We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Roman Hat Mystery A Problem In Deduction
CLEVELAND: THE WORLD PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1948. First Edition. Good. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 1ST PRINTING. Ex-Library. 325 PAGES. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 2) |
The Roman Hat Mystery a Problem in Deduction
Triangle, 1929 1942 edition, first Tower books printing. Teal cloth over boards are clean and square, slight corner wear, pages are toned. 2 inch split at rear hiinge.,. Reprinted. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) |
| 3) |
ROMAN HAT MYSTERY,a Problem in Deduction
NY: Pocket Book Pub #77. Good Ex-Lib Cond,covers & edge rubbed. 1929,1942 Jan. 9th ptg thus. 4x6" Paper Covers 327+pg . ads in back. . ... (more information)
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) |
| 4) |
The Finishing Stroke/The King is Dead/Glass Village/The Chinese Orange Mystery/Murder With A Past/The Roman Hat Mystery
Pocket Books, nd. Softcover. Fair/No dj as issued. 7 books reading copies. Mostly fair to good condition. 4 by 7 inches. ... (more information)
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) |
| 5) |
THE ROMAN HAT MYSTERY. A Problem in Deduction. Special Golden Anniversary Edition, with a New Introduction By the Author
N.Y.: The Mysterious Press. Fine/No Jacket. 1979. Hard Cover, Red Cloth. 324 p. . ... (more information)
Offered by Balcony Books and Records (Oregon, United States) |
| 6) |
Roman Hat Mystery a Problem in Deduction
International Readers League. 1930. Hardbound. G+, orng. ... (more information)
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) |
| 7) |
THE ROMAN HAT MYSTERY A PROBLEM IN DEDUCTION
International Readers League 1930.. G+/NONE. No edition or printing given. Pebbled orange boards with small gold mystery logo on front spine is a bit sunfaded. Gold lettering, details and key are ok. Inked writing on front endpaper is dated 1944. Light natural page browning. Book is clean and tight. ; Small 8vo; 325 pages; NC. Binding is Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
THE ROMAN HAT MYSTERY A PROBLEM IN DEDUCTION
International Readers League. G+/NONE. No edition or printing given. Pebbled orange boards with small gold mystery logo on front spine is a bit sunfaded. Gold lettering, details and key are ok. Inked writing on front endpaper is dated 1944. Light natural page browning. Book is clean and tight. ; Small 8vo; 325 pages; NC. Binding is Hardcover. 1930. ... (more information)
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
THE ROMAN HAT MYSTERY A Problem in Deduction
New York: International Readers League. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Stains to outside edges of pages.. 1930. Hardcover. 8vo; 325 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
| 10) |
The Roman Hat Mystery A Problem in Deduction
International Readers League, 1929. Hardcover. Very Good. Red cloth over boards, gilt cover and spine art. Corners bumped, spine starting to fray top and bottom, date stamped front loose endpaper. ... (more information)
Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (Virginia, United States) |
| 11) |
THE ROMAN HAT MYSTERY A PROBLEM IN DEDUCTION
PA. FRANKLIN PRESS 1989.. FINE IMIT.LEATHER.. ... (more information)
Offered by book troves (Connecticut, United States) |
| 12) |
THE ROMAN HAT MYSTERY. A Problem in Deduction
New York: International Readers League, n.d. (c.1929).. Small 8vo., pp. (xviii), 325, [1], map (of roman theatre), red cloth stamped in gilt. Light rubbing at the corners and spine tips, else a very good copy. Author Queen's first novel, in early reprint (ca.1929-30).. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by Pat Orr Fine Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 13) |
the roman hat mystery a problem of deduction
Franklin Library. Hardcover. B000K5QQL2 . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 14) |
The Roman Hat Mystery; a Problem in Deduction
New York: International Readers League, 1929 Early reprint, no edition stated. Hardcover in fair condition. Showing wear along exterior as well as title page. Contents are clean. Scarce early Queen title--author's first book! . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
The Roman Hat Mystery A Problem in Deduction
Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Library. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Hardcover. No dustjacket, as issued. Maroon leatherette (imitation) with gold decorations. A playing card image is laid in on the front cover. 3 raised bands on the spine. ; The Franklin Library of Mystery Masterpieces ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 295 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by LB Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 16) |
THE ROMAN HAT MYSTERY. A Problem in Deduction
Cleveland, World, (1948.) Tower Books Edition. First printing February 1948. (VG/VG+). First few leaves slightly creased, spine lean. Very good in bright dust jacket (by Manso) with light chipping, with T-403 on the spine panel. . ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by Adjala Bookshop (Ontario, Canada) |
| 17) |
THE ROMAN HAT MYSTERY A Problem in Deduction
New York: International Readers League. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1930. Later Printing. Hardcover. Some spots on the edges of the text. Coffee stain on the back end paper and cover not affecting the text. Browned edges & text. ; Ellery Queen Mysteries; Maps; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 325 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by YANKEE PEDDLER, VOLUME II, ABAA, ILAB (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
Queen's Ransom: A Mystery Guild Lost Classics Omnibus-The Roman Hat Mystery, Calamity Town, Cat of Many Tails
Garden City: Mystery Guild Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight shelfwear-a very nice clean book, secure binding, straight spine. All hail the queen.. ... (more information)
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) |
| 19) |
The Roman Hat Mystery;A Problem of Deduction
Franklin Centre PA: Franklin Library, 1989. fine Franklin Library leather bound gilt edges pictorial leather boards. Collectors Edition. Hardback. Fine/Not Issurd. Illus. by Frontispiece Norman Walker. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British; Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
| 20) |
The Roman Hat Mystery. A Problem in Deduction. Golden Anniversary Edition
NY: Mysterious, 1979. New York City whodunit - Ellery Queen. Melodrama at the Roman Theater ends, lights go up and an occupant is found poisoned - leaving suspects in a murky situation. Fine - dj/near fine. Queen's first published book. (bookstore since 1975) (collector's copy). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (27)Canada (3)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




