Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0060391901
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Mastering the Zone

The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Mary Goodbody ; Barry Sears


ISBN: 0060391901
ISBN-13: 9780060391904
Format: Hardcover

Summary

After years of comprehensive scientific research, Dr. Barry Sears discovered that "eating fat doesn't make you fat." His book, "The Zone", introduced the world to his findings and health regimen that for many readers has become the magic key to maintaining a consistent level of physical and mental well-being. In this new title he takes his scientific discoveries and success further by not only presenting delicious, completely original "Zone-favorable" recipes that are easy to prepare, but also offers a practical guide to fine-tuning your place in the Zone. From entrees to appetizers to desserts, there is something here for every taste and every occasion.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1997
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds
Pages: 372

Publisher's Notes

Everyone from Madonna to Howard Stern to the cast of Baywatchis in "the Zone" -- and now "Zone"-favorable cuisine is tastier than ever! Dr. Barry Sears, author of the No.1 New York Timesbestseller and health phenomenon, The Zone (more than 600,000 hardcover copies sold!), is back with an exciting new book teeming with tantalizing recipes and insightful information that will deepen readers'understanding of this revolutionary health and fitness program that has become the regimen of the '90s.Flying in the face of conventional dietary thinking, and after years of comprehensive scientific research, Dr. Sears discovered that "eating fat doesn't make you fat." His phenomenally successful first book, The Zone,introduced the world to to groundbreaking health plan that for hundreds of thousands of readers has become the magic key to maintaining a consistent level of physical and mental well-being -- a healthful state known as "The Zone." Now Dr. Sears takes his breakthrough scientific discoveries and stunning success a step further with Mastering the Zone, which not only presents delicious, completely original Zone-favorable recipes that are easy to prepare and taste as good as they are good for you, but also offers a practical guide to fine-tuning your place in the Zone.From entrees to appetizers to desserts, there is something here for every taste and every occasion. Appearing throughout is Dr. Sears'enlightening new information for readers interested in educating themselves further about the Zone -- the health regimen that succeeds where millions of others have not.
Enter The Zone Files -- the official Dr Barry Sears site.

Similar books


0757302270
The Schwarzbein Principle The Program
by Diana Schwarzbein

The author of The Schwarzbein Principle presents a comprehensive five-step program on how to control weight and achieve long-term health, in a guide that covers the principles of a low-carbohydrate and low-fat diet, stress-reducing exercises, resistance training, and the elimination of chemical dependencies.

03991425510
Eat Right for Your Type
by Catherine Whitney

Dr. D'Adamo has spent the past fifteen years researching the connections among blood type, food, and disease, and his research is built on thirty years of work done by his father. Now Dr. D'Adamo offers a total resource for health, an individualized plan that's right for your blood type. In Eat Right 4 Your Type he shows which foods, spices, teas, and condiments help someone of your blood type maintain optimal health and ideal weight; which vitamins and supplements to emphasize or avoid; which medications function best in your system; whether your stress goes to your muscles or your nervous system; whether your stress is relieved better through aerobics or meditation; whether you should walk, swim or play tennis or golf as your mode of exercise; how knowing your blood type can help you avoid many common viruses and infections; how knowing your blood type can help you fight back against life-threatening diseases; and how to slow down the aging process by avoiding factors specific to your blood type that cause rapid cell deterioration.

1558749640
The Schwarzbein Principle II
by Marilyn Brown

In her very successful book, The Schwarzbein Principle , renowned endocrinologist Diana Schwarzbein introduced her scientifically proven conclusion that degenerative diseases are not genetic, but acquired.

0646277898
The Liver-Cleansing Diet
by Sandra Cabot

Created by Dr. Sandra Cabot of Australia, "The Liver Cleansing Diet" is a practical approach to healthy eating designed to aid the liver in its job of regulating the metabolism and burning fat. Readers can use the book as a guide to an eight-week cleansing, or simply incorporate Dr. Cabot's twelve principles for a healthy liver into their existing diet. While the program can be very beneficial for readers with liver disease, it is also appropriate for anyone who wishes to improve their overall health and well-being. It helps to balance the metabolism, reduces strain on the immune system, and contributes to a healthy energy level.

1575663864
Balance Your Body, Balance Your Life
by Edward A. Taub

Written in clear and straightforward language, this invaluable book introduces the concept of Integrative Medicine--a safe, effective strategy that combines the best of modern medicine with a person's own personal resources for healing.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780060391904 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins. Hardcover. 0060391901 Good condition hardcover with dust jacket . Good. (more information)

Offered by So Many Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; (none)

Collins, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins Living. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; Mary Goodbody

Collins Living, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Good. hard cover with dust jacket--book in good to vg shape dj in vg shapeLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins Living. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Collins Living Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Collins Living Hard Cover . Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Collins Living Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; (none)

Collins Living, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Good. very good used hard covers with dust jacketsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Unknown: Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Collins Living Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket included. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Unknown: Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Collins Living Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Regan Books Pub Date: 12/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears

