Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 24

You searched for:
ISBN: 0912334355 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Edward S. Curtis

Book condition: Used, Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $4.98
Shipping (US):FREE

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Edward S. Curtis

Book condition: Used, Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... Read More

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Oregon, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Edward S. Curtis

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Aperture. Used - Acceptable. 1988 - Paperback - - - - Used - Acceptable - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. ... Read More

Bookseller: Hall Street Books (New York, United States)

Price: $1.24
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Edward S. Curtis

Book condition: Very Good Book has been read with clean unmarked pages but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn.
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Odyssey (New York, United States)

Price: $3.19
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Edward S. Curtis

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Aperture, 1988-02. Paperback. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Curtis, Edward S

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aperture. Large Paperback. 0912334355 Good . Good. 1988. ... Read More

Bookseller: Book Castle (Missouri, United States)

Price: $4.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Curtis, Edward S

Book condition: G+ to VG
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aperture, 1988 no page listings; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; priviouse owner's name; a combination of combative and stoical heroism with abearing conferred on the Indian of the Plains and forests. A story of the warrior and the Red Indian.. paper back. G+ to VG. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $4.40
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Brown, J, B. S, and Curtis, Edward S

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Aperture, 1972. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine sunfaded edgewear to cover otherwise V Good Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). 94 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States)

Price: $4.95
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Edward S. Curtis

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Aperture, 1988-02. Paperback. Good. Softbound book in good condition, Name sticker on inside front cover, edge and shelfwear, pages are clean and binding is tight, Prompt shipping with delivery conf# and Satisfaction Guaranteed. 7-9-1 ... Read More

Bookseller: The Vintage Collector's Shelf (Utah, United States)

Price: $4.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Edward S. Curtis

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Aperture, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Davis Hill Books (Texas, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780912334356
Stock photo.

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
New York: Aperture Inc., 1972. Good/none, used pb, 95 pages. Perfect bound, slick, illustrated paper wraps with white text on upper and spine. Wraps show some chips, minor tears, spine and lower right corner is bent and shelf wear to edges. Former owners inscription and signature and book plate inside front cover. Interio pages are clean, unmarked except one that has spot soiling, no bends or highlighting. Binding is tight.. Exhibition Catalogue. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs By Edward S... Read More

Bookseller: PRAIRIE CREEK BOOKS & TEA LLC (Wyoming, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Curtis, Edward S

Book condition: VG
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Aperture. VG. 1988. Softcover. 0912334355 . Light general wear, spine faded, but uncreased, edges lightly rubbed. A nice copy with clean bright interior pages. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; Native american . ... Read More

Bookseller: Carlson Turner Books (Maine, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780912334356
Stock photo.

Book condition: Good+
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Millerton, New York: Silver Mountain Foundation, Inc, 1972. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Photography By Curtis, Edward S. Sunning to spine. A few scuffs to front hinge. ISBN: 0912334355.... Read More

Bookseller: Adventures Underground (Washington, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Edward S. Curtis; edited by Joseph Epes Brown

Book condition: Near Fine/Very Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Millerton, New York:: Aperture,, 1972.. First edition thus. Hardcover--cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Oblong quarto, 10" tall, 95 pages, brown cloth. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear, hinges and binding tight. In a very good dust jacket with the original price. ... Read More

Bookseller: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $9.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By CURTIS, Edward S

ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Aperture, 1972.. Unpaginated catalogue for 1972 exhibit at Philadelphia Museum of Art. Large Trade paperback. Photos. Notes. Very Good, with rubbing and shelfwear. Cover laminated in clear plastic. ISBN: 0912334355 <em>Text compiled with an introduction by Joseph Epes Brown.</em> ... Read More

Bookseller: Horizon Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $9.45
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Curtis, Edward S. - Photographs; Introduction by Joseph Epes Brown

ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Aperture, 1972 Paperback BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. First edition. Very Good with some shelf wear and a price sticker to the front. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. 96 pages, 68 duotone photographic plates plus text illustrations; 8.5 x 9.75 inches. Between 1896 and 1930, Edward S. Curtis documented Native Americans and their way of life in the western United States and British Columbia. His efforts resulted in a twenty-volume visual record acc... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $14.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

The North American Indians

By Curtis, Edward S

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aperture, 1972 Book. Illus. by Author. Very Good. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1st. ed. 1st. printing 1972 , Soft cover with illustrated wraps, unpaginated with 90 toned black and white photos by Curtis. Condition : Very Good with edge rubs.. ... Read More

Bookseller: GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

North American Indians

By CURTIS, Edward S

ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
New York: Aperture, 1972. First edition. Softcover. The simultaneous paperback issue. Companion book to the exhibition at the Philadelphia Museum of Art. Introduction by Joseph Epes Brown. Also published as Aperture Issue 16:4. A near fine copy with wear at the edges, a former owner's bookplate on the verso of the front cover and with a small sticker from the Pasadena Art Museum. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

The North American Indians

By Curtis, Edward S.; Brown, Joseph Epes

ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
Philadelphia Museum of Art,, 1972.. Paperback. Exhibition catalog. Notes. 95pp. Sepia B/W photographs of Native Americans by famed photographer, Edward Curtis. Most photos taken in the early 20th century. Published as a catalogue for the museum and as Aperture 16, Number 4. ... Read More

Bookseller: Diatrope Books (California, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

9780912334356
Stock photo.

By Curtis, Edward S

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0912334355
ISBN 13: 9780912334356

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aperture, 1988 unpaginated . Softcover. Very Good/Paperback. Larger 8vo. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (US):$12.00

Page: 1 2 next