Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : a nonny mouse writes [X]  Author : prelutsky jack [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) A.NONNY MOUSE WRITES AGAIN
Jack Prelutsky

Knopf Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.00
2) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again! (A Borzoi Book)
Jack Prelutsky

Knopf Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.78
3) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again! (A Borzoi Book)
Jack Prelutsky

Knopf Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.82
4) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again!
Jack Prelutsky

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

Knopf Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. X-library copy with usual markings & general wear. 1993 Hardcover. - Decent cover, Clean text, Good Binding, may have some cover and / or edge wear. THANK YOU! ... (more information)

Offered by MeMicky (Illinois, United States)
$2.99
5) A. NONNY MOUSE WRITES AGAIN!
Prelutsky, Jack

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Ex-library picture book, picture cover, no dust jacket, illustrated by Marjorie Priceman, appears unread, poetry for children about 6 to 9.. ISBN: 0679937153. Hardcover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Patricia Gerboth (Missouri, United States)

$3.60
6) A.nonny Mouse Writes Again
Prelutsky, Jack

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

Knopf Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0679937153 . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States)
$4.88
7) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again! (A Borzoi Book) by Prelutsky, Jack
Jack Prelutsky

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1993-07-13. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY in very nice condition overall. Mylar-covered DJ shows scuffs/scratches to mylar. Very nice pages show minor wear; NO writing, folds or tears. Binding very good. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. ... (more information)

Offered by BookMom BookStore (Ohio, United States)

$4.95
8) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again!
Prelutsky, Jack

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1993, 1993-07-13. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Ex-library. Nice copy.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)

$5.00
9) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again!
Prelutsky, Jack; Priceman, Marjorie (illustrator)

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1993, 1993-07-13. F. Hardcover. very good/Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in near fine jacket. Ex-library.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ... (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (North Carolina, United States)

$5.00
10) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again! (A Borzoi Book)
Jack Prelutsky

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1993-07-13. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Pages crisp. ... (more information)

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States)


$5.40
11) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again!
Prelutsky, Jack

New York: Trumpet Club. 1996. First Thus. S Paperback. Near Fine. NF in wraps. It's A. Nonny Mouse (or Anonymous) that mysterious and prolific mouse again, with another collection of funny poems, guaranteed to bring chuckles or even squeals of laughter from the young reader. ... (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)


$5.95
12) A. NONNY MOUSE WRITES AGAIN!
Prelutsky, Jack

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1993. VG+. Ex-library picture book, glossy library binding, picture covers, illustrated by Marjorie Priceman, ages 4 to 8.. ISBN: 0679937153. Hardcover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Patricia Gerboth (Missouri, United States)
$7.65
13) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again!
Prelutsky, Jack

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf, 1993. New York, NY: Alfred A Knopf, 1993; First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Unpaginated; 26pp. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-library with the usual markings. Orange, glossy, illustrated hardcover in matching dust jacket in mylar, taped to boards. A clean and tight copy. Another illustrated collection of primarily traditional or anonymous verses, in such categories as Wordplay, Food, Impossible Doings, and Bad kids. Bright whimsical waterc... (more information)

Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States)




$8.00
14) A Nonny Mouse Writes Again
Prelutsky, Jack (editor)

Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States)
$8.00
15) A. NONNY MOUSE WRITES AGAIN!
Prelutsky, Jack; Priceman, Marjorie. Illustrator

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

Knopf 1993, First Edition. /Dust Jacket Included. F. Hardcover. 0679837159 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States)


$9.50
16) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again!
Prelutsky, Jack

New York. : Alfred A Knopf, 1993. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color by Marjorie Priceman. ... (more information)

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States)

$11.00
17) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again!
Prelutsky, Jack

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1993 First Edition. Quarto. Pumpkin orange, glossy, illustrated hardcover. Text is clean and tight. PO's inscription on fep. DJ is unclipped and in new mylar. Unpaginated; 26pp. A gorgeous copy! Near Fine/Fine.. Illus. by Marjorie Priceman. ... (more information)

Offered by Wonderland Books (North Carolina, United States)


$11.50
18) A Nonny Mouse Writes Again
Prelutsky, Jack poems selected by; Illustrated by Marjorie Priceman

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

1993. Hardcover. 1993 Hardcover Good+ Ex-library Picture cover library tagged light wear Illustrated by Marjorie Priceman HA ISBN: 0679937153 ... (more information)

Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States)
$11.63
19) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again!
Prelutsky, Jack

A collection of nonsense poetry, limericks, and tongue twisters accompanied by watercolor illustrations.

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Due slip and library stickers on front endpaper. Otherwise very clean and tight. . First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Marjorie Priceman. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Lisa's Library (Ohio, United States)


$12.00
20) A. Nonny Mouse Writes Again
Prelutsky, Jack

Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. First edition, first printing, 1993. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Color illustrations by Marjorie Priceman.... (more information)

Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)

$12.00
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations