Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 14 of 14

You searched for:
ISBN: 0810922762 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Schiff, Nancy Rica

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
Harry N Abrams. PAPERBACK. 0810922762 Some wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading. . Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: A BUNCH O' BOOKS (New York, United States)

Price: $2.31
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Schiff, Nancy Rica

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
New York: Harry Abrams, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 27 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0810922762. Catalogs: Art & Architecture.... Read More

Bookseller: George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $2.97
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Schiff, Nancy Rica; Ervin, Sam J., Intro

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
New York: Harry Abrams, 1983. First Paperback edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 27.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Ltly bumped corners, sp top. Ltly sunned sp, strip at r. bottom. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0810922762. Catalogs: Art & Architecture.... Read More

Bookseller: George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Nancy Rica Schiff

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
Harry N Abrams, 1983-10. Paperback. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $4.30
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Nancy Rica Schiff

Book condition: Used-Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
Harry N Abrams, 1983-10. Paperback. Used-Acceptable. ... Read More

Bookseller: Stealthesebooks (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $3.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Schiff, Nancy Rica

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1983. Inscription by author on title page. Front spine edge sun faded, small stain.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$3.95

By Nancy Rica Schiff

Book condition: Collectible - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
Harry N Abrams. Collectible - Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible - Very Good. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Nancy Rica Schiff

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
Harry N Abrams. Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom)

Price: $4.30
Shipping (US):$10.00

By Schiff, Nancy Rica

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
Harry N Abrams. Paperback. 0810922762 Quality, value and experience. very good-used book Quality, value and experience. . Very Good. 1983. ... Read More

Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (New York, United States)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (US):$3.99

A CELEBRATION OF THE 80s : Portraits

By Schiff , Nancy Rica

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
New York: Abrams, 1983 Book. Illus. by Author. Fine. Soft Cover as Only Issued. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1st. edition 1983 , Illustrated soft cover wraps , 143 page book with many color portraits of people over the age of eighty . Condition : Fine.. ... Read More

Bookseller: GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

By Schiff, Nancy Rica - Photographs; Introduction by Senator Sam J. Ervin, Jr.; Foreword by Raphael Soyer

ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
Harry Abrams, 1983 Paperback SIGNED. First edition. Near Fine. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. 143 pages; 62 color and b&w full-page photographic plates; 8.5 x 10.5 inches. SIGNED BY SCHIFF and inscribed. Out of Print. Portraits of well-known people in their 80s including Ansel Adams, Barbara Morgan, Jacques-Henri Lartigue, Al Hirschfeld, etc. ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $14.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

By SCHIFF, NANCY RICA

Book condition: Softcover. Good condition
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York: 1983. Softcover. Good condition. ISBN: 0810922762.... Read More

Bookseller: Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States)

Price: $21.50
Shipping (US):$4.95

By Schiff, Nancy R

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated, 1983. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 143 pages. Slight shelfwear. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By SCHIFF, NANCY RICA; ERVIN JR., SENATOR SAM J. (INTRODUCTION); SOYER, RAPHAEL (FOREWORD)

Book condition: Softcover. Very good condition
ISBN 10: 0810922762
ISBN 13: 9780810922761

Book Description
Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York: 1983. Softcover. Very good condition. Includes portraits of Ansel Adams, Ray Arcel, Pietro Belluschi, Sir Rudolph Bing, Isabel Bishop, Kay Boyle, Harry Bridges, Joseph Buloff, Kenneth Burke, George Burns, Morris Carnovsky, Henry Steele Commager, Aaron Copland, Malcolm Cowley,, George T. Delacorte Jr., Sam J. Ervin Jr., Sammy Fain, R. Buckminster Fuller, Hermione Gingold, Lillian Gish, Frances Goodrich, Lloyd Goodrich, Albert Hackett, George S. Halas, Armand Hammer, Al Hirs... Read More

Bookseller: Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States)

Price: $24.45
Shipping (US):$4.95

Page: 1