Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Star Trek : The Next Generation : Crossover -  Michael Jan Friedman - Used Books - Hardcover - First Edition
(+) Detailed zoom
(+) Regular zoom

Star Trek : The Next Generation : Crossover

by Friedman, Michael Jan

List price: $23.00 Click to add this to your cart
American Express Visa Mastercard Check
Price: $9.00
You save: $14.00 (61%)
Ask bookseller a question
Review this book
E-mail to a friend
Shipping rates & speeds
  • Bookseller: Adventures Underground US (US)
  • Seller Inventory #: 011294
  • Format: Hardcover
  • Book condition: Near Fine
  • Jacket condition: Very Good
  • Quantity available: 1
  • Edition: First Edition
  • Binding: Hardcover
  • ISBN 10: 0671896776
  • ISBN 13: 9780671896775
  • Publisher: Pocket Books
  • Place: New York
  • Date published: 1995
  • Pages: 305
  • Size: 6 x 9 x 1 inches
  • Weight: 1.1 pounds

Description

New York: Pocket Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Light rubbing to dust jacket with faint wrinkle along top edge of back panel. ISBN: 0-671-89677-6.



Book summary

Ambassador Spock is involved in a daring attempt to reunite the Romulan and Vulcan empires.


Similar books from this bookseller

From this bookseller's Science Fiction / Star Trek catalog.

All Good Things... The Novelization of the Astounding Final Episode! Star Trek the Next Generation
by Friedman, Michael Jan (Based on Script By Ronald D. More and Brannon Braga)
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Small smudge to front of DJ, else fine. ...


Star Trek: Shadows of the Sun
by Friedman, Michael Jan
New York: Simon and Schuster Pocket Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ...


The Star Trek Reader (Twenty-One Novelized Episodes)
by Blish, James
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1972. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Rubbing to cover edges and corners with s...


Star Trek: Q-Squared
by David, Peter
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book has very light shelfwear, else fine. Dust...


Star Trek: Windows on a Lost World
by Mitchell, V. E
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Reading creases, some bumping and color chippi...


* All You Can Read *

Save $2 on any 5 books
Promo code: 4DOIG

Save $5 on any 10 books
Promo code: 32POE


Save $10 on any 20 books
Promo code: 9BYATT



Save on shipping!
Learn how Biblio.com can save you money on shipping!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.