothy


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1976. Slanted spine, owner's note on first page, otherwise clean, solid, 220pp,. Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
174) The Reality of Hell and the Goodness of God
Bryson, Harold T


Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1984. Some yellow highlighting, tight, 112pp,. Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
175) The Wisdom Of Forgiveness: Intimate Conversations And Journeys
Bstan-Dzin-Rgya-Mtsho; Chan, Victor; Dalai Lama, His Holiness


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2004. Owner's name, otherwise a nice clean tight copy. 266pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
176) Girls Gotta Have Fun!: 101 Great Ideas for Celebrating Life With Your Friends
Buchanan, Sue


Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 2000. Clean, tight, 128pp,. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
177) Remaking the World: The Collected Speeches of Frank N D Buchman
Buchman, Frank N. D


Washington, D. C.: Mackinac Press. Text clean, solid, 247pp,. Paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.50 Price: $1.75
178) Look Out, World: I'm Me! The Collected Best of Jamie Buckingham
Buckingham, Jamie


Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A.: Creation House, 1993. Clean, tight, 226pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
179) Paul; a man who changed the World
Buckmaster, Henrietta


New York, Toronto, London: McGraw Hill, 1965. Owner's name plate. Clean, tight, 213pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
180) Paul; a man who changed the World
Buckmaster, Henrietta


New York, Toronto, London: McGraw Hill, 1965. clean, tight, 213pp. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
181) Christianity Incorporated: How Big Business Is Buying the Church
Budde, Michael L.; Brimlow, Robert W


Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Brazos Pr, 2002. This book is good as new! 191pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$6.00 Price: $3.00
182) A Room Called Remember: Uncollected Pieces
Buechner, Frederick;Buechner, Fredrick


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1984. Clean tight copy! 190pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
183) The Apostles of the Southeast
Bullen, Frank T


New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1901. Library tape on spine, front hinge broken, pages clean, solid, . Assumed First. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$6.00 Price: $3.00
184) Epiphany; Series a
Burgess, Joseph A.; Winn, Albert C


Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress, Publishers, 1980. owner's name stamp, underlining throughout, tight, 64pp. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
185) The Dictionary of Misinformation
Burnam, Tom


Crowell, 1975. Notes on end pages, text clean, tight, 302pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
186) Immunology, Aging, and Cancer: Medical Aspects of Mutation and Selection
Burnet, Sir F. M


W. H. Freeman, 1976. Clean, tight, 162pp, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
187) On Writing the Short Story
Burnett, Hallie


Harper & Row, 1983. Owner's name plate, clean, tight, 177pp, . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
188) On Writing the Short Story
Burnett, Hallie


Harper & Row, 1983. Some neat underlining, tight, 127pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
189) Angel Letters
Burnham, Sophy


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Clean, tight, 140pp,. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
190) A Book of Angels: Reflections on Angels Past and Present and True Stories of How They Touch Our Lives
Burnham, Sophy


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990. Clean, tight, 295pp,. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
191) The Christian Name: A Discourse Suggested By the Passage of Scripture found in Acts XI: 36, "and the Disciples Were Called Christians First in Antioch>"
Burnham, W. H


Jefferson City, MO: Hugh Stephens Printing. edge wear, owner's name, clean, solid, 71pp, . Hard Cover. Good. Private Library #. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
192) Renewing America's Soul: A Spiritual Psychology for Home, Work, and Nation
Butt, Howard E. Jr


Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1996. Good as new! 264pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
193) The Strangers' Banquet
Byrne, Donn


New York and London: Harper and Brothers, 1919. Clean, solid, 352pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
194) China Coast Family
Caldwell, John C


Chicago: Henry Regenery, 1953. Text clean, tight, 228pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
195) Shyness: A Bold New Approach The Latest Scientific Findings, Plus Practical Steps for Finding Your Comfort Zone
Carducci, Bernardo J. Ph.D.; Golant, Susan K.; Kaiser, Lisa


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins College Div, 1998. Clean, tight, 384pp,. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
196) John Shines Through Augustine: Selections from the Sermons of Augustine On the Gospel According to Saint John (World Christian Books N. 34)
Carleton, A. P


New York: Association Press, 1959. Clean, tight, 79pp. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
197) Moonshell: A Randolph Mystery
Carlton, Bea


Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Accent Pubns, 1992. Clean, tight, 192pp,. Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
198) Deadly Gypsy Blue
Carlton, Bea


Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Accent Pubns, 1991. Slanted spine, clean, tight, 192pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
199) In the House of the Enemy: A Randolph Mystery
Carlton, Bea


Elgin, IL - Weston, Ontario: David C. Cook, 1983. Clean, tight, 189pp,. Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
200) Short French Review Grammar and Composition Book with Everyday Idiom Drill and Conversational Practice (Heath's Modern Language Series)
Carnahan, David Hobart


D. C. Heath and Company, 1920. Some marginal marks, solid, 159pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Private Library #. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
201) Don't Grow Old - grow Up!
Carnegie, Dorothy


New York: E.p. Dutton & Co, 1956. list of owner's names. Otherwise clean, tight, 250pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
202) Your Annual meeting: How To Make The Most of It
Carp, Bernard


New York: National Publicity Council for Health and Welfare Services, 1955. Clean, tight. RARE, 168pp, . Assumed First. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Illus. by Herbert Fennell. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$10.00 Price: $5.00
203) Miracle Cures: Dramatic New Scientific Discoveries Revealing the Healing Powers of Herbs, Vitamins, and Other Natural Remedies
Carper, Jean


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997. Marks on about 30 pages, tight, 299pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
204) Abnormal Psychology and Modern Life
Carson, Robert C.; Coleman, James C.; Butcher, James Neal


Scott, Foresman and Company, 1988. Nice clean tight copy, over 700pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$12.00 Price: $6.00
205) Christ and the Crowds
Carter, James E


Broadman Press, 1981. Clean, tight, 127pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
206) Sharing Good Times
Carter, Jimmy


Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Nice clean tight copy! 174pp,. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
207) The Virtues of Aging
Carter, Jimmy


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. Clean, tight, 140pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
208) Integrity
Carter, Stephen L


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1996. Remainder mark, Text clean, tight, 277pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
209) Water Won't Quench the Fire:Sermons for the Sundays After Pentecost (first third)
Carter, William G


Lima, OH: CSS Publishing, 1996. Good as new! 98pp, . Trade Paperback. As New. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
210) A Feast for a Time of Fasting: Meditations for Lent
Cassels, Louis


Abingdon Press, 1973. Clean, tight, 95pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
211) Juggling for the Complete Klutz
Cassidy, John; Waller, Diane; Rimbeaux, B. C


Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Klutz, 1994. Clean, tight copy, manufacturer's hole punched throughout book in upper left corner, book only (juggling components missing), 82 pages. paper Back. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
212) Beyond Call
Cauthen, Baker James


Broadman Press, 1973. Affirmations of faith, love, and courage neededfor practicing the christian life. Author was executive secretary of Foreign Mission Board of Southern Baptist Convention. Clean, tight, 122pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
213) America Needs God
Caylor, John


Nashville: Broadman, 1940. Clean, tight, 15 sermons, 115pp, . Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
214) 99 Ways to a Simple Lifestyle
Center for Science in the Public Interest


Anchor Press, 1977. Clean, tight, 381pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
215) The Meaning of Sociology
Charon, Joel M


Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1998. Clean, tight, 229pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
216) Adolescent Sexuality in a Changing American Society: Social and Psychological Perspectives
Chilman, Catherine S


U. S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare, 1980. Nice clean tight copy, 384pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.50
217) A Faith That Works: An Inspirational Study of James
Chitwood, B. J


Nashville: Broadman, 1969. Very few neat markings, tanned pages, tight, 128pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
218) The Way of the Wizard: 20 Lessons for Living a Magical Life
Chopra, Deepak


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1996. Good as new! 169pp, . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
219) Postern of Fate
Christie, Agatha


New York: Dodd and Mead, 1973. clean, solid, 310pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.50 Price: $1.25
220) Elements of descriptive geometry;: With applications to spherical, perspective and isometric projections, and to shades and shadows,
Church, Albert E


American Book Company, 1902. Covers rubbed, Marks on aobut 15 pages, binding tight, 214pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$13.00 Price: $6.50
221) Never give in!: The challenging words of Winston Churchill
Churchill, Winston


Nice clean tight copy. His speech at the Harrow School. 54pp, . Hallmark Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
222) The life of christ in Poetry
Clark, Hazel Davis, Compiler


