More books like this
Handley Crossby R.S. Surtees Methuen, 1929. Later Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book s... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $28.00
Plain or Ringlets?by R.S. Surtees Methuen, 1937. Later Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book s... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $28.00
Laddieby Gene Stratton-Porter John Murray, 1916. 6th Edition or Higher. Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Small Octav... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $28.00
Hawbuck Grange or The Sporting Adventures of Thomas Scott, Esqby R.S. Surtees Methuen, 1922. Later Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book s... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $28.00
The Most Pleasant and Delectable Questions of Loveby Giovanni Boccaccio Illustrated Editions Company, New York, 1931. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Il... From Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books: AUD $28.00 |
Hillingdon Hall (or The Cockney Squire: A Tale of Country Life)by R.S. SurteesEdition Unstated
Book description: Folio Society, 1956. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Folio Society, 1956. 1st thus. (Orig. publ. 1844). 23cm x 14cm, 470pp., colour frontispiece & 11 plates. Edges & prelims. foxed, neat ownership, otherwise a very good copy in the original cloth, showing a little wear. Lacking slipcase. With the Original Illustrations Coloured by Hand (With Twelve Illustrations by Wildrake - Heath - Jellico). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Classics. Inventory No: 10939. .
Bookseller Terms of SaleMastercard, Visa, Amex, Diners Cards and PayPal accepted and preferred. Direct deposits, cheques by arrangement. All transactions in $AU. Returns accepted within 30 days of receipt if goods supplied are clearly not as advertised or described. Return shipping/freight refunded to customerif supplied products are flawed or have been clearly misdescribed, otherwise at purchaser's expense. Returns to be in condition as originally shipped. Trade discounts and shipments under invoice available to regular customers, email for details. |
|||||






