Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0873525655
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers

by Joseph Gibaldi


ISBN: 0873525655
ISBN-13: 9780873525657
Format: Paperback

Summary

Completely revised and updated, the fourth edition presents a comprehensive guide to preparing research papers. Including is detailed information on using computers for research and writing and on citing electronic publications.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
Published date: 1995
Edition: 4th edition
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds
Pages: 293

Similar books


0395738695
Handbook for College Research
by Robert Perrin



0205273289
The Curious Researcher
by Bruce Ballenger



0312142439
The Bedford Handbook
by Diana Hacker



0393964701
Writing
by John E. Lincoln



07382037010
Sin Boldly!
by David R. Williams

Discusses choosing a topic, researching, and forming arguments, and includes information on proper word usage, punctuation, grammar, and bibliographical citations.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0873525655 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Used - Like New. 4th Edition!!! used - like new 4th.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.00
2) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Used - Like New. used - like new 4th.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.00
3) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 4th Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor rubbing on cover. Fourth Edition (rub marks are very mild and only on the back side of the cover.) (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995. cover has been laminated. ex-lib.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Julia's Attic (United States)
$1.00
5) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 4th Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY!!!! Fourth edition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
7) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.00
8) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Paperback.4th Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 4TH EDITION (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Paperback.4th Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Fourth edition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Paperback.4th Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. previous library softcover; good condition; has stamps/stickers; box 1125 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers) (Qty: 7)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
12) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Trade PaperBack. 0873525655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Modern Language Assn of Amer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Trade PaperBack. 0873525655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Modern Language Assn of Amer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
15) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer, [1995]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Cover and spine in excellent condition. The Forward and Chapter 1 contains notations and underlining. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$1.00
16) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Used - Refurbished. 4th.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.00
17) Mla Handbook For Writers Of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

unknown, 1995. Paperback. SORRY Media Mail ONLY used lib marks wear (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
18) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
19) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer. Mass Market Paperback. 0873525655 Book in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
$1.00
20) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. 1995-05. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
21) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. New. New 4th.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.00
22) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
23) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph, and Franklin, Phyllis (Adapted by)

Modern Language Association of America, 1995. 4th ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.49
24) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph, and Franklin, Phyllis (Adapted by)

Modern Language Association of America, 1995. 4th ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.49
25) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.49
26) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papeers
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York: The Modern Language Association of Americas, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.50
27) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995-05. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
$1.79
28) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
29) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
30) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 1995. Paperback. Condition: Fine. Slight shelf wear. Small sticker on back. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping fo . Fine. 1995. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$1.89
31) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995-05. Paperback. Used-Very Good. 4th edition. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
32) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995-05. Paperback. Very Good. First page has previous owner's name on it - didn't notice marks on any other pages. Normal wear to covers. (more information)

Offered by tspk books (United States)
$1.99
33) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Like New. 1995. First American Edition. Paperback. ZD4-110242765; 1 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
34) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Like New. 1995. First American Edition. Paperback. ZD4-110242764; 0.9 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
35) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers) (Qty: 2)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. Paperback. 0873525655 Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. . Good. 1995-05. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
$1.99
36) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers by Gibaldi, Joseph
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995-05. Paperback. Very Good. Super fast shipping! 24 hours or less into the mail, faster if you wish, nice clean copy here some reading wear (more information)

Offered by Red Giant Productions (United States)
$1.99
37) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Qty: 18)
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995-05. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
38) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995-05. Paperback. Very Good. very gently used. Excellent condition. Will ship by next buisness day from Walpole,Ma (more information)

Offered by bulldogbooks8 (United States)
$2.00
39) Mla Handbook For Writers Of Research Papers
GIBALDI, JOSEPH AND ACHTERT, WALTER S

The Modern Language Association of America, New York: 1995. Softcover. Very good condition. Describes a set of conventions governing the written presentation of research. The recommendations on the mechanics and format of the research paper reflect the practices and recommended by the Modern Language Association of America. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0873525655. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
$2.10
40) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer. 1995. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.15
41) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

N.Y, N.Y.: Modern Language Assn of Amer. Trade Paperback. 0873525655 TRADE PAPERBACK. . Very Good. 1995. 4th Edition. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$2.25
42) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York: Modern Language Association. 1995. 4th Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 293 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The soft cover is well preserved w/ only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.30
43) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995-05. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition, some pages are dog-eared (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$2.49
44) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer. New. 1995. First American Edition. Paperback. DG7-110245312; 1 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$2.49
45) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995-05. Good. sharp corners. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$2.51
46) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 Great condition Soft Cover book, FOURTH EDITION, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.56
47) MLA Handbook For Writers Of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

The Modern Language Association Of America, 1996. 4th Edition, 3rd printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-873525655. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
$2.75
48) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph, and Franklin, Phyllis (Adapted by)

Modern Language Association of America, 1995 4th ed. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.85
49) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph & Achtert, Walter S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Language Association of America, 1995, 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. CORNERS BUMPED. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
$2.95
50) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers, 4th Edition
Gibaldi, Joseph

NY: Modern Language Assn of Amer. 1995. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
$2.95
51) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York: The Modern Language Association of America. 1995. F Fourth Edition Soft Cover. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$3.00
52) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph; Achtert, Walter S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer. 1995. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
53) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995-05. Paperback. Very Good. Has a name written inside front in marker otherwise clean, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and corners and a back cover crease. (more information)

Offered by Audrey Rose Booksellers (United States)
$3.00
54) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer. 1995. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
55) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Fourth Edition
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Association of America, 1995 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 2nd Paperback Edition. Paper. Very Good+ in Softcover/No Dustjacket. 6 x 9". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
56) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer. 1995. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
57) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. 1995. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
58) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. 1995. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
59) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 Good to Very Good Condition - Fourth Edition - some wear to cover with scuffed cover corners - crease to top front cover corner and on back cover upper corner - pages are lightly tanned (Reference - 5) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$3.25
60) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer. PAPERBACK. 0873525655 Excellent Condition large soft cover book, FOURTH EDITION, Clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, mild storage rub, This book is NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.36
61) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Langu, May 1, 1995. Paperback. Good. Reference : Writing : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
62) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer, May 1, 1995. Paperback. Good. Reference : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
63) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Gibaldi, Joseph

Modern Language Assn of Amer, May 1, 1995. Paperback. Good. Reference : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
64) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER.. ISBN: 0873525655. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. AUTHORSHIP HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC REPORT. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
$3.50
65) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

The Modern Language Association of America, 1995 4th Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.50
66) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers, Fourth Edition
Gibaldi, Joseph

Trade Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$3.53
67) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers, Fourth Edition
Gibaldi, Joseph

Trade Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$3.53
68) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

Excellent condition.. some writing, some marks from paper clips. (more information)

Offered by Merrily (United States)
$3.73
69) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
GIBALDI, Joseph

N.Y.: Modern Language Association, 1999. LATER PRINTING. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG Condition. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
$3.95
70) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Joseph Gibaldi

New York: The Modern Language Association of America, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. Fourth Edition 2nd Printing. Private Press. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87352-565-5. A very good very clean read copy how to education. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$4.00
71) Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$4.02
72) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York: The Moderan Language Association of America. VG. 1995. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
$4.25
73) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Fourth Edition
Gibaldi, Joseph

New York, New York: The Modern Language Association of America, 1995. Fourth Edition. Clean text. Spine sun-faded. Cover shows slight edgewear.. ISBN: 0873525655. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. THE MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS FOURTH EDITION 4TH EDITION REPORT WRITING HANDBOOKS