New York: Association Press, 1957. Clean, tight, 125pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. 4 x 6. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
223) Writing About Diversity: An Argument Reader and Guide
Clark, Irene L


Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Pub, 1994. Clean, tight, 846pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
224) Gestalt Approach: An Introduction for Managers and Trainers
Clark, Neil; Tony Fraser


Gouldsboro, Maine, U.S.A.: Gestalt Journal Pr, 1991. Nice clean tight copy! 46pp, . Second Edition. Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$33.00 Price: $16.50
225) MAN-APES OR APE-MEN? : THE STORY OF DISCOVERIES IN AFRICA
CLARK, SIR WILFRID E. LE GROS


New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967. Text clean, tight, 150pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
226) The True and Lively Word
Cleland, James T


New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1954. Pencil markings on about 30 pages, tight, 117pp, . Assumed First. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
227) European History in a World Perspective - 1715 to the Present
Clough, Shepard Bancroft


Heath and Company, 1975. Clean, tight, 1785pp, . Third Edition. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
228) Touched by an Angel: A Christmas Miracle
Cobb, Sharon Y.; Williamson, Martha; Woods, Valerie Feather; Lazebnik, Ken Fear Not


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1997. Clean, tight, 149pp,. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
229) Gideons Torch: A Novel
Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Santilli


Dallas: Word, 1995. Clean, tight, 553pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. Private Library #. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
230) Mr. Baruch: The Man, The Myth, The Eighty Years
Colt, Margaret L


Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1957. Clean, tight, 784pp, . Stated First Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
231) What do you know?: 5,000 interesting questions, 5,000 correct Answers
Connolly, Sabina Hart


Philadelphia: David Kay Company, 1938. Notes on the first blank page, solid, 454pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
232) How to Clean Practically Anything
Consumer Reports Books


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 1996. clean, tight, 212pp. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
233) The Pioneers
Cooper, James Fenimore;Wallace, James D


Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 2000. Nice clean tight copy! 465pp, . Paper Back. Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
234) They Knew Jesus
Cornell, George


New York: William and Morrow, 1957. Tear to cloth at top of spine. Text clean, solid. Dramatic sermons on bible characters. 288pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
235) Living the 7 Habits: Stories of Courage and Inspiration
Covey, Stephen R


Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Sticky residue on back of jacket, clean, tight, 310pp, includes colored pictures,. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
236) Valor: A Gathering of Eagles
Coy, Jimmie Dean


Theodore, Alabama, U.S.A.: Genesis Communications Inc, 2003. Nice clean tight copy! 303pp, . Paper Back. Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$11.00 Price: $5.50
237) His life Our Pattern
Cranford, Clarence W


Nashville: Broadman, 1960. Clean, tigth, 130pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
238) Mayo Clinic on Healthy Aging : Answers to Help You Make the Most of the Rest of Your Life
Creagan, Edward T


Rochester, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Mayo Foundation for Medical Education & Research, 2001. Nice clean tight copy. From Library Journal Ideally, preparing for later life should begin well before retirement so that the senior years can indeed be the best years of life. In addition to financial planning, such preparation includes understanding the physical changes of aging, building lasting relationships, exploring spirituality, and creating a safe, secure environment. Written by a host of authoritative contributors based at the Mayo Clinic, this brief book offers an overview of these essential topics. Although packed with tips, facts, and anecdotes from older adults on everything from choosing a physician and estimating retirement income requirements to starting an exercise program and learning to meditate, this book is short on details. The information is useful and well presented, but readers interested in specifics will want to explore the numerous other books available on late-life topics. Unfortunately, there is no bibliography only a short list of aging organizations (with web addresses) and books and articles cited in the text do not include enough information for readers to locate them. These drawbacks make this a marginal purchase for retirement planning collections. Karen McNally Bensing, Benjamin Rose Inst. Lib., Cleveland Copyright 2001 Reed Business Information, Inc. Book Info Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN. Consumer guide covers how to approach the aging process, how to deal with changes in the body, how to exercise safely, how to maintain a positive attitude, how to manage finances, how to secure high-quality health care, how to stay connected to family and friends, how to know when to ask for help, and more.244pp, . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
239) The Second Creation: Makers of the Revolution in Twentieth-Century Physics
Crease, Robert P.; Mann, Charles C


