Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 11 of 11

You searched for:
ISBN: 0670547018 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

1.

People

By Alfred Eisenstaedt

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
Viking Press / A Studio Book. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.28
Shipping (US):$3.50

2.

People

By Alfred Eisenstaedt

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
Viking Press / A Studio Book. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $7.26
Shipping (US):FREE

3.

People

By Alfred Eisenstaedt

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
Viking Press / A Studio Book, 1973-10-09. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.85
Shipping (US):$3.50

4.

People

By Eisenstaedt

Book condition: Very Good in Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
NY: Viking. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. oversize HC. 0670547018 . ( wrinkling on top pages) dj worn with piece missing from top spine . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

5.

People

By Eisenstaedt Alfred

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
NY: VIKING, 1973. NEAR FINE. No Jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. VERY LIGHT SOILING TO END PAPERS, LIGHT WEAR TO THE HEEL OF THE SPINE AND LOWER CORNERS.. First Edition. RED CLOTH. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. ... Read More

Bookseller: Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (US):$4.60

6.

People

By Eisenstaedt, Alfred

ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
Viking Press, 1973 Hardcover First edition. Very Good with some spots of foxing to ffep and mild evidence of water exposure in Very Good dust jacket with some chipping and a closed tear. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. 264 pages; portraits of over 300 individuals in b&w; 10.25 x 13.25 inches. Out of Print. Dj protected by mylar cover. Cloth covered hardback. Anyone you can imagine was photographed by Eisenstaedt. ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $19.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

7.

People

By Eisenstaedt, Alfred

Book condition: Good -
ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
New York: Viking Press, 1973. DJ has mild scuffing and a few small closed tears along top edge. Red boards have hint of wear. Mild dampstaining to upper edge of top page corners. Two pages torn from binding near center, one page laid-in other is missing. No markings to pages. . Hard Cover. Good -/Good -. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Top Notch books (Texas, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

8.

People

By Eisenstaedt, Alfred

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
New York: Studio/The Viking Press. 1973. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. First edition, 1973, hardcover, quarto, 260pp., heavily illustrated in b&w. Book near fine with some light wear to bottom of spine and corners, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with some wear to top of spine that includes two small closed tears, in protective mylar wrap. "In this amazing collection of pictures, dating from the late 1920s and reaching into the early 1970s, we see not only some of Ei... Read More

Bookseller: Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

9.

People

By Eisenstaedt, Alfred

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
New York: Viking Press, 1973. Tears and creasing to edges of jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $24.95
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Eisenstaedt, Alfred

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
New York: Viking. 1973. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall (small). F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. Slight rubbing, minor nicks & price clip to jacket; slight crease to upper right corner of front free endpaper; slight internal browning to edges. 259, [5] pages. Includes portrait studies of such personalities as W. H. Auden, Tallulah Bankhead, Winston Churchill, Walt Disney, Albert Einstein, Clark Gable, Katharine Hepburn, Martin Luther King, Jr., Sophia Loren, Marilyn Monroe, Roman Polan... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $26.24
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Eisenstaedt, Alfred

ISBN 10: 0670547018
ISBN 13: 9780670547012

Book Description
New York: Viking Press Studiio Books. 1973 1st ed. SIGNED on ffep by photographer. 269pp. + index. illus. red cloth folio: Fine in a near Fine dj [a short run in front cover cloth; else F; dj = nicked @ spine ends & top corners; else nrF] Photographs of over 300 well-known people by the Prussia born Life Magazine photographer Alfred Eisenstaedt (1898-1995). A very attractive signed copy.... Read More

Bookseller: Auldfarran Books, IOBA (Georgia, United States)

Price: $350.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Page: 1