Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 14 of 14

You searched for:
ISBN: 0394532082 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9780394532080
Stock photo.

Book condition: Fair
ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
Pantheon/Rolling Stone Press. Hardcover. 0394532082 Book includes dust jacket and pages in good condition, no marginalia. First and last inside page show some sun damage. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. . Fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Friends of the Johnson County Library (Kansas, United States)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: Small gift presentation on front free endpaper, else very good plus, clean & sound condition / lightly soiled and priced cli
ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
NY:: Pantheon/Rolling Stone Press Book,. 1983.. Hardcover. Small gift presentation on front free endpaper, else very good plus,. clean & sound condition / lightly soiled and priced clipped dust. jacket. Size: 9.25"x12.25" ... Read More

Bookseller: J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: Good +
ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
New York, NY: Pantheon/Rolling Stone, 1983. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket has a small chip missing from the bottom edge at the front of the jacket. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. A showcase of the photography of Annie Leibovitz who is well known for her work in Rolling Stone magazine. Celebrities photographed in this collection include Muhammad Ali, Woody ... Read More

Bookseller: after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Annie Leibovitz

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
Pantheon, 1983-08-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $36.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By LEIBOVITZ, Annie

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: near fine
ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
New York: Pantheon, 1983. First. hardcover. near fine/near fine. Leibovitz, Annie. Introduction by Tom Wolfe. Illustrated throughout with photographs. 4to, gray cloth, d.w. New York: Pantheon/ Rolling Stone Press, (1983). First edition. A near fine copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)

Price: $33.75
Shipping (US):$6.00

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
New York: Rolling Stone Press, 1983 First edition. Quarto. Introduction by Tom Wolfe. Gray cloth. Minor indentation to small spot of front cover, else a fine copy in worn and lightly soiled dust jacket. A showcase of the photography of Annie Leibovitz who is well known for her work in Rolling Stone magazine. Celebrities photographed in this collection include Muhammad Ali, Woody Allen, Bob Dylan, John Lennon and Yoko Ono, Robert Redford, The Rolling Stones, Meryl Streep, John Travolta, and many, many more. ... Read More

Bookseller: Argonaut Book Shop (California, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie; Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
Pantheon. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394532082 . Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; Black and white photographs; Oversize; 142 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: UPRIGHTS (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
New York: Pantheon/Rolling Stone Books, 1983 Unpaginated [140 pp.] Numerous plates. Introduction by Tom Wolfe. Tight binding, clean pages. A hint of light shelf wear to slightly tanned and very mildly rubbed wraps, with very mild tanning to page edges, otherwise an excellent copy protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. First Edition stated. Collectible.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Eliabooks (California, United States)

Price: $65.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
New York: Pantheon/Rolling Stone Press, 1983. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket. Folio. First edition. Book in in Very Good + condition with yellowing to the end papers, slight fading to the edges of the boards, and a tiny nick to the bottom edge of the front board. Jacket is in Very Good - condition with some shelf wear. Includes interview with Leibovitz. This was her first published collection of photography. Color plates throughout. Heavy. Not price-clipped. Unpaginated. ... Read More

Bookseller: Warwick Books (California, United States)

Price: $72.50
Shipping (US):$4.95

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
Pantheon. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing in original khaki cloth binding. Dustjacket is unclipped with wear to edge, a single 1 inch tear to lower corner, back panel is scratched without color loss. Overall, a very SHARP copy in a somewhat worn jacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. 1983. Coffee Table Sized Book. ... Read More

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States)

Price: $80.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books. 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Good. LARGE WATER STAIN ON UPPER SPINE END AND REAR CORNER (1/4 OF REAR BOARD), LIGHTLY BUMPED CORNERS, NO DJ, TIPPED IN PLATE SIGNED BY PHOTOGRAPHER, Annie Leibovitz, ON FRONT ENDPAPER Signed: I Signed By Photographer ... Read More

Bookseller: Book Crazy (California, United States)

Price: $171.45
Shipping (US):$4.80

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: PANTHEON, 1983. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY LEIBOVITZ ON HALF TITLE. tiny bit of foxing on half title.. Signed. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: VAGABOND BOOKS (California, United States)

Price: $346.50
Shipping (US):$4.50

9780394532080
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie - Photographs; Introduction by Tom Wolfe

ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
Pantheon / Rolling Stone Press, 1983 Hardcover SIGNED. First edition. Fine with gentle bumps to tips in Fine Dust Jacket with slight wear to crown of spine. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. 142 pages; color and b&w photographic plates through out; 9.25 x 12.25 inches. SIGNED BY LEIBOVITZ. Out of Print. Her first book. All celebrity portraits: The Stones, Townsend, Michael Douglas, Patti Smith, Woody Allen, Clint Eastwood, etc. Beautiful signature. ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $350.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

Photographs (Signed First Edition)

By LEIBOVITZ, Annie

ISBN 10: 0394532082
ISBN 13: 9780394532080

Book Description
New York: Pantheon Books / Rolling Stone Press, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Introduction by Tom Wolfe. The first monograph of her memorable celebrity photographs. A fine and tight copy in a fine dust jacket. Signed and dated in 1999 by Leibovitz on the title page. A terrific copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)

Price: $450.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

Page: 1