Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Reiss David

Title : mash the exclusive inside [X]  Author : reiss david [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) M*A*S*H: The Exclusive, Inside Story of TV's Most Popular Show
Reiss, David S

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: MacMillan Publishing Company.. Soft Cover. 0672527626 good condition, slight crease on back cover and slight wear on bottom edge otherwise no other marks tears or scratches, tight binding and clean pages . Good. 1983. ... (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) M*A*S*H: The exclusive inside story of TV's most popular show
Reiss, David

(Box YYY) old library markings, edgwear... (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) M*A*S*H: The Exclusive, Inside Story of TV's Most Popular Show
David S. Reiss

MacMillan Publishing Company, 4/1/1983. Paperback. Acceptable. Several pages are loosen and book has SPARSE highlighting/underlining. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... (more information)

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) M*A*S*H: The exclusive inside story of TV's most popular show
David S. Reiss

Bobbs-Merrill. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) M*A*S*H: The exclusive inside story of TV's most popular show
David S. Reiss

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.... (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) M*A*S*H: The exclusive inside story of TV's most popular show
David S. Reiss

Bobbs-Merrill. Used - Acceptable. COVER IS CREASED SCUFFED AND SPOTTED ... (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) M*A*S*H: The exclusive inside story of TV's most popular show
David S. Reiss

Bobbs-Merrill. Used - Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) M*A*S*H: The Exclusive, Inside Story of TV's Most Popular Show
David S. Reiss

MacMillan Publishing Company. Used - Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) M*A*S*H: The Exclusive, Inside Story of Tv's Most Popular Show
Reiss, David

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1983 Tall Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, writing at inside cover.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) M*A*S*H: The exclusive inside story of TV's most popular show
Reiss, David

Clean text for reading, with no marks or tears, but downgraded because some light scratching on cover and a little yellowing under covers.... (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States)
Price: $3.01
Add to cart 
11) MASH : The Exclusive, Inside Story of T.V.'s Most Popular Show
David S. Reiss

Bobbs-Merrilll, 1980. Paperback. Good. Crease on front cover.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
12) MASH: The Exclusive, Inside Story Of TV's Most Popular Show
Reiss, David S

Indianapolis, IN.: Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1980. 1980, 4to. Pictoral Warps/softcover. 159 pages with photos and illus. Good condition. Vol. is tight, solid and complete with clean text, some faint browning along page edges, and some faint marks on bottom fore edge. Covers are rubbed with some mild scuffing and creasing along with light edge and corner wear.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Book Buy Book (Missouri, United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
13) M*A*S*H: The Exclusive, Inside Story of Tv's Most Popular Show
Reiss, David

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). S Paperback. VG. Large format with card stock covers, 159 pages. Clean of owner markings, tight with spine only very slightly creases, back tip bumped a bit. Very nice in VG or better condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
14) M*A*S*H: The Exclusive, Inside Story of TV's Most Popular Show
Reiss, David S

Bobbs-Merrill, 1980. Some scuffing to covers and creasing alongside of spine.. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... (more information)

Subjects: PERFORMING ARTS / Theater / General;

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) M*A*S*H: The Exclusive, Inside Story of T.V.'s Most Popular Show
Reiss, David; Alan Alda (fwd.)

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1983. 1st edition thus, of edition updated to include final episode (1983). Mild shelf and corner wear, edges a bit rubbed. 168 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos.. First Thus. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) M*A*S*H: The Exclusive Inside Story of TV's Most Popular Show
Reiss, David S. (foreword by Alan Alda)

0 Trade Paper. Used - please inquire. <Full description pending. Please inquire before ordering.> ... (more information)

Subjects: TRAVEL / United States / General;

Offered by Aaaiiieee! Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) M*A*S*H: The Exclusive, Inside Story of Tv's Most Popular Show
Reiss, David

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1983. ISBN: 0672527626. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by B/W Photos. 9.5" x 12". TV. ... (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $6.41
Add to cart 
18) M*A*S*H: The exclusive inside story of TV's most popular show
David S. Reiss

Bobbs-Merrill. Paperback. 0672526565 Slight cover wear, otherwise excellent! Pages unmarked. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookFargo.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
19) M*A*S*H: The exclusive inside story of TV's most popular show
Reiss, David S

Bobbs-Merrill. PAPERBACK. 0672526565 This is a used copy in very good condition. There is some slight wear and marking to the front and back cover. This is a very solid copy. We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (Illinois, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
20) M*A*S*H : THE EXCLUSIVE, INSIDE STORY OF
REISS, DAVID S

MACMILLAN PUBLISHING USA. LARGE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ... (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (49)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (5)
With photos (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (57)
Australia (5)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search