30% off Fiction Sale
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Sale runs now through December 31st, 2009
30% off Fiction| 1) |
Mars (1999) [VHS]
|
|
|
Avalanche, 1999-04-27. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 2) |
Widows Peak [VHS]
|
|
|
New Line Home Video, 1996-04-16. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 3) |
Bold Breathless Love
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1986-08. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 4) |
Arabian Nights (Edited Version) [VHS]
|
|
|
Hallmark, 2000-12-19. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 5) |
RETURN FIRE 2 (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Ripcord Games, 1998. CD-ROM. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 6) |
Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 1998-03-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 7) |
Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear and a pen mark on front cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 8) |
In Other Worlds
|
|
|
Spectra, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 9) |
Wallaby Track (Outback Sagas)
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 1994-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, light wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 10) |
White Shadow (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Berkley, 2007-04-03. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 11) |
The Turncoat (Patriots, Vol 3)
|
|
|
Domain, 1992-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks unread, light shelfwear, bookstore stamp on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 12) |
Paris Never Leaves You
|
|
|
Forge Books, 2000-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 13) |
Sleeping Murder and the Murder at the Vicarage (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1976. Hardcover. Good/torn and tattered. book is in good readable shape but dj is very worn and ripped more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 14) |
Hickory Dickory Death
|
|
|
Simon&Schuster, 1956. 7th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. spine crease, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 15) |
White Badge: A Novel of Korea
|
|
|
Soho Press, 1989-03. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. Looks unread, dj is slightly rubbed more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 16) |
Fashion High Graphic Novel (Breaking Up)
|
|
|
GRAPHIX, 2007-01-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 17) |
The Clothes They Stood Up In and The Lady in the Van (Today Show Book Club #5)
|
|
|
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2002-11. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 18) |
For Love of Mother-Not
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1983-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Looks unread, minor edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 19) |
Impossible Places
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2002-08-27. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. looks new but has very faint spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 20) |
Splinter of the Mind's Eye
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1978-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 21) |
Gargoyles (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2005-12-27. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 22) |
Fire
|
|
|
Bantam, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 23) |
The Tesseract
|
|
|
Riverhead Trade, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 24) |
Cross of St George (The Bolitho Novels)
|
|
|
McBooks Press, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 25) |
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Book 1)
|
|
|
Anchor, 2003-02-06. Paperback. Fine. New and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 26) |
New Orleans Legacy
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 1988-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, light wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 27) |
Alfred Hitchcock's Witch's brew
|
|
|
Random House, 1977. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Cover has edgewear and peeling more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 28) |
The Silver Wolf (Legends of the Wolves, Book 1)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1999-05-29. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 29) |
Playing with Boys: A Novel
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2004-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. minor shelfwear to dj, stain on fore-edge of book, does not effect reading more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 30) |
Shadow Baby (Today Show Book Club #14)
|
|
|
Picador, 2003-08. Paperback. Fine . looks unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 31) |
Fear Is the Key
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1984-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, book store stamp inside more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 32) |
Santorini
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1988-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 33) |
Off the Face of the Earth (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Scribner, 1997-08-11. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 34) |
The Day After Tomorrow
|
|
|
Vision, 1995-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 35) |
White People
|
|
|
Ivy Books, 1992-02-23. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 36) |
The Journal of Professor Abraham Van Helsing (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2006-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 37) |
Pentagon
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1987-12. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 38) |
Queen Esther & the Second Graders of Doom (Life, Faith & Getting It Right #10) (Steeple Hill Cafe)
|
|
|
Steeple Hill, 2006-02-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 39) |
Playing Dead (Prison Break, Book 3)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2008-09-30. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 40) |
A Cowboy Under Her Tree (Silhouette Special Edition)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2007-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 41) |
Second Sight (The Arcane Society, Book 1)
|
|
|
Jove, 2007-03-27. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 42) |
The Birth House: A Novel (P.S.)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 2007-10-01. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 43) |
House of Sand and Fog (Oprah's Book Club) (Vintage Contemporaries)
|
|
|
Vintage, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread bu has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 44) |
