cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

30% off Fiction Sale

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Sale runs now through December 31st, 2009

30% off Fiction

1) Mars (1999) [VHS]


Avalanche, 1999-04-27. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
2) Widows Peak [VHS]


New Line Home Video, 1996-04-16. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$10.19 Price: $7.73
3) Bold Breathless Love


Warner Books, 1986-08. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
4) Arabian Nights (Edited Version) [VHS]


Hallmark, 2000-12-19. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $0.70
5) RETURN FIRE 2 (Quantity available: 3)


Ripcord Games, 1998. CD-ROM. Factory Shrinkwrapped. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $0.70
6) Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club) (Quantity available: 3)
A. Manette Ansay


Harper Perennial, 1998-03-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
7) Vinegar Hill (Oprah's Book Club) (Quantity available: 2)
A. Manette Ansay


Harper Perennial, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear and a pen mark on front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $0.89
8) In Other Worlds
A.A. Attanasio


Spectra, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
9) Wallaby Track (Outback Sagas)
Aaron Fletcher


Leisure Books, 1994-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
10) White Shadow (Quantity available: 3)
Ace Atkins


Berkley, 2007-04-03. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
11) The Turncoat (Patriots, Vol 3)
Adam Rutledge


Domain, 1992-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks unread, light shelfwear, bookstore stamp on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
12) Paris Never Leaves You
Adreana Robbins


Forge Books, 2000-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
13) Sleeping Murder and the Murder at the Vicarage (Quantity available: 2)
Agatha Christie


Dodd, Mead & Company, 1976. Hardcover. Good/torn and tattered. book is in good readable shape but dj is very worn and ripped more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $0.70
14) Hickory Dickory Death
Agatha Christie


Simon&Schuster, 1956. 7th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. spine crease, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
15) White Badge: A Novel of Korea
Ahn Junghyo


Soho Press, 1989-03. Hardcover. Like New/Fine. Looks unread, dj is slightly rubbed more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$7.64 Price: $7.73
16) Fashion High Graphic Novel (Breaking Up)
Aimee Friedman; Illustrator-Christine Norrie


GRAPHIX, 2007-01-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
17) The Clothes They Stood Up In and The Lady in the Van (Today Show Book Club #5)
Alan Bennett


Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2002-11. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
18) For Love of Mother-Not
Alan Dean Foster


Del Rey, 1983-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Looks unread, minor edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
19) Impossible Places
Alan Dean Foster


Del Rey, 2002-08-27. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. looks new but has very faint spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
20) Splinter of the Mind's Eye
Alan Dean Foster


Del Rey, 1978-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
21) Gargoyles (Quantity available: 2)
Alan Nayes


Tor Books, 2005-12-27. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
22) Fire
Alan Rodgers


Bantam, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
23) The Tesseract
Alex Garland


Riverhead Trade, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
24) Cross of St George (The Bolitho Novels)
Alexander Kent


McBooks Press, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$9.34 Price: $7.73
25) The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Book 1)
Alexander McCall Smith


Anchor, 2003-02-06. Paperback. Fine. New and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
26) New Orleans Legacy
Alexandra Ripley


Grand Central Publishing, 1988-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, light wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
27) Alfred Hitchcock's Witch's brew
Alfred Hitchcock


Random House, 1977. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Cover has edgewear and peeling more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.06
28) The Silver Wolf (Legends of the Wolves, Book 1)
Alice Borchardt


Ballantine Books, 1999-05-29. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
29) Playing with Boys: A Novel
Alisa Valdes-Rodriguez


St. Martin's Press, 2004-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. minor shelfwear to dj, stain on fore-edge of book, does not effect reading more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
30) Shadow Baby (Today Show Book Club #14)
Alison McGhee


Picador, 2003-08. Paperback. Fine . looks unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
31) Fear Is the Key
Alistair Maclean


Fawcett, 1984-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, book store stamp inside more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
32) Santorini
Alistair Maclean


Fawcett, 1988-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
33) Off the Face of the Earth (Quantity available: 2)
Aljean Harmetz


Scribner, 1997-08-11. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
34) The Day After Tomorrow
Allan Folsom


Vision, 1995-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
35) White People
Allan Gurganus


Ivy Books, 1992-02-23. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
36) The Journal of Professor Abraham Van Helsing (Quantity available: 2)
Allen C. Kupfer


Tor Books, 2006-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
37) Pentagon
Allen Drury


St. Martin's Press, 1987-12. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
38) Queen Esther & the Second Graders of Doom (Life, Faith & Getting It Right #10) (Steeple Hill Cafe)
Allie Pleiter