Collins. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins Living. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears, (none)

Collins Living. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
30) Mastering The Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry Ph.D

NY: Regan Books, 1997. Hardcover Nth printing NF/F 8vo - 372 pp indexed - blk/blk. Minor edge aging else clean and tight with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-06-039190-1 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
31) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears

Regan Books, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
32) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; (none)

Collins, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
33) Mastering the Zone
Sears, Ph. D., Barry

ReganBooks. Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1997. Hard Cover. 0060391901. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Mastering the Zone
Sears, Ph. D., Barry

ReganBooks. Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1997. Hard Cover. 0060391901. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; Goodbody, Mary

Harpercollins, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; (none)

Collins, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition from non smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; (none)

Collins, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Good/DJ has some wear and a stain. Good condition, some wear to it and tanning to pages from age (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; (none)

Collins Living, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat
Mastering the Zone

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry

ReganBooks. 1997. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Owners name on FFEP. Includes Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
41) Mastering The Zone
Sears, Barry

Regan New York 1997, 1996-12. Hard Back. Good. some edgewear (shelf 20b) (more information)

Offered by Elaine Thompson Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
42) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat
Barry Sears

Regan Books, 1996-12. Hardcover. Good. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Regan Books; 1996; DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. Remains of previous owners address label to front endpaper. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; Mary Goodbody

Collins Living, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ with small tear; name in front of book, otherwise like new. (more information)

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears

acceptable. hardcover. dust jacket wear. highlighting. underlining. bent book corners. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.11
Add to cart 
45) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
46) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, dust jacket price states $25.00, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
47) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; Goodbody, Mary

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
48) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins. Hardcover. 0060391901 Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
49) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss (Qty: 2)
Barry Sears; Mary Goodbody

Collins Living, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
50) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $25.00, mild rub wear to edges, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
51) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket price states $25.00, dust jacket great with mild wear - no tears, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
52) Mastering the Zone
Sears, Barry

REGAN, 1997. Hard. Very good/very good. only slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Gently read. Text unmarked. The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
53) Mastering the Zone
Sears, Barry:

New York: Regan Books, 1996. First Edition: Later Printing: HardCover! 8vo., x., 372 pages, Appendices and Index. Small possibly remainder stripe in front edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0060391901 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
54) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing 1997, Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $25.00, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
55) Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; Goodbody, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover and interior show minimal wear; dustjacket shows light rubbing. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
56) Mastering the Zone : The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; Goodbody, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1997. Jacket has some light rubbing and curl top and bottom. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
57) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss (Qty: 2)
Barry Sears

Regan Books, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with only light shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
58) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D

ReganBooks, 1997. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket.. First edition. Illustrated. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN CRISP PAGES ** HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET ** NO LOOSE OR TORN PAGES ** FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
59) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Goodbody, Mary; Sears, Barry

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. (more information)

Offered by My Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
60) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
61) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
62) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; (none)

Collins Living, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. Passes for new, no markings, almost no wear visible, clean, bright, fresh. MendoPower Employment Services appreciates your business is happy to answer any questions. (more information)

Offered by Red Giant Productions (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
63) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry

HarperCollins, 1997. Some tanning to pages from age.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
64) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
65) Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; Goodbody, Mary

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
66) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears

Regan Books, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, very minor edge/cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7:00 daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
67) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)

Collins Living. Hardcover. 0060391901 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
68) Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; Goodbody, Mary

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers Inc., 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket First printing-some minor edgewear. D6 (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
69) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry

Harpercollins, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
70) Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; Goodbody, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. VERY GOOD hardcover, light rubbing along bottom edges. VERY GOOD jacket, tiny tear top spine. Interior clean. High protein diet. DI611180. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
71) Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1997. Very Good in Very Good jacket High protein diet. DI613607.. 22nd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
72) Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; Goodbody, Mary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1997. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket light ruffling along top edge, faint darken spot on front, interior fine. appears unread. High protein diet.. DI512301.. 13th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
73) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Super Health and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry

New York: Regan Books. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. Interior is clean and tight. 372 pages. Nice overall. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
74) Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry

New York: ReganBooks. 1997. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp and clean pages. 372 p.; 1.21" x 9.57" x 6.51" (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.70
Add to cart 
75) Mastering The Zone
Sears, Barry

HarperCollins, 1997. HDJ. VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
76) Mastering The Zone
Sears, Barry

ReganBooks, 1997. HDJ. VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
77) Mastering the Zone: the Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry

ReganBooks. 1997. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Fine. J Fine jacket. Fine Fine in fine dust jacket. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) 384 p.; 1.21" x 9.57" x 6.51". Includes Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
78) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; (none)

Collins, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
79) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Barry Sears; (none)

Collins Living, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
80) Mastering the Zone
Sears, Barry

New York: Regan Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Light wear.. 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
81) Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving SuperHealth and Permanent Fat Loss
Sears, Barry; (none)