Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 14 of 14

You searched for:
ISBN: 0375505075 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Photographer-Annie Leibovitz; Contributor-Patti Smith; Contributor-Rosanne Cash; Contributor-Steve Earle; Contributor-Ryan Adams; Contributor-Beck; Contributor-Mos Def

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
Random House, 2003-10-28. Hardcover. New. New Book.Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. ... Read More

Bookseller: Easy2Order (New York, United States)

Price: $29.69
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Annie Leibovitz

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
Random House. Used - Very Good. 2003. 1st Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States)

Price: $37.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: Very Good/No Jacket
ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0375505075 No dj. Book has small chip on top of spine, shelfwear, edgepages lightly scuffed on bottom, else very good copy. No international or expedited shipping . ... Read More

Bookseller: Baybooks (California, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (US):$4.25

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
New York: Random House Inc, 2003. 1st printing. Pictorial hardcover; no dust jacket, as issued. Foot of spine wrinkled. ISBN: 0375505075. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Catalogs: Music, Photography.... Read More

Bookseller: Liford's Books (Texas, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780375505072
Stock photo.
Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
Random House , 2003. H. pp. 264 ... Read More

Bookseller: Cold Books (New York, United States)

Price: $58.67
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: Very Good/No Jacket
ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0375505075 No dj. Book has tiny chip on corner of board, shelfwear, else very nice copy. No international or expedited shipping . ... Read More

Bookseller: Baybooks (California, United States)

Price: $58.50
Shipping (US):$4.25

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Photographer-Annie Leibovitz; Contributor-Patti Smith; Contributor-Rosanne Cash; Contributor-Steve Earle; Contributor-Ryan Adams; Contributor-Beck; Contributor-Mos Def

Bookseller has 5 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
Random House, 2003-10-28. Hardcover. New. Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. ... Read More

Bookseller: Harvard Bookseller (Illinois, United States)

Price: $70.10
Shipping (US):$3.95

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By ANNIE LEIBOVITZ,

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
Random House, 2003. 1st. Hardcover. New/New. ... Read More

Bookseller: DELHI BOOK STORE (India)

Price: $54.00
Shipping (US):$21.00

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
New York, New York: Random House, 2003. Hint of rub to lower corners of boards, otherwise Fine. Original wraparound band in place with light rubs to leading edges. Illus. with B&W and color photos. Text contributions by: Patti Smith, Steve Earle, Rosanne Cash, Mos Def, Beck, Ryan Adams and Annie Leibovitz. 262 pp. Large heavy book.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. As New/No DJ as Issued. Illus. by Annie Leibovitz (photographer). Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: acornbooks northwest (Oregon, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):FREE

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
Random House, Inc. New York, 2003 264 pp., photographs throughout. Still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. First edition, first printing. Pictorial boards with paper band wrap. Some of the artists photographed: B.B. King, Willie Nelson, Bonnie Raitt, Bruce Springsteen, Beck, Bob Dylan, Mary J. Blige, Steve Earle, Miles Davis, Etta James, Pete Seeger, Emmylou Harris, Tom Waits, The Dixie Chicks, and more. Short essays by musicians Patti Smith, Rosanne Cash, Steve Earle, Mos Def, Ryan Adams, and Beck. ... Read More

Bookseller: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (Texas, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
New York, New York: Random House, 2003. Fine. Unopened, sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap, with white wraparound band in place. Large heavy book.. Presumed First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. As New/No DJ as Issued. Illus. by Annie Leibovitz (photographer). Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: acornbooks northwest (Oregon, United States)

Price: $90.00
Shipping (US):FREE

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Leibovitz, Annie - Photographs; Essays by Patti Smith, Steve Earle, Rosanne Cash, Mos Def, Beck, Ryan Adams, and Leibovitz

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
Random House, 2003 Hardcover First edition, first printing. As New with belly band in publisher's shrink wrap. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, BOXED. 264 pages; profusely illustrated with b&w and color photographic plates; 10 x 12.25 inches. Illustrated boards (hardcover) not issued with dust jacket. Portraits of Beck, Bob Dylan, Elvis Presley, Joni Mitchell, Johnny Cash, Bruce Springsteen, Mary J. Blige, Jon Bon Jo... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $100.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780375505072
Stock photo.

By Annie Leibovitz

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
NY: Random House, 2003 Brand new book. White band in red letters in lieu of dj in tact.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Stanza Books and Art (Ontario, Canada)

Price: $110.00
Shipping (US):$10.00

American Music (Signed First Edition)

By LEIBOVITZ, Annie

ISBN 10: 0375505075
ISBN 13: 9780375505072

Book Description
New York: Random House, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Another terrific collection of color and black and white images from this brilliant photographer. A fine copy in photo-illustrated boards with the original printed wraparound band in fine condition. Signed by Leibovitz on the title page. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)

Price: $150.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

Page: 1