Macmillan, 1986. marks on about 50 pages, tight, 480pp, . Trade Paperback. Good Plus. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
240) Second Thoughts on How to Be As Terrific As Your Dog Thinks You Are: How to Be As Terrific As Your Dog Thinks You Are
Crim, Mort


Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 2000. Clean, tight, 209pp, . Signed by Author. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
241) The Brink
Crisp, N.J


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1982. Owner's name, clean, tight, 296pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
242) Women and the Word: Sermons
Crotwell, Helen Gray (editor)


Fortress Press, 1978. underlining on 1-5pp, lose pages, 134pp. Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
243) Stephanie: Days of Turmoil and Victory
Crow, Donna Fletcher


Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1993. Nice clean tight copy! 295pp, . Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
244) Sermons from the Mount
Crowe, Charles M


Abingdon, 1954. Jacket has edge tears, book clean, tight, 159pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
245) Sermons on the Parables of Jesus
Crowe, Charles M


New York: Abingdon- Cokesbury, 1953. Dust jacket is worn, chipped. Marks on maybe 15 pages, tight, 15 sermons, 186pp, . Hard Cover. Good Plus/Poor. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
246) Stewardship Sermons
Crowe, Charles M


New York & Nashville: Abingdon, 1960. Clean, tight, 141pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
247) some Brighter Dawn
Crowell, Grace Noll


New York - London: Harper & Brothers, 1943. owner's marks on 1 page. Otherwise clean, tight, 56pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
248) Come See a Man
Crowell, Grace Noll


New York - Nashville: Abingdon. Mostly clean, tight, 125pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
249) The Soon Coming of the Lord
Crowley, Dale


New York: Loizeaux Brothers, 1960. Clean, tight, 176pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
250) Letters of Pontius Pilate: Written During His Governorship of Judea to His Friend Seneca in Rome
Crozier, W. P


New York: J. H. Sears & Company, Inc., 1928. Mauve cloth boards, pages clean, tight. Crozier's insightful look at Judea in the time of Jesus from the vantage point of the Roman Governor, Pontius Pilate. Crozier tells the story in the form of Pilate's letters which argue that Jesus is politically dangerous and must be gotten out of the way. The letters composed in this volume are purely fictitious and were coposed for the purpose of presenting a picture of might reasonably have happened in the time of Pontius Pilate. 172pp, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$30.00 Price: $15.00
251) Myths and Folk Tales of Ireland
Curtin, Jeremiah


Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1975. Short stories. Clean, tight, 245pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
252) The Gold Jewellery from Nimrud
Curtios, J. E. And K. R. Maxwell-Hyslop


Iraq: British School of Archaeology in Iraq, 1971. Clean, tight. Reprinted from IRAQ Volume XXXIV, Autumn 1971. Black and white illustrations, 16 pages, . Staple Bound Pamphlet Format. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
253) Unforgiven Sins
Dallas, Joe


Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1995. Clean, tight, 505pp,. Paper Back. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.50 Price: $1.75
254) A Moment to Decide: The Crisis in Mainstream Presbyterianism
Daly, Lewis C


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Inst for Democracy Studies, 2000. Owner's name stamp. Clean, tight, 170pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$5.00 Price: $2.50
255) The awful joke Book
Danby, Mary (compiled by)


New York: Sterling Publishing Co. , 1989. clean, tight, 96pp. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
256) Ask Your Angels
Daniel, Alma; Wyllie, Timothy; Ramer, Andrew; Posnakoff, A


Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. Clean, tight, 354pp,. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
257) A Message from the Dead (and Other sermons)
Daniells, E. J


Orlando, Florida: Christ for the World, 1973. Clean, tight, 46pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
258) Outlines of Elementary Economics
Davenport, Herbert J


New York: Macmillan, 1897. Owner's name, text clean, tight. 280pp, . Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$16.00 Price: $8.00
259) Other Worlds: Pace, Superspace and the Quantum Universe
Davies, P. C. W


Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1982. Marks on 30 pages, solid, 208pp, . Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
260) The Sweeping Wind - A Memoir
De Kruff, Paul


New York: Harcourt Brace and CO, 1962. Clean, tight, 246pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$9.00 Price: $4.50
261) God's Big Little Words
Dean, Robert James


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman Press, 1975. clean, tight, 126pp. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
262) How Can We Believe
Dean, Robert James


Broadman Press, 1978. Some neat underlining, tight, 128pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
263) God's Big Little Words
Dean, Robert James


