Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 42

You searched for:
ISBN: 0553067206 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Gore, Tipper

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway. Hardcover. 0553067206 torn on dust jacket . . Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $3.11
Shipping (US):FREE

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Gore, Tipper

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway. Hardcover. 0553067206 torn on dust jacket . Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number. . Very Good. 8/12/1996. 1st. ... Read More

Bookseller: Ebooksweb* (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $3.11
Shipping (US):FREE

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.98
Shipping (US):FREE

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: Good Condition
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Broadway Pub Date: 8/12/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 160 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] ... Read More

Bookseller: BookHolders (Maryland, United States)

Price: $1.21
Shipping (US):$4.25

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: VeryGood
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway, 12 August, 1996. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. ... Read More

Bookseller: Bank of Books (California, United States)

Price: $2.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway Books, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States)

Price: $1.99
Shipping (US):$3.95

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Gore, Tipper

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway. Hardcover. 0553067206 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States)

Price: $3.75
Shipping (US):$2.97

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: Used - Like New
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: VeryGood
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway, 1996-08-12. Hardcover. VeryGood. First Edition in great condition. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is good; sticker on front, light shelf wear, bottom corners bumped. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... Read More

Bookseller: Alpine Book Company (Michigan, United States)

Price: $3.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Gore, Tipper

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway, 1996-08-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Gore, Tipper

Book condition: Very Good-
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
NY: Broadway Books, 1996. Illustrated throughout with color and B&W photographs. NON price-clipped DJ [$32.50] in new mylar, clean, crisp, colors bright, minimal edge wear. Tan boards, gray spine, silver lettering, a little shelf-wear to extremities. . First Edition. Quarter Cloth. Very Good-/Very Good-. Illus. by by author. ... Read More

Bookseller: Inga's Original Choices (Arkansas, United States)

Price: $4.00
Shipping (US):$3.95

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway, 1996-08-12. Hardcover. Very Good. minimal wear ... Read More

Bookseller: Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)

Price: $4.37
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Gore, Tipper

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway Books, 1996. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Tipper Gore

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. . First edition copy. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg; short closed tear to dj. No priceclip. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... Read More

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (US):$3.90

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Gore, Tipper

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1996. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Slight moisture damage to top edge of some interior pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States)

Price: $6.95
Shipping (US):$3.75

9780553067200
Stock photo.

By Gore, Tipper

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0553067206
ISBN 13: 9780553067200

Book Description
Broadway Books. Very Good. 1996. 0553067206 Very Good. (Binding: Hardcover, Jacket: Very Good) Inscribed by Tipper. . 0553067206 . ... Read More

Bookseller: Moe's Books (California, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

Page: 1 2 3 next