Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Overeaters Anonymous


ISBN: 0960989811
ISBN-13: 9780960989812
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Hazelden
Published date: 1980
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0960989811 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0960989811 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1980 Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated Hard Cover . Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Overeaters Anonymous

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1980 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.50
5) Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0960989811 VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.79
6) Overeaters Anonymous

Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.: Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980. some scuffing and wear to dust jacket; no markings in text; . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
$2.00
7) Overeaters Anonymous

California: Overeaters Anonymous, 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
$2.00
8) Overeaters Anonymous (#6101)
Other Contributor-Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980-06. Books. Very Good. Very Good/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$2.23
9) Overeaters Anonymous (Hardcover/DJ)

Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.: Overeaters Anonymous Inc, 1980. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** UNMarked text, square,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$2.95
10) Overeaters Anonymous
Staff of Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, 1980. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Other than prior owner's name removed, book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 204 pages.. ISBN: 0960989811. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. EATING DISORDERS PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$2.95
11) Overeaters Anonymous

Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.: Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980. Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket w/some small tears in jacket. Cloth. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
$3.00
12) Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0960989811 Great condition hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, book club edition, dust jacket great with some mild rubs - may have small edge tear repaired, corners crisp, clean pages, a great book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.09
13) Overeaters Anonymous

Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A: Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980. hardcover. Good + in Good + DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
14) Overeaters Anonymous (#6101)
Anonymous, Overeaters (Other Contributor)

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, June 1, 1980. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
15) Overeaters Anonymous
Overeaters Anonymous

Rio Rancho, NM: Overeaters anonymous, 1980 204pp., bookstore sticker to first page. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$3.51
16) Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0960989811 Excellent condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, mild shelf rubs to dust jacket edges - no tears, brown shiny hard cover with brown paper dust jacket cover, a near NEW Book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.52
17) Overeaters Anonymous (HC/DJ)
Various

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Overeaters Anonymous Inc, 1980. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$3.89
18) Overeaters Anonymous

Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.: Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0960989811 Mylar Protected . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
$3.97
19) Overeaters Anonymous
Overeaters, Anonymous Incorporated (Editor)

Torrance, Calif: Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1980. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree; not written-in, underlined, reprint/club or ex-library. Mail SAMEDAY! ; 9.00 x 0.75 x 6.00; 204 pages . (more information)

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
$4.29
20) Overeaters Anonymous (#6101)
Other Contributor-Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980-06. Hardcover. Good. Slight edge wear to the dust cover, otherwise good condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
$4.58
21) Overeaters Anonymous (#6101)
Overeaters Anonymous

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 92B (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$4.69
22) Overeaters Anonymous
OA

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. 1980. 0960989811 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
$4.75
23) Overeaters Anonymous
Anonymous

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. Hard Cover. 0960989811 Very Good in Very Good jacket . (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale (United States)
$4.84
24) Overeaters Anonymous
Anonymous, Overeaters

Good in Good dust jacket; 1980. Book is very good with price written inside front cover, otherwise unmarked. DJ has edge wear and small tear. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Overeaters Anonymous, Inc. ; Torrance CA; Unknown Printing; 9 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 204 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$4.95
25) Overeaters Anonymous
Overeaters Anonymous

CA: Overeaters Anonymous, Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0960989811 . 1980 Hard Cover. Near Mint/Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-9609898-1-1. 204pps, Apendices A-C, Stories of people who have had to deal with obesity and the struggle to not let food control the ir lives. Inspirational and Helpful. . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
$5.00
26) Overeaters Anonymous (#6101)
Anonymous, Overeaters

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980. hardcover. Fair in Fair Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.00
27) Overeaters Anonymous

Torrance, CA: Overeaters Anonymous, 1980. Minimal edgewear to dustjacket; previous owner's name written inside has been scribbled out; otherwise very good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Shawn Mooney Books (Canada)
$5.00
28) Overeaters Anonymous
STAFF OF OVEREATERS ANONYMOUS

Overeaters Anonymous, Torrance: 1980. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Inside cover page has writing. ISBN: 0960989811. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$5.00
29) Overeaters Anonymous
Overeaters Anonymous

Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.: Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980. Torrance CA: Overeaters Anonymous Inc. 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good, 1st Ed Ist Prtg. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4. ISBN:0960989811. appendices 204 pp 2 lbs. ISBN:0960989811. ISBN: 0960989811. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. EATING DISORDERS PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY Overeaters Annonymous. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
$5.10
30) Overeaters Anonymous

Torrance, CA: Overeaters Anonymous, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Book shows some rubbing at corners. Dustjacket has some scuffing, light wrinkling at corners with a couple faint creases to front flap. ISBN: 0-9609898-1-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
31) Overeaters Anonymous
Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. 1980. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Owner bookplate inside rear cover.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. . (more information)

Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
$5.69
32) OVEREATERS ANONYMOUS

Overeaters Anonymous 1980.. Good in Very Good dust jacket; No edition/printing given. Book is really in VG+ condition but has some water staining on DJ, front cover and some pages. SVH16-97. Hardcover. 8vo; 204 pages . (more information)

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
$6.00
33) Overeaters Anonymous

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1980 In good, clean, unmarked condition. Interior is as new. Brown cloth cover shows bumped/frayed corners, and chips along edges/on back. How to deal with eating disorders according to the 12 steps and traditions of AA.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. (more information)

Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
$6.00
34) OVEREATERS ANONYMOUS

Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.: Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
$6.65
35) Overeaters Anonymous

Center City, Minnesota.: Hazelden. Very Good+. 1980. Hardcover. 0960989811 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, has neat highlight on first 5 pages, has previous owners address label and book plate inside, has small scuff at spine; 039633; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$6.95
36) OVEREATERS ANONYMOUS

Torrance, CA: Overeaters Anonymous. 1980. Hardcover. 0960989811 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Highlighting; 204 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$8.00
37) OVEREATERS ANONYMOUS

Torrance CA: Overeaters Anonymous, 1980 Brown boards with gold lettering, not a remainder or ex-library book, corner & spine bumps & minor shelf wear, no markings or dog ears, 204 bright & tight pristine pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
$8.00
38) Overeaters Anonymous
Overeaters Anonymous

Torrence, California: Overeaters Anonymous, Inc., 1980. Very good oversized hardcover in very good - dustjacket. One page has highlighting on it. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$8.00
39) OVEREATERS ANONYMOUS
Overeaters Anonymous

Torrance, CA: Overeaters Anonymous, 1980 Octavo, hardcover, in dj. Fine/Near Fine. Previous owner's name on endpaper very neatly and small. No other markings or wear inside. Dj has very minor edgewear. 204 pps. overeaters anonymous, 12 steps and 12 traditions of recovery, eating, food, disorders, self-help, guidance and direction,. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$8.00
40) Overeaters Anonymous
Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. 1980. None Stated. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Clean and tight in a very good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$8.00
41) Overeaters Anonymous
Edited

Torrance, CA: Torrance, CA: Overeaters Anonymous, 1980, 1980. AS NEW brown hardcover, Appears unread. NEAR FINE brown jacket, light rubbing to corners and spine, no tears, clean. Self-help group for dieting, Psychology, Diet. PS004197. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$9.00
42) Overeaters Anonymous
Unknown

Overeaters Anonymous, 1980 edgewear to dj, sm. pen mark to FFEP, underlining throughout. Hard Back. Near Fine +/Good. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
$9.00
43) Overeaters Anonymous

Torrance CA: Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980. Dust jacket is the proverbial "plain brown wrapper". Former owner name on front end paper. ISBN: 0960989811. First Edition. Dust Jacketed Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by B is for Book (United States)
$10.00
44) Overeaters Anonymous
n/a

Torrance CA: Overeaters Anonymous, Inc, 1980 slight spine end wear. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$10.00
45) Overeaters Anonymous

Torrance, California, USA: Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980. It has 204 pages with appendix. dj with scuffs and marks. 2 copies, 1 has no dj cover some shelf wear, corner of fr fly cut in one corner, some highlighting. ISBN: 0960989811. Cloth. Very Good/Good/ Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HEALTH PSYCHIATRY PSYCHOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $12.00 ($11.76)
46) Overeaters Anonymous

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1980 Hard Cover. Good+/Good. (more information)

Offered by Time-Honored Books (Canada)
CAD $12.00 ($11.76)
47) Overeaters Anonymous
OA Members

Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.: OA,Inc, 1980. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-9609898-1-1. 203pp..Foreward by Theodore I. Rubin, MD, this is the handbook and guide for members of Overeaters Anonymous, and contains much helpful information including the 12 Steps and how to contact the organization, which is not a business but one of the most remarkably successful groups of sufferers who have organized to combat the ills of obesity. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
$12.00
48) Overeaters Anonymous
None Credited

Torrance, California: Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated, 1980. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 204 pages. Brown cover. Small edge tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0960989811. EATING DISORDERS PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY, Non-fiction, Medical, Health. (more information)

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
$15.00
49) Overeaters Anonymous

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1980 Slight shelfwear to jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$18.50
50) Overeaters Anonymous
Overeaters Anonymous

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1980. Price inside front cover 5.95. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
$20.00
51) Overeaters Anonymous

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0960989811 1980 hardback in perfect condition, no marks or scuffs, even dj excellant. Gift quality. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$24.57
52) Overeaters Anonymous (Qty: 3)

Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$40.22