Steeple Hill, 2006-02-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
39) Playing Dead (Prison Break, Book 3)
Allison Brennan


Ballantine Books, 2008-09-30. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
40) A Cowboy Under Her Tree (Silhouette Special Edition)
Allison Leigh


Silhouette, 2007-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
41) Second Sight (The Arcane Society, Book 1)
Amanda Quick


Jove, 2007-03-27. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
42) The Birth House: A Novel (P.S.)
Ami Mckay


Harper Perennial, 2007-10-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
43) House of Sand and Fog (Oprah's Book Club) (Vintage Contemporaries)
Andre Dubus III


Vintage, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread bu has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
44) The Silver Coin (Sonnet Books)
Andrea Kane


Pocket, 1999-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. faint spine creases, very slight edgewear, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
45) Rivers of the Black Moon
Andrew Goliszek


Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 1996-03. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
46) Love Song
Andrew M Greeley


Grand Central Publishing, 1989-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
47) Search for Maggie Ward
Andrew M Greeley


Grand Central Publishing, 1992-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
48) Happy Are the Poor in Spirit (Blackie Ryan Novels)
Andrew M. Greeley


Jove, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
49) Happy Are Those Who Mourn (Blackie Ryan Novels)
Andrew M. Greeley


Jove, 1995-12-01. Hardcover. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
50) Happy Are the Oppressed (A Father Blackie Ryan Mystery)
Andrew M. Greeley


Jove, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
51) The Final Planet
Andrew M. Greeley


Tor Books, 1988-05. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
52) White Smoke: A Novel of Papal Election (Quantity available: 2)
Andrew M. Greeley


Forge Books, 1997-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
53) Happy are Those Who Thirst for Justice (A Father Blackie Ryan Mystery)
Andrew M. Greeley


Warner Books, 1988-07. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
54) White Smoke: A Novel of Papal Election
Andrew M. Greeley


Forge Books, 1997-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
55) Dreamers (Legacies of the Ancient River)
Angela Hunt


Steeple Hill, 2008-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
56) Resistance: A Novel
Anita Shreve


Back Bay Books, 1997-01-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
57) Light on Snow
Anita Shreve


Back Bay Books, 2005-09-12. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. new and unread but has very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
58) The Pilot's Wife (Oprah's Book Club)
Anita Shreve


Back Bay Books, 1999-03-31. Paperback. Fine. very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
59) Resistance: A Novel
Anita Shreve


Back Bay Books, 1997-01-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
60) Secrets and Surprises
Ann Beattle; Ann Beattie


Warner Books, 1983-05. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
61) The Baby-Sitters Club: Kristy's Great Idea
Ann M Martin; Adapter-Raina Telgemeier


GRAPHIX, 2006-04-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
62) Louisa Elliott
Ann Victoria Roberts


Avon Books (Mm), 1990-07. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
63) Leavenworth Case
Anna Katharine Green


Dover Pubns, 1982-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear to cover, name marked out on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
64) Terracotta Summer
Anne Bradshaw


Cedar Fort, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Fine. looks unread, cover has a few light smudges more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
65) Dinosaur Planet
Anne McCaffrey


Del Ray, 1979-01-01. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
66) Dinosaur Planet Survivors
Anne McCaffrey


Del Rey, 1984-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
67) Pegasus in Flight (Talent, Bk. 2)
Anne McCaffrey


Del Rey, 1991-10-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and staining more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
68) Crystal Singer
Anne Mccaffrey; Illustrator-Michael Whelan


Del Rey, 1982-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
69) The Witching Hour (Lives of the Mayfair Witches)
Anne Rice


Ballantine Books, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
70) Cry to Heaven
Anne Rice


Ballantine Books, 1995-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
71) Belinda
Anne Rice


Jove, 1988-05-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
72) Memnoch the Devil (Vampire Chronicles, No 5)
Anne Rice


Ballantine Books, 1997-05-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
73) The Vampire Lestat (Vampire Chronicles, Book II)
Anne Rice


Ballantine Books, 1986-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
74) Interview with the Vampire
Anne Rice


Ballantine Books, 1991-09-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
75) The Mummy or Ramses the Damned
Anne Rice


Ballantine Books, 1991-09-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
76) Fox's Earth
Anne Rivers Siddons


HarperTorch, 1996-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
77) Colony
Anne Rivers Siddons


HarperTorch, 1993-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has name written on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
78) Little Town Lies
Anne Strieber


Forge Books, 2006-08-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $0.70
79) Still Lake
Anne Stuart


Mira, 2002-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, bright and new. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
80) Rancho Diablo (Western Lovers: Once a Cowboy #43)
Anne Stuart