The Silver Coin (Sonnet Books)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1999-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. faint spine creases, very slight edgewear, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 45) |
Rivers of the Black Moon
|
|
|
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 1996-03. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 46) |
Love Song
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 1989-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 47) |
Search for Maggie Ward
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 1992-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 48) |
Happy Are the Poor in Spirit (Blackie Ryan Novels)
|
|
|
Jove, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 49) |
Happy Are Those Who Mourn (Blackie Ryan Novels)
|
|
|
Jove, 1995-12-01. Hardcover. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 50) |
Happy Are the Oppressed (A Father Blackie Ryan Mystery)
|
|
|
Jove, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 51) |
The Final Planet
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 52) |
White Smoke: A Novel of Papal Election (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Forge Books, 1997-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 53) |
Happy are Those Who Thirst for Justice (A Father Blackie Ryan Mystery)
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1988-07. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 54) |
White Smoke: A Novel of Papal Election
|
|
|
Forge Books, 1997-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 55) |
Dreamers (Legacies of the Ancient River)
|
|
|
Steeple Hill, 2008-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 56) |
Resistance: A Novel
|
|
|
Back Bay Books, 1997-01-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 57) |
Light on Snow
|
|
|
Back Bay Books, 2005-09-12. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. new and unread but has very slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 58) |
The Pilot's Wife (Oprah's Book Club)
|
|
|
Back Bay Books, 1999-03-31. Paperback. Fine. very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 59) |
Resistance: A Novel
|
|
|
Back Bay Books, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 60) |
Secrets and Surprises
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1983-05. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 61) |
The Baby-Sitters Club: Kristy's Great Idea
|
|
|
GRAPHIX, 2006-04-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 62) |
Louisa Elliott
|
|
|
Avon Books (Mm), 1990-07. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 63) |
Leavenworth Case
|
|
|
Dover Pubns, 1982-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear to cover, name marked out on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 64) |
Terracotta Summer
|
|
|
Cedar Fort, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Fine. looks unread, cover has a few light smudges more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 65) |
Dinosaur Planet
|
|
|
Del Ray, 1979-01-01. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 66) |
Dinosaur Planet Survivors
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1984-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 67) |
Pegasus in Flight (Talent, Bk. 2)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1991-10-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and staining more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 68) |
Crystal Singer
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1982-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 69) |
The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 70) |
Cry to Heaven
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1995-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 71) |
Belinda
|
|
|
Jove, 1988-05-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 72) |
Memnoch the Devil (Vampire Chronicles, No 5)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1997-05-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 73) |
The Vampire Lestat (Vampire Chronicles, Book II)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1986-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 74) |
Interview with the Vampire
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1991-09-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 75) |
The Mummy or Ramses the Damned
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1991-09-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 76) |
Fox's Earth
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 77) |
Colony
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 1993-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has name written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 78) |
Little Town Lies
|
|
|
Forge Books, 2006-08-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 79) |
Still Lake
|
|
|
Mira, 2002-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, bright and new. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 80) |
Rancho Diablo (Western Lovers: Once a Cowboy #43)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. New. New and unread but has ver slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 81) |
Ladder of Years: A Novel
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1996-03-26. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 82) |
Dinner at the Homesick Restaurant
|
|
|
Berkley, 1983-03-01. Paperback. Fine. spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 83) |
Back When We Were Grownups: A Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2001-04-02. Paperback. Fine . book store stamp on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 84) |
Red Wind Blowing
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1984-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks unread, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 85) |
Betrayed (Clan MacKenzie Triology)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1995-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 86) |
2001: A Space Odyssey
|
|
|
Roc, 1968-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered dj. ex-library with library markings, light scuffing to mylar covered dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 87) |
The Deep Range
|
|
|
Signet / Bantam Spectra, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread but has minor shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 88) |
2061: Odyssey Three
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1989-04-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 89) |
The Light of Other Days
|
|
|
Tor Science Fiction, 2001-01-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 90) |
Detective
|
|
|
Berkley, 1998-08-01. Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 91) |
Hotel
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 92) |
The Club Dumas
|
|
|
Vintage, 1998-03-17. Paperback. Very Good. slight shelfwear, first page is wrinkled more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 93) |
