Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Her
by Laura Zigman
ISBN: 037541388X
ISBN-13: 9780375413889
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Elise and Donald are engaged, but when Donald's ex, the gorgeous Adrienne, shows up in town, Elise becomes positive that she's after Donald. Along with her two best friends, she embarks on a campaign to combat Adrienne, which includes snooping, stalking, and slandering.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 2002 Edition: 1th edition Size: 6 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.9 pounds Pages: 209
Publisher's Notes
The romantic relationship between Elise, a graduate student in D.C., and Donald, a one-time investment baker turned junior-high teacher, is headed for a storybook wedding, until the arrival of Donald's gorgeous ex-fiancTe Adrienne, in an entertaining novel about the effects of jealousy. By the author of Animal Husbandry.
Other Editions
Similar books

Persuasion
by Jane Austen

Love, Etc
by Julian Barnes
The characters of Talking It Over--Stuart, his wife Gillian, and his former best friend and his wife's lover, Oliver--return as they continue to discuss the mysteries of human relationships, emotion, and love, in a novel in which the diverse characters speak directly to the reader.

City of Ghosts
by Johanna Stoberock
Having married her best friend's lover, Isabel Grady follows her new husband to the inhospitable mountains of Nepal, where she sets up home in a ruined palace in spite of her husband's frequent absence, only to find her precarious new life threatened by the imminent visit of her best friend.

New Cardiff
by Charles Richard Webb
Heartbroken over the end of a romance, Englishman Colin Ware seeks to escape the pain and humiliation by coming to America, seeking refuge in the quirky village of New Cardiff, Vermont, where he enjoys the colorful local inhabitants and finds new love again, until the arrival of his ex-lover forces him to make a choice. By the author of The Graduate. Original.

Instances of the Number 3
by Salley Vickers
After the death of her enigmatic, promiscuous, and generous husband, Bridget Hansome unexpectedly becomes friends with her husband's lover, Frances Slater, and, with the help of Frances, discovers the truth about her husband and his secret life.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 037541388X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Knopf. Hardcover. 037541388X *2002 Knopf First Edition*Hardcover with DJ in Very Good condition. No writing. IDXB111 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2002. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Knopf. Hardcover. 037541388X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Knopf. Hardcover. 037541388X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Knopf. Hardcover. 037541388X A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 2002 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf, 2002-05-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. ( more information) Offered by bulldogbooks8 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Knopf. Hardcover. 037541388X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Knopf Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf, 2002-05-07. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ( more information) Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf, 2002-05-07. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardback ED: ex-library DJ: [good] clean, straight, mylar covered. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Hardcovered...pages are all mint and clean...dustcover is in excellent condition as is the binding...fast shipping same or next business day!!! ( more information) Offered by Great_deals_for_you_here_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Her (Qty: 2)
Zigman, Laura
Knopf. Hardcover. 037541388X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf. New. 2002. Hardcover. CA2-110238865; 0.9 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf, 2002-05-07. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf, 2002-05-07. Hardcover. New. Never used. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Knopf. Hardcover. 037541388X Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Her
Zigman Laura
New York: Knopf. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor shelfwear 5/7/2002 0:00:00. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked inside and out. Very good condition. Hardcover with excellent dustjacket wrapped in a new Brodart mylar jacket cover to protect from dirt, moisture and tatters and protect the value of the book. ; 5.5 x 8.5; 210 pages; Romantic comedy about a woman's obsession with the return of her fiance's ex-girlfriend. . ( more information) Offered by Books For These Times (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Her : A Novel
Zigman, Laura
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2002, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good+/in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. First Edition. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 209 pp. Binding tight.General edge-wear.Text clean and free of marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ( more information) Offered by DCbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Alfred A. Knopf, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Alfred A. Knopf, 2002 First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book shows negligible shelfwear. Jacket has small tear on bottom edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. A woman's obsession with the return of her fiance's ex. A comedy which explores when jealousy takes over a life.. ( more information) Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. A clean tight copy. Unread. No creasing. No defects. 209 pages.. ISBN: 0-375-41388-x. Advance Reader's Copy. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Fiction, Humor, Laura Zigman. ( more information) Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002 A Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine--Slightly Scratched. ( more information) Offered by Starr Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
HER
Zigman, Laura
NY: Knopf. Fine. 2002. ARC. Paperback. 037541388x . Uncorrected Proof, Advance Reading Copy . ( more information) Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002 hard cover. Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Her (Qty: 25)
Laura Zigman
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 6.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 14.4 oz. The romantic relationship between Elise, a graduate student in D.C., and Donald, a one-time investment baker turned junior-high teacher, is headed for a storybook wedding, until the arrival of Donald's gorgeous ex-fiancTe Adrienne, in an entertaining novel about the effects of jealousy. By the author of Animal Husbandry. Elise and Donald are engaged, but when Donald's ex, the gorgeous Adrienne, shows up in town, Elise becomes positive that she's after Donald. Along with her two best friends, she embarks on a campaign to combat Adrienne, which includes snooping, stalking, and slandering. A slim, slight, mean-spirited tale.... -- Kirkus Reviews (03/15/2002). . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
Knopf. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2002. Hardcover. 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 224 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Her: A Novel
Zigman, Laura
Westminister, Maryland: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002 Text Appears Clean, There is some wear to this books cover. Nice looking book!. 1st Edition. Hard Back. Used Very Good. ( more information) Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Her
Zigman, Laura
NY: Knopf/Borzoi, 2002. (Signed-1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new-gift quality! "A smart, deeply satisfying romantic comedy about a woman's obsession with the return of her fiancé's ex." ISBN: 037541388x. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Her
Laura Zigman
Knopf, 2002. Hardcover. Collectible-New. Publisher: Knopf Date of Publication: May 7, 2002 Binding: Paperback Edition: First Edition Condition: Collectible-Like New. ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Her (Qty: 4)
Laura Zigman
Knopf. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Her (Qty: 2)
Laura Zigman
Knopf. Hardcover. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|