Harlequin, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. New. New and unread but has ver slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
81) Ladder of Years: A Novel
Anne Tyler


Ballantine Books, 1996-03-26. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
82) Dinner at the Homesick Restaurant
Anne Tyler


Berkley, 1983-03-01. Paperback. Fine. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
83) Back When We Were Grownups: A Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Anne Tyler


Ballantine Books, 2001-04-02. Paperback. Fine . book store stamp on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
84) Red Wind Blowing
Aola Vandergriff


Fawcett, 1984-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks unread, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
85) Betrayed (Clan MacKenzie Triology)
Arnette Lamb


Pocket, 1995-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
86) 2001: A Space Odyssey
Arthur C. Clarke


Roc, 1968-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered dj. ex-library with library markings, light scuffing to mylar covered dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.97
87) The Deep Range
Arthur C. Clarke


Signet / Bantam Spectra, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread but has minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
88) 2061: Odyssey Three
Arthur C. Clarke


Del Rey, 1989-04-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
89) The Light of Other Days
Arthur C. Clarke; Stephen Baxter


Tor Science Fiction, 2001-01-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
90) Detective
Arthur Hailey


Berkley, 1998-08-01. Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
91) Hotel
Arthur Hailey


Bantam Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
92) The Club Dumas
Arturo Perez-Reverte; Sonia Soto


Vintage, 1998-03-17. Paperback. Very Good. slight shelfwear, first page is wrinkled more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
93) Miz Lucretia of Falconhurst
Ashley Carter


Fawcett, 1986-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Looks brand new and unread but has very slight staining more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$18.69 Price: $14.27
94) Death Has A Name (Mack Bolan, No 96)
Author unknown


Gold Eagle, 1986-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. general wear, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
95) Iron Thunder (I Witness)
Avi; Illustrator-TK


Hyperion Book CH, 2007-09-18. First Edition. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
96) Mutiny In Space
Avram Davidson


Penguin Putnam~mass. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
97) The Passions of Chelsea Kane
Barbara Delinsky


HarperTorch, 1992-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. faint spine creases, very slight edgewear, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
98) Three Wishes
Barbara Delinsky


Pocket, 1998-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
99) The Vineyard
Barbara Delinsky


Pocket, 2001-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
100) Flirting with Pete: A Novel
Barbara Delinsky


Pocket, 2004-04. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks brand new but has very faint spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
101) Angel
Barbara Taylor Bradford


Ballantine Books, 1995-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
102) Dangerous to Know
Barbara Taylor Bradford


Avon, 1996-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
103) To Be the Best
Barbara Taylor Bradford


Bantam, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread, very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
104) Voice of the Heart
Barbara Taylor Bradford


HarperTorch, 1994-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
105) Whispers
Belva Plain


Dell, 1994-03-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
106) Secrecy
Belva Plain


Dell, 1998-04-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
107) Crescent City
Belva Plain


Dell, 1987-10-01. Paperback. Fine . spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
108) Random Winds
Belva Plain


Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1981-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
109) Treasures
Belva Plain


Dell, 1993-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has initials written inside more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
110) Blessings
Belva Plain


Dell, 2008-06-24. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
111) Blessings
Belva Plain


Dell, 1990-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
112) The Precipice (The Grand Tour; also Asteroid Wars)
Ben Bova


Tor Science Fiction, 2002-12-15. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
113) To Fear the Light (sequel to To Save the Sun)
Ben Bova; A. J. Austin


Tor Science Fiction, 1996-02-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear and stains more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
114) Galactic Phrase Book & Travel Guide: Beeps, Bleats, Boskas, and Other Common Intergalactic Verbiage (Star Wars)
Ben Burtt


Del Rey, 2001-08-07. First Edition. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
115) The Reader (Oprah's Book Club)
Bernhard Schlink


Vintage, 1999-03-07. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
116) The Saga of Baby Divine [Illustrated by Todd Schorr]
Bette Midler


Crown Publishers, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. dj and front cover has light wear, pages look new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$19.54 Price: $14.87
117) Match Game (Berkley Sensation) (Quantity available: 2)
Beverly Brandt


Berkley, 2006-06-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
118) Deadly Impulse
Bicos, Olga


Mira Books, 2005. Mass-market paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $0.70
119) The Honk and Holler Opening Soon
Billie Letts


Grand Central Publishing, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
120) Batman & Robin: The Novelization
Bob Kane; Akiva Goldsman; Adapter-Michael Jan Friedman


Aspect, 1997-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . new and unread but has very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
121) Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1.)
Bodie Thoene