Miz Lucretia of Falconhurst
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1986-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Looks brand new and unread but has very slight staining more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 94) |
Death Has A Name (Mack Bolan, No 96)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1986-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. general wear, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 95) |
Iron Thunder (I Witness)
|
|
|
Hyperion Book CH, 2007-09-18. First Edition. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 96) |
Mutiny In Space
|
|
|
Penguin Putnam~mass. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 97) |
The Passions of Chelsea Kane
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 1992-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. faint spine creases, very slight edgewear, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 98) |
Three Wishes
|
|
|
Pocket, 1998-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 99) |
The Vineyard
|
|
|
Pocket, 2001-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 100) |
Flirting with Pete: A Novel
|
|
|
Pocket, 2004-04. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks brand new but has very faint spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 101) |
Angel
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1995-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 102) |
Dangerous to Know
|
|
|
Avon, 1996-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 103) |
To Be the Best
|
|
|
Bantam, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread, very slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 104) |
Voice of the Heart
|
|
|
HarperTorch, 1994-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 105) |
Whispers
|
|
|
Dell, 1994-03-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 106) |
Secrecy
|
|
|
Dell, 1998-04-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 107) |
Crescent City
|
|
|
Dell, 1987-10-01. Paperback. Fine . spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 108) |
Random Winds
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1981-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 109) |
Treasures
|
|
|
Dell, 1993-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has initials written inside more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 110) |
Blessings
|
|
|
Dell, 2008-06-24. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 111) |
Blessings
|
|
|
Dell, 1990-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 112) |
The Precipice (The Grand Tour; also Asteroid Wars)
|
|
|
Tor Science Fiction, 2002-12-15. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 113) |
To Fear the Light (sequel to To Save the Sun)
|
|
|
Tor Science Fiction, 1996-02-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and stains more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 114) |
Galactic Phrase Book & Travel Guide: Beeps, Bleats, Boskas, and Other Common Intergalactic Verbiage (Star Wars)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2001-08-07. First Edition. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 115) |
The Reader (Oprah's Book Club)
|
|
|
Vintage, 1999-03-07. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 116) |
The Saga of Baby Divine [Illustrated by Todd Schorr]
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. dj and front cover has light wear, pages look new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 117) |
Match Game (Berkley Sensation) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 118) |
Deadly Impulse
|
|
|
Mira Books, 2005. Mass-market paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 119) |
The Honk and Holler Opening Soon
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 120) |
Batman & Robin: The Novelization
|
|
|
Aspect, 1997-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . new and unread but has very slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 121) |
Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1.)
|
|
|
Bethany House Publishers, 1986-09. Paperback. Fine. looks unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 122) |
In My Father's House (Shiloh Legacy, Book 1)
|
|
|
Bethany House Publishers, 1992-06. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 123) |
Vodka
|
|
|
Onyx, 2006-02-07. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 124) |
The Book of Lies
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 2009-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. looks new but has a crease and a small tear on fromt cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 125) |
At His Command (Homecoming Heroes, Book 3) (Larger Print Love Inspired #460)
|
|
|
Steeple Hill, 2008-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, crease of front cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 126) |
Mariel of Redwall (Redwall, Book 4)
|
|
|
Avon, 1999-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 127) |
Salamandastron: A Novel of Redwall
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 128) |
Martin the Warrior (Redwall, Book 6)
|
|
|
Ace, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 129) |
Mossflower (Redwall, Book 2)
|
|
|
Ace, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 130) |
The Sweet Potato Queens' Book of Love
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press (CA), 1999. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. Signed. Autographed by Author. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 131) |
Wild Wild West
|
|
|
Aspect, 1999-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. tiny bit of edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 132) |
German Literature (Oxford paperbacks university series, 67)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1974-07-25. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 133) |
When Night Falls
|
|
|
Avon, 2002-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 134) |
So Wild A Heart
|
|
|
Mira, 2002-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 135) |
Whispers of Heaven
|
|
|
Ivy Books, 2001-07-03. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread, has book store stamp inside more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 136) |
The Widow
|
|
|
Mira, 2007-11-20. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 137) |
Wisconsin Wedding (Welcome to Tyler, No. 3)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1992-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 138) |
In the Event of My Death
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2009-02-03. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread but has light edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 139) |
Snagged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 2)
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 1994-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 140) |
He Sees You When You're Sleeping : A Novel
|
|
|
