Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Books by ROSENFELD, LULLA

Results: 1 - 20 of 74

You searched for:
Title: BRIGHT STAR OF EXILE : JACOB ADLER AND THE YIDDISH THEATRE (x) Author: ROSENFELD, LULLA (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By Lulla Rosenfeld

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Crowell. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.98
Shipping (US):FREE

By Lulla Rosenfeld

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Crowell. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Rosenfeld, Lulla

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Crowell. Hardcover. 0690014465 Clean, unmarked copy. Hardcover, but no dust jacket. Will be sent via media rate, unless other rate is selected. . Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: JasonsBookstore (California, United States)

Price: $1.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Lulla Rosenfeld

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Crowell. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Lulla Rosenfeld

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Crowell. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition.. Very Good dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Lulla Rosenfeld

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Crowell. Used - Acceptable. Acceptable condition.. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Lulla Rosenfeld

Book condition: Used - Like New
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Crowell. Used - Like New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Rosenfeld Lulla

Book condition: Used-Very Good

Book Description
Crowell. Used-Very Good. 01/01/1977. HARDCOVER. 14070-300cnr- . HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. . ... Read More

Bookseller: Broder's Rare and Used Books (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$4.00

Bright star of exile: Jacob Adler and the Yiddish theatre

By Lulla Rosenfeld

Book condition: VG-/VG-. Spine tad cocked; some shelfwear; remainder dot bottom pageblock. DJ w/ some rubbing/edgewear/soiling; 1in CT and creas
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Crowell, 1977, 1st. VG-/VG-. Spine tad cocked; some shelfwear; remainder dot bottom pageblock. DJ w/ some rubbing/edgewear/soiling; 1in CT and crease top front. 000012504... Read More

Bookseller: Cossel Books (Idaho, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Rosenfeld, Lulla

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Hardcover with dust jacket Good... Read More

Bookseller: VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States)

Price: $4.00
Shipping (US):$3.25

By Lulla Rosenfeld

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Crowell, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Rosenfeld, Lulla

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
NY: Crowell, 1977. Slight edgewear to dj.. First Trade Edition. hardcover. Good/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $3.40
Shipping (US):$4.25

By Rosenfeld, Lulla

Book condition: Ex-lib;VG/VG;bep corner cutout

Book Description
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Ex-lib;VG/VG;bep corner cutout. 1977. First. HB. ... Read More

Bookseller: Candy Books (Ohio, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):FREE

By Rosenfeld, Lulla

Book Description
New York Thomas Crowell 1977.. Very good plus. 8vo Dust Jacket is Very good . # Pages is 368 Introduction oby Harold Clurman. First edition. Binding is Hardbound. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dickey Books (Nebraska, United States)

Price: $3.49
Shipping (US):$5.00

By ROSENFELD, LULLA

Book condition: VG
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1977. owner's label.. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. ... Read More

Bookseller: Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States)

Price: $4.95
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Rosenfeld, Lulla

Book condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
NY: Crowell. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0690014465 . First Printing . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Rosenfeld, Lulla

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
Crowell, 1977. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Has bookplate. 368 pages. . ISBN: 0690014465. Catalogs: Media/Performing Arts:.... Read More

Bookseller: BookScene (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $5.21
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Rosenfeld, Lulla

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
NY: Crowell, 1977. Shelfwear to lower edge. Dj is price clipped.. First Edition. hardcover. Good/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $4.99
Shipping (US):$4.25

Bright Star of Exile: Jacob Adler and the Yiddish Theatre

By Rosenfeld, Lulla

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1977. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Light dampstain to dustjacket's rear interior, else clean & bright. ... Read More

Bookseller: rohebooks (Illinois, United States)

Price: $9.49
Shipping (US):FREE

By Rosenfeld, Lulla

ISBN 10: 0690014465
ISBN 13: 9780690014464

Book Description
New York, New York USA: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1977. Clean, tight text. Book shows shelfwear. Tiny tears to bottom of dust jacket. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector.. ISBN: 0690014465. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book. BIOGRAPHY THEATER YIDDISH THEATRE PERFORMING ARTS. Catalogs: Theater, Performing Arts, Biography.... Read More

Bookseller: Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)

Price: $5.50
Shipping (US):$4.00

Page: 1 2 3 next