Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

listview icon
List view (shown)

Books by Ira Sankey

Title : sacred songs and solos [X]  Author : ira sankey [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) Sacred Songs and Solos
Ira D. Sankey

Uk: Marshall, Morgan and Scott. red boards, some shelf wear, scuffing, spine fading, some marks on cover, owners name on fep, (Rev Holman Hunt) no date, words only, twelve hundred pieces, revised and enlarged with standard hymns. index to subjects, and first line of song index. words only, no music.. Hard Cover. Fair+. ... (more information)

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.48)
Add to cart 
2) Sacred Songs and Solos with Standard Hymns Combined
Ira D Sankey (Compiled by)

London: Morgan & Scott Ltd. No date. 750 pieces. Binding firm. Several rubber stamps of previous owner to front and rear endpapers.. Decorative Cloth (Hardback). Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by MB Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($3.70)
Add to cart 
3) Sacred Song & Solos and New Hymns & Solos
Ira D Sankey (Compiled by)

London: Morgan & Scott Ltd. No date but gift inscription to ffep dated 1929. 888 pieces. Index of first lines. Covers bright and binding firm. Fore edge a little grubby.. Decorative Cloth (Hardback). Good +/No Jacket. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by MB Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($3.70)
Add to cart 
4) SACRED SONGS & SOLOS - WITH A CONSOLIDATED INDEX OF FIRST LINES OF HYMNS
Sankey Ira D

Limp cloth covers, detached & tatty, prelims loose ... (more information)

Offered by Gage Postal Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.44)
Add to cart 
5) Sacred Songs & Solos (1200 Pieces) (words only edition)
SANKEY (IRA D.)

Sacred Songs & Solos (1200 Pieces) (words only edition)
Marshall Morgan & Scott. Hardbound. Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Books Australia (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.20 ($4.50)
Add to cart 
6) Sacred Songs & Solos (1200 Pieces) (words only edition)
SANKEY (IRA D.)

Marshall Morgan & Scott. Softbound. Good (Clear Adhesive Plastic Cover). ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Books Australia (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.80 ($4.88)
Add to cart 
7) Sacred Songs & Solos (1200 Pieces) (words only edition)
SANKEY (IRA D.)

Marshall Morgan & Scott,, 1965. Hardbound. Poor / Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Books Australia (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.30 ($5.19)
Add to cart 
8) Sacred Songs & Solos (1200 Pieces) (words only edition)
SANKEY (IRA D.)

Marshall Morgan & Scott. Hardbound. Fair (Clear Adhesive Plastic Cover). ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Books Australia (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.40 ($5.88)
Add to cart 
9) Sacred Songs & Solos with Standard Hymns combined. 750 Pieces Bound with New Hymns and Solos (138 pieces)
SANKEY (IRA D.)

Morgan and Scott. Softbound. Poor. ... (more information)

Offered by Christian Books Australia (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.60 ($6.63)
Add to cart 
10) Sacred Songs and Solos
Sankey Ira D

London: Marshall Morgan & Scott, 0000. Morgan and Scott, undated hardcover, 1200 hymns words only edition , red cloth black lettering, rubbing to spine ends and corners, ex-church copy with stamps inside, binding and pages firm, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.41)
Add to cart 
11) SACRED SONGS AND SOLOS: WITH STANDARD HYMNS COMBINED
Sankey, Ira D

Hardback, covers spotted, hinges weak ... (more information)

Offered by Gage Postal Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.41)
Add to cart 
12) SACRED SONGS AND SOLOS TWELVE HUNDRED PIECES
Sankey, Ira D

Hardback, hinges weak ... (more information)

Offered by Gage Postal Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.41)
Add to cart 
13) Sacred Songs & Solos 1200 Pieces
Sankey Ira D.:

Marshall, Morgan and Scott hb g... (more information)

Offered by Oasis Booksearch (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($11.85)
Add to cart 
14) SACRED SONGS & SOLOS Nos. 1 and 2. Combined
Sankey, Ira D. (Compiled & Sung by)

London: Morgan and Scott. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hard Cover. 441 pieces, no date noted, black boards, title in gilt. ; 215 x 135mm . ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Education;

Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia)
Price: AUD $20.00 ($12.51)
Add to cart 
15) Sacred Songs and Solos Twelve Hundred Pieces
Sankey, Ira

London: Marshall Morgan & Scott. No Date. Octavo size. VERY GOOD condition, Red cloth boards. Some light foxing to endpapers. . Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia)
Price: AUD $20.00 ($12.51)
Add to cart 
16) Sacred Songs and Solos
Sankey, Ira D

London: Morgan and Scott With standard hymns (750 pieces). No date and edition stated. Wear to spine; creases on soft cover; soiling to cover and page block; early pages dogeared; pages 15-20 detached but intact; pages 604-648 becoming detached; hinge break at pages 721-722.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Used. ... (more information)

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.82)
Add to cart 
17) Sacred Songs & Solos and New Hymns & Solos
Ira D. Sankey

London: Morgan & Scott. Not Signed or Inscribed. Brown Cloth. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.82)
Add to cart 
18) Sacred Songs and Solos 1200 Pieces Words Only Edition
Sankey Ira D

United Kingdom: Marshall Morgan & Scott, 0000. Undated softcover, red cloth on card, as new condition, words only edition 1200 pieces, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.82)
Add to cart 
19) Sacred Songs & Solos
Sankey, Ira D

London: Morgan & Scott, 1887. black blindstamped cloth. badly rubbed, gilt fading. 434 songs with lyric & score, complete ,cover poor., index to songs, gilt edges. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 30x140x240mm. ... (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.82)
Add to cart 
20) Sacred Songs & Solos with Standard Hymns Combined
Ira D. Sankey Geo C. Stubbins

London: Morgan & Scott. 156pp, limp red cloth. dampstaining, rubbing. No date but circa 1900. 750 songs & hymns, text only. No date. ( 1910 ? ) . Paperback. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8x110x140mm. ... (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($14.82)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (13)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (12)
With photos (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (25)
United Kingdom (22)
Australia (12)
Canada (3)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search