Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 14 of 14

You searched for:
ISBN: 0944680488 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Paul Strand

Book condition: Used, Good
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $6.42
Shipping (US):FREE

By Paul Strand

Book condition: Used, Good
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $6.42
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Paul Strand

Book condition: Good - Used
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Aperture. 2006. Paperback. 0944680488 . Good - Used. four of these presently avail; probably many more; they were new and now have a little shelf and handling wear, so it is G to VG, or VG minus; have not been flipped through at all, though. I had a couple of boxes of these at one time. . /. ... Read More

Bookseller: rogercoybooks (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Paul Strand

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Aperture, 2006-12-30. Paperback. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $12.33
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Paul Strand

Book condition: Good - Used
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Aperture. 2006. Paperback. 0944680488 . Good - Used. two of these presently avail; probably many more; they were new and now have a little shelf and handling wear, so it is G to VG, or VG minus; have not been flipped through at all, though. I had a couple of boxes of these at one time. . /. ... Read More

Bookseller: rogercoybooks (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.11
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Paul Strand

Book condition: Good - Used
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Aperture. 2006. Paperback. 0944680488 . Good - Used. two of these presently avail; probably many more; they were new and now have a little shelf and handling wear, so it is G to VG, or VG minus; have not been flipped through at all, though. I had a couple of boxes of these at one time. . /. ... Read More

Bookseller: rogercoybooks (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.11
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Paul Strand

Book condition: Good - Used
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Aperture. 2006. Paperback. 0944680488 . Good - Used. Four of these presently avail; probably many more; they were new and now have a little shelf and handling wear, so it is G to VG, or VG minus; have not been flipped through at all, though. I had a couple of boxes of these at one time. . /. ... Read More

Bookseller: rogercoybooks (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.11
Shipping (US):$3.50

By [Strand, Paul]. Miller, Robert

Book condition: Used - Like New
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Aperture. Used - Like New. 1st. 2006. Paperback. Fine. Dj is Like New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Paul Strand; Photographer-Paul Strand

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Aperture, 2006-12-30. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW!! NOT a remainder. Minor bumping to soft cover from shelving. FREE Tracking/Delivery Confirmation and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. Thank You. ... Read More

Bookseller: ForgottenFinds, Ltd (Maryland, United States)

Price: $22.99
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Strand, Paul

Book condition: Very Fine
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
New York: Robert Miller Gallery, 2006. Unpaginated (14 b/w plates): Gallery catalogue of photographs by Paul Strand, portraits of his first wife Rebecca taken in the 1920s in Europe, the US and Mexico. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: McLean Arts & Books (Virginia, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$5.50

11.

Rebecca

By Strand, Paul - Photographs

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Robert Miller Gallery / Aperture, 2006 Paperback First edition, 1996. As New with the remains of a price sticker on the front. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING AND CARDBOARD. 48 pages; 14 full page duotoned photographic portraits; 9.25 x 12 inches. Out of Print. Stiff Wraps with dust jacket. Exhibition catalog. Strand was married to Rebecca from 1922 to 1932. Quotes from Strand accompany the photographs. ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Paul Strand

Book condition: Near fine
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Robert Miller Gallery , 1996. Paperback. Near fine/Near fine. New. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped decorated wrappers in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Annex (United Kingdom)

Price: $40.50
Shipping (US):$8.95

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
1 volume, please be aware of language, air mail shipment from Germany within 2-6 weeks, we deliver to any country - please ask us to enable delivery to your country! ... Read More

Bookseller: buxbox (Germany)

Price: €31.90($39.74)
Shipping (US):€10.00

REBECCA
14.

REBECCA

By Paul Strand

Book condition: Near Fine;
ISBN 10: 0944680488
ISBN 13: 9780944680483

Book Description
Robert Miller Gallery. Near Fine;. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0944680488 . 1st edition. 1st printing. Cover slightly rubbed, otherwise nearly fine condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket.) Your order will be CAREFULLY PACKAGED IN A BOX for safe transition. We stri... Read More

Bookseller: New Boston Fine and Rare Books (Arizona, United States)

Price: $86.44
Shipping (US):$4.50

Page: 1