Pocket, 2002-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 141) |
Cutting Edge (Harlequin Intrigue, No 267)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1994-02-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 142) |
Grace and Favor
|
|
|
Kensington, 2002-03-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 143) |
The Bride
|
|
|
HQN Books, 2008-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 144) |
Lost and Found
|
|
|
Back Bay Books, 2006. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 145) |
Postcards from the Edge
|
|
|
Pocket, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 146) |
Surrender the Pink
|
|
|
Pocket, 1991-10-01. Paperback. Fine . light spine creases, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 147) |
The Young Widow (Phillip Bethancourt and Jack Gibbons Mysteries)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 148) |
Flaming Arrow (Signet Historical Romance)
|
|
|
Signet, 2008-01-02. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 149) |
Passion's Embrace (Harlequin Historical #42)
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1990-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks unread, has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 150) |
Savage Sunrise
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 1993-02. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 151) |
Spion Kop
|
|
|
Almark Publishing, 1976. Trade paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 152) |
A Dinner of Herbs
|
|
|
Transworld Publishers, 1985. Paperback. Fine. spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 153) |
Kate Hannigan's Girl
|
|
|
Corgi Adult, 2001. Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, a few words written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 154) |
Blowout (FBI Series)
|
|
|
Jove, 2005-02-22. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 155) |
Hemlock Bay (FBI Series)
|
|
|
Jove, 2002-07-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 156) |
Evening Star
|
|
|
Topaz, 1996-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 157) |
Mad Jack (Bride Series)
|
|
|
Jove, 1999-02-01. Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 158) |
Pendragon
|
|
|
Jove Books, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 159) |
The Courtship
|
|
|
Jove, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 160) |
Aftershocks
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Fine. light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 161) |
The Wild Baron (Baron Series)
|
|
|
Jove, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear, initials on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 162) |
Julie
|
|
|
Avon, 1985-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 163) |
A Tale of Two Cities (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Aerie. Paperback. Fine. Brand new but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 164) |
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics, 1970-09-30. Paperback. Like New. has shelfwear, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 165) |
Vengeance Moon
|
|
|
Signet, 2007-01-02. Paperback. Very Good. slight shelfwear, spine creases, no writing or marks more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 166) |
Agincourt
|
|
|
Almark Publishing, 1974. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. slight shelfwear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 167) |
Living on the Ragged Edge: Coming to Terms with Reality
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1985-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. spine creases, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 168) |
Between the Strokes of Night
|
|
|
Baen, 1985-07-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread but has minor shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 169) |
Gabriel's Lady (Leisure Historical Romance)
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 2008-04-29. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 170) |
Children of the Sun
|
|
|
Onyx, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Fine. light spine creases, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 171) |
The Island Tribe
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm), 1997-03. Paperback. Fine. light spine creases, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 172) |
Outremer #6: The End of All Roads (Outremer, 6)
|
|
|
Ace, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 173) |
The Interns: Fashionistas (The Interns)
|
|
|
HarperTeen, 2008-05-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 174) |
The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)
|
|
|
Vintage, 2008-02-12. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 175) |
The Last Legion (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Roc, 1999-04-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 176) |
Tempest
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Company, 1982-11. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 177) |
Drowning Ruth: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2001-07-31. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 178) |
Elijah of Buxton
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2009-02. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 179) |
Her Majesty's Wizard
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1986-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 180) |
Escape Velocity
|
|
|
Ace, 1987-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 181) |
The Scoundrel
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 2003-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 182) |
Chantal
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1985-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 183) |
Child of the Dawn
|
|
|
Jove, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 184) |
Sister Of The Sun
|
|
|
Jove, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 185) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988-11-01. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 186) |
Talon Force: Secret Weapon
|
|
|
Signet, 2000-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 187) |
Trial by Ice and Fire
|
|
|
Dell, 2004-03-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 188) |
Dirk Pitt Revealed
|
|
|
Pocket, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 189) |
Serpent: A Novel from the NUMA Files (NUMA Files Series Book One)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. name written on first page, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 190) |
Sahara
|
|
|
Pocket, 1993-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 191) |
Sahara
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new but dj has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 192) |
The PC affair: A comic mystery of murder, mayhem, and data processing
|
|
|
