Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0743244370
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

I Am the Central Park Jogger

A Story of Hope and Possiblity


ISBN: 0743244370
ISBN-13: 9780743244374
Format: Hardcover

Summary

In 1989, Trisha Meili was attacked while jogging after work in New York City's Central Park. She suffered serious wounds, and, when found, was near death. Her case stunned the city, and the city's tabloids tracked the arrest and trial of several youths who were found to have been in the park that night. Until publication of this book, she was known to the public only as "the Central Park jogger." Here, Meili writes of her long road to recovery, the small steps that meant a lot, and the many people who helped her along the way.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

''I AM THE CENTRAL PARK JOGGER is a very personal book. Told without anger or resentment, it will comfort and inspire anyone who has suffered a horrible trauma - and many who haven't. Whether Meili's conclusions about the mind-body connection, her rapture on learning how to eat a raisin 'with awareness,' are helpful or embarrassing is beside the point. They are both. And even if they are mostly the latter, the mere fact that she is here to write them is remarkable."    -- Michael Newman

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2003
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds
Pages: 304

Publisher's Notes

The center of the 1989 case recounts the discovery of her badly injured body, her treatment and rehabilitation, the trials of the suspects, and her subsequent experiences.

Similar books


1559708301
In My Skin
by Kate Holden

An intensely honest memoir of life as an addict follows the one-time arts graduate, history buff, middle-class daughter, dreamer, and innocent into the all-consuming attractions of heroin and the depths of the sex industry, as well as the family love and personal determination that helped her defeat the drug, in a powerful story of degradation and redemption.

0375404910
Where Is the Mango Princess?
by C. E. Crimmins

In 1996 Cathy Crimmins and her husband, Alan, were on and idyllic lakeside holiday when a boating accident changed their lives forever. Alan had been a successful attorney, a connoisseur of wine, art, and exotic food. The accident left him in a deep coma, with severe damage to the frontal lobes of his brain--the areas that control speech, memory, movement, and personality. WHERE IS THE MANGO PRINCESS? is the story of what happened to Cathy and her family after Alan woke up, and of their sudden descent into a world that--like the world in Oliver sack's AWAKENINGS--was so energetically nutty, so acrobatic in its dysfunction, that Cathy's record of their days in the hospital and beyond is as much filled with laughter as it is with anguish. A powerful, funny book--terrifically life-affirming even in its darkest moments.

0345405404
Eleanor of Aquitaine
by Alison Weir

In this new biography by the popular British historian Alison Weir, the life and times of one of the most remarkable women of the Middle Ages are brought vividly before us....ELEANOR OF AQUITAINE captures the woman and her times in all their glory. With astonishing historical detail, vivid descriptions of medieval life, and irresistible accounts of royal scandal and intrigue, Weir re-creates not only a remarkable personality but an extraordinary past era.

0767914740
A Walk On The Beach
by Joan Anderson

Shortly after arriving on Cape Cod to spend a year by herself, Joan Anderson’s chance encounter with a wise, playful, and astonishing woman helped her usher in the transformations and self-discoveries that led to her ongoing renewal. First glimpsed as a slender figure on a fogged-in beach, Joan Erikson was not only a friend and confidante when one was most needed, but also a guide as Anderson stretched and grew into her unfinished self. Joan Erikson was perhaps best known for her collaboration with her husband, Erik, a pioneering psychoanalyst and noted author. After Erik’s death, she wrote several books extending their theory of the stages of life to reflect her understanding of aging as she neared ninety-five. But her wisdom was best taught through their friendship; as she sat with Anderson, weaving tapestries of their lives with brightly colored yarn while exploring the strength gathered from their accumulated experiences, Joan Erikson’s lessons took shape on their small cardboard looms as well as in her friend’s revitalized life. In writing about their extraordinary friendship, Anderson reveals a need she didn’t know she had: for a mentor to help navigate the transitions she faced as she grew beyond middle age. And when Joan Erikson had to face her husband’s death and the growing limitations of her own body, Anderson was able to give back some of the wisdom she had gleaned. To this poignant, joyful account, Joan Anderson brings the candor and sensitivity that have made her an acclaimed speaker and writer on midlife and its possibilities. A Walk on the Beach is an experience to savor and treasure, a glimpse of the exuberant spirit that can be sustained and passed on in all our friendships.

0670031453
Opal
by Kathrine Beck

A portrait of Opal Whitley, the young Oregon logging town resident who recorded her experiences and mystical relationship with God, examines the range of identities and roles attributed to her since the sensational publication of her diary, from New Age prophet and environmentalist to mad genius and long-lost princess.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743244370 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) I Am the Central Park Jogger: a Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by vv books (United States)
$1.00
3) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. PAPERBACK. 0743244370 Paperback - [MEILI, TRISHA] I AM THE CENTRAL PARK JOGGER . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
7) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
8) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover.1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Good. 1st Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
15) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
16) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. Used - Very Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 First Edition, First Printing Ex-Library Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Lib card,stickers etc on a couple pages and DJ. . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$1.21
20) I Am the Central Park Jogger: a Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner Hardcover. Unknown. 0743244370 New.. (more information)

Offered by Lost and Found Treasures !! (United States)
$1.50
21) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.79
22) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner, 2003-04-08. Very Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. DJ worn. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$1.84
23) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

