Life Sentences
by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
ISBN: 0440049245
ISBN-13: 9780440049241
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Delacorte Press Published date: 1982 Pages: 279
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780440049241 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
LIFE SENTENCES
ELIZABETH FORSYTHE HAILEY
NEW YORK: DELACORTE PRESS, 1982, 1982-01. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). PRIVATE OWNER. 244 PAGES ( more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press, 1982 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
New York: Delacorte, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket chipped and torn esp. top front.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press, 1982 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
New York: Delacorte, 1982 . Good. Cloth. Very Good/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0-440-04924-5.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Rubbed. Hinge weak.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
LIFE SENTENCES
HAILEY, ELIZABETH FORSYTHE
DELACORTE PRESS, [1972]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; ( more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press, 1982. Hardcover. 1982 Delacorte Pr, signed by author. Very Good condition inside and out. DJ, Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0440049245. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press, 1982-01. Hardcover. Very Good. A woman who encounters tragedy unexpectedly has two choices. She can spend her life mourning. . .or she she can learn to live again. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Life Sentences (Qty: 2)
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears.lightly soiled- pages few stains 1982 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Life Sentences (Qty: 2)
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press, 1982-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
A nice copy. Gently used. Writing inside. Dustjacket has wear and tear. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around edges and corners. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. Third Printing. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Unknown: Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 A good reading copy only. 1982 Delacorte Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1982. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. Third Printing. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
New York: Delacorte Press. 1982. F First Printing. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Some Edge Tears To Dust Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Life sentences a novel
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0440049245. Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover;Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 S37 . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press, 1982-01. Hardcover. Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
N . Y.: Delacorte Press, 1982. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . 3rd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Dustjacket has light edgewear & previous woner's name inside. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Good dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth
NY: Delacorte Press, 1982. First printing stated. The dust jacket is worn and sunned over all. There is a 1 1/2" closed tear on the top, front near the spine and another on the top, rear near the fore edge. There is also a 1/8" closed tear on the bottom, rear. The bottom rear is also a bit soiled. The pages are clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by J & S Books (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Life Sentences
Forsythe Hailey, Elizabeth
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good++. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-440-04924-5. 279 pages. Interior - near-flawless condition w/ an owner's inscr. on the front free page. The boards and sp ine are well- preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. The DJ is price- clipped, and there is only a minimal amount of edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Life Sentences : A Novel
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree 1st Prtg; not written-in, remainder, reprint or ex-library. Undented taupe paperboard over black 1/4 cloth. Fine/VG unclipped DJ with some fade, dents, spine dings & rubbing. Mail SAMEDAY! A woman who encounters tragedy unexpectedly has two choices. She can spend her life mourning. . . Or she she can learn to live again. The choice Lindsay Howard made after her young husband's accident would outrage some people and inspire others. But it was only after a shocking crime left her facing a first pregnancy at forty-two, that this dynamic Manhattan career woman made a daring decision. What she planned couldn't be done alone. Now she would ask the two friends who were closer than family for something that would test the limits of passion, commitment, and love. ""Important and moving. "" -- Tulsa World ""Fast-moving and very readable. "" -- The Pittsburgh Press; 24 cm.; 279 pages . ( more information)
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press, 1982. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. dj lightly rubbed w/ ¼" closed tear top edge - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0440049245. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
NY: Delacorte Press, 1982 Remaider spray at bottom edge. DJ has yellowed a bit, is price-clipped. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Remainder. ( more information)
Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press, 1982. A novel about a strong woman in a liberated time acknowledging her interdependence.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. Price clipped dj is scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have mild shelfwear. Previous owner name on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
NYC: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0440049245 . #185. . ( more information)
Offered by Dana Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
NYC: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0440049245 . Book store stamp and red "x" on first endpaper. . ( more information)
Offered by Dana Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
NYC: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0440049245 . #021. . ( more information)
Offered by Dana Books (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. The dj is slightly scuffed. Pages clean, text unmarked, binding tight. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press, New York 1982. Hard Cover. 8vo. First Edition. Book Condition: Very Good. Slight sunning edges. Very Clean interior. Dust Jacket: Good. Minor edge wear. Clipped.. ( more information)
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
|
|
|
45)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1983. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 279 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Mylar Cover. . Author's second novel. . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Life Sentences