Cliff Zone Books, 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. Signed. Autographed by author, inscribed to former owner, name written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 193) |
Shooting Star (Oasis, Book 2)
|
|
|
Love Spell, 2006-11-28. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. faint spine creases, otherwise looks new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 194) |
Man In The Green Chevy (Sheriff Milt Kovak Mysteries)
|
|
|
Worldwide Library, 1991-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, slight shelfwear, bookstore stamp on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 195) |
Norman Corwin's Letters
|
|
|
Barricade Books, 1994. Hard cover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 196) |
Malady Of Magicks
|
|
|
Ace, 1986-09-15. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 197) |
Winter Hawk
|
|
|
Avon Books (Mm), 1988-05. Paperback. Fine . looks unread, has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 198) |
The Georgians
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1978-06-01. Paperback. Fine. looks unread, no marks or damage more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 199) |
Fall of Colossus
|
|
|
Berkley, 1977-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. Light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 200) |
Unholy Grail
|
|
|
Berkley, 2007-04-03. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 201) |
Silver Tower
|
|
|
Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread but has minor shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 202) |
CHAINS OF COMMAND
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 1993-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered dj. ex-library with library markings, light scuffing to mylar covered dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 203) |
The Da Vinci Code (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Anchor, 2006-03-28. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 204) |
Enchiladas, Rice, and Beans (One World)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1994-08-16. Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 205) |
Full Circle
|
|
|
Dell, 1985-06-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 206) |
Fine Things
|
|
|
Dell, 1988-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 207) |
Passion's Promise
|
|
|
Dell, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 208) |
Loving
|
|
|
Dell, 1981-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 209) |
Five Days in Paris
|
|
|
Dell, 1997-01-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 210) |
Bittersweet
|
|
|
Dell, 2000-02-29. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 211) |
Leap of Faith
|
|
|
Dell, 2002-05. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 212) |
The Ring
|
|
|
Dell, 1983-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 213) |
To Love Again
|
|
|
Dell, 1981-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 214) |
Star
|
|
|
Dell, 1990-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 215) |
The Gift
|
|
|
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 216) |
Once in a Lifetime
|
|
|
Dell, 1983-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light shelfwear, name written inside front cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 217) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
|
Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 218) |
Miracle
|
|
|
Dell, 2006-05-30. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks brand new but has very faint spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 219) |
Sunset in St. Tropez
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 2002-06-25. Hardcover. Fine/Missing. Book looks new but dj is missing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 220) |
Palomino
|
|
|
Dell, 1982-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 221) |
The House
|
|
|
Dell, 2007-01-30. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks brand new but has very faint spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 222) |
Going Home
|
|
|
Pocket, 1985-12-03. Paperback. Fine . spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 223) |
Season of Passion
|
|
|
Dell, 1980-08-01. Paperback. Like New. spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 224) |
Family Album
|
|
|
Dell, 1986-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has a few handwritten words written inside more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 225) |
Summer's End
|
|
|
Dell, 1980-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 226) |
Heartbeat
|
|
|
Dell, 1992-02-03. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has initials written inside more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 227) |
Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2000-11-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 228) |
Upland Outlaws (A Handful of Men, Pt 2)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1993-04-13. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine /Mylar covered DJ. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 229) |
The Archon Conspiracy
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub, 1989-08. Paperback. Like New. looks unread, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 230) |
Acacia: The War with the Mein (Acacia, Book 1)
|
|
|
Anchor, 2008-08-26. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 231) |
The Collectors
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 2007-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 232) |
Cross The Stars (Hammer Universe)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1990-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 233) |
Redliners
|
|
|
Baen, 1997-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 234) |
The Fourth Rome (Arc Riders)
|
|
|
Aspect, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread, has bookstore stamp inside front cover, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 235) |
Guardians of the West (The Malloreon, Book 1)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1988-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 236) |
One of Us
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1997-10. Hardcover. Fine /Mylar covered DJ. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 237) |
Down to a Sunless Sea
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1982-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. pages are fine, cover has wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 238) |
Joshua's Hammer (McGarvey)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2001-06-18. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 239) |
Small World
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1986-04. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. looks unread, cover has minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 240) |
The Brotherhood of the Rose
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1984-12-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 241) |
