Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 8 of 8

You searched for:
ISBN: 0821226878 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9780821226872
Stock photo.

By Maya Angelou, Chester Higgins

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0821226878
ISBN 13: 9780821226872

Book Description
Bulfinch. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $4.04
Shipping (US):FREE

9780821226872
Stock photo.

By Maya Angelou; Chester Higgins

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0821226878
ISBN 13: 9780821226872

Book Description
Bulfinch, 2000-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821226872
Stock photo.

By Higgins, Chester, Jr

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0821226878
ISBN 13: 9780821226872

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2000 Slight curl, rubbings, shelf wear to DJ, Light spotting to bottom half of cloth.Sm. tear. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780821226872
Stock photo.

By Angelou, Maya; Higgins, Chester

Book condition: Fair
ISBN 10: 0821226878
ISBN 13: 9780821226872

Book Description
Bulfinch. Hardcover. 0821226878 First blank page of text missing. An inscription on one page of text. Rest of text appears unmarked. A solid, clean book. Corners bumped. Dust jacket is price clipped inside fold top corner. Dust jacket slightly rubbed with some edge-wear. Corners of d. j. bumped with a tiny tear to the back top corner. A solid, clean usable book. A great buy! . Fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Elk Valley Media (Alabama, United States)

Price: $15.18
Shipping (US):$3.99

Elder Grace: The Nobility of Aging

By Angelou, Maya; Higgins, Chester

Book condition: Fair
ISBN 10: 0821226878
ISBN 13: 9780821226872

Book Description
Bulfinch. Hardcover. 0821226878 Ex library main reason for acceptable condition. Has usual a durable plastic cover to protect the book, barcodes, stickers, stamps, etc. along with typical (if somewhat light) library wear, there are a few magic marker cross-thrus to make this an unmistakable ex-library book. Hardcover, 128 pages, A Bullfinch Press Book / Little Brown and Company publishers, 2000 copyright, author: Chester Higgins, Junior, Foreword by Maya Angelou, Title: Elder Grace: The Nobility of Aging. ... Read More

Bookseller: My-Lynx Associates (Texas, United States)

Price: $19.97
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780821226872
Stock photo.

By Higgins, Chester Jr. - Photographs; Foreword by Maya Angelou

ISBN 10: 0821226878
ISBN 13: 9780821226872

Book Description
Bulfinch, 2000 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. Second printing. 128 pages; 80 duo-toned b&w photographic plates; 8.5 x 10.25 inches. Out of Print. Portraits of eighty thriving African American men and women who are aging with energy, wit, and grace. Alongside each portrait are comments that express a collective wisdom about life and aging. ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $24.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780821226872
Stock photo.

By Maya Angelou

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0821226878
ISBN 13: 9780821226872

Book Description
Through the lens of his camera, Chester Higgins Jr. looks at eighty thriving African American men and women who are aging with energy, wit, and grace. Alongside each portrait are comments express a collective wisdom about life and aging. The real-life inspiring models in Elder Grace are sure to bring comfort and inspiration to many. Weight:1.87 lbs... Read More

Bookseller: BoardmanUS (Ohio, United States)

Price: $37.28
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780821226872
Stock photo.

By Angelou, Maya; Higgins, Chester

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0821226878
ISBN 13: 9780821226872

Book Description
Bulfinch. Hardcover. 0821226878 New book. Inventory from small bookstore closing. May have some shelf wear. Tight binding and clean pages. . New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Make Your Mark (Florida, United States)

Price: $89.32
Shipping (US):$3.50

Page: 1