Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Burckhardt Jacob

Title : die kultur der renaissance [X]  Author : burckhardt jacob [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Die Kultur Der Renaissance in Italien
Burckhardt, Jacob

Berlin: Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft. Hard Cover. Brown covers with brown leather spine; gold spine titles. Clean interior; 513 pages. Rear endpapers have split gutter. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.85
Add to cart 
2) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien
Burckhardt, Jacob

Gross Illustrierte Pahidon-Ausgabe. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: VG, yellowing, 421 plates ... (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.66
Add to cart 
3) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien
Burckhardt Jacob:

ein Versuch 14. Auflage Leipzig, Alfred Kröner Verlag, 1925. 1 Abbildung, 558 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, schwarz, mittlerer Zustand, Einband abgegriffen, vergraut, Buchrücken oben und unten abgestoßen, Seiten leicht gebräunt, Anmerkung auf der Einbandinnenseite vorne und dem Titelblatt innen, Einbandecken leicht angeknickt, etwas schiefgelesen, Leseband -. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Liber Antiqua (Austria)
Price: €7.00 ($8.77)
Add to cart 
4) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien
Burckhardt, Jacob

Leipzig: Ausgabe Grosse Illustrierte Phaidon, Nd. Hardcover some fraying on cloth edges; shelfworn, else Very Good 702p. ... (more information)

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
5) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien
Burckhardt, Jacob

Berlin: Verlag v. Th. Knaur Nachf, 1928 19cm, 588 S.; Einband mit Lederrücken guter Zustand, OHlwd.. hardcover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: TRAVEL / Europe / Germany;

Offered by David G Anderson Books (New York, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien
Burckhardt Jacob und Dr. L. Hrsg. Heinemann:

vollständige Ausgabe Berlin, Verlag von Th. Knaur Nachf., 1928. 588 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, grau, eher schlechter Zustand, Einband abgegriffen, abgerieben, vergraut, fleckig, Buchrücken unten vorne ca 2 cm eingerissen , erstes und letztes Deckblatt herausgerissen, Seiten leicht gebräunt, Namenszüge auf dem Titelblatt innen, Anmerkung auf der Einbandinnenseite hinten. diese ist oberflächenbeschädigt, -. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Liber Antiqua (Austria)
Price: €8.00 ($10.02)
Add to cart 
7) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien. Bearb. v. Walter Goetz
Burckhardt, Jacob:

Leipzig, Kröner 1925.. Oln. Rücken leicht verfärbt. Einband etwas berieben. Papier etwas gebräunt. ... (more information)

Offered by Antiquariat Bücheretage (Germany)
Price: €9.00 ($11.28)
Add to cart 
8) Die kultur der Renaissance in Italien
Burckhardt, Jacob

Berlin,1928. Oks. Få pletter på bind. Npt ... (more information)

Offered by Skrold Antikvariat (Denmark)
Price: kr75.00 ($12.61)
Add to cart 
9) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien
Jacob Burckhardt

Phaidon, Unknown. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Bailey's Books (Nebraska, United States)
Price: $13.60
Add to cart 
10) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien. Gesammelte Werke Band III
Burckhardt, Jacob:

Berlin, Rütten & Loening 1930.. Ln. l. berieb. ... (more information)

Offered by Antiquariat Bücheretage (Germany)
Price: €11.00 ($13.78)
Add to cart 
11) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien
Burckhardt, Jacob

Köln,, um 1959. 8°, . Minimal fleckig, mit sauberen Bleistiftunterstreichungen im Text. blaues Oleinen mit Goldtitel u. -verzierungen ... (more information)

Offered by Bildungsbuch (Germany)
Price: €11.00 ($13.78)
Add to cart 
12) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien
Burckhardt, Jacob

ohne Jahr.. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Phaidon Frisches, ungelesenes Exemplar. ... (more information)

Offered by Liberat.com (Germany)
Price: €11.00 ($13.78)
Add to cart 
13) DIE KULTUR DER RENAISSANCE IN ITALIEN
Burckhardt, Jacob

Phaidon. . Very good condition with no wrapper. Cream cloth. Large format. B/w illustrations. Bookplate to front pastedown. Corners bumped. ... (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.82)
Add to cart 
14) Die Kultur Der Renaissance in Italien
Jacob Burckhardt

PHAIDON VERLAG, 1956. Hardcover. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Bailey's Books (Nebraska, United States)
Price: $15.13
Add to cart 
15) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien. Mit einer Einleitung von Dr. Anton Mayer
Burckhardt, Jacob

Berlin, , um 1928. . 8°, . Sehr repräsentatives Exemplar. Mit zahlr. farb. Abbn illustr. Ohalbleder ... (more information)

Offered by Bildungsbuch (Germany)
Price: €14.00 ($17.54)
Add to cart 
16) Die Kultur Der Renaissance in Italien
BURCKHARDT, JACOB

Berlin: VDB. 397pp. 24 plates in b/w. Index. *Preface of Professor Dr.Erich Rothacker. . 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Frits Knuf Antiquarian Books (France)
Price: €15.00 ($18.79)
Add to cart 
17) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien
Burckhardt, Jacob

Wien Phaidon n.d.(1940?). 421 illustrations slightly soiled cloth condition. 702 pp. 4to. size.. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
18) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien
BURCKHARDT, Jacob

Wien, 1930's. Hardcover . Quarto.... (more information)

Offered by Bettys Books (New South Wales, Australia)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
19) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien. Vollständige Textausgabe mit Handzeichnungen der grossen Meister der Renaissance
Burckhardt, Jacob

Berlin, : Herausgegeben von Jaspert, Reinhard. , 1948. 4°quer, . Sehr repräsentatives Exemplar. Mit zahlr. Abbn illustr. Ohalbleinen ... (more information)

Offered by Bildungsbuch (Germany)
Price: €18.00 ($22.55)
Add to cart 
20) Die Kultur der Renaissance in Italien (Zweiter Band)
Burckhardt, Jacob:

Ein Versuch, Zwölfte Auflage, besorgt von Ludwig Geiger, zweiter Band, Leipzig, Alfred Kröner Verlag, 1919, 372 Seiten Hardcover, abgegriffen, verschmutzt, fleckig, berieben, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, fleckig, Frakturschrift, Stempel auf Vorsatzblatt, nachgebunden, für dieses Alter eher guter Zustand -. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Liber Antiqua (Austria)
Price: €18.00 ($22.55)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (15)
Germany (7)
United Kingdom (3)
Austria (3)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search