Dream West (Signet)
|
|
|
Signet, 1985-01-02. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 242) |
Starter for Ten
|
|
|
Hodder Paperback, 2004-07-19. Paperback. Like New. Light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 243) |
The Marsh Hawk (Leisure Historical Romance)
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 2007-07-03. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 244) |
As Wide as the River
|
|
|
Deseret Book Company, 2005-06-01. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear, crease on back cover, pages are fine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 245) |
Seize the Night
|
|
|
Bantam, 1998-12-29. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 246) |
The Taking
|
|
|
Bantam, 2004-05-25. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 247) |
Dark Rivers of the Heart
|
|
|
Knopf, 1994-11-09. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 248) |
Lightning
|
|
|
Berkley, 1989-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 249) |
Mr. Murder
|
|
|
Berkley, 1994-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 250) |
The Rings of Tautee (Star Trek)
|
|
|
Star Trek, 1996-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book with library markings, spine creases, general wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 251) |
That Summer Place: Private Paradise\Island Time\Old Things (Mira Romance)
|
|
|
Mira, 2005-07-01. Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 252) |
Endgame (Last Chance Trilogy)
|
|
|
HQN Books, 2005-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 253) |
The Rescuer: The O'Malley Series, book #6
|
|
|
Multnomah Books, 2003-04-01. Paperback. Fine. cover has wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 254) |
DANGER IN THE SHADOWS
|
|
|
Multnomah Press, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. minor shelfwear to dj more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 255) |
Daughters of Joy: A Novel of Spiritual Adventure
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 2002-11-11. Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 256) |
The Golden Rose (Zebra Splendor Historical Romances)
|
|
|
Zebra, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 257) |
Unquiet Earth
|
|
|
Ivy Books, 1994-04-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 258) |
Reunions: Truth or Dare/Storm Warning/Too Good to be True/That Special Something (Inspirational Romance Collection)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 259) |
Silver Wolf, Black Falcon (Mithgar) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Roc, 2001-06-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 260) |
Murder Never Forgets (A Carla Day Mystery)
|
|
|
Berkley, 2006-12-05. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 261) |
Paper Rose
|
|
|
Mira, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, has book store stamp inside more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 262) |
Do You Take This Man (Silhouette 3 in 1): Reluctant Father/ Rent-A-Husband/ The Wedding Wager
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks new but has light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 263) |
Making Mountains Out of Moles
|
|
|
Bonneville Books, 2003-08-15. Paperback. Very Good. minor shelfwear and staining more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 264) |
Texas Charm: Country Charm/Equestrian Charm/Cassidy's Charm/Compassion's Charm (Inspirational Romance Collection)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2004-06-01. Paperback. Like New. Light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 265) |
Break In
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1987-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 266) |
White Fires Burning
|
|
|
Signet, 1978-05-02. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 267) |
Mimosa Grove (Mira)
|
|
|
Mira, 2004-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 268) |
Such Pain (World of Darkness. Mage)
|
|
|
Harper Prism, 1995-04. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. new and unread but has very slight edgewear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 269) |
Great Silver Bonanza
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1979-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, general wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 270) |
White Line War (Mack Bolan, No 134)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 271) |
American Nightmare (Mack Bolan, No 107)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1987-10-01. Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 272) |
Assault Force (The Executioner)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 2006-06-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 273) |
Circle of Steel : Bolan Deals a Blow to the Illicit Arms Trade (Mack Bolan, The Executioner No 115)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, shelfwear, starting to yelow more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 274) |
Kill Zone (The Executioner, Book 127)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1989-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, shelfwear, starting to yellow more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 275) |
Vultures Vengeance (The Executioner No. 51) (Gold Eagle Book)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1983-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, book store stamp inside more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 276) |
The Executioner: New Orleans Knockout
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Good. general wear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 277) |
Showdown (Mack Bolan)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1995-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 278) |
Stony Man VIII (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1993-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 279) |
Rhett Butler's People
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2008-08-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 280) |
Seventh Royale, The
|
|
|
Dell, 1987-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 281) |
Essentials of Contemporary Literature of the Western World: Continental European (His Essentials of contemporary literature of the Western World, v. 1)
|
|
|
Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1974-02. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book, pages are fine, cover has shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 282) |
The Legend Mackinnon
|
|
|
Fanfare, 1999-04-06. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, book store stamp inside cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 283) |
Femme Fatale (Feature Anthology)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2003-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 284) |
Who Should Melissa Marry?