No Illustrations, Hailey
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HALF CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Life Sentences
No Illustrator, Hailey
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK AND TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
LIFE SENTENCES
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
NY: Delacorte Press, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. This is the story of a strong woman in an unliberated world asserting her independence.Mylar covered price clipped jacket. Signed by author. Tan covers with black spine and gilt lettering. 279 pages.The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. ( more information)
Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 279 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Just a hint of wear to DJ and book. Mylar Cover. . . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
LIFE SENTENCES
FREE SHIPPING
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
New York NY: Delacorte Press. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0440049245 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder; 279 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
USA: Delacorte Press, 1982. 278 PAGES, WATER STAINED. ISBN: 0440049245. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
|
|
52)
|
Life Sentances
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
New York, NY USA: Delacorte Press, 1982. There is some corner and shelf wear. There is some soiling to the page edges.. First Priniting. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. 24 Oz. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte [0-440-04924-5] 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press, 1982. (1st ptg.) Larger book, black cloth spine, gray boards, gilt lettering bright on spine, 279 lightly browned pages. DJ tan background with illustration of gold chain with ring on front, praise on back for Hailey's "A Woman of Independent Means" on back. DJ has light crease at top front edge, crease and two tiny tears at bottom back edge. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.. 1st Ptg.. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Near Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Life Sentences
HAILEY, ELIZABETH FORSYTHE
N.Y.:: DELACORTE PRESS,. 1982.. First Ediiton, First printing. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ WITH TINY MARK ON FRONT.. ( more information)
Offered by Mark Post, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Life Sentences
Haley, Elizabeth Forsythe
NY: Delacorte Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 279 pages; Fine/Fine. Beige and black cloth boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Anyone who read A Woman of Independent Means will enjoy this novel too. The story of three college friends who renew their friendship after many years. . ( more information)
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
LIFE SENTENCES
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
NY: Delacorte Press, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine/Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. This is the story of a strong woman in an unliberated world asserting her independence.Mylar covered price clipped jacket. Signed by author. Tan covers with brown spine and gilt lettering. 279 pages.The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. ( more information)
Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Published in 1982 (3rd printing) by the Delacorte Press, a 279-page hardcover book in a nice but slightly-discolored dust jacket, otherwise, apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy.(733) ( more information)
Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte Press, 1982-01. Hardcover. Very Good. A stated first printing. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG with minor rubbing and bumping. P/O name is on FFEP. Text is clean and bright. A nice hardback copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Life Sentences (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Life Sentences
Haily, Elizabeth Forsythe
New York: Delcorte Press, 1982. Dj is lightly scuffed with slightly bumped and rubbed edges. Cover spine and corners bumped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. . Signed by Author. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe(Signed)
NY: Delacorte Press, 1982. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Near Fine/VG-: some fade/wear to boards; some dust soil; speckled red color bottom pg. edge; edge curl to DJ; some tiny tears; dings, scratches; flap crease 279 p. Audience: General/trade. Sewn binding. Black cloth over Tan boards apparent Author SIGNED on FeP( "Best Wishes.."). "..about a strong woman in a liberated time asknowledging her InterDependence. ". ISBN: 0440049245. Signed by Author(s). Reprint. 2nd Print(1982). Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by the Possible Dream company (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe(Signed)
NY: Delacorte Press, 1982. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Near Fine/VG-: some fade/wear to boards; some dust soil; speckled red color bottom pg. edge; edge curl to DJ; some tiny tears; dings, scratches; flap crease 279 p. Audience: General/trade. Sewn binding. Black cloth over Tan boards apparent Author SIGNED on FeP( "Best Wishes."). ".about a strong woman in a liberated time asknowledging her InterDependence. ". ISBN: 0440049245. Signed by Author(s). Reprint. 2nd Print(1982). Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by the Possible Dream company (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte [0-440-04924-5] 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 Signed by the author on ffep. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1982. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Life Sentences
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440049245 Excellent condition, hardcover 1982, no marks, great dust jacket, readit. . New. 1982. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Life Sentences, A Novel [Uncorrected Proof / Galley]
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982 Uncorrected Proof / Galley. Softcover. Appears unread. Near Fine condition. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. Flat spine. Not price clipped, tentatively $15.95 with ISBN 0440049245. No remainder mark No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. 6" wide by 8.25" tall. From a preliminary page: "This is an uncorrected galley proof
Errors
will be corrected when the book is published several months from now." The book's opening line: "Lindsay knew when it was over that it was not over for her." Second novel by the author of: A Woman of Independent Means. Original tan printed wraps. First Printing of the First Edition . Softcover. Near Fine condition. x, 277pp . ( more information)
Offered by About Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Life Sentences
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Delacorte, 1982 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-440-04924-5.. F. Soft cover. ( more information)
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Life Sentences
, Hailey
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|