Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (9)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (13)
Australia (3)
United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : messerschmitt bf 109 into [X]  Author : payne michael [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

1) Messerschmitt Bf109 in the West, 1937-1940
Payne, Michael

Greenhill Books Stackpole Books. Trade Paperback. Very good condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
$4.47
2) Messerschmitt BF109 in the West, 1937-1940 (Luftwaffe at War Ser., Vol. 5)
Michael Payne

Messerschmitt BF109 in the West, 1937-1940 (Luftwaffe at War Ser., Vol. 5)
Stock photo.
Greenhill Books. New. NEW NEW NEW -- no remainder mark; no price clip; never read; never even openned. ... (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
$9.88
3) Messerschmitt Bf109 in the West, 1937-1940: From the Spanish Civil War to the Battle of Britain
Payne, Michael

Messerschmitt Bf109 in the West, 1937-1940: From the Spanish Civil War to the Battle of Britain
Stock photo.
Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1998. Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. Stackpole Books. 1998. Trade Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 72pp., illustrated. Near Fine/No Jacket. Full color pictorial card cover with red and yellow titles, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. As new. Luftwaffe at War series. Presents every aspect of the German Air Force in WWII, on all fronts with contemporary photos from archives and private collections, many never before published. . Fi... (more information)

Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States)





$10.00
4) MESSERSCHMITT BF 109 IN THE WEST 1937-1940
Payne, Michael

Greenhill 1998. First trade paperback ed. Fine condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Rob & June Edwards (Oregon, United States)
$12.00
5) LUFTWAFFE AT WAR/MESSERSCHMITT BF 109 IN THE WEST, 1937-1940
Payne, Michael

LUFTWAFFE AT WAR/MESSERSCHMITT BF 109 IN THE WEST, 1937-1940
Stock photo.
London: Greenhill Books, 1998. From the Spanish Civil War to the Battle of Britain. 72 pages filled with color and black & white illustrations presenting every aspect of the German Air Force in World War II. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States)
$12.00
6) LUFTWAFFE AT WAR MESSERSCHMITT BF 109 IN THE WEST, 1937 - 1940
Payne, Michael

LUFTWAFFE AT WAR MESSERSCHMITT BF 109 IN THE WEST, 1937 - 1940
Stock photo.
London: Greenhill, 1998. From the Spanish Civil War to the Battle of Britain. Paperbound with no dust jacket in "AS NEW" condition. No markings. Very clean. 72 pages. Many photos.. Paperback. As New/No Dust Jacket. Over 7 1/4'' - 10'' Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States)
$12.00
7) Luftwaffe 5: Messerschmitt BF109 (Luftwaffe at War , No 5)
Payne, Michael

Luftwaffe 5: Messerschmitt BF109 (Luftwaffe at War , No 5)
Stock photo.
Greenhill Books. PAPERBACK. 1853673056 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States)
$12.71
8) Messerschmitt Bf109 in the West, 1937-40, From the Spanish Civil War to the Battle of Britain
Payne, Michael

Messerschmitt Bf109 in the West, 1937-40, From the Spanish Civil  War to the Battle of Britain
Stock photo.
London: Greenhill Books. F. 1998. Hardcover. 1853673056 . As New., tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall, 72 pp . ... (more information)

Offered by double B books (United Kingdom)

£6.99 ($13.97)
9) MESSERSCHMITT Bf 109 INTO THE BATTLE
PAYNE, Michael

Surbiton, England: Air Research Publications, 1987 pp; 48. 'History, colours and markings of the Messerschmitt 109 from Munich to the Battle of Britain. Near fine soft cover copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by The Grenadier (Ontario, Canada)

CAD $15.00 ($14.92)
10) Messerschmitt Bf 109 Into the Battle
Payne Michael

Air Research, 1987. History, colours and markings of the Messerschmitt 109 from Munich to the Battle of Britain, 48 pgs, illus. First Edition. Original Card. As New/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Anchor Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom)
£7.50 ($14.99)
11) MESSERSCHMITT BF 109 IN THE WEST
Payne, Michael

Greenhill 1998. 1st trade paperback edition thus. Fine condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Rob & June Edwards (Oregon, United States)
$15.00
12) Messerschmitt Bf109 in the West, 1937-1940, from the Spanish Civil War to the Battle of Britain
Payne, Michael

London: Greenhill, 1998. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Fine. lge. 8vo. 72pp., col. & b/w pls., Pictorial Account including some Scarce Colour photos ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)

$24.00
13) Messerschmitt Bf109 in the West, 1937-1940, from the Spanish Civil War to the Battle of Britain
Payne, Michael

London: Greenhill, 1998. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Very Good. lge. 8vo. 72pp., col. & b/w pls., Pictorial Account including some Scarce Colour photos ... (more information)

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia)

$24.00
14) Luftwaffe at War Vol. 05 - Messerschmitt BF-109 in the West, 1937 - 1940 (Luftwaffe at War Ser.)
Payne, Michael

Luftwaffe at War Vol. 05 - Messerschmitt BF-109 in the West, 1937 - 1940 (Luftwaffe at War Ser.)
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, Limited, 1998 72 pages prof ill. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Hylands Bookshop (Australia)
AUD $26.00 ($25.29)
15) Messerschmitt Bf109 in the West, 1937-1940: From the Spanish Civil War to the Battle of Britain (Luftwaffe at War , No 5)
Michael Payne

Messerschmitt Bf109 in the West, 1937-1940: From the Spanish Civil War to the Battle of Britain (Luftwaffe at War , No 5)
Stock photo.
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States)
$28.95
16) LES MESSERSCHMITT DANS LA BATAILLE D'ANGLETERRE. Le Bf 109E
KIT, Mister & Michael PAYNE

Paris, France: Editions Atlas, 1980. 96pp. A well illustrated history of the role of the Luftwaffe's Messerschmitt Bf109 during the Battle of Britain. The illustrations include colour profiles of the 109 in various squadron colours, reproductions of artwork, and photos of some of the pilots and crew. Text in French. A near fine copy in a dust jacket with light edge wear most noticeable at the spine ends.. ISBN: 273120012X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12"... (more information)

Offered by Maple Ridge Books (Ontario, Canada)


CAD $31.50 ($31.33)
17) Luftwaffe 5: Messerschmitt BF109 (Luftwaffe at War , No 5) (Qty: 3)
Payne, Michael

Luftwaffe 5: Messerschmitt BF109 (Luftwaffe at War , No 5)
Stock photo.
Greenhill Books. PAPERBACK. 1853673056 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. ... (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (California, United States)
$47.87
18) Luftwaffe 5: Messerschmitt BF109 (Luftwaffe at War , No 5) (Qty: 4)
Michael Payne

Luftwaffe 5: Messerschmitt BF109 (Luftwaffe at War , No 5)
Stock photo.
Greenhill Books. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)

Offered by more books (Florida, United States)
$48.70
19) Luftwaffe 5: Messerschmitt BF109 (Luftwaffe at War , No 5) (Qty: 2)
Michael Payne

Luftwaffe 5: Messerschmitt BF109 (Luftwaffe at War , No 5)
Stock photo.
Greenhill Books. Paperback. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)

Offered by more books (Florida, United States)
$78.24
20)
No longer available
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations