cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Year-End Inventory Clear-Out

Offered by Shire Books

Sale runs now through December 31st, 2009

Many titles reduced by 50% until year end.

1) New Zealand Heritage : the Making of a Nation, Volume II,


Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Hamlyn House; 1971. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
2) Junior History of England


Toronto. Good with no dust jacket; Cloth; The Ryerson Press. 222pp. No date given, owner name and notation on ffep and inside front cover, bookplate "We Drink Milk But No Tea or Coffee" on ffep, frontispiece photo of King George V, b/w photos and illustrations throughout, minimal shelfwear . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.74 Price: CAD $2.87
3) King Arthur and His Knights


Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Goldsmith. Date unstated, circa 1940? , illustrated dust jacket, shelfworn, with corners chipped esp at spine . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
4) Genetics: Unlocking the Secrets of Life
Aaseng, Nathan


Minneapolis. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Oliver Press; 1996. Advanced Reading Cop; "Examines the lives and scientific breakthroughs of seven scientists who contributed tot he field of genetics -- Charles Darwin, Gregor Mendel, Thomas Hunt Morgan, Oswald Avery, James Watson, Francis Crick, and Har Gobind Khorana. "; 1-881508-27-7 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $7.23 Price: CAD $3.62
5) The Dream in Psychoanalysis: Revised Edition,
Altman, Leon L


New York. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; International Univesities . Press, Inc; 1975. Owner name on first free endpaper . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $21.25 Price: CAD $10.63
6) My Worst Days Diary
Altman, Suzanne


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Bantam Dell Pub Group; 1995. 48pp. , ; 055337575X . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
7) False Promises
Arnote, Ralph


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Tom Doherty Associates; 1995. 0-812-55043-9 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
8) The Name of the Game is Murder : an Inner Sanctum Mystery
Asinof, Eliot


New York. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Simon and Schuster; 1968. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
9) Mr. Popper's Penguins
Atwater, Richard and Florence


Very Good; Soft Cover; Scholastic; 1994; Twenty-fifth Printing. 139pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
10) The Light House
Ballantyne, R. M


Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Humphrey Milford Oxford . University Press; 1924; Reprint Edition. 32mo ; 254pp. Turquoise decorated cloth with orange lettering, pictorial endpapers, frontispiece colour illustration, light stamp of owner name and address on front cover and in three places on preliminary pages, cover lightly sunned esp to spine, slight vertical spine crease, light shelfwear, discoloration and bumping to cover but generally a sound, clean copy, collectible . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $29.75 Price: CAD $14.88
11) Looking Backward, 2000-1887
Bellamy, Edward


Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Modern Library. No date given. 276pp. A clean, bright copy, blue cloth boards with red and gilt , one small white spot on spine, o/w no markings or flaws . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.08 Price: CAD $4.04
12) Group Treatment
Berne, Eric


Very Good with no dust jacket; yellowing to interior and cover, faded . original price sticker on cover, owner name ; Paperback; Grove Press; . 1970; First Evergreen Black Cat Edition. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 379pp. pages . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.38 Price: CAD $3.19
13) Cry Anger
Bimbaum, J


Markham, Ontario, Canada. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Paperjacks, Limited; 1992; Sixth Printing. 220pp. Inscription on ffep, light shelfwear; 0770111963 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
14) When God Becomes a Drug
Booth, Father Leo


Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc. ; . 1991. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
15) Small Animals in Captivity
Bornancin, B


Near Fine; Hard Cover; Burke Books; 1984; Revised and reprinted Edition. 30pp. ; 0222008733 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.10 Price: CAD $2.55
16) Mary Cary "Frequently Martha"
Bosher, Kate Langley


New York. Good; Cloth; Grosset & Dunlap; 1910. 168pp. Brown cloth boards with red and gray design, some shelfwear and fading, some red spots to back cover as if colour leaking, owner name on ffep, ink stain to prelims, about 3'4 inch by one inch at largest spot, open one inch tear at lower edge of frontispiece, lower corner of title page and first subsequent page bent . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
17) Blood on the Trail
Brand, Max


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Pocket Books; 1971. 200pp. Light shelfwear, pages lightly browned . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
18) Little Jeanne of France
Brandeis, Madeline


Good; Cloth; Grosset & Dunlap. 8vo ; (1929) , no edition stated, 190pp. , colour illustrated paper covered boards with blue cloth spine, illustrated endpapers, child's name in pencil on first free endpaper, b/w photographs throughout, closed tear of about 1 1/2 inches to two pages of text (pages 165 and 166) , one or two small stains to cover . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
19) The Cat Who Knew Shakespeare
Braun, Lilian Jackson


New York. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Jove; 1988; Nineteenth Printing. 249pp. A clean, sound copy w light shelfwear . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.70 Price: CAD $1.85
20) The Cat Who Had 14 Tales
Braun, Lilian Jackson


Very Good; Soft Cover; Jove; 1988. 0-515-09497-8 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.70 Price: CAD $1.35
21) The Cat Who Played Post Office
Braun, Lilian Jackson


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Jove Pubns; 1987; Fourth Printing. 186pp. Shelfwear, mild cover crease to rear cover; 0515093203 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
22) The Dead Side of the Mike
Brett, Simon


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Dell; 1986. Ex-Library; Usual library markings . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $1.91 Price: CAD $0.96
23) Dust in My Eyes
Brian, Janeen


Near Fine; Original Wraps; Martin International Pty Inc; 1995. 47pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $17.00 Price: CAD $8.50
24) The Psychology of Human Ageing
Bromley, D. B


Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin; 1974. 441pp. , title page and facing flyleaf covered with notes, else scant marginalia . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
25) The Silken Web
Brown, Sandra


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Warner; 1993. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
26) Surprise for a Cowboy
Bulla, Clyde Robert, Illustrated by Grace Pauli


New York. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Ex-Library; C1950. 283pp. Usual library markings. Mylar cover . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
27) The Holocaust Overview
Byers, Ann


Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Enslow Pub Inc; 1998. Review Copy; 128pp. ; 0-766010627 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
28) Of Men and Angels
Bylin, Victoria


Old Tappan, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Harlequin Books; 2003; First Printing. 298pp. ; 0373292643 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
29) Rundown
Cadnum, Michael


New York, Ny, U. S. A.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Penguin Putnam Books for . Young Readers; 1999. 0670883778 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
30) Luke Baldwin's Vow
Callaghan, Morley


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Macmillan; 1974. Ex-Library; Ex-library book with usual library markings, mylar cover . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
31) Miss Seeton Draws the Line
Carvic, Heron


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Berkley Pub Group; 1988; First Berkley . Printing. 172pp. A clean, tight copy, no markings; 0-425-11097-4 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
32) The Family of Pascal Duarte
Cela, Camilo Jose


Very Good with no dust jacket; corner crease to lower back panel, . remainder mark and "Used Book" stamp along lower edge ; Softcover; . Little, Brown & Co. ; 1964. Winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature. Translated and with an introduction by Anthony Kerrican; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 166pp. pages; 0316134317 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $7.65 Price: CAD $3.83
33) Miss Seeton, by Appointment
Charles, Hampton


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Berkley Pub Group; 1990; Fourth Printing. 183pp. ; 0425121003 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
34) Homes and Homelands
Chatterton, W. Gordon


Toronto. Good; Hard Cover; John C. Winston; 1956. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.38 Price: CAD $3.19
35) Lady, Beware
Cheyney, Peter


Fair; Hard Cover; Walter J. Black; 1950. Cloth boards deeply rubbed, edges considerably worn . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
36) The War
Chiel, Deborah


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Jove; 1994; First Printing. 216pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
37) Nemesis
Christie, Agatha


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Fontana / Collins; 1971; First Paperback . Edition. 192pp. , owner name on ffep, light shelfwear and rubbing to cover, very scant margin notes . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.19 Price: CAD $1.60
38) Decked
Clark, Carol Higgins


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Warner; 1993. 0-446-36470-3 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
39) All around the Town,
Clark, Mary Higgins


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Pocket; 1993. 90-671-79348-9 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
40) The Rebuilding of Psychology: an Integration of Psychology and Christianity
Collins, Gary R


Wheaton, Illinois, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Tyndale House Pub; 1977; First Printing. 211pp. Owner inscription on ffep; 0-8423-5315-1 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $13.50 Price: CAD $6.75
41) Dick Tracy: the Secret Files
Collins, Max Allan and Martin H. Greenberg, Ed


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Tom Doherty Associates; 1990. 0-812-51010-0 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
42) Both Sides of Time
Cooney, Caroline B


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Bantam Doubleday; 1997. 210pp. Corner crease to upper rear cover; 0-440911737 .

more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $1.00 Price: CAD $0.50
43) The Grammar of Living,
Cooper, David


Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin; 1974. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
44) Over Sea, under Stone
Cooper, Susan


Very Good; Soft Cover; Puffin; 1981. 221pp. A sound, clean copy . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.76 Price: CAD $1.38
45) Wonders of the Rain Forest
Craig, Janet


Mahwah, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Troll Communications Llc; 1990. 32pp. Light bumping to cover, a sound copy with no markings; 0-81671763X . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $7.01 Price: CAD $3.51
46) Chasing Redbird
Creech, Sharon


Very Good; Soft Cover; Macmillan's Children's Books; 1997; Third printing. 209pp. A sound clean copy, no markings . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
47) The Trials of Angela
Criswell, Millie


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Ivy; 2002; First Edition. 314pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
48) The Citadel
Cronin, A. J


Boston, Massachusetts, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Little Brown & Co; 1983. 369pp. Original price sticker on cover; 0316161837 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.08 Price: CAD $4.04
49) A Trap for Fools
Cross, Amanda


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Ballantine; 1990. 0-345-35947-X . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
50) The Players Come Again
Cross, Amanda


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Ballantine; 1991. 0-345-36998-X . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
51) Aspen Gold
Dailey, Janet


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Little, Brown & Co. ; 1992. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
52) Napa
Damon, Kate


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Lynx; 1989. 1-55802-032-2 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
53) Inheritance
Daniels, Joleen


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Silhouette; 1993. 250pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.98 Price: CAD $1.49
54) Henrietta's War: News from the Home Front 1939-1942
Dennys, Joyce


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin USA; 1987. 167pp. ; 0140092633 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
55) Mariana
Dickens, Monica


Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin Books Canada, Limited; 1976. 287pp. ; 0140007814 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
56) Death of a Unicorn
Dickinson, Peter


Very Good; Soft Cover; Hamlyn; 1985. 0-09-030240-2 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
57) Dear Nobody
Doherty, Berlie


New York. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Orchard Books; 1991. Carnegie Medal Winner, 1991.price clipped, . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
58) Dear Nobody
Doherty, Berlie


Very Good; Soft Cover; Lions Tracks; 1991. Ex-Library; Carnegie Award. 1991. Usual library markings .

more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $1.00 Price: CAD $0.50
59) Fairy Tales
Doherty, Berlie


Westminster, Maryland, U. S. A.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Candlewick Press; 2000. 223pp. ; 0-763609978 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $17.00 Price: CAD $8.50
60) The Ginger Man
Donleavy, J. P


Very Good; Soft Cover; Delta; 1963. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
61) Disputed Passage
Douglas, Lloyd C


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Pocket; 1948. Third Printing, 446pp. Light rubbing and shelfwear to cover, closed tear (one inch) at lower fore corner near spine, front hinge weakening slightly, some tanning to interior . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
62) The Sign of Four
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan


Good; Paperback; Pan; 1975. 140pp. Shelfwear, cover has some scrapes , interior is sound with no markings . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.76 Price: CAD $1.38
63) Darkness before Dawn
Draper, Sharon M


