Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 26

You searched for:
ISBN: 0393041573 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By [Weston, Edward] Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc. 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Fine. Nice copy. ... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $13.40
Shipping (US):$3.50

Margrethe Mather and Edward Weston : A Passionate Collaboration

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 2001. Unknown. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Book in new condition still in polywrap. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Bookworm (New York, United States)

Price: $13.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
Santa Barbara, CA/New York, NY: Santa Barbara Museum of Art/W. W. Norton & Company, (2001).. (2001).. Fine. - Quarto [10-1/4 inches high by 8-5/8 inches wide], cloth in a dust wrapper. 153 pages. Profuse sepia-toned & black-and-white illustrations. Near fine. <p>First edition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd. (New York, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (US):$3.75

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 153 pages.... Read More

Bookseller: Pistil Books Online (Washington, United States)

Price: $20.34
Shipping (US):$4.25

Margrethe Mather & Edward Weston: A Passionate Collaboration

By WARREN, Beth Gates

ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
Santa Barbara, CA and New York: Santa Barbara Museum of Art in association with W.W. Norton & Company, 2001. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Introduction by Karen Sinsheimer. Includes 30 small black and white figures along with 80 full page black and white plates. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Beth Gates Warren

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
W. W. Norton & Company, 2001-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $21.75
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By WARREN, Beth Gates

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
New York: W. W. Norton, 2001. 1 edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. 153 p. DJ is As New. Margrethe Mather was probably the greatest influence on the development of Edward Weston's early career.... Read More

Bookseller: The Bound Page (California, United States)

Price: $23.50
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Warren, Beth Gates; Margrethe Mather; Edward Weston

ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
Santa Barbara Museum of Art / W. W. Norton, 2001 Hardcover First edition, first printing. Near fine with light bumps to two tips in a Near Fine dust jacket with wear at one corner, protected by mylar cover. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. 160 pages; 94 duo-toned b&w photographs; 9 x 10.5 inches. Mather was probably the greatest influence on the development of Weston's early career. They first met in 1913 and eventually worked together as full-fledged artistic partne... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $24.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ DJ. Very light signs of edge-wear.
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara Museum of Art in association with W.W. Norton 2001 Hardcover First edition, first printing (full number line) Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ DJ. Very light signs of edge-wear. Quarto in glossy DJ illus in sepia ; 153 p. : ill. ; 27 cm; bibliographical references (p. 139-145) and index. Women photographers -- United States -- Biography. Photographers -- United States -- Biography. Femmes photographes -- États-Unis -- Biographies. Photographes -- États-Unis -- Biographies. Mather, ... Read More

Bookseller: Calvello Books (California, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 2001. Rubbing/edgewear to dust jacket; small bump to spine. Tight, clean, unread copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada)

Price: $22.40
Shipping (US):$9.50

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By (PHOTOGRAPHY - WESTON & MATHER) WARREN B G

Book condition: Fine in nr Fine Dustwrapper
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 2001. HB. Fine in nr Fine Dustwrapper. Bargain Book. Special Offer Price, published at $39.95. Their professional and personal life. Illustrated throughout in b&w and duotone. 260x220, 153pages ... Read More

Bookseller: Bruce Holdsworth Books (United Kingdom)

Price: £15.00($23.31)
Shipping (US):£5.95

Margrethe Mather and Edward Weston: A Passionate Collaboration

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
New York, New York: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc, 2001. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Published at $40.00. ISBN: 0-393-04157-3. ... Read More

Bookseller: Muses Books (Georgia, United States)

Price: $29.95
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 2001. Some rubbing/edgewear. Tight, clean, unread copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (US):$9.50

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
NY: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2001 The book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: King Bee Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $30.05
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
N Y: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2001 The book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: King Bee Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $30.05
Shipping (US):$3.50

Margrethe Mather & Edward Weston: A Passionate Collaboration

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2001 Book. New. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1st. ed. 2001 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 153 page book with many black and white photos. Condition : NEW in publishers shrink wrap.. ... Read More

Bookseller: GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

Margrethe Mather & Edward Weston: A Passionate Collaboration

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2001 Book. New. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1st. ed. 2001 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 153 page book with many black and white photos. Condition : NEW in publishers shrink wrap.. ... Read More

Bookseller: GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

MARGRTHE MATHER & EDWARD WESTON : A Passionate Collaboration

By Warren , Beth Gates

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2001 Book. Illus. by Weston & Mather. New. Hard Cover w/ Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1st. edition , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 29 page of text and 89 photos. Condition : NEW. ... Read More

Bookseller: GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Beth Gates Warren

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
NY: Norton, 2001. Closed tear on dj.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Stanza Books and Art (Ontario, Canada)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (US):$10.00

9780393041576
Stock photo.

By Warren, Beth Gates

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0393041573
ISBN 13: 9780393041576

Book Description
London, United Kingdom: W W Norton & Co Ltd. 2001. Small 4to.. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 154 pp., Margrethe Mather is remembered mainly through the commentary of Edward Weston, who referred to her as "the first important person" in his life. In fact, Mather was probably the greatest influence on the development of Weston's early career 2c ... Read More

Bookseller: Stephen Foster Books (United Kingdom)

Price: £16.50($25.64)
Shipping (US):£5.95

Page: 1 2 next