More books like this
A Pioneer and Founder: Reminiscences of Robert Gray First Bishop of Cape Townby A.E.M. Anderson-Morshead Skeffington, 1905. First Edition. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard bo... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $350.00
Centenary History of the Presbyterian Church in New South Walesby James Cameron Angus & Robertson, 1905. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (rebound in leather). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo ... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $250.00
The History of Christianity: From the Birth of Christ to the Abolition of Paganism in the Roman Empire 3 Volumesby Henry Hart Milman John Murray, 1867. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $250.00
Pages for Young Socialistsby F.J. Gould National Labour Press, 1913. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Wa... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $195.00
Wycliffe Bible Encyclopedia 2 Volsby Charles F., Howard F., John Pfeiffer, Vos, Rea (eds) Moody Press, 1975. Second Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $175.00 |
For Sinners Onlyby A.J. Russell6th Edition or Higher
Book description: Hodder & Stoughton, 1932. 6th Edition or Higher. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography. Inventory No: 9281. .
Bookseller Terms of SaleMastercard, Visa, Amex, Diners Cards and PayPal accepted and preferred. Direct deposits, cheques by arrangement. All transactions in $AU. Returns accepted within 30 days of receipt if goods supplied are clearly not as advertised or described. Return shipping/freight refunded to customerif supplied products are flawed or have been clearly misdescribed, otherwise at purchaser's expense. Returns to be in condition as originally shipped. Trade discounts and shipments under invoice available to regular customers, email for details. |
|||||






