Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (9)Canada (6)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain (Hitler's Forces Series)
Vanwell Publishing. Oversized Paperback. As new condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$12.77
|
| 2) |
THE LUFTWAFFE IN THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN
London: Ian Allan, 1980 pp; 128. Mainly, a pictorial history of the Luftwaffe during The Battle of Britain. The illustrations include a few maps. Very good soft cover. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by The Grenadier (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $15.00
($14.92)
|
| 3) |
The Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain,
Ian Allan, , 1st edn. 1980. . VG /in VG d/w. . lavishly illustr. in b&w. . Hb 221 x 298mm, ... (more information)
Offered by Aviabooks (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) |
£8.95
($17.89)
|
| 4) |
The Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain
Scribners. Oversized Hardback. Very good condition/Very good dust jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$19.59
|
| 5) |
THE LUFTWAFFE IN THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN
St. Catharines, ON: Vanwell Publishing/Ian Allan, 1998 pp; 128. Pictorial and written history of the Luftwaffe during The Battle of Britain. A near fine soft cover copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by The Grenadier (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $20.00
($19.89)
|
| 6) |
THE LUFTWAFFE IN THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN
St. Catharines, ON: Vanwell Publishing/Ian Allan, 1998 pp; 128. Pictorial and written history of the Luftwaffe during The Battle of Britain. A near fine soft cover copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by The Grenadier (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $20.00
($19.89)
|
| 7) |
The Luftwaffe in The Battle of Britain
London: Ian Allan, 1980 128pp. Fully illustrated.. First Edition. Cloth. Vg/Vg. 11.75" x 8.75". ... (more information)
Offered by Scorpio Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
£10.00
($19.99)
|
| 8) |
THE LUFTWAFFE IN THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN
Ian Allan, (Shepperton, Surrey, 1998), reprint.. 128 pp, 4to (11 3/8" H), soft cover. ISBN 1550680501 Profusely illustrated with b&w photos. "The Battle of Britain has always been seen as one of the major turning points of the war: the might of the Luftwaffe, devastator of half of Europe, turne. d towards the beleaguered British Isles to stamp out the RAF and prepare the way for Operation Sea Lion - the first proper invasion of Great Britain since 1066...(the author has) produced a fascinat... (more information)
Offered by Capricorn Books (Ontario, Canada) |
$20.00
|
| 9) |
THE LUFTWAFFE IN THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980 pp; 128. Mainly, a pictorial history of the Luftwaffe during The Battle of Britain. The illustrations include a few maps. Near fine in dust jacket.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by The Grenadier (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $25.00
($24.87)
|
| 10) |
THE LUFTWAFFE IN THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN
London: Ian Allan, 1980. Hardback. First edition. 128 pp. Photo illustrations. Name on front end-paper otherwise Fine copy in price-clipped, Near Fine dust-jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) |
£14.00
($27.98)
|
| 11) |
The Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain
London: Ian Allan, 1998. 1st edition. stiff wrappers. Fine. lge. 8vo. 128pp., b/w pls., Well-illustrated re-issue of the 1980 original ... (more information)
Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) |
$32.00
|
| 12) |
The Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain
N .Y.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980 Hardcover, 4to, illustrated, 127 pages. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, mint, unmarked and unclipped dust jacket. . 1st Amer. Ed.. ... (more information)
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) |
$40.00
|
| 13) |
The Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain
London, United Kingdom: Ian Allan, 1998 128 pages prof ill b/w photos. Reprint. Stiff Card. As New/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Hylands Bookshop (Australia) |
AUD $47.00
($45.72)
|
| 14) |
Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain (Hitler's Forces Series) (Qty: 3)
Vanwell Publishing. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by more books (Florida, United States) |
$49.70
|
| 15) |
The Luftwaffe In The Battle Of Britain
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1980. Bookplate of previous owner on inside front board. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The history Place (Arkansas, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 16) |
Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain (Hitler's Forces Series) (Qty: 3)
Vanwell Publishing. Paperback. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by more books (Florida, United States) |
$57.20
|
| 17) |
Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain (Hitler's Forces Series) (Qty: 2)
Vanwell Publishing. Paperback. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by more books (Florida, United States) |
$60.52
|
| 18) |
The Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain (Qty: 2)
Ian Allan. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by more books (Florida, United States) |
$224.34
|
| 19) |
The Luftwaffe in the Battle of Britain (Qty: 2)
Ian Allan. Paperback. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ... (more information)
Offered by more books (Florida, United States) |
$280.90
|
| 20) |
|
No longer available |






