Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 12 of 12

You searched for:
ISBN: 0893812366 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9780893812362
Stock photo.

By Goldin, Nan - Photographs and text; Edited by Goldin, Marvin Heiferman, Mark Holborn and Suzanne Fletcher

ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
Aperture, 2005 Hardcover First edition, first printing,1986. Very Good with tip wear and light edge wear in Near Fine DJ. NOT price-clipped. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. 144 pages; 125 color photographic plates; 10.25 x 9.25 inches. From the publisher: Goldin charts the loss of innocence through barrooms and parties on the social periphery of New York's East Village and through the harrowing worlds of drugs and prostitution. The Ballad of Sexual Dependency is a visual d... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $300.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780893812362
Stock photo.

By Goldin, Nan (Photos and Text); Heiferman, Marvin et al. (Eds.)

ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
New York:: Aperture,, 1986.. First Edition, First Printing.. Large oblong octavo in navy blue boards. VG+/VG. TRUE FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Dust jacket spine is black with orange text. Minor shelfwear and edgewear. DJ has lightly bumped spine ends; else very good; protected by Brodart. Boards very slightly bowed. Color photographs throughout are clear. Pages are clean and binding is solid. Shelved in case 11. Photography. 9-37-1078730. ... Read More

Bookseller: second story books (Maryland, United States)

Price: $300.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

THE BALLAD OF SEXUAL DEPENDENCY

By Goldin, Nan

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
New York City, NY: Aperture Foundation, 1986. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket.. New York City, NY: Aperture Foundation, 1986. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. 144 pages. Slight wear and creasing on boards and DJ. ISBN 0893812366.... Read More

Bookseller: Modern Rare (Illinois, United States)

Price: $345.00
Shipping (US):$9.95

NAN GOLDIN: THE BALLAD OF SEXUAL DEPENDENCY

By (GOLDIN, NAN). Goldin, Nan. Marvin Heiferman, Mark Holborn & Suzanne Fletcher, Editors

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
(GOLDIN, NAN). Goldin, Nan. Marvin Heiferman, Mark Holborn & Suzanne Fletcher, Editors. NAN GOLDIN: THE BALLAD OF SEXUAL DEPENDENCY. New York: Aperture Foundation, Inc., 1986. First Edition. Oblong 4to. Cloth in Pictorial Dust Jacket. Photography Monograph. Fine/Fine. 144pp, profusely illustrated in color. Designed by Keith Davis. "The Ballad of Sexual Dependency" is Nan Goldin's powerful first book of self-portraits and gritty images of friends living "la vie Boheme" in Boston,... Read More

Bookseller: Arcana: Books on the Arts (California, United States)

Price: $385.00
Shipping (US):$7.75

9780893812362
Stock photo.

By Goldin, Nan

Book condition: Very Fine
ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
New York: Aperture, 1987. First printing. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 144 pp., oblong 4to. Very slight shelfwear, with one minuscule closed tear to top edge of rear panel, otherwise as new. ... Read More

Bookseller: Passages Bookshop (Oregon, United States)

Price: $400.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

The Ballad of Sexual Dependency

By GOLDIN, Nan

ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
New York: Aperture, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Her now classic first monograph. A clean very near fine copy with some very minor rubbing to the bottom edge of the boards in a very near fine first issue dust jacket. (Parr & Badger, v2 39,: Roth 252-253) ... Read More

Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)

Price: $450.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

9780893812362
Stock photo.

By Goldin, Nan

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
New York: Aperture, 1986 144 pages. 125 color plates. Tight binding, clean pages. A very light touch of shelf wear to bottom of boards, otherwise a very near fine copy in like dust jacket protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Collectible. (Parr & Badger, Photobook II). First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" wide.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Eliabooks (California, United States)

Price: $450.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780893812362
Stock photo.

By Goldin, Nan

Book condition: Excellent
ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
New York: Aperture, 1986 Blue paper boards with blue quarter bound cloth spine, clean and bright. Brodart protected dustjacket slightly frayed at top of spine, otherwise bright and clean, price unclipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... Read More

Bookseller: KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States)

$565.00Price: $480.25
Shipping (US):$6.50

THE BALLAD OF SEXUAL DEPENDENCY

By Goldin, Nan

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
New York City, NY: Aperture Foundation, 1986. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket.. New York City, NY: Aperture Foundation, 1986. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First Edition/First Printing. 144 pages. ISBN 0893812366.... Read More

Bookseller: Modern Rare (Illinois, United States)

Price: $575.00
Shipping (US):$9.95

9780893812362
Stock photo.

By Goldin, Nan;Heiferman, Marvin;Holborn, Mark;Fletcher, Suzanne

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: APERTURE, 1986. UNREAD AND AS NEW IN PUBLISHERS SHRINKWRAP. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. As New/As New. OBLONG 4TO. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... Read More

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States)

Price: $715.50
Shipping (US):$4.50

NAN GOLDIN: THE BALLAD OF SEXUAL DEPENDENCY - SIGNED PRESENTATION COPY

By (GOLDIN, NAN). Goldin, Nan. Marvin Heiferman, Mark Holborn & Suzanne Fletcher, Editors

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
(GOLDIN, NAN). Goldin, Nan. Marvin Heiferman, Mark Holborn & Suzanne Fletcher, Editors. NAN GOLDIN: THE BALLAD OF SEXUAL DEPENDENCY - SIGNED PRESENTATION COPY. Signed Presentation Copy from the Photographer. New York: Aperture Foundation, Inc., 1986. First Edition. Oblong 4to. Cloth in Pictorial Dust Jacket. Photography Monograph. Fine/Fine. 144pp, profusely illustrated in color. Designed by Keith Davis. "The Ballad of Sexual Dependency" is Nan Goldin's powerful first book of self-portrai... Read More

Bookseller: Arcana: Books on the Arts (California, United States)

Price: $1,375.00
Shipping (US):$7.75

9780893812362
Stock photo.

By Nan Goldin

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0893812366
ISBN 13: 9780893812362

Book Description
<div>Goldin charts the loss of innocence through barrooms and parties on the social periphery of New York's East Village and through the harrowing worlds of drugs and prostitution. <i>The Ballad of Sexual Dependency</i> is a visual diary chronicling the struggle for intimacy and understanding between friends, and lovers--collectively described by Nan Goldin as her "tribe." Her work describes a world that is visceral, charged, and seething with life . . . . As Goldin writes: &... Read More

Bookseller: BoardmanUS (Ohio, United States)

Price: $1,854.45
Shipping (US):$3.99

Page: 1