Bethany House Publishers, 1986-09. Paperback. Fine. looks unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
122) In My Father's House (Shiloh Legacy, Book 1)
Bodie Thoene


Bethany House Publishers, 1992-06. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
123) Vodka
Boris Starling


Onyx, 2006-02-07. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
124) The Book of Lies
Brad Meltzer


Grand Central Publishing, 2009-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. looks new but has a crease and a small tear on fromt cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
125) At His Command (Homecoming Heroes, Book 3) (Larger Print Love Inspired #460)
Brenda Coulter


Steeple Hill, 2008-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, crease of front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
126) Mariel of Redwall (Redwall, Book 4)
Brian Jacques


Avon, 1999-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
127) Salamandastron: A Novel of Redwall
Brian Jacques


Ace Books, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
128) Martin the Warrior (Redwall, Book 6)
Brian Jacques


Ace, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
129) Mossflower (Redwall, Book 2)
Brian Jacques


Ace, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
130) The Sweet Potato Queens' Book of Love
Browne, Jill Conner


Three Rivers Press (CA), 1999. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. Signed. Autographed by Author. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$10.19 Price: $8.92
131) Wild Wild West
Bruce Bethke


Aspect, 1999-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. tiny bit of edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
132) German Literature (Oxford paperbacks university series, 67)
C.P. Magill


Oxford University Press, 1974-07-25. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.97
133) When Night Falls
Cait London


Avon, 2002-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
134) So Wild A Heart
Candace Camp


Mira, 2002-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
135) Whispers of Heaven
Candice Proctor


Ivy Books, 2001-07-03. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread, has book store stamp inside more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
136) The Widow
Carla Neggers


Mira, 2007-11-20. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
137) Wisconsin Wedding (Welcome to Tyler, No. 3)
Carla Neggers


Harlequin, 1992-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
138) In the Event of My Death
Carlene Thompson


St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2009-02-03. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread but has light edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
139) Snagged (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 2)
Carol Higgins Clark


Grand Central Publishing, 1994-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
140) He Sees You When You're Sleeping : A Novel
Carol Higgins Clark; Mary Higgins Clark


Pocket, 2002-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
141) Cutting Edge (Harlequin Intrigue, No 267)
Caroline Burnes


Harlequin, 1994-02-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
142) Grace and Favor
Caroline Upcher


Kensington, 2002-03-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.06
143) The Bride
Carolyn Davidson


HQN Books, 2008-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
144) Lost and Found
Carolyn Parkhurst


Back Bay Books, 2006. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
145) Postcards from the Edge
Carrie Fisher


Pocket, 1990-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
146) Surrender the Pink
Carrie Fisher


Pocket, 1991-10-01. Paperback. Fine . light spine creases, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
147) The Young Widow (Phillip Bethancourt and Jack Gibbons Mysteries)
Cassandra Chan


St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
148) Flaming Arrow (Signet Historical Romance)
Cassie Edwards


Signet, 2008-01-02. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
149) Passion's Embrace (Harlequin Historical #42)
Cassie Edwards


Harlequin Books, 1990-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks unread, has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
150) Savage Sunrise
Cassie Edwards


Leisure Books, 1993-02. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
151) Spion Kop
Castle, H G


Almark Publishing, 1976. Trade paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$7.64 Price: $7.13
152) A Dinner of Herbs
Catherine Cookson


Transworld Publishers, 1985. Paperback. Fine. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
153) Kate Hannigan's Girl
Catherine Cookson


Corgi Adult, 2001. Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, a few words written on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
154) Blowout (FBI Series)
Catherine Coulter


Jove, 2005-02-22. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
155) Hemlock Bay (FBI Series)
Catherine Coulter


Jove, 2002-07-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
156) Evening Star
Catherine Coulter


Topaz, 1996-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
157) Mad Jack (Bride Series)
Catherine Coulter


Jove, 1999-02-01. Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
158) Pendragon
Catherine Coulter


Jove Books, 2001-12-31. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
159) The Courtship
Catherine Coulter


Jove, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
160) Aftershocks
Catherine Coulter


Silhouette, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Fine. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
161) The Wild Baron (Baron Series)
Catherine Coulter


Jove, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear, initials on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
162) Julie
Catherine Marshall


Avon, 1985-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
163) A Tale of Two Cities (Quantity available: 3)
Charles Dickens


Aerie. Paperback. Fine. Brand new but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
164) A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
Charles Dickens; Contributor-George Woodcock


Penguin Classics, 1970-09-30. Paperback. Like New. has shelfwear, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
165) Vengeance Moon
Charles G. West


