Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 8 of 8

You searched for:
ISBN: 0810935406 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9780810935402
Stock photo.

By Maria Morris Hambourg; Mia Fineman; Richard Avedon; Philippe de Montebello

Book condition: Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0810935406
ISBN 13: 9780810935402

Book Description
Harry N. Abrams, 2002-09-17. Hardcover. Acceptable. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $99.90
Shipping (US):$3.50

Richard Avedon Portraits

By AVEDON, Richard

ISBN 10: 0810935406
ISBN 13: 9780810935402

Book Description
New York: Harry N. Abrams and The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. An accordion style monograph from this master photographer. Published in conjuction with a major show at The Metropolitan Museum of Art. A very fine copy in a very fine cardstock slipcase and still in the original shrinkwrap. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

9780810935402
Stock photo.

By Avedon, Richard; Hambourg, Maria Morris; Fineman, Mia (Accordian in Slipcase)

Book condition: Very Fine
ISBN 10: 0810935406
ISBN 13: 9780810935402

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 2002. "Accompanies an Exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, September 26, 2002 to January 5, 2003". Number line starts with No. 1. Appears never to have been used. Unusual, fold-out, accordian-style format. Clean, crisp and fresh contents. Equally clean and fresh, photographic slipcase as issued. Art. Photography.. First Printing. Accordian Hard Cover . Very Fine /Very Fine . Illus. by Duotone, Full-page Portraits . Sm 4to 10 1... Read More

Bookseller: Bookshelf (Texas, United States)

Price: $235.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By AVEDON, Richard

We're sorry - this copy is no longer available.

9780810935402
Stock photo.

By AVEDON, Richard

Book condition: fine
ISBN 10: 0810935406
ISBN 13: 9780810935402

Book Description
New York: Abrams, 2002. First. hardcover. fine. Avedon. Illustrated with many beautiful b/w photographs. Short square 4to, printed accordian- style on both sides of the fold, so the book can be read from both directions. White pictorial boards, in a matching slipcase. N.Y.: Harry N. Abrams, 2002. First edition. A fine copy in a fine slipcase. Printed to accompany the 2002 exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Boldly signed "Avedon" on the title page. ... Read More

Bookseller: Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)

Price: $350.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

9780810935402
Stock photo.

By Avedon, Richard; Hambourg, Maria Morris; Fineman, Mia

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0810935406
ISBN 13: 9780810935402

Book Description
New York: H. Abrams/Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2002. First edition. Hardcover/Accodian Fold/Slipcased. New/no dj as issued. ISBN:0810935406. Exhibit Catalogue. [Small Quarto] 1 v. (unpaged, accordion fold.) in slipcase : ill.(b/w_photos). Flat Signed by Richard Avedon on front pastedown. Full Sized Portraits throughout and on front and back of Slipcase. Accompanies exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, Sept. 26, 2002-January 5 2003. New in Slipcase, with full portraits front and back. ... Read More

Bookseller: Green Globe Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $449.95
Shipping (US):FREE

9780810935402
Stock photo.

By AVEDON, Richard

Book condition: near fine
ISBN 10: 0810935406
ISBN 13: 9780810935402

Book Description
New York: Abrams, 2002. First. hardcover. near fine. Avedon. Illustrated with many beautiful b/w photographs. Short square 4to, printed accordian- style on both sides of the fold, so the book can be read from both directions. White pictorial boards, in a matching slipcase. N.Y.: Harry N. Abrams, 2002. First edition. A fine copy in a fine slipcase. Printed to accompany the 2002 exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Warmly inscribed by Avedon on the title page "For Rosalee from Dick Avedon"... Read More

Bookseller: Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)

Price: $450.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

9780810935402
Stock photo.

By Avedon, Richard

ISBN 10: 0810935406
ISBN 13: 9780810935402

Book Description
New York: Harry N. Abrams / The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2002. Hardcover. Photo-illustrated paper over boards, in slipcase. Accordion fold, with text on one side and portraits on the other (portraits occupying nearly every panel). Text by Philippe de Montebello, Richard Avedon, Maria Morris Hambourg, and Mia Fineman. Corners gently bumped, else fine; in lightly rubbed slipcase, with small closed tears at the corners. Accompanied an exhibition held at The Metropolitan Museum of Art, September 2002 - J... Read More

Bookseller: Sanctuary Books (New York, United States)

Price: $585.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Page: 1