Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0842320156
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Rehoboth

by Angela Elwell Hunt


ISBN: 0842320156
ISBN-13: 9780842320153
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 1997
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Gifted adult-fiction author Angela Elwell Hunt continues her exciting American historical Keepers of the Ring series. In book 4, Rehoboth, Daniel Bailie takes his children, Mojag and Aiyana, to minister to the praying Indians. Mojag, however, abandons his father's ministry, feeling that he's been led to serve the heathen Indians, who are on the brink of war with the colonists. Travel back to an amazing period in America's past as Angela Elwell Hunt teaches us how to witness to the world without becoming a part of it.

Similar books


0842320148
Hartford
by Angela Elwell Hunt

Twin brothers vie for their mother's approval and love as they struggle to survive in an untamed country.

0310227542
Jordan's Star
by Gilbert Morris

After receiving word of her husband's death at sea, Oregon farm widow Jordan eventually remarries and begins to enjoy an unforeseen happiness, but when her first husband returns, the entire community is thrown into an uproar and Jordan is forced to make a difficult decision. Original.

0310412919
Where Tomorrow Waits
by Jane Peart

Penny Sayres' red hair, freckle-splashed skin, and fierce independence drew the attention of some of the region's most eligible bachelors. One by one, they've been disappointed - because romance and marriage are the last things on Penny's mind! Since her childhood, she has sensed an unknown destiny beckoning from the horizon.

0310223695
Fields of Gold
by Lisa Samson

Physical deformity mars both Elspeth, daughter of David Youngblood, the late earl of Cannock, and her governess, Miranda Wallace and prejudices David's uncle who arrives to claim the estate.

0310671310
Mirror Bride
by Jane Peart

This popular series satisfactorily combines the drama and romance that Peart's readership has come to expect and enjoy. Cara and Kitty--twin daughters of Rod and Blythe Cameron--are identical in appearance yet dramatically different in personality. As they struggle to find their own identities, Cara and Kitty each discovers a secret that the other has been keeping.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0842320156 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Rehoboth (Keepers of the Ring #4) (Keepers of the Ring Series , No 4)
Angela Elwell Hunt

Tyndale House Publishers, 1997-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light yellowing to pages. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
$6.50
2) Rehoboth
Hunt,Angela Elwell

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1997 Minor shelf wear.4th book in a 5 part series.See my other listings for more in the series.SUMMARY:A brother a sister who are part Indian,part English try to find their place in cultures that do not trust them.Aiyana serves an English family,shile her brother Mojag ministers among the unsaved Indians.War causes them to struggle further to hold on to their faith-and their very lives.. Signed by Author. Will e-mail pictures upon request.. Soft Cover. LIKE NEW. (more information)

Offered by Blue Dove Books (United States)
$6.95
3) Rehoboth (Keepers of the Ring Series, No 4)
Hunt, Angela Elwell

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842320156 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$8.49
4) Keepers of the Ring (#4):Rehoboth
Hunt, Angela Elwell

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1997. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new but has been read. ""a brother and sister search for each other after being separated by an Indian prince and his war." Colonial New England during King Philip's War ISBN: 0842320156. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$9.86
5) Rehoboth (Keepers of the Ring Series, No 4)
Hunt, Angela Elwell

New paperback book, slight shelfwear to corners (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
$9.95
6) Rehoboth (Keepers of the Ring Series, No 4) (Qty: 4)
Angela Elwell Hunt

Tyndale House Publishers. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$31.11
7) Rehoboth
Hunt, Angela Elwell

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1997 Signed by the author on half-title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition & First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
$39.90