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman Press, 1975. clean, tight, 126pp. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
264) God's Big Little Words
Dean, Robert James


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman Press, 1975. Owner's name sticker. clean, tight, 126pp. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
265) West and Non-West: New Perspectives
Dean, Vera Micheles and Harry D. Harootunian, Ed


New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963. Slanted spine, some neat underlining, tight, 536pp,. Paper Back. Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.50 Price: $1.75
266) Challenge and Response: A Modern History of Standard Oil Company
Dedmon, Emmit


Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amoco Corp, 1984. Dust jacket has some edge tears and wear, book clean, tight, 324pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Good Plus. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
267) Apprentice to the King; the Biography of clyde h. Dennis, founder of good News Publishers
Dennis, Muriel w/ Pearson, B. H


Westchester, IL: Good News Publishers, 1972. note to owner on first page. Otherwise clean, tight, 81pp. Hard Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
268) give it to me straight, Doctor
Dennison, A. Dudley


Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1972. owner's name. Otherwise clean, tight, 155pp. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
269) Sermons for Juniors in the Sunday School, Congregation and Home Circle
Dickert, Thomas Wilson


Fleming H. Revell, 1923. Jacket is torn and has pieces missing, Book clean, tight. 203pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
270) You Can Overcome Discouragement
Dilday, Russell H


Nashville: Broadman, 1977. Clean, tigt, 127pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
271) You Can Overcome Discouragement
Dilday, Russell H


Nashville: Broadman, 1977. Clean, tigt, 127pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
272) Broken Cord
Dorris, Michael


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1990. Clean, tight. "The Broken Cord should be required reading for all medical professionals and social workers, and especially for pregnant women, and women who contemplate pregnancy, who may be tempted to drink." 300pp, . Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
273) Say Neighbor -- Your House is on Fire!
Draper, James T., Jr


Dallas: Crescendo, 1975. Clean, tight, 190pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
274) Aids to the Psalms, Cycle B
Drennan, Hugh H


Calgary, Alberta, Canada: C S S Publishing Company, 1996. Nice clean tight copy, 153pp, . Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
275) beggar to King; All the occupations of Biblical Times
Duckat, Walter


Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1975. clean, tight, 327pp. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.50 Price: $1.75
276) My Life in Two Hemispheres. Vol 1
Duffy, Sir Charles Gavan


New York: Macmillan, 1898. Owner's name. Fronticepiece and title page are loose. Pages aged, text clean, solid, 333pp, . Hard Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$20.00 Price: $10.00
277) Colombian Jungle Escape
Dulka, Ed


Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Christian Literature Crusade, 1992. Owner's name, otherwise nice clean tight copy, 175pp, . Paper Back. Very Good Plus. 4 1/2 x 6 3/4. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
278) La Comtesse De Charny - Vol. III
Dumas, Alexandre


Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1890. Rear hinge has slight crack. text clean, tight, 503pp, . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$10.00 Price: $5.00
279) Ange Pitou - Vol. II
Dumas, Alexandre


Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1890. Rear inner hinged cracked. text clean, tight, 421pp,. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$100.00 Price: $50.00
280) Sermons for Children
Duncan, King


Christian Communications Laboratory, 1981. A mark on the contents page, otherwise clean. 82 children sermons.. Spiral Bound Paperpack. Very Good. 8.5 x 11. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$6.00 Price: $3.00
281) Time and Myth
Dunne, John S


Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Notre Dame Pr, 1975. Clean, tight, 128pp. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.50 Price: $1.75
282) Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis


Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992. clean, tight, 147pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
283) When the Time Comes: A Story of Holy Week and Easter
Eastwood, Edna


New York: Vantage Pres, 1953. Dust jacket faded and a little rough on top edge, purple cloth boards, pages clean, tight, 97pp,. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$7.00 Price: $3.50
284) The World's Great Musicians, Home Study Circle Library (Volume XIV)
Eaton, Seymour


New York: Doubleday & McClure, 1901. Fronticpiece detached, covers worn, text clean, solid, 343pp, . Hard Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
285) A Life You Can Love: A Guide for Discovering Your Personal Style and Designing Your Life Around It
Eble, Diane


Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1995. Clean, tight, 212pp,. Paper Back. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$2.00 Price: $1.00
286) The Sacraments in theology and Canon Law : Concilium Vol. 38
Edelby, Neophytos, Teodoro Jimenez-Urresti, Petrus Huizing, Eds