Signet, 2007-01-02. Paperback. Very Good. slight shelfwear, spine creases, no writing or marks more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
166) Agincourt
Charles Kightly


Almark Publishing, 1974. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. slight shelfwear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.75
167) Living on the Ragged Edge: Coming to Terms with Reality
Charles R. Swindoll


Word Publishing, 1985-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. spine creases, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
168) Between the Strokes of Night
Charles Sheffield


Baen, 1985-07-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread but has minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
169) Gabriel's Lady (Leisure Historical Romance)
Charlotte Hubbard


Leisure Books, 2008-04-29. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
170) Children of the Sun
Charlotte Prentiss


Onyx, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Fine. light spine creases, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
171) The Island Tribe
Charlotte Prentiss


Harpercollins (Mm), 1997-03. Paperback. Fine. light spine creases, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
172) Outremer #6: The End of All Roads (Outremer, 6)
Chaz Brenchley


Ace, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
173) The Interns: Fashionistas (The Interns)
Chloe Walsh


HarperTeen, 2008-05-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
174) The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)
Chris Bohjalian


Vintage, 2008-02-12. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
175) The Last Legion (Quantity available: 2)
Chris Bunch


Roc, 1999-04-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
176) Tempest
Christina Savage


Dell Publishing Company, 1982-11. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
177) Drowning Ruth: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club)
Christina Schwarz


Ballantine Books, 2001-07-31. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
178) Elijah of Buxton
Christopher Paul Curtis


Scholastic, 2009-02. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$15.29 Price: $11.89
179) Her Majesty's Wizard
Christopher Stasheff


Del Rey, 1986-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
180) Escape Velocity
Christopher Stasheff


Ace, 1987-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
181) The Scoundrel
Claire Delacroix


Grand Central Publishing, 2003-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
182) Chantal
Claire Lorrimer


Bantam Books, 1985-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
183) Child of the Dawn
Clare Coleman


Jove, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
184) Sister Of The Sun
Clare Coleman


Jove, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
185) The Cat Who Came for Christmas (Quantity available: 2)
Cleveland Amory


Penguin (Non-Classics), 1988-11-01. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
186) Talon Force: Secret Weapon
Cliff Garnett


Signet, 2000-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
187) Trial by Ice and Fire
Clinton Mckinzie


Dell, 2004-03-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
188) Dirk Pitt Revealed
Clive Cussler


Pocket, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
189) Serpent: A Novel from the NUMA Files (NUMA Files Series Book One)
Clive Cussler


Pocket, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. name written on first page, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
190) Sahara
Clive Cussler


Pocket, 1993-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
191) Sahara
Clive Cussler; Editor-Simon & Schuster; Illustrator-Jacket by Paul Bacon


Simon & Schuster, 1992-06-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new but dj has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.75
192) The PC affair: A comic mystery of murder, mayhem, and data processing
Clyde James Aragon


Cliff Zone Books, 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. Signed. Autographed by author, inscribed to former owner, name written on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
193) Shooting Star (Oasis, Book 2)
Colby Hodge


Love Spell, 2006-11-28. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. faint spine creases, otherwise looks new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
194) Man In The Green Chevy (Sheriff Milt Kovak Mysteries)
Cooper


Worldwide Library, 1991-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, slight shelfwear, bookstore stamp on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
195) Norman Corwin's Letters
Corwin, Norman, and Langguth, A J (Editor)


Barricade Books, 1994. Hard cover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $0.70
196) Malady Of Magicks
Craig Shaw Gardner


Ace, 1986-09-15. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
197) Winter Hawk
Craig Thomas


Avon Books (Mm), 1988-05. Paperback. Fine . looks unread, has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
198) The Georgians
Cynthia Van Hazinga


Dell Publishing, 1978-06-01. Paperback. Fine. looks unread, no marks or damage more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $2.37
199) Fall of Colossus
D. F. Jones


Berkley, 1977-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. Light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$11.04 Price: $8.92
200) Unholy Grail
D. L. Wilson


Berkley, 2007-04-03. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
201) Silver Tower
Dale Brown


Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread but has minor shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
202) CHAINS OF COMMAND
Dale Brown


Putnam Adult, 1993-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered dj. ex-library with library markings, light scuffing to mylar covered dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
203) The Da Vinci Code (Quantity available: 3)
Dan Brown


Anchor, 2006-03-28. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
204) Enchiladas, Rice, and Beans (One World)
Daniel Reveles


Ballantine Books, 1994-08-16. Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
205) Full Circle
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1985-06-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
206) Fine Things
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1988-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
207) Passion's Promise
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
208) Loving
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1981-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
209) Five Days in Paris
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1997-01-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
210) Bittersweet
Danielle Steel