NY: Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. appears unread; solid copy; clean bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Fine. 2003. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
$1.94
24) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$1.99
25) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner, 2003-04-08. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
26) I Am the Central Park Jogger: a Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner Book Company, 2003. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sticker inside front cover is only fault to this great book! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
$1.99
27) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. New. Fast Shipping! 2003 Scribner Edition; Hardcover; Remainder mark on top page edges; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
$1.99
28) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1stEdition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 257 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Includes Prologue, Preface, 11 Chapters, Epilogue, Resources, and Acknowledgments. Color photograph of the author on the front dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
29) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Prologue, Preface, 11 Chapters, Epilogue, Resources, and a photograph of the author.. First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 257 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
30) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner, 2003-04-08. Hardcover. Good/yes. dj tornLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$2.00
31) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner, 2003-04-08. Very Good. great overall condition/DJ lightly worn. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$2.08
32) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003 A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$2.25
33) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003 First printing, Scribner's, 2003. As New in an Excellent jacket. The true story by the victim herself. . First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
$2.50
34) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Condition: Very Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0743244370 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.50
35) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $25.00, one small black dash at bottom of pages, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.56
36) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

NY: Scribner, 2003. Absolutely clean, tight text in a sound binding; tiny yellow marks on fep. Jacket is glossy, untorn.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
$2.87
37) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003. Dj has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. . First Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade. No markings, no tears. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
$2.95
38) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner, 2003-04-08. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. First printing. previous owner's address stamp and light erasure otherwise unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with no creases or tears (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
$2.95
39) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility

15.75. VeryGood. . Publisher: Scribners Date of Publication: 2003 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0743244370 (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
$2.99
40) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, light wear along top edge of dustjacket, NF507798. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.99
41) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

Scribner, 2003 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
$2.99
42) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner. New. 2003. Hardcover. EB4-110247916; 1.1 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$2.99
43) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility [Hardcover] by
Trisha Meili

Scribner, 2003-04-08. Hardcover. New. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Fine/fine. Faint scuff mark to dust jacket. Not a remainder. Price not clipped. [For the first time since the brutal assault in 1989 -- a crime that stunned New Yorkers, (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
$3.17
44) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Charles Scribners Sons. very good condition. 2003. Hardcover. NOVI003387 . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
$3.25
45) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.44
46) I am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

London, United Kingdom: Simon & Schuster Ltd, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by books@lingfield (United Kingdom)
£2.00 ($3.97)
47) I Am the Central Park Jogger
Meili, Trisha

Scribner Book Company, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$3.99
48) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
$3.99
49) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, 1st first printing, full number line, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.45
50) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner. Hardcover. 0743244370 First print, very good condition hardcover, light shelfwear to dust jacket, previous owner name inside cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.51
51) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003. "I AM THE CENTRAL PARK JOGGER recounts the messmerizing, inspiring, often wrenching story of human strength and transcendent recovery that involved a family, a hospital, a city-in fact, an entire nation-of supporters. Even today, more than a decade after the attack, the Central Park Jogger is still in the news." This book has 257 pages.. ISBN: 0-7432-4437-0. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW YORK N Y BIOGRAPHY RAPE VICTIMS WOMEN CRIMES AGAINST AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY S STUDIES. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
$4.99
52) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner, 2003. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 9.38 x 6.32 x 0.94. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 272 pages. . ISBN: 0743244370. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$4.99
53) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$4.99
54) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

New York: Scribner, 2003. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$5.00
55) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner, 2003-04-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Outstqanding condition with tight and square binding.Text is clean and bright.No names, no marks, no stickers.No known flaws.Appears to be unopened and unread. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$5.25
56) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner, 2003-04-08. Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$5.33
57) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner and Sons, 2003. DJ has light soiling and light edge wear. Board is white with gold lettering and has light edge wear. Pages and text are clean with no turned corners.. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth. Very Good to Fine*/Very Good to Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
$5.35
58) I Am The Central Park Jogger: A Story Of Hope And Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 2003. Book is very lightly used - very mild signs of handling - DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Scribner; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 257 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$5.75
59) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

New York: Scribner, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine-Fine/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is a wonderful human interest story about hope. This book has 257 pages. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in outstanding readable condition. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$6.00
60) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribners, 2003 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
$6.22
61) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

Scribner, 2003-04-08. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$7.00
62) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by books@lingfield (United Kingdom)
£4.00 ($7.93)
63) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

New York, New York: Scribner, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Remainder mark. ISBN: 0743244370. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$8.50
64) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner, April 8, 2003. Hardcover. Good. True crime (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.95
65) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Very Good.. Hardcover. 1st edition hardcover with dustjacket 2003 Scribner. Superclean; no marks; pages bright; binding tight; jacket crisp. Only a hint of wear. 257pp. Language: English. '[Meili's] compelling story, which is honestly and openly told, is one of hope and inspiration in the midst of the most frightening pain and fear.'--Carol DeAngelo, School Library Journal, 2003. (more information)

Offered by Brainiac Books (United States)
$9.00
66) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 2003. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. No apparent reading wear. . Number Line 13579108642. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
$9.35
67) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

Scribner; NY, NY, 2003. First Edition/First American Printing. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine, as new book. 1 ISBN: 0743244370. (more information)

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (United States)
$9.45
68) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

Scribner, 2003. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clip