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Atheneum; 2001. 0-689-93080-7 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
64) The Blue Lenses and Other Stories
Du Maurier, Daphne


Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin; 1978. 288pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
65) Alpine Condo Crossfire
Eberhart, Mignon G


Good; Soft Cover; Warner; 1985. Scribbling on first free endpaper, o/w a clean copy; 0-446-32855-3 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.13 Price: CAD $1.07
66) Katherine : Based on the Teleplay Written by Jeremy Kagan
Edwards, Alexander


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Warner; 1975. When she was a lilttle girl she was the apple of her father's eye -- independent, fearless on her pony. She was her mother's delight as they played piano duets --generous, good. SHe became a teacher of ghetto children and South American peasants. She accomplished woonders gently, compassionately. She was caring and undemanding of her lover, faithful, understanding, -- This is Katherine's story -- This is how she became a revolutionary. " / cover lightly soiled and curled . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
67) An Education in Blood
Elman, Richard M


Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Charles Scribner's Sons,; 1971. Dustjacket shelfworn with small chips . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $12.75 Price: CAD $6.38
68) The Horse Whisperer
Evans, Nicholas


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Delacorte; 1995; Book Club . (BCE/BOMC). more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
69) An Act of Violence
Fadiman, Edwin, Jr


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Signet; 1957. 157pp. Shelfwear esp to extremities, flat corner crease at lower fore corner, small brown stain on first free endpaper and inside front cover, o/w a sound, clean copy . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
70) Where Death Lies
Fallon, Ann C


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Pocket Books; 1991. 281pp. Shelfwear, esp at corners of spine, owner name on ffep; 0671706241 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
71) Don't Cry Now
Fielding, Joy


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Bantam Books; 1996. 471pp. ; 0-770427219 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
72) The Secret Strength of Depression
Flach, Frederic F


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Bantam; 1973. 228pp. Sound, clean copy, no markings . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
73) International Velvet
Forbes, Braum


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Bantam; 1978. Owner name on ffep . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
74) An Introduction to Jung's Psychology
Fordham, Frieda


Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin; 1954. 12mo ; 128pp. Owner name on ffep, interior lightly browned at page ends . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.08 Price: CAD $4.04
75) Mantissa
Fowles, John


Very Good; Soft Cover; Totem; 1983. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
76) One-Eyed Cat
Fox, Paula


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Aladdin Paperbacks; 2000; Third printing. 216pp. , clean, sound copy with light bumping/shelfwear to corners; 0689839707 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.95 Price: CAD $2.98
77) The Eagle Kite
Fox, Paula


Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Orchard Books; 1995. 0-531-08742-5 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
78) Gravity and the Astronauts
Freeman, Mae


Good; Soft Cover; Scholastic; 1970. Light shelfwear, light creaes to cover . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
79) Caravan: the Assembled Tales of John Galsworthy
Galsworthy, John


New York. Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Charles Scribner's Sons,; 1928. Owner's bookplate on ffep . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
80) Farmer Holt's Daughter
Garvice, Charles


New York. Very Good; Cloth; Hurst & Company; 1901. 8vo ; 159pp. Tan cloth cover with gilt lettering and embossed design, cover shelfworn with light staining and general wear, owner name on ffep . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $14.88 Price: CAD $7.44
81) Dream Time: New Stories by Sixteen Award-Winning Authors
Gascoigne, Toss; Goodman, Jo


Wilmington, Massachusetts, U. S. A.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Houghton Mifflin; 1991. 184pp. ; 039557434X . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
82) Wine of Satan : a Tale of Bohemond, Prince of Antioch
Gay, Laverne


New York. Good; Cloth; Charles Scribner's Sons; 1949. 308pp. Light spotting/soiling to edges, two. Some browning to endpapers . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.31 Price: CAD $2.66
83) Feelings : Our Vital Signs
Gaylin, Willard


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Ballantine; 1981. 240pp. , original price sticker on cover . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.98 Price: CAD $1.49
84) Who's Afraid of Haggerty House?
Gondosch, Linda


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Lodestar Books; 1987. 0-525-67198-6 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
85) Death Penalties
Gosling, Paula


Very Good; Soft Cover; Pan Books; 1991. 0-330-32025-4 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
86) Fall Down Easy
Gough, Laurence


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Mcclelland and Stewart; 1992. 252pp. , previous bookstore stamp on ffep . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
87) J" is for Judgement
Grafton, Sue


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Fawcett Crest; 1994. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
88) How to Get Straight A'S...and Have Fun At the Same Time: Plus, How to Read a Book, How to Take a Test, How to Write a Paper
Green, Gordon W


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Forge; 1999. 224pp. ; 0312866593 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
89) The Last Trail
Grey, Zane


Good with no dust jacket; Cloth; Triangle Books; 1943; Eighteenth Printing. 300p. Brown cloth boards, vertical crease through centre of spine, owner name on ffep, two small white stains on rear over . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.38 Price: CAD $3.19
90) The Good Shepherd, Translated by Kenneth C. Kaufman
Gunnarsson, Gunnar


Good with no dust jacket; Cloth; Bobbs Merrill; 1940; First Edition. 84pp. Owner name on inside front cover, diagonal piece cut from upper corner of first front endpaper, several lightly soiled spots to prelims, light tanning to interior . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $12.75 Price: CAD $6.38
91) A Woman of Independent Means
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Avon; 1979. Light shelfwear . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
92) Hollywood Heroes
Hamilton, Caine


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Berkley Pub Group; 1986. 231pp. A sound, clean copy; 0425090906 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
93) Conflict in Eastern Europe (Conflicts Ser. )
Harbor, Bernard


Parsippany, Nj, U. S. A.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Silver Burdett Press; 1993. 4to ; "Areas covered include the formation of democratic governments, the privatization of ailing state industries, unemployment and poverty, trade with the Western world, foreign aid and investment, the role of religion, and ethnic conflicts. " 48pp. ; 0-02-742626-2 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.20 Price: CAD $5.10
94) Puerto Rico: an Unfinished Story
Hauptly, Denis J


New York. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Atheneum; 1991. 0-689-31431-0 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
95) Mr. Was
Hautman, Pete


Riverside, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Simon & Schuster; 1996. 316pp. ; 0689810687 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.20 Price: CAD $5.10
96) Textbook of Psychology, Third Edition
Hebb, D. O


Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; W. B. Saunders; 1972. 0-7216-4622-0 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.20 Price: CAD $5.10
97) Return to Sender
Henkes, Kevin


Very Good; Soft Cover; Puffin; 1997. 120pp. Some dog-eared pages, o/w a clean, sound copy with no markings . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
98) Solo
Higgins, Jack


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Pan; 1980. 255pp. , small tears at upper corners of spine; 0330263684 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.13 Price: CAD $1.07
99) Toughboy and Sister
Hill, Kirkpatrick


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Margaret K. Mcelderry . Books; 1888. 0689839789 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
100) The Soul's Code: in Search of Character and Calling,
Hillman, James


New York. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Random House; 1996. 0-679-44522-6 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.20 Price: CAD $5.10
101) I Met a Traveller
Hoban, Lillian


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Harper & Row; 1977. 182pp. Price clipped, HarperTrophy gold band torn at spine, light shelfwear to dustwrapper . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
102) Left Behind in Squabble Bay
Hodgins, Jack,


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Mcclelland and Stewart; . 1988. 0771041918 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
103) Tales from Times Past
Holme, Bryan


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Viking Press; 1977. 175pp. ; 0670691593 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $14.88 Price: CAD $7.44
104) Catch a Falling Star
Hughes, Tracy


Old Tappan, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Harlequin Books; 1994. 299pp. ; 0373706235 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
105) Sweeney's Run
Hunter, Jack D


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Tom Doherty Associates; 1994. 0-812-51339-8 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
106) The Hollow Men
Hutchison, Bruce


Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Civer; Coward-Mccann Inc. ; 1944. 280pp. Light shelf wear . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.74 Price: CAD $2.87
107) The Red Fox
Hyde, Anthony


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Penguin; 1985. 0-14-008398-7 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
108) Death by Water
Innes, Michael


Very Good; Soft Cover; Perennial; 1982. Owner name on first free endpaper . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
109) Think about Teenage Pregnancy
Jakobson, Cathryn


Very Good; Hard Cover. Remainder; Hole punched in ffep .

more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.00 Price: CAD $2.50
110) Child of Her Heart
James, Arlene


Very Good; Paperback; Silhouette; 1995. 250pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
111) A Taste for Death
James, P. D


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Penguin; 1989. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
112) Wherever Home Begins: 100 Contemporary Poems
Janeczko, Paul B


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U. S. A.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover; Orchard Books; 1995; First . Edition. 114pp. ; 0531094812 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $17.00 Price: CAD $8.50
113) Senator: a Profile of Bill Bradley in the U. S. Senate
Jaspersohn, William


Orlando, Florida, U. S. A.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Harcourt Childrens Books; . 1992. 210pp. ; 0-15-272880-5 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
114) Life its Ownself: the Semi-Tougher Adventures of Billy Clyde Puckett & Them,
Jenkins, Dan


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Signet; 1985. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
115) Mummies, Dinosaurs, Moon Rocks: How We Know How Old Things Are
Jespersen, James; Fitz-Randolph, Jane


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover; Atheneum; 1996. 92pp. ; 0689318480 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
116) A Patch of Blue
Kata, Elizabeth


Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin; 1987. Ex-Library; Cover lightly shelfworn, esp. At base of spine, only library markings are stamp of school/library board on inside cover; 0-14-001817-4 .

more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $1.00 Price: CAD $0.50
117) Thousand Cranes
Kawabata, Yasunari


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Berkley; 1968; Second printing. 144pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.40 Price: CAD $1.70
118) Defenders of the Universe
Kelleher, D. V


Boston. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Houghton Mifflin Company; 1993. 121pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
119) Old Wounds
Kelly, Nora


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Harpercollins; 1998; Fifth . Edition. First British Edition; 0002326590 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
120) Together and Apart
Kennedy, Margaret


Very Good; Soft Cover; Lester & Orpen Dennys; 1982. First published, 1936. 342pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.10 Price: CAD $2.55
121) Knock At a Star: a Child's Introduction to Poetry
Kennedy, X. J. and Dorothy M. Kennedy


Boston, Massachusetts, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Little Brown & Co; 1985; Third printing. 141pp. Owner name on first free endpaper, some shelfwear to cover, with small corner creases; 0-316-48854-2 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.38 Price: CAD $3.19
122) Flowers for Algernon
Keyes, Daniel


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Skylark; 1975; Ninety-seventh Printing. 216pp. ; 0-553-274503 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
123) Conflict in the Middle East (Conflicts Ser. )
King, John, Iii


Parsippany, Nj, U. S. A.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Silver Burdett Press; 1993. 4to ; Synopsis: Dr. John King charts the history of Middle East conflict since 1914. He starts by describing the varied geography of the region and then looks in turn at each major crisis in the Middle East, from the Arab victory over the Ottoman Empire in World War I to the latest peace talks between Israelis and Palestinians. " 48pp. ; 0-02-785955-X . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.20 Price: CAD $5.10
124) Cujo
King, Stephen


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; N A L; 1982; Sixth Printing. 304pp. ; 0451126505 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.76 Price: CAD $1.38
125) Teens with AIDS Speak Out
Kittredge, Mary


Near Fine with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Julian Messner; 1991. Library Edition . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
126) Beauchamp Besieged
Knighton, Elaine


Old Tappan, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good; Paperback; Harlequin Books; 2003. 299pp. ; 0373292651 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
127) A Separate Peace
Knowles, John