Dell, 2000-02-29. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
211) Leap of Faith
Danielle Steel


Dell, 2002-05. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
212) The Ring
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1983-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
213) To Love Again
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1981-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
214) Star
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1990-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
215) The Gift
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
216) Once in a Lifetime
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1983-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light shelfwear, name written inside front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
217) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
218) Miracle
Danielle Steel


Dell, 2006-05-30. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks brand new but has very faint spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
219) Sunset in St. Tropez
Danielle Steel


Delacorte Press, 2002-06-25. Hardcover. Fine/Missing. Book looks new but dj is missing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $0.89
220) Palomino
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1982-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
221) The House
Danielle Steel


Dell, 2007-01-30. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks brand new but has very faint spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
222) Going Home
Danielle Steel


Pocket, 1985-12-03. Paperback. Fine . spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
223) Season of Passion
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1980-08-01. Paperback. Like New. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
224) Family Album
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1986-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has a few handwritten words written inside more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
225) Summer's End
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1980-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.35
226) Heartbeat
Danielle Steel


Dell, 1992-02-03. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, has initials written inside more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
227) Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love
Dava Sobel


Penguin (Non-Classics), 2000-11-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
228) Upland Outlaws (A Handful of Men, Pt 2)
Dave Duncan


Del Rey, 1993-04-13. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine /Mylar covered DJ. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
229) The Archon Conspiracy
Dave Hunt


Harvest House Pub, 1989-08. Paperback. Like New. looks unread, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
230) Acacia: The War with the Mein (Acacia, Book 1)
David Anthony Durham


Anchor, 2008-08-26. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
231) The Collectors
David Baldacci


Grand Central Publishing, 2007-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
232) Cross The Stars (Hammer Universe)
David Drake


Tor Books, 1990-07-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
233) Redliners
David Drake


Baen, 1997-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
234) The Fourth Rome (Arc Riders)
David Drake; Janet Morris


Aspect, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread, has bookstore stamp inside front cover, light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
235) Guardians of the West (The Malloreon, Book 1)
David Eddings


Del Rey, 1988-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
236) One of Us
David Freeman


Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1997-10. Hardcover. Fine /Mylar covered DJ. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
237) Down to a Sunless Sea
David Graham


Fawcett, 1982-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. pages are fine, cover has wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
238) Joshua's Hammer (McGarvey)
David Hagberg


Tor Books, 2001-06-18. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
239) Small World
David Lodge


Warner Books, 1986-04. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. looks unread, cover has minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
240) The Brotherhood of the Rose
David Morrell


Fawcett, 1984-12-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
241) Dream West (Signet)
David Nevin


Signet, 1985-01-02. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
242) Starter for Ten
David Nicholls


Hodder Paperback, 2004-07-19. Paperback. Like New. Light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
243) The Marsh Hawk (Leisure Historical Romance)
Dawn Mactavish


Leisure Books, 2007-07-03. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
244) As Wide as the River
Dean Hughes


Deseret Book Company, 2005-06-01. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear, crease on back cover, pages are fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
245) Seize the Night
Dean Koontz


Bantam, 1998-12-29. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.75
246) The Taking
Dean Koontz


Bantam, 2004-05-25. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
247) Dark Rivers of the Heart
Dean Koontz


Knopf, 1994-11-09. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. Fine, bright and new. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.75
248) Lightning
Dean Koontz


Berkley, 1989-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
249) Mr. Murder
Dean Koontz


Berkley, 1994-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
250) The Rings of Tautee (Star Trek)
Dean Wesley Smith; Kristine Kathryn Rusch


Star Trek, 1996-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book with library markings, spine creases, general wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
251) That Summer Place: Private Paradise\Island Time\Old Things (Mira Romance)
Debbie Macomber; Susan Wiggs; Jill Barnett


Mira, 2005-07-01. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
252) Endgame (Last Chance Trilogy)
Dee Davis


HQN Books, 2005-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
253) The Rescuer: The O'Malley Series, book #6
Dee Henderson


Multnomah Books, 2003-04-01. Paperback. Fine. cover has wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
254) DANGER IN THE SHADOWS
Dee Henderson


Multnomah Press, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. minor shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
255) Daughters of Joy: A Novel of Spiritual Adventure
Deepak Chopra


Putnam Adult, 2002-11-11. Hardcover. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
256) The Golden Rose (Zebra Splendor Historical Romances)
Denee Cody


Zebra, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
257) Unquiet Earth
Denise Giardina


