| 1) |
Lectures on the Pilgrim's Progress and on the Life and Times of John Bunyan
William Collins Glasgow 1862 HB. Half bound, spine edges a little worn, boards marked, marbled all round, endpapers much discoloured, slight water-staining to first few pages, internally yellowed but tight and sound. Good 326pp. ... (more information)
Offered by Byre Books (United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
Lectures On The Pilgrim's Progress, And On The Life And Times Of John Bunyan
NY: Edward Walker. Fair; Outer hinges torn, spine shabby, edge worn, occasional foxing, otherwise a firm tight copy. 1847. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; vi, [3], 514 pages; Cloth with ornate pictorial spine, illustrated. **With four pages of ads for the American National and Pictorial Book Establishment. . ... (more information)
Offered by Hurley Books (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 3) |
Lectures On The Pilgrim's Progress And On The Life And Times Of John Bunyan (1846) (Qty: 999)
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 0548648239 . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Bookplanet COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 4) |
Lectures on the Pilgrims Progress and on the Life and Times of John Bunyan
Glasgow: Collins, 1869. 1st edition. orig. dec. cloth. Very Good. small octavo. 326pp., Hinges broken otherwise VG Copy ... (more information)
Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) |
| 5) |
Lectures on The Pilgrim's Progress, and on the Life and Times of John Bunyan
Glasgow: William Collins. Copy is bound in five band FULL LEATHER with gilt-stamped decoration at the spine, scuffed hinges, bumped and scuffed corners, the previous owner's name on the title page, marble text block and endpapers. . Full Leather. VG. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) |
| 6) |
Lectures On The Pilgrim's Progress And On The Life And Times Of John Bunyan (1846) (Qty: 5)
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-10-22. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Lectures On The Pilgrim's Progress And On The Life And Times Of John Bunyan (1846) (Qty: 999)
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. 0548998450 . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Bookplanet COM LLC (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
Lecture's on the Pilgrim's Progress, and on the Life and Times of John Bunyan
Edward Walker. Used - Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1845. Fourth Edition. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 514 pages. Bound in full leather with very ornate gold design and illustration on the panels, gold design and lettering on the side. Cover is worn, rubbed along edges and spine and peeling at extremities. Front hinge is loose. The textblock is sturdy, gilded on all edges, and the pages are clean and intact. End pages are soiled. Numerous illustrated plates throughout the text, many with tissue gu... (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 9) |
Lectures On The Pilgrim's Progress And On The Life And Times Of John Bunyan (1846) (Qty: 5)
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008-06-02. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
Lectures On The Pilgrim's Progress And On The Life And Times Of John Bunyan (1846) (Qty: 3)
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008-06-02. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... (more information)
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) |
| 11) |
(Lectures on) The Pilgrim's Progress and Life and Times of John Bunyan: A Series of Lectures
Thomas Nelson, 1872. Hardcover. Good. Some separation of cover at spine. Corners worn. First few pages have pulled from binding. Frontispiece is protector sheet. Very old bookseller's stamp inside cover. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... (more information)
Offered by The Dusty Bookcase (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 12) |
Lectures on the Pilgrim's Progress and on the Life and Times of John Bunyan
London: William Collins Sons and Company, 1872 (500 gram rate) blind embossed green cloth rubbed at spine ends and corners with fraying to tips and corners, hinges cracked front and rear but still holding, light foxing to margins, gilt title lozenge to spine, original chocolate end papers, all edges gilt, 326pp, tidy copy with some reading wear. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (5)
New (5)
Filter by price:
$25-50 (8)$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)With photos (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