|
|
|
Carol Publishing Corporation, 1994-10. Hardcover. Like New. book looks new but dj has rubbing and shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 285) |
Persian Brides: A Novel
|
|
|
George Braziller, 2000-08. Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 286) |
Cavedweller
|
|
|
Dutton, 1998. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 287) |
Tenderness
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1998-06. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, book store stamp inside cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 288) |
Mrs. Pollifax and the Lion Killer (Mrs. Pollifax Mysteries)
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1996-11-27. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 289) |
Glimmer Train Stories, #49
|
|
|
Glimmer Train Press, Inc, 2003-11-01. Winter 2004, Issue 49. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Winter 2004, Issue 49, Looks new and unread more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 290) |
Remember Santiago
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1992-02. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 291) |
Shadow of the Moon
|
|
|
Harpercollins (Mm), 1997-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 292) |
The Interview Room
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2007-02-06. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 293) |
Armageddon
|
|
|
Baen, 1998-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Faint spine crease, otherwise looks new more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 294) |
Eternal City
|
|
|
Baen, 1989-12-02. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 295) |
The Altar of the Body: A Novel
|
|
|
Picador, 2002-09-07. Paperback. Fine . crease on front cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 296) |
Charlotte's Web
|
|
|
Scholastic Trade, 1974-04. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear to cover more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 297) |
Not a Day Goes By: A Novel
|
|
|
Anchor, 2001-05-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 298) |
The Book of Daniel
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1987-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 299) |
The Dragon's Doom (The Band of Four, Book 4)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2004-06-14. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 300) |
Mischief: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1993-08. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new but dj has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 301) |
Gypsy Lover
|
|
|
Avon, 2005-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 302) |
DAW 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Antholgy (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
DAW, 2003-05-06. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 303) |
Great Detectives: A Century of the Best Mysteries from England and America
|
|
|
BMC, 1998. Hardcover. Fine . Book looks new but dj has shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 304) |
North of the Rio Grande: The Mexican-American Experience in Short Fiction (Mentor)
|
|
|
Signet, 1992-01-03. Paperback. Like New. Crease on front and back cover otherwise fine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 305) |
Intergalactic Empires: Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction #1
|
|
|
Signet, 1983-12-06. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 306) |
Robots (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Ace, 2005-08-30. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 307) |
Ticket Home
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002-03-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. faint spine creases, very slight edgewear, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 308) |
Creature Cozies (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries)
|
|
|
Berkley, 2006-02-07. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 309) |
Alone on the Darkside: Echoes From Shadows of Horror (Darkside # 5) (Darkside)
|
|
|
Roc, 2006-09-05. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 310) |
American West: Twenty New Stories from the Western Writers of America
|
|
|
Forge Books, 2001-12-08. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 311) |
Space Stations
|
|
|
DAW, 2004-03-02. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 312) |
American Literature Survey: The Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1969. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Fine. pages look new, name written on first and last pages, cover rubbed, slight shelfwear and yellowing more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 313) |
Literature for Composition: Essays, Fiction, Poetry, and Drama
|
|
|
Longman Publishing Group, 1999-08. Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread, has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 314) |
The Black Lizard Anthology of Crime Fiction
|
|
|
Black Lizard Books, 1987-05. Paperback. Like New. Brand new, never read but has slight scratch to spine more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 315) |
Blessing in Disguise
|
|
|
Signet, 1995-06-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 316) |
The Second Silence
|
|
|
Signet, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 317) |
Such Devoted Sisters (Signet)
|
|
|
Signet, 1992-12-01. Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 318) |
Thorns of Truth
|
|
|
Signet, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 319) |
Such Devoted Sisters (Signet)
|
|
|
Signet, 1992-12-01. Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, a few words written on first page more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 320) |
Untamed Angel
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 1997-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 321) |
Promise Me
|
|
|
Zebra, 1996-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 322) |
Dragon's Treasure (Dragon) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Ace, 2005-09-27. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States) |
|
|
| 32 |