Ivy Books, 1994-04-02. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
258) Reunions: Truth or Dare/Storm Warning/Too Good to be True/That Special Something (Inspirational Romance Collection)
Denise Hunter; Colleen Coble; Janice Pohl; Eileen M. Berger


Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
259) Silver Wolf, Black Falcon (Mithgar) (Quantity available: 2)
Dennis L. McKiernan


Roc, 2001-06-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
260) Murder Never Forgets (A Carla Day Mystery)
Diana O'Hehir


Berkley, 2006-12-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
261) Paper Rose
Diana Palmer


Mira, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, has book store stamp inside more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
262) Do You Take This Man (Silhouette 3 in 1): Reluctant Father/ Rent-A-Husband/ The Wedding Wager
Diana Palmer; Annette Broadrick; Elizabeth Bevarly


Silhouette, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks new but has light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
263) Making Mountains Out of Moles
Diane Sebra


Bonneville Books, 2003-08-15. Paperback. Very Good. minor shelfwear and staining more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
264) Texas Charm: Country Charm/Equestrian Charm/Cassidy's Charm/Compassion's Charm (Inspirational Romance Collection)
DiAnn Mills


Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2004-06-01. Paperback. Like New. Light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
265) Break In
Dick Francis


Fawcett, 1987-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
266) White Fires Burning
Dillon


Signet, 1978-05-02. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
267) Mimosa Grove (Mira)
Dinah McCall


Mira, 2004-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
268) Such Pain (World of Darkness. Mage)
Don Bassingthwaite


Harper Prism, 1995-04. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. new and unread but has very slight edgewear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
269) Great Silver Bonanza
Don Martin


Fawcett, 1979-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, general wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
270) White Line War (Mack Bolan, No 134)
Don Pendleton


Gold Eagle, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
271) American Nightmare (Mack Bolan, No 107)
Don Pendleton


Gold Eagle, 1987-10-01. Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
272) Assault Force (The Executioner)
Don Pendleton


Gold Eagle, 2006-06-13. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
273) Circle of Steel : Bolan Deals a Blow to the Illicit Arms Trade (Mack Bolan, The Executioner No 115)
Don Pendleton


Gold Eagle, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, shelfwear, starting to yelow more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
274) Kill Zone (The Executioner, Book 127)
Don Pendleton


Gold Eagle, 1989-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, shelfwear, starting to yellow more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
275) Vultures Vengeance (The Executioner No. 51) (Gold Eagle Book)
Don Pendleton


Gold Eagle, 1983-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, book store stamp inside more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
276) The Executioner: New Orleans Knockout
Don Pendleton


Pinnacle Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Good. general wear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
277) Showdown (Mack Bolan)
Don Pendleton


Gold Eagle, 1995-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
278) Stony Man VIII (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)
Don Pendleton


Gold Eagle, 1993-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
279) Rhett Butler's People
Donald McCaig


St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2008-08-26. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
280) Seventh Royale, The
Donald Stanwood


Dell, 1987-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
281) Essentials of Contemporary Literature of the Western World: Continental European (His Essentials of contemporary literature of the Western World, v. 1)
Donald W. Heiney


Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1974-02. Paperback. Very Good. ex-library book, pages are fine, cover has shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
282) The Legend Mackinnon
Donna Kauffman


Fanfare, 1999-04-06. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, book store stamp inside cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
283) Femme Fatale (Feature Anthology)
Doranna Durgin; Virginia Kantra; Meredith Fletcher


Silhouette, 2003-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
284) Who Should Melissa Marry?
Doris Cassiday; Contributor-Bill Adler


Carol Publishing Corporation, 1994-10. Hardcover. Like New. book looks new but dj has rubbing and shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
285) Persian Brides: A Novel
Dorit Rabinyan; Yael Lotan; Translator-Dori Rabinyan


George Braziller, 2000-08. Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
286) Cavedweller
Dorothy Allison


Dutton, 1998. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$7.64 Price: $6.54
287) Tenderness
Dorothy Garlock


Warner Books, 1998-06. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, book store stamp inside cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
288) Mrs. Pollifax and the Lion Killer (Mrs. Pollifax Mysteries)
Dorothy Gilman


Fawcett, 1996-11-27. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
289) Glimmer Train Stories, #49
Doug Crandell; Greg Downs; Mandy Dawn Kuntz; Danit Brown; Aaron Gwyn; Andrew Kass; Brad Barkley; Ayse Papatya Bucak; Ronald F. Currie; Sarah Anne Johnson (interviewer); Tamara Titus; Lydia E. Copeland; Michelle Bitting; Interview with Andrea Barrett


