We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
African Beginning
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1969-02-25. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 2) |
African Beginning
Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 3) |
African Beginning by Vlahos, Olivia
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1969-02-25. Paperback. Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, just some tannning, good. SKU 1264#17 ... (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 4) |
African beginnings (A Fawcett Premier book)
Fawcett Publications. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1972. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
African beginnings (A Fawcett Premier book)
Fawcett Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1972. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edge PAPERBACK.Price or other sticker on cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
African Beginning
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0670002577 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 7) |
African Beginning
Viking Juvenile. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 8) |
African Beginning
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1969-02-25. Paperback. Good. NOTE: 1972 edition. Binding tight, pages mildly tanned. Reliable and accurate service. ... (more information)
Offered by gen2gen books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 9) |
African Beginnings
New York: The Viking Press. 1967. Library Binding. Good. J Very Good jacket. Unknown 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 286 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. ... (more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 10) |
African Beginnings
Hard cover. 1st american edition. Illustrated by George Ford. Good. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) |
| 11) |
African beginnings (A Fawcett Premier book)
Fawcett Publications. PAPERBACK. B0007DNCQE Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by windyacresfarm (Oregon, United States) |
| 12) |
African Beginnings
Fawcett 1972 paperback with 278 pages, many b&w illustrations, copious notes and an index.. Good with shelf wear and yellowing pages.. ... (more information)
Offered by Pacific Rim Used Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
African Beginings
New York: Viking, 1971. 1st Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Some scrapes. Tanning. Lightly used 1971. 4 printingWraps . ISBN: B00005VBC4. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Africa / General; Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 14) |
African Beginnings
Viking NY 1967 1st Very good in DJ with light edgewear. ... (more information)
Offered by 12th Street Books (Texas, United States) |
| 15) |
African Beginnings
NY: Viking, 1967. 286 pages with index, fr. fly cut out, spine cocked. If interested a more detailed description will be supplied. . Cloth. Fair/Fair. Illus. by Ford, George.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. heritage, cultural, diversity, unity, struggles, history,. ... (more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) |
| 16) |
AFRICAN BEGINNINGS
Viking Press 1967, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 17) |
African Beginings
The Viking Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1967. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
African Beginnings
New York: The Viking Press, 1967 Binding cocked.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) |
| 19) |
African beginnings
Viking Press, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Former library book in good condition with typical library markings and stickers. Dust jacket in protective library sleeve. ... (more information)
Offered by Tome-Trader (Iowa, United States) |
| 20) |
African Beginnings
New York: Viking Press, 1967. A real nice 286 page book. Has some spotting on fly edge of book and heavy wear on dust jacket fly edge that won't show in scan. Still a very nice book. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography. Covers Africa's cultural heritage and Sub Sahara kingdoms history in detail. Geared for younger readers but interesting for everyone.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. Illus. by George Ford. 9 3/4 h x 7 1/2w. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / General; Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (11)
With photos (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (23)Canada (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search