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Bantam; 1975. 196pp. Student notes on rear fly and rear verso of cover . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.40 Price: CAD $1.70
128) Death: the Final Stage of Growth,
Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth


Very Good; Soft Cover; Prentice-Hall; 1975. Owner name, appears to be missing one front endpaper; 0-13-196998-6 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.10 Price: CAD $2.55
129) A Woman Run Mad
L'Heureux, John


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Avon; 1989. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
130) China Quest
Lane, Elizabeth


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Dell Publishing; 1983; First Printing. 444pp. , a clean, sound copy, no markings, light shelfwear, esp. To corners; 0-440011949 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
131) King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table
Lang, Andrew, editor


Very Good; Soft Cover; The Mulberry Press. C1968., light shelfwear, original price stikcer on cover . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
132) Tough Choices: a Book about Substance Abuse
Langone, John


Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Little, Brown & Co. ; 1995. 0-316-51407-1 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
133) George on His Own
Lawlor, Laurie


Morton Grove, Illinois, U. S. A.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Albert Whitman & Co. ; 1993. 191pp. ; 0-807528234 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.80 Price: CAD $4.40
134) The Night Manager
Le Carre, John


Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin; 1994. 0-14-023060-2 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
135) Single & Single
Le Carre, John


Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Viking; 1999; First Edition. 337pp. Very light shelfwear to dustjacket . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
136) The Great Canoe
Leitch, Adelaide


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Macmillan; 1966; Reprint . Edition. 115pp. (Bucksin Books) , light soiling to dustjacket with some mild wear and abrasions . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
137) Cinderellis and the Glass Hill (The Princess Tales)
Levine, Gail Carson


Very Good; Soft Cover; Scholastic; 2001. 104pp. One page corner creased . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
138) The Magician's Nephew
Lewis, C. S


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Harpercollins Childrens Books; 1994. 221pp. ; 0064471101 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.40 Price: CAD $1.70
139) His Banner over Me
Little, Jean


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Viking Penguin; 1999; Sixth Printing. Remainder; 207pp. , remainder mark; 0140377611 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
140) The Lady of the Labyrinth
Llewellyn, Caroline


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Harpercollins; 1990. 0-00-617953-3 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
141) The Man from Mesabi
Lockwood, Sarah


Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Doubleday; 1955; Book Club . (BCE/BOMC). 287pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.10 Price: CAD $2.55
142) The Force Carries On
Longstreth, T. Morris


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Macmillan; 1964. 182pp. Inscription on first free endpaper . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
143) The Holcroft Covenant
Ludlum, Robert


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Bantam; 1989. "In 1945 the children of the Third Reich were secretly hidden all over the world -- to be concealed until the 1970s, when they would come of age. Then the most elaborate plans and $780 million in a Swiss bank would be waiting. There would even be an unsuspecting outsider to set the plan into action. That outsider is Noel Holcroft, the American son of a high-ranking Nazi. He's just been shown an amazing document, "The Holcroft Covenant. " If he signs, it will be his own death warrant and a devastating threat to the security of the world. "; 0-553-2601907 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
144) The Chancellor Manuscript
Ludlum, Robert


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Bantam; 1978. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.13 Price: CAD $1.07
145) Fabulous Beasts
Lurie, Alison


Very Good; Soft Cover; Farrar, Straus and Giroux; 1999. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
146) The Flight of the Doves
Macken, Walter


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Scholastic; 1973; First Printing. Remainder; 224pp. Remainder mark . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
147) My Body, My Self for Boys: the "What's Happening to My Body?" Workbook for Boys
Madaras, Lynda; Madaras, Area


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U. S. A.. Near Fine; Soft Cover; Newmarket Pr; 1995. 93pp. ; 1557042306 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
148) Famine Diary: Journey to a New World
Mangan, James J. ; Keegan, Gerald


Niwot, Colorado, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Irish Amer Book Co; 1992. 144pp. Owner name on inside front cover; 0-863273009 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
149) Gideon's Wrath
Marric, J. J


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Zebra; 1990; First Zebra Books Printing. 222pp. A clean, sound copy, no markings . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.70 Price: CAD $1.85
150) Death in a White Tie
Marsh, Ngaio


Heron Books. Very Good; Soft Cover; 1998. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
151) Off with His Head
Marsh, Ngaio


Good; Soft Cover; Fontana; 1989. Pages crinkling with moisture damage; 0-00-616919-8 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
152) The Art of Counseling
May, Rollo


Very Good; Soft Cover; Abingdon; 1939. 247pp. Some underscoring in ink to text . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $14.88 Price: CAD $7.44
153) Poison
McBain, Ed


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Avon; 1988. 0-380-70030-1 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
154) Dolphin Luck
McKay, Hilary


Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Margaret K. Mcelderry Books; . 1999. 0-689-82376-2 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
155) My Horse of the North
McMillan, Bruce


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Scholastic Press; 1997. 32pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $17.00 Price: CAD $8.50
156) The Story of the Island
Mee, Arthur


Good; Cloth; Hodder & Stoughton. "Why is it that the hearts of men thrill everywhere when the name of England sounds? What is it that she stands for in the world, this rare little beautiful land? This central glory of the earth, this island like a garden in the middle of the world, this Mother England with her thousand years of time -- here is a touch of her from one who finds her fair to see, and hopes that heaven is half so beautiful. " 160pp. No date given, some shelfwear esp. At spine, colour of cover fading on spine, monochrome plates with tissue guards, some separation beginning at front hinge, but essentially a sound, clean copy . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $22.10 Price: CAD $11.05
157) A Ruling Passion
Michael, Judith


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Pocket; 1991. Cover shelfworn, lightly chipped; 0-671-70125-8 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
158) An Echo of Justice
Miller, Hugh


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Gollancz Crime; 1990. Remainder; 158pp. Remainder mark, remains of price sticker on back cover, some shelfwear with flat corner crease; 0575050152 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.70 Price: CAD $1.85
159) Your Golden Shadow : Discovering and Fulfilling Your Undeveloped Self
Miller, William A