Glimmer Train Press, Inc, 2003-11-01. Winter 2004, Issue 49. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Winter 2004, Issue 49, Looks new and unread more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$11.04 Price: $8.92
290) Remember Santiago
Douglas C. Jones


Tor Books, 1992-02. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$12.74 Price: $10.11
291) Shadow of the Moon
Douglas C. Jones


Harpercollins (Mm), 1997-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
292) The Interview Room
Dr. Roderick Anscombe


St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2007-02-06. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
293) Armageddon
Drake


Baen, 1998-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Faint spine crease, otherwise looks new more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
294) Eternal City
Drake


Baen, 1989-12-02. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
295) The Altar of the Body: A Novel
Duff Brenna


Picador, 2002-09-07. Paperback. Fine . crease on front cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
296) Charlotte's Web
E. B. White


Scholastic Trade, 1974-04. Paperback. Very Good. minor wear to cover more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
297) Not a Day Goes By: A Novel
E. Lynn Harris


Anchor, 2001-05-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
298) The Book of Daniel
E.L. Doctorow


Fawcett, 1987-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
299) The Dragon's Doom (The Band of Four, Book 4)
Ed Greenwood


Tor Books, 2004-06-14. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light spine creases more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
300) Mischief: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain


William Morrow & Co, 1993-08. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new but dj has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.75
301) Gypsy Lover
Edith Layton


Avon, 2005-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
302) DAW 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Antholgy (Quantity available: 4)
Editor-Betsy Wolheim; Editor-Sheila Gilbert


DAW, 2003-05-06. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.13
303) Great Detectives: A Century of the Best Mysteries from England and America
Editor-David Willis McCullough


BMC, 1998. Hardcover. Fine . Book looks new but dj has shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$6.79 Price: $5.94
304) North of the Rio Grande: The Mexican-American Experience in Short Fiction (Mentor)
Editor-Edward R. Simmen


Signet, 1992-01-03. Paperback. Like New. Crease on front and back cover otherwise fine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
305) Intergalactic Empires: Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction #1
Editor-Isaac Asimov; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg; Editor-Charles G. Waugh


Signet, 1983-12-06. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$4.24 Price: $3.56
306) Robots (Quantity available: 3)
Editor-Jack Dann; Editor-Gardner Dozois


Ace, 2005-08-30. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
307) Ticket Home
Editor-James Michael Pratt


St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002-03-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. faint spine creases, very slight edgewear, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.37
308) Creature Cozies (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries)
Editor-Jill M. Morgan


Berkley, 2006-02-07. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
309) Alone on the Darkside: Echoes From Shadows of Horror (Darkside # 5) (Darkside)
Editor-John Pelan


Roc, 2006-09-05. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
310) American West: Twenty New Stories from the Western Writers of America
Editor-Loren D. Estleman


Forge Books, 2001-12-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.75
311) Space Stations
Editor-Martin H. Greenberg; Editor-John Helfers


DAW, 2004-03-02. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
312) American Literature Survey: The Twentieth Century
Editor-Milton R. Stern; Editor-Seymour L. Gross


Viking Press, 1969. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Fine. pages look new, name written on first and last pages, cover rubbed, slight shelfwear and yellowing more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
313) Literature for Composition: Essays, Fiction, Poetry, and Drama
Editor-Sylvan Barnet; Editor-Morton Berman; Editor-William Burto; Editor-William E. Cain; Editor-Marcia Stubbs


Longman Publishing Group, 1999-08. Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread, has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$2.54 Price: $2.97
314) The Black Lizard Anthology of Crime Fiction
Edward Gorman


Black Lizard Books, 1987-05. Paperback. Like New. Brand new, never read but has slight scratch to spine more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
315) Blessing in Disguise
Eileen Goudge


Signet, 1995-06-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.09 Price: $4.16
316) The Second Silence
Eileen Goudge


Signet, 2001-05-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
317) Such Devoted Sisters (Signet)
Eileen Goudge


Signet, 1992-12-01. Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$5.94 Price: $4.75
318) Thorns of Truth
Eileen Goudge


Signet, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$3.39 Price: $2.97
319) Such Devoted Sisters (Signet)
Eileen Goudge


Signet, 1992-12-01. Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, a few words written on first page more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.69 Price: $1.78
320) Untamed Angel
Elaine Fox


Leisure Books, 1997-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
321) Promise Me
Elaine Kane


Zebra, 1996-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $1.18
322) Dragon's Treasure (Dragon) (Quantity available: 3)
Elizabeth A. Lynn


Ace, 2005-09-27. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
$1.00 Price: $0.89
32