Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (7)
New (5)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (11)$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (19)Filter by attribute:
With photos (4)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (20)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Turbochargers HP49 (HP Books): Turbo Design, Sizing & Matching, Spark-Ignition & Diesel Engine Applications, Water Injection, Controls, Carburetion, Intercooling, ... Street & Race Cars, Boats, Motorc (Qty: 2)
HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. ... (more information)
Offered by BookMamas Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.50
|
| 2) |
Turbochargers
HP Books, Tucson [1984]. 160pp VG details on request . ... (more information)
Offered by Hard To Find Books (New Zealand) |
NZD $17.00
($12.96)
|
| 3) |
Turbochargers (Qty: 11)
HP Books. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. ... (more information)
Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
$13.20
|
| 4) |
Turbochargers
Tucson, AZ, USA: H. P. Books. SC. 0912656492 VG; B&W photos and diagrams throughout . Very Good. 1976. Edition Not Stated. ... (more information)
Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) |
$14.00
|
| 5) |
Turbochargers HP49 (HP Books): Turbo Design, Sizing & Matching, Spark-Ignition & Diesel Engine Applications, Water Injection, Controls, Carburetion, Intercooling, ... Street & Race Cars, Boats, Motorc
HP Trade, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
$14.99
|
| 6) |
TURBOCHARGERS. 1st Ed
Tuscon, AZ: HP Books, 1976 Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Paperback in good condition. Cover is worn, creased. Stains on front cover inside, half Title Page. 1976. ISBN: 0912656492.. ... (more information)
Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 7) |
Turbochargers HP49 (HP Books): Turbo Design, Sizing & Matching, Spark-Ignition & Diesel Engine Applications, Water Injection, Controls, Carburetion, Intercooling, ... Street & Race Cars, Boats, Motorc
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895861356 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
$16.96
|
| 8) |
Turbochargers HP49 (HP Books): Turbo Design, Sizing & Matching, Spark-Ignition & Diesel Engine Applications, Water Injection, Controls, Carburetion, Intercooling, ... Street & Race Cars, Boats, Motorc
|
No longer available |
| 9) |
Turbochargers HP49 (HP Books): Turbo Design, Sizing & Matching, Spark-Ignition & Diesel Engine Applications, Water Injection, Controls, Carburetion, Intercooling, ... Street & Race Cars, Boats, Motorc (Qty: 10)
HP Trade. PAPERBACK. 0895861356 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
$16.96
|
| 10) |
Turbochargers HP49 (HP Books): Turbo Design, Sizing & Matching, Spark-Ignition & Diesel Engine Applications, Water Injection, Controls, Carburetion, Intercooling, ... Street & Race Cars, Boats, Motorc (Qty: 5)
HP Trade, 1984-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. ... (more information)
Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (Illinois, United States) |
$27.15
|
| 11) |
HOW TO SELECT AND INSTALL TURBOCHARGERS
H.P. BOOKS, 12/4/2007. GOOD. 1971 OVER-SIZED SOFT COVER BOOK WITH 144 PAGES. PAGES YELLOWED. ISBN;0-912656-05-0 ... (more information)
Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 12) |
Turbochargers (Qty: 4)
H. P. Books. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by more books (Florida, United States) |
$26.28
|
| 13) |
Turbochargers
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
$26.95
|
| 14) |
How to Select & Install Turbochargers
Los Altos, California, U.S.A.: H. P. Books, 1971 Book is solid and tight, in Good Plus condition, and signed by author on first page of text; text clean and unmarked, with no torn pages and no serious creasing; light, barely detecable soiling to binding; light exterior wear, including mildly creased corners, rubbing at spine ends, and a tiny wound, near top extremity of both front and back covers; top corner of last few pages of text lightly creased; bottom corner of entire text lightly creased. 144 pp, pro... (more information)
Offered by Good Earth Books (Indiana, United States) |
$27.00
|
| 15) |
How to Select and Install Turbochargers
H. P. Books. PAPERBACK. 0912656050 * nice clean book, minor wear, mainly to cover - (weight: 2lbs) . Good. 1971. ... (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$29.95
|
| 16) |
Turbochargers HP49 (HP Books): Turbo Design, Sizing & Matching, Spark-Ignition & Diesel Engine Applications, Water Injection, Controls, Carburetion, Intercooling, ... Street & Race Cars, Boats, Motorc (Qty: 4)
HP Trade. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by more books (Florida, United States) |
$40.52
|
| 17) |
How to Select and Install Turbochargers
Los Altos, CA: H. P. Books. VG-. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0-912656-05-0 . Published @$5.00 ; Covers have light shelf wear and minor creases. Oversized w/ Pictorial Covers. "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) |
$42.24
|
| 18) |
How to Select & Install Turbochargers
H. P. Books. Good. Covers have light shelf wear soiling and minor creases. A small 7 line rubber stamp inside.. 1971 8.5 x 11 inch paperback with 144 pages, b&w photos, illustrations, graphs. Automotive turbochargers. ISBN 0-912656-05-0 ... (more information)
Offered by Pacific Rim Used Books (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 19) |
Turbochargers
|
No longer available |
| 20) |
Turbochargers HP49 (HP Books): Turbo Design, Sizing & Matching, Spark-Ignition & Diesel Engine Applications, Water Injection, Controls, Carburetion, Intercooling, ... Street & Race Cars, Boats, Motorc (Qty: 2)
HP Trade. Paperback. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by more books (Florida, United States) |
$76.29
|