New York: Paulist Pr, 1968. Clean, tight, 183pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
287) REBUILDING PALESTINE
Edidin, Ben M


New York: Behrman's Jewish Book House, 1942. Water stain/damage on back cover. Text clean, solid, 264pp, . Revised. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$4.00 Price: $2.00
288) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Fellowship - Fall 1984 - Volume V, Number 4
Editors


Christianity Today, 1984. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
289) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Roles and Expectations - Summer - 1984 - Volume V, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1984. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
290) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders: Summer 1980- Volume I, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1980. Clean, tight,. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
291) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Vision- Inter 1984 - Volume V, Number 1
Editors


Christianity Today, 1984. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
292) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Church Politics - Summer 1983 - Volume IV, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1983. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
293) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Creativity, Summer 1993 - Volume xIV, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1993. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
294) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Change - Fall 1987 - Volume VIII, Number 4
Editors


Christianity Today, 1987. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
295) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Finances - Winter 1987 - Volume VIII, Number 1
Editors


Christianity Today, 1987. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
296) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Spiritual Vitality - Fall 1988 - Volume IX, Number 4
Editors


Christianity Today, 1988. clean, tight,. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
297) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders: Summer 1980- Volume I, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1980. Clean, tight,. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
298) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Family Ministry - Winter 1986 - Volume VII, Number 1
Editors


Christianity Today, 1986. clean, tight,. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
299) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Pastoral Transitions - Fall, 1983 - VolumeIV, Number 4
Editors


Christianity Today, 1983. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
300) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Sex - Winter 1988 - Volume IX, Number 1
Editors


Christianity Today, 1988. clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
301) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Decision Making - Winter 1985 - Volume VI, Number 1
Editors


Christianity Today, 1985. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
302) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Vision - Summer 1994- Volume XV, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1994. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
303) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Energy and Endurance - Summer 1986 - Volume VII, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1986. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
304) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Vision - Summer 1994 - Vision - Volume XV, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1994. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
305) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Church Health - Winter 1983 - Volume IV, Number 1
Editors


Christianity Today, 1983. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
306) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Evangelism - Spring 1984 - Volume V, Number 2
Editors


Christianity Today, 1984. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
307) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Integrity - Spring 1988, Volume IX, Number 2
Editors


Christianity Today, 1988. clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
308) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Money- Spring 1981 - Volume II, Number 2
Editors


Christianity Today, 1981. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
309) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Evangelism - Spring 1995 - Volume XVI, Number 2
Editors


Christianity Today, 1995. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
310) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Temptation - Fall 1982- Volume III, Number 4
Editors


Christianity Today, 1982. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
311) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Outreach - Fall 1991- Volume XII, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1991. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
312) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Time - Spring 1982 - Volume III, Number 2
Editors


Christianity Today, 1982. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
313) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Culture Wars - Spring 1993 - Volume XIV, Number 2
Editors


Christianity Today, 1993. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
314) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - the Healing Community - Spring 1985 - Volume VI, Number 2
Editors


Christianity Today, 1985. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
315) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Persuasion - Fall 1985 - Volume VI, Number 4
Editors


Christianity Today, 1985. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
316) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Team Ministry - Winter 1995 - Volume XVI, Number 1
Editors


Christianity Today, 1995. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
317) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Community Impact - Summer 1988 - Volume IX, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1988. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
318) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - The Homefront - Fall 1992 - Volume XIII, Number 4
Editors


Christianity Today, 1992. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
319) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - the Sermon - Spring 1983- Volume IV, Number 2
Editors


Christianity Today, 1983. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
320) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Conflict and Crisis - Spring 1980 Volume I Number 2
Editors


Christianity Today, 1980. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
321) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Purpose and Direction - Spring 1989 - Volume X, Number 2
Editors


Christianity Today, 1989. Small tear at bottom of spine, Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
322) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Crisis - Winter 1989 - Volume X, Number 1
Editors


Christianity Today, 1989. clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
323) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Teaching - Summer 1987 - Volume VIII, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1987. Clean, tight, . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00 Price: $1.50
324) Leadership: A Practical Journal for Church Leaders - Self-Evaluation- Summer 1985 - Volume VI, Number 3
Editors


Christianity Today, 1985. Clean, tight,. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information