Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0316107298
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record

by Berke Breathed


ISBN: 0316107298
ISBN-13: 9780316107297
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Published date: 1987
Size: 9 x 10 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds
Pages: 121

Publisher's Notes

Collects more than three hundred cartoon strips featuring Bloom County regulars Bill the Cat, Steve Dallas, Opus, and Portnoy--all members of the rock band Billy and the Boingers.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0316107298 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1987. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moisture stain to top of text.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book) (Qty: 2)
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). PAPERBACK. 0316107298 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). Used - Good. Published: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). Used - Good. Published: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). PAPERBACK. 0316107298 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
$1.00
7) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Cover has substantial wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book) (Qty: 2)
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). PAPERBACK. 0316107298 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.46
11) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). PAPERBACK. 0316107298 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, stains on book edge, Good Condition Softcover,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.46
12) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Berke Breathed

stated first edition,edge wear to covers, binding tight, pages clean (more information)

Offered by jerry w. lomax (United States)
$1.69
13) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987-08. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
14) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987-08. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$1.99
15) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). Like New. 1987. Paperback. EB3-110247955; 0.95 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
16) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987-08. Acceptable. loosing bigen bumped coreners. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
$2.03
17) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1987. Record is included in book. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to back cover or spine. Top right corner of front cover is creased. Cover lays flat against pages. There is some edgewear along top and bottom edges of cover especially at corners and spine.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
$2.70
18) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1987. Interior clean. Lite wear/crease to bright wraps.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Now, Voyager (United States)
$3.00
19) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1987 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
20) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1987 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Record not included.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
21) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Little Brown & Co, 1987. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good . Wide 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Record not included. B/w & color drawings in comic book-style frames with cartoon balloon dialog. 121 pp. (more information)

Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
$3.40
22) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County)
Breayhed, Berke

Boston, MA: Little, Brown, 1987. (1st edition). Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. Collection of "Bloom County" comic strip. Record still attached. As new except for crease on front cover. ISBN: 0316107298. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$3.56
23) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). PAPERBACK. 0316107298 Good condition soft cover book, corners have a bit of curling, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.75
24) BILLY AND THE BOINGERS BOOTLEG
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown. Good+. 1987. Softcover. Good + cond book with minor shelf wear and light fading of the cover. Pages are lightly smudged on the outer edges. Spine has no creasing. ; A Bloom County Book; 121 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$3.95
25) BILLY AND THE BOINGERS BOOTLEG
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown. Good+. 1987. Softcover. Good + cond book with minor shelf wear and light fading of the cover. Pages are lightly smudged on the outer edges. Spine has no creasing. ; A Bloom County Book; 121 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$3.95
26) Billy And The Boingers - A Bloom County Book
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1987. Stated First Edition (PB). Moderate degree of wear and rubbing overall, about Very Good Condition, in wraps. A wide octavo sized PB, collection of cartoon classics. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
$4.00
27) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown, 1987. Record missing.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.00
28) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown, 1987. Record missing.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.00
29) Bloom County: Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown. VG+ in softcover. 1987. oversize PB. Keywords: humor, 0-316-10729-8. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$4.00
30) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown & Co, 1987. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Trade paperback. Stated First Edition. 1987. Small nicks on corners of cover. Smooth spine. Good binding. VG rse ISBN: 0316107298. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
$4.00
31) BILLY AND THE BOINGERS BOOTLEG : A BLOOM COUNTY BOOK
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown And Company. 1987. First Edition. Softcover. Very good except a short crease near the fore-edge, modest shelf rubbing, a surface scratch. Oversize. ; Cartoons.; 121 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
$4.00
32) billy and the boingers bootleg
breathed, berke

Trade Paperback. Little Brown 1987. No Record Included. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$4.00
33) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke; Intro By Steve Dallas

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company. 1987. Stated First Edition. Soft Cover. Good +. Moderate cover wear. Interior is very good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.00
34) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg: A Bloom County Book
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown. 1st ed stated. 1987. vg. Soft Cover. oblong format; col & b/w cartoons; light creases back cv; ISBN:0316107298 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$4.00
35) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987. Paperback. Good. some minor shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.00
36) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987-08. Good. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$4.45
37) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little Brown & Co. Very Good/Unknown. 1987. First American Edition. Paperback. 0316107298 Very Good + 121pp. Covers lightly rubