Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Katie's Angel

Forever Angels

by Suzanne Weyn


ISBN: 0816736146
ISBN-13: 9780816736140
Format: Paperback

Summary

Believing that her guardian angel will always protect her, Christina begins taking reckless chances

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Published date: 1995
Size: 5.25 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6

Publisher's Notes

Forced to live with uncaring relatives after the death of her parents, Katie decides to run away when her life becomes too difficult, and discovers that she's not as alone as she thinks when she finds that someone special is looking out for her.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0816736146 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1995. ISBN: 0816736146. Trade Paperback. Fine. GIRLS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE WOMEN. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
2) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll Communications. PAPERBACK. 0816736146 K5___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
3) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels (Forever Angels)
Suzanne Weyn

Troll Communications, 1995-02. Paperback. Very Good. Used, Very Good Paperback, No jacket. Light edgewear, light creasing to cover, otherwise fine. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
$1.00
4) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels (Forever Angels) [Paperback] by Weyn, Suzanne
Suzanne Weyn

Troll Communications, 1995-02. Paperback. Good. Paperback -Cover, Spine, Pages Good condition. Cover has some wear (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
$1.00
5) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll Communications, 1995-02. Paperback. Used - Like New. Excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
6) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels (Forever Angels)
Weyn, Suzanne

(Box BBB) Edgewear and creases (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll Communications. PAPERBACK. 0816736146 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels (Qty: 2)
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll Communications. PAPERBACK. 0816736146 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
9) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll Communications. PAPERBACK. 0816736146 K83___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
10) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll Communications. Trade PaperBack. 0816736146 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Troll Communications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1995. Free Angel stickers inside.. ISBN: 0816736146. Trade Paperback. Fine-. GIRLS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE WOMEN. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
12) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Interesting paperback book. Ships same day. Satisfaction guaranteed. All international sales will be delivered by air mail, we never use boat-mail.. Soft Cover. Used; Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Entertain Factory (United States)
$1.00
13) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels by Weyn, Suzanne
Suzanne Weyn

Troll Communications, 1995-02. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
14) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll Communications. Trade PaperBack. 0816736146 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Troll Communications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
15) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Suzanne Weyn

Troll Communications. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Suzanne Weyn

Troll Communications. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn Suzanne

Troll Communications, 1995-02. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear- (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
18) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn Suzanne

Troll Communications, 1995-02. Paperback. Used-Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION MINOR EDGEWEAR (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
19) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Suzanne Weyn

Troll Communications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
20) Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0816736146 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$1.08
21) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll Communications. PAPERBACK. 0816736146 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
22) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

USA: Troll Communications. Soft Cover. 0816736146 Soft Cover. Very Good: Collectible/No Dustjacket. Third Printing. Paperback; prev. owner's inkstamp to ffep; tight copy; clean, otherwise; all stickers intact and clean; cute; scarce. . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
$1.94
23) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1995 Pages slightly beginning to yellow; Signs of shelf wear. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$2.00
24) FOREVER ANGELS
Suzanne Weyn

Rainbow Bridge, 1995. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
25) FOREVER ANGELS
Suzanne Weyn

Rainbow Bridge, 1995. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
26) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll Communications. 1995. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
27) Katie's Angel
Weyn, Suzanne

Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Associates. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summay of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
28) Katie's Angel (Forever Angels)
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll/Rainbow Bridge, 1995. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Bright, tight, clean & square, but no stickers. 2 pages w/corner fold. "When her parents died, Katie's world turned upside down. ..Katie discovers that she's not as alone as she thinks she is. There's someone special looking out for her." Chapter book. ISBN: 0816736146. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$4.01
29) Forever Angels Katie's Angel
, Weyn

New Jersey: Troll, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE VERY SLIGHT INKING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.10
30) Forever Angels Katies Angel
No Illustrations, Weyn

New Jersey: Troll Associates, 1995. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.76
31) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels (Qty: 4)
Suzanne Weyn

Troll Communications. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$27.58
32) Katie's Angel: Forever Angels
Weyn, Suzanne

Troll Communications. PAPERBACK. 0816736146 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.47