Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 18 of 18

You searched for:
ISBN: 0853456100 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Christine Stansell, Sharon Thompson

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.98
Shipping (US):FREE

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Christine Stansell, Sharon Thompson

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.98
Shipping (US):FREE

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Christine Stansell, Sharon Thompson

Book condition: Used - Acceptable wear on book, cover Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press. Used - Acceptable wear on book, cover Used - Acceptable. ... Read More

Bookseller: Gr8LakesBooks (Washington, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Christine Stansell, Sharon Thompson

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Christine Stansell, Sharon Thompson

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Snitow, Ann; Stansell, Christine; Thompson, Sharon

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press. PAPERBACK. 0853456100 Good Condition. Most of our copies have little to no marks or highlighting. Cover and corners show minor to moderate wear. Spine is great; no loose pages. Ancillary materials like CDs, DVDs, access codes, may not be included. Questions welcome. . Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: South Brooklyn Texts (New York, United States)

Price: $1.19
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Snitow, Ann; Christine Stansell and Sharon Thompson

Book condition: Pages slightly yellowed o/w Good
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: Junius Books Inc. (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $2.50
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Snitow, Ann; Stansell, Christine; Thompson, Sharon

Book condition: Fair
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press. PAPERBACK. 0853456100 . Fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Books & More Books (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Ann Snitow; Christine Stansell; Sharon Thompson

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press, 1983-01-01. Paperback. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By snitow, ann

ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Trade Paperback. Monthly Review Press - New Feminist Library 1983. Worn Along Spine and Edges. Good Condition. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better. ... Read More

Bookseller: Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States)

Price: $7.49
Shipping (US):$2.75

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Snitow, Ann Barr; Stansell, Christine.; Thompson, Sharon

Book condition: Very good condition, slightly rubbed.
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
1983; c1983, New York : Monthly Review Press, c1983.. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition, slightly rubbed.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $7.99
Shipping (US):$2.90

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Snitow, Ann

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press, 1983 paperback, covers with corner bumps, clean unmarked pages, tight binding. .... Read More

Bookseller: Museum of Books (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (US):$4.50

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Snitow, Ann; Stansell, Christine; Thompson, Sharon

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press. Textbook Paperback. 0853456100 Quality, value and experience. Underlining, creasing, wear to extremities, else good. Quality, value and experience. . Good. 1983. ... Read More

Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (New York, United States)

Price: $8.17
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Ann Snitow, Christine Stansell, Sharon Thompson (Editors)

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
New York: Monthly Review Press, 1983. 489 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine. . Copyright 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Cynthia Carr (Cover Design). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Academic, Scholarly, Research. ... Read More

Bookseller: gearbooks (New York, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$4.49

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Stansell, Christine; Thompson, Sharon

Book condition: Fair
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press. PAPERBACK. 0853456100 1983 3rd Printing Monthly Review Press Trade Paperback; text 31 pages marked out of 489 total pages (markings occur between pages 440-485 only); color cover few minor surface scratches (mostly on back)/edge+corner wear; spine multi-creased/stiff/strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; edited w/intro by Ann Snitow, Christine Stansell & Sharon Thompson; 6 sections/34 pieces (essays/poetry/stories) by different authors; footnotes at end of each piece; notes... Read More

Bookseller: HappyHippy7 (California, United States)

Price: $6.75
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Snitow, Ann; Stansell, Christine; Thompson, Sharon

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review Press. PAPERBACK. 0853456100 Quality, value and experience. a few page numbers in ink on ffep. Quality, value and experience. . Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.12
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Snitow, Ann

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Very Good. Clearing Inventory! Truly New Book, but has minor flaw, like bent or scratched cover. Total Satisfaction Guarantee! Quick shipping.... Read More

Bookseller: Echo Point Books & Media (Vermont, United States)

Price: $11.95
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780853456100
Stock photo.

By Snitow, Ann, et al., eds

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: new
ISBN 10: 0853456100
ISBN 13: 9780853456100

Book Description
Monthly Review, 1983-01-01. Paperback. new. new * fine, clean condition *** Author: Snitow, Ann, et al., eds. *** Publisher: Monthly Review ... Read More

Bookseller: academybooks (New York, United States)

Price: $18.86
Shipping (US):$3.50

Page: 1