Holocaust Chronicle: A History in Words and Pictures
by Roth, John
ISBN: 0785329633
ISBN-13: 9780785329633
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Publications International Published date: 2000 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0785329633 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle
Harran, Marilyn
Publications International. Hardcover. 0785329633 . . New. 9/1/2000. ( more information) Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle
Harran, Marilyn
Publications International, 2000. Hardcover. Used: Good. Oversize HARDCOVER - Good condition (because of gently bumped corners- else VG)., No Internal Marks. Pricing_includes build_in for 7_pounds of Shipping_costs. ( more information) Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle
Marilyn Harran; Contributor-Dieter Kuntz; Contributor-Russel Lemmons; Contributor-Robert Ashley Michael; Contributor-Keith Rickus; Contributor-John K. Roth
Publications International, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is an excellent resource/reading copy. No markings anywhere in book! Dust jacket flares up. Otherwise, this book is in "like new" condition. PROMPT SHIPPING & DELIVERY TRACKING NUMBER PROVIDED! ( more information) Offered by magnuson books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Holocaust Chronicle: A History in Words and Pictures
Roth, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 2000. Glossy illustrated boards, illustrated with photographs throughout, index, 765pp. Book is tight and clean with no names or marking, excellent condition. Mylar protected dust jacket is bright and clean with no chips or tears, promotional sheet attached to back panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by B & W Collector Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle
Lincolnwood, Illinois: Publications International Ltd., 2001. First Edition. Paper Over Boards. Fine/Fine. 4to. 765 pp., illus. ( more information) Offered by Spadina Road Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Holocaust Chronicle: A History in Words and Pictures
Roth, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 2000 Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle. A History in Words and Pictures
Roth, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 2000. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. 765 pages. Very heavy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Plain Tales Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle
Harran, Marilyn and Dieter Kuntz, Russel Lemmons, Robert Ashley Michael, Keith Rickus, John K. Roth
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 2000. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 8vo. Near fine in very good jacket. Jacket mild rubbed, small scuff rear panel. Book touches shelfwear. Else clean and sound. Overall, a bright copy. ( more information) Offered by Brian Cassidy, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Holocaust Chronicle: A History in Words and Pictures
ROTH, John (editor)
Lincolnwood: Publications International. 2000. Hardcover. 0785329633 . 2,000 photographs. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. ISBN: 0785329633. . ( more information) Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle: A History in Words and Pictures
Various
Publications International, 2000. 765 pages. Very large and heavy book; only the jacket has light wear along edges. In the original box but the box has some wear to edges. Full of pictures, a comprehensive book.. ISBN: 0785329633. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle A History in Worlds and Pictures
Lincolnwood, IL: Publication International Fine/Fine. 2002. 1st Edition Size=9.5"x11" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 765pgs(Index) Book/DJ in great condition, Almost New. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0785329633 Keywords: Chronology, History, Pictorial History, Jewish Holocaust. ( more information) Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle: A History in Words and Pictures
Aretha, David (Ed.)
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, Ltd, 2000. (1st edition). Oversize Hardbound. FINE/fine. As new - gift quality! "A portable archive - 768 pages -2,000 photos - 3,000-item timeline - 250 sidebars detailing the significant people, places issues, and events. May require additional shipping charges. ISBN: 0785329633. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle : A History in Words and Pictures
Roth, John (editor); Aretha, David (editor)
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: Publications International, Limited, 2001. Book has 765 pages with illustrations. Huge, Heavy Book! Book has light wear to edge of DJ and bottom front corner is bumped. This chronicle, written and fact-checked by top scholars, recounts the long, complex, anguishing story of the Holocasut. The book has a 3000-item timeline which pinoints the specific deportations, atrocities, and important developments. Clean. Hard Cover/Boards. Very Good++/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Holocaust Chronicle: A History in Words and Pictures
Roth, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl. 2000. H Hard Cover. As New. As new in publishers shrink wrap and original box. ( more information) Offered by Philip Weiss Auctions (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Holocaust Chronicle: A History in Words and Pictures
Roth, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 2000. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) //NO PRICECLIPPING//NEW MYLAR COVER//. ISBN: 0785329633. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. NEW CONDITION/NEW DUST JACKET. ( more information) Offered by BC BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle
Marilyn Harran
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle (Qty: 4)
Marilyn Harran
Publications International. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
THE HOLOCAUST
BERENBAUM, MICHAEL
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 2000 C-0000; JUDAICA STACK BOARDS SHOW THE SAME AS THE DJ; PICTURE OF A GIRL; BARBED WIRE UNDERLINING THE TITLE; WHITE LETTER ; BLACK BORDERS AT TOP AND BOTTOM ;765 PAGES; PHOTOS; ILLUSTRATIONS; FOREWORD; INTRODUCTION; EPILOGUE; APPENDICES; GLOSSARY; FURTHER READING; INDEX; THIS WAS THE GREATEST AND MOST HORRIBLE CRIME EVER COMMITTED IN THE HISTORY OF THE WORLD (WINSTON CHURCHILL ON THE HOLOCAUST);THE MOST EXHAUSTIVE ,DETAILED ACCOUNT OF THE HOLOCAUST.THE SYSTEMATIC MURDER OF 6 MILLION JEWS AND WHO KNOWS HOW MANY OTHER MINORITIES; INCLUDING SOME ALLIED PRISONERS OF WAR; I PERSONALLY REMOVED THE SHRINK WRAP FROM THE BOOK; IT HAS NEVER BEEN READ OR FULLY OPENED.;BOX C-00257. NOT SIGNED. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by X/ATB. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Private Press. ( more information) Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle (Qty: 2)
Marilyn Harran
Publications International. Hardcover. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Holocaust Chronicle (Qty: 2)
Marilyn Harran
Publications International. Hardcover. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|