Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 8 of 8

You searched for:
ISBN: 1881616541 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9781881616542
Stock photo.

By Furuya, Seiichi

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1881616541
ISBN 13: 9781881616542

Book Description
Scalo Publishers. Hardcover. 1881616541 HARDCOVER with DUST JACKET, STORE DISPLAY ITEM, UNREAD NEW BUT MAY HAVE A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . Very Good. 10/1/1995. ... Read More

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)

Price: $4.27
Shipping (US):$4.50

9781881616542
Stock photo.

By Stahel, Urs and Ito, Toshiharu

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1881616541
ISBN 13: 9781881616542

Book Description
Switzerland: Fotomuseum Winterthur, 1995 Published to accompany the exhibition "Seiichi Furuya - Memoires 1995" at Fotomuseum Winterthur from April 1 to June 5, 1995.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exhibition Catalog. ... Read More

Bookseller: art metzger books (Ohio, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781881616542
Stock photo.

By [Furuya, Seiichi] Stahel, Urs; Ito, Toshiharu

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1881616541
ISBN 13: 9781881616542

Book Description
[Zurich, Switzerland / Berlin, Germany / New York]: Scalo. 1995. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (small). F First Edition Thus. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Slight rubbing to jacket; else a near fine copy internally. [ca. 150] pages (unpaginated). Catalogue issued in conjunction with the exhibition at Fotomuseum Winterthur, April - June 1995, featuring images (chiefly portraits) selected by the photographer and Urs Stahel. "First Scalo Edition, 1995" (opposite title page). Printed in... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $11.36
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781881616542
Stock photo.

By Seiichi Furuya

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1881616541
ISBN 13: 9781881616542

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: BoardmanUS (Ohio, United States)

Price: $14.53
Shipping (US):$3.99

9781881616542
Stock photo.

By Seiichi Furuya

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1881616541
ISBN 13: 9781881616542

Book Description
Scalo Publishers, 1995-10. Hardcover. New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $19.19
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781881616542
Stock photo.

By Selichi Furuya, TosHiharu Ito, Urs Stahel

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1881616541
ISBN 13: 9781881616542

Book Description
Fotomuseum Winterthur / Scalo, 1995. Hardcover. New/new. Seiichi Furuya Memoires 1995 accompanies the exhibition of the same name at Fotomuseum Winterthur. Text by Toshiharu Ito and Urs Stahel. Unpaginated, hardcover with dj. Color and black and white reproductions. New in original shrinkwrap. ISBN 1-881616-54-1 ... Read More

Bookseller: 246 Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

9781881616542
Stock photo.

By Furuya, Seiichi

Book condition: Brand New
ISBN 10: 1881616541
ISBN 13: 9781881616542

Book Description
Brand New. #Brand new... Read More

Bookseller: Smart_Choice (Minnesota, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

9781881616542
Stock photo.

By Furuya, Seiichi, Urs Stahel and Toshiharu Ito

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1881616541
ISBN 13: 9781881616542

Book Description
Scalo Publishers. New. 1995. Hardcover. 1881616541 . Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened -- Text in English. 160 pp. With 115 ills. (29 col. ). 22 x 17 cm. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Curatorial Arts (New York, United States)

Price: $667.23
Shipping (US):$2.00

Page: 1