New York. Very Good; Soft Cover; Harper & Row Publishers; 1989; First Edition. 148pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $34.00 Price: CAD $17.00
160) The Rising of the Moon
Mitchell, Gladys


New York. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; St. Martin's Press; Book Club . (BCE/BOMC). C1945. 184pp. Light shelfwear to dust-jacket, o/w a clean, sound copy, no markings . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $7.10 Price: CAD $3.55
161) Anne of Green Gables
Montgomery, L. M


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Seal; 1981. Owner name on ffep . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
162) Death Takes a Hand
Moody, Susan


E Rutherford, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Berkley Pub Group; 1995. 234pp. Cover crease, notation on ffep; 0425146391 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
163) Soul Mates : Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship
Moore, Thomas


Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Very Good; Soft Cover; Harpercollins Publishers Canada, Limited; 1993. 267pp. ; 0-06-092496-9 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
164) The Re-Enchantment of Everyday Life
Moore, Thomas


Good; Soft Cover; Harperperennial; First International Publication. 596pp. Clean copy, long deep crease running vertically down front cover . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.08 Price: CAD $4.04
165) The Bell
Murdoch, Iris


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Viking Press; 1986. 315pp. ; 0140016880 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.38 Price: CAD $3.19
166) The Virginia Colony
Neal, Harry Edward


Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Hawthorn Books; 1969; First . Edition. Dustwrapper shelfworn with several small tears . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
167) House of Secrets
Noel, Denise


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Mystique Books; 1980. 189pp. , owner name and notations on inside front cover and ffep, minor shelfwear and rubbing to cover, remnants of price sticker . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.08 Price: CAD $1.04
168) Death on Wheels
Nordan, Robert


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Fawcett Gold Medal; 1991. 0-449-14842-4 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
169) Mother
Norris, Kathleen


New York. Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Grosset & Dunlap; 1911. Illustrated with Scenes from the Photoplay. Starring Belle Barnett. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
170) Close-Up on Death
O'Brien, Maureen


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Headline; 1989. A John Bright Whodunnit . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
171) Big Mouth & Ugly Girl
Oates, Joyce Carol


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Avon Tempest; 2003. 266pp. ; 0-06-447347-3 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
172) Rosie No-Name and the Forest of Forgetting
Owen, Gareth


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Holiday House; 1996; First . Edition. 109pp. ; 0823412660 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.20 Price: CAD $5.10
173) The Unburied
Palliser, Charles


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Washington Square Press; 2000; First Paperback . Printing. 403pp. ; 0-743410513 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.53 Price: CAD $2.77
174) Tunnel Vision
Paretsky, Sara


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Penguin; 1995. Stamp of previous dealer on first free endpaper; 0-14-017081-2 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
175) The Master Puppeteer
Paterson, Katherine


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Trophy Pr; 1989. 179pp. ; 0064402819 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.70 Price: CAD $1.85
176) Of Nightingales That Weep
Paterson, Katherine


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Near Fine; Soft Cover; Trophy Pr; 1989; First HarperTrophy Edition. 170pp. ; 0064402827 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.10 Price: CAD $2.55
177) When the Wind Blows
Patterson, James


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Warner; 1998. "Frannie O'Neill is a talented Colorado veterinarian haunted by her husband's murder. But the course of the life is about to change again. After another bizarre killing, Kit Harrison, a troubled and unconventional FBI agent, arrives on her doorstep. And late one night Frannie stumbles upon a strange, astonishing phenomenon. Her name is Max. Only eleven years old, she will lead Frannie and Kit to uncover one of the most diabolical and inhuman plots of modern science. "; 0-446-60765-7 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
178) Fall-Out, Translated by Patricia Crampton
Pausewang, Gudrun


Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover; Viking; 1994. "At fifteen, Janna is just another fall-out victim, but one who is determined to prevent more nuclear tragedies. " 172pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $12.75 Price: CAD $6.38
179) Super Scary Stories for Sleep-Overs
Pearce, Q. L


Lowell House Juvenile. Very Good; Soft Cover; 1995. 128pp. ; 0-8431-3915-3 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.13 Price: CAD $1.07
180) Looking At the Moon
Pearson, Kit


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Puffin; 1996. 212pp. ; 0140348522 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.31 Price: CAD $2.66
181) The Lights Go on Again
Pearson, Kit


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers; 1994; . Eighth Printing. 0140364129 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.38 Price: CAD $3.19
182) The Road Less Traveled
Peck, M. Scott


Very Good; Soft Cover; Simon & Schuster; 1979. Remainder; 0-671-25067-1 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
183) Southampton Row
Perry, Anne


Westminister, Maryland, U. S. A.. Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Fawcett Books; 2003; First Domestic Mass . Market Edition. 328pp. Shelfwear esp. To spine edges where thin white bare strip shows at both fore and rear edge, previous owner has starred several titles in list of Anne Perry books in preliminary pages, light bumping/wear to corners; 0-345-440048 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.08 Price: CAD $4.04
184) Sybil At Sixteen [ the Sebastian Sisters],
Pfeffer, Susan B


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Bantam; 1990. Ex-Library; Usual library markings .

more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $1.00 Price: CAD $0.50
185) This Heart of Mine
Phillips, Susan Elizabeth


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; William Morrow; 2001; . First Edition. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.20 Price: CAD $5.10
186) Birth of the Firebringer
Pierce, Meredith Ann


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Firebird; 1985; First Printing. 201pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
187) Raven in a Dove House
Pinkney, Andrea Davis


Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Gulliver Books; 1998. 207pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
188) Riding the Wind
Polikoff, Barbara Garland


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Henry Holt and Company; . 1995. 0-8050-3492-7 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
189) The House At Cane Garden
Popham, Hugh


London. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Sidgwick and Jackson Ltd. . ; 1966. 202pp. Price clipped, light shelfwear to dust-jacket . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $17.00 Price: CAD $8.50
190) Ellery Queen's the Golden 13
Queen, Ellery, editor


Toronto. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Popular Library; 1970. 352pp. Light shelfwear with small tear at foot of fore corner of spine . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.98 Price: CAD $1.49
191) Double, Double : a New Novel of Wrightsville
Queen, Ellery, editor


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Ballantine; 1975. 234pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.70 Price: CAD $1.85
192) Truth and Reality
Rank, Otto


Very Good; Soft Cover; W. W. Norton; 1978. 97pp. , owner name on ffep . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $12.75 Price: CAD $6.38
193) Daughter of the Mountains
Rankin, Louise


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Viking; 1962. Ex-Library; Usual library markings, inscription on title page, . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
194) The Fallen Curtain and Other Stories
Rendell, Ruth


Very Good; Soft Cover; Arrow; 1988. 0-09-921460-1 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
195) The Boys from St. Petri, Translated by Anthea Bell
Reuter, Bjarne


New York. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Dutton Children's Books; 1994. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
196) Angels in Arms
Ripley, Mike


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Fontana; 1981. Ex-Library; [Crime Club], torn at base of spine . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $1.91 Price: CAD $0.96
197) Understanding the Enneagram : the Practical Guide to Personality Types
Riso, Don Richard and Russ Hudson


Boston. Very Good; Soft Cover; Houghton Mifflin; 2000. 400pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
198) Work for a Dead Man
Ritchie, Simon


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Worldwide; 1991. 0-373-26064-4 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
199) Wake of the Red Witch,
Roark, Garland


Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Little, Brown & Co. ; 1946; . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). "Literary Guild" stamped on ffep, pages browning, DJ shelfworn w/ some chipping, DJ torn along edge of back flap . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
200) Remembering Mog
Rodowsky, Colby


Gordonsville, Virginia, U. S. A.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Farrar Straus & Giroux; . 1996. 136pp. ; 0-374-34663-1 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $12.75 Price: CAD $6.38
201) The First Song, Translated and Edited by Miriam Morton
Rosenfeld, Semyon


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Doubleday; 1958. Ex-Library . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
202) I, My Ancestor
Ross, Nancy Wilson


New York. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Random House; 1950; First . Printing. 393pp. Light tanning to interior, dust jacket browned, faded and shelfworn, with several small tears at extremeties . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
203) August
Rossner, Judith


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Warner; 1984; First Warner Books Printing. 557pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
204) My Life As a Man
Roth, Philip


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Holt, Rinehart and . Winston; Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 334pp. Dust jacket shelfworn with one or two small tears along edges . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
205) Saint Vitus' Dance
Rubalcaba, Jill


Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Clarion; 1996. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
206) Deceived
Rushford, Patricia H


Very Good; Soft Cover; Bethany House; 1994. 1-55661-334-2 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
207) Developing Minds: Challenge and Continuity Across the Life Span,
Rutter, Michael and Marjorie Rutter


Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin; 1992. 0-14-012569-8 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
208) The Human Comedy
Saroyan, William


Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Harcourt, Brace & World; 1943. Owner inscription on ffep, DJ shelfworn with several small tears, price clipped . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
209) The Great Deeds of Heroic Women
Saxby, H. M. ; Saxby, Henry Maurice


Columbus, Ohio, U. S. A.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Peter Bedrick Books; 1992. 149pp. ; 0872263487 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $12.75 Price: CAD $6.38
210) The Glass Inferno
Scortia, Thomas N. and Frank M. Robinson


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Pocket; 1974; Fourth Printing. 423pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
211) October Moon
Scott, Michael


New York. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Holiday House; 1994. 0-8234-1110-9 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
212) Tiktala
Shaw-Mackinnon, Margaret


New York. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover; Holiday House; 1996; First . Edition. 4to ; "When the spirit guide changes her into a seal, Tiktala learns the ways of seals and how harmful humans can be. "; 0-8234-1221-0 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
213) Bloodline
Sheldon, Sidney


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Warner; 1986. Light shelfwear; 0-446-34187-8 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
214) Peachtree Road
Siddons, Anne Rivers


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Ballantine; 1989. 0-345-36272-1 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
215) Fox's Earth
Siddons, Anne Rivers


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Ballantine; 1989. 0-345-30461-6 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.98 Price: CAD $1.49
216) Sickle Cell Anemia [Diseases and People],
Silverstein, Alvin & Virginia and Laura Silverstein Nunn


Springfield, N. J.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Enslow; 1997. Advanced Reading Cop; 0-90490-711-5 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
217) Health and Fitness for Canadian Youth
Simonson, H. P. , Et. Al. , editors


Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Macmillan Company of Canada; . 1964. 201pp. A sound, clean copy, no markings . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
218) Dreams & Drummers
Smith, Doris Buchanan


New York. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover; Thomas Y. Crowell; 1978; First . Edition. 180pp. , price clipped, open tear (about one half inch) at head of spine, light shelfwear and rubbing to dustjacket . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $7.23 Price: CAD $3.62
219) Miss Melville Returns
Smith, Evelyn E


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Fawcett Crest; 1988. 0-449-21494-0 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
220) The Booford Summer
Smith, Susan Mathias


New York. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Clarion; 1994. 0-395-66590-6 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
221) Cry to the Night Wind
Smith, T. H


Very Good; Soft Cover; 1986. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
222) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Dell; 1987. 0-440-20192-6 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
223) Zoya
Steel, Danielle


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Dell; 1989. 0-440-20385-6 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
224) Remembrance
Steel, Danielle


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Dell; 1985. 0-440-17370-1 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
225) Full Circle
Steel, Danielle


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Dell; 1984. 0-440-12689-4 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
226) Fine Things
Steel, Danielle


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Dell; 1989. 0-440-20056-5 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
227) Palomino
Steel, Danielle


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Dell; 1981. 0-440-16753-1 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
228) Freedom Train: the Story of Harriet Tubman,
Sterling, Dorothy


Very Good; Soft Cover; Scholastic; 1968. Light shelfwear . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
229) Goosebumps: Night of the Living Dummy III,
Stine, R. L


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Scholastic; 1996. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
230) Goosebumps: Welcome to Dead House,
Stine, R. L


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Scholastic; 1992. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
231) Hey Dad, Get a Life
Strasser, Todd


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Holiday House; 1996. 164pp. , dust jacket lightly rubbed; 0823412784 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $12.75 Price: CAD $6.38
232) Safekeeping
Sutherland, Peg


Old Tappan, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Harlequin Books; 1994. 297pp. ; 0373706200 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.34 Price: CAD $1.17
233) The Name of Annabel Lee
Symons, Julian


Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin; 1984. Remainder; Remainder mark on spine; 0-1400-6913-5 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
234) Ideology and Insanity : Essays on the Psychiatric Dehumanization of Man
Szasz, Thomas S


Very Good; Soft Cover; Anchor; 1970. 265pp. Second to last page of bibliography torn at upper right hand corner, removing partial text for three bibliographic entries, notation on ffep . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $7.01 Price: CAD $3.51
235) A Shilling for Candles
Tey, Josephine


Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin; 1984; Fourth Printing. 200pp. A very clean, sound copy, light shelfwear only . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $4.25 Price: CAD $2.13
236) Adventures in the Skin Trade
Thomas, Dylan


Very Good; Soft Cover; J. M. Dent; 1976. 115pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.70 Price: CAD $1.85
237) Danger in the Coves
Thompson, Frances C


Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Macmillan; 1966. 122pp. Buckskin Books 6, Signed by author on title page, price clipped, light shelfwear to dust jackst, with one and a half inch closed tear to dust jacket at head of spine; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.63 Price: CAD $5.32
238) Meg & the Mystery Man
Title, Elise


Old Tappan, New Jersey, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Harlequin Books; 1994. 299pp. ; 0373706189 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
239) Study Guide for Hebb's Textbook of Psychology
Torrey, Charles C


Very Good; Soft Cover; W. B. Saunders; 1972; Third Edition. 0-7216-8881-0 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $10.20 Price: CAD $5.10
240) The Tuesday Cafe
Trembath, Don


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Orca Book Publishers; 1996; Fifth Printing. 121pp.. 1998 Popular Paperbacks for Young Adults (YALSA) . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
241) Murder in Georgetown
Truman, Margaret


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Fawcett Crest; 1992. 0-448-21332-3 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
242) Jung and the Story of Our Time
Van Der Post, Laurens


Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin Books Canada, Limited; 1978. 275pp. , original price sticker on cover; 0-140045090 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
243) Ninja
Van Lustbader, Eric


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Fawcett Crest; 1980. 0-449-24367-2 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
244) Inter-Act: Using Interpersonal Communication Skills,
Verderber, Kathleen S. , and Rudolph F. Verderber


Very Good; Soft Cover; Wadsworth Publishing Co. ; 1977. 0-534-00507-1 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $6.80 Price: CAD $3.40
245) Kalki
Vidal, Gore


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Ballantine; 1979. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
246) The Problem of the Puer Aeternus
Von Franz, Marie Louise


Good; Soft Cover; Spring Publications; 1973; Third Revised Printing. Various pagination, wildlife bird sticker on cover, cover appears lightly soiled . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $12.75 Price: CAD $6.38
247) Where the High Winds Blow
Walker, David


Very Good; Soft Cover; Fontana; 1980. more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
248) Murder in 25 Words or Less
Walker, Irma


Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Worldwide; 1980. A River House Mystery; 0-373-60039-9 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
249) All the King's Men
Warren, Robert Penn


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Bantam; 1974. Pulitzer Prize . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $2.55 Price: CAD $1.28
250) Psychotherapy East and West
Watts, Alan


Very Good; Soft Cover; Vintage; 1975. 196pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
251) A Love Beyond
Welsh, Kate


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Steeple Hill; 2003; First Paperback . Edition. 252pp. ; 0373872259 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
252) Whistle Me Home
Wersba, Barbara


New York, New York, U. S. A.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Henry Holt & Co; 1997. 208pp. Minimal shelfwear to dust jacket; 0-8050-4850-2 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $15.30 Price: CAD $7.65
253) Lord Johnnie
White, Leslie T


Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Hard Cover; Crown; 1949; Book Club . (BCE/BOMC). Dustwrapper has several large tears . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $8.50 Price: CAD $4.25
254) Return of the Goddess
Whitmont, Edward


Belleville, Michigan, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Crossroad Pub Co; 1984. 272pp. ; 0-82450643X . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $7.23 Price: CAD $3.62
255) The Puppeteer
Williams, Timothy


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Gollancz Crime; 1990. 224pp. Light shelfwear, corner creases to lower fore corner . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
256) Such Darling Dodos
Wilson, Angus


Very Good; Soft Cover; Penguin; 1960. 189pp. . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.83 Price: CAD $1.92
257) A Little Demonstration of Affection
Winthrop, Elizabeth


Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Laurel Leaf; 1975. Ex-Library; 143pp. Edge wear, minimal library markings, some scrapes to cover . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.70 Price: CAD $1.85
258) The Elusive Flame
Woodiwiss, Kathleen E


Dresden, Tennessee, U. S. A.. Very Good; Soft Cover; Avon Books; 1998; First Avon Books Printing. 428pp. ; 0380766558 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $5.53 Price: CAD $2.77
259) Sins of a Shaker Summer: a Sister Rose Callahan Mystery
Woodworth, Deborah


Dresden, Tennessee, U. S. A.. Very Good; Mass Market Paperbac; Twilight; 1999. 261pp. ; 0-380792044 . more information

Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
CAD $3.70 Price: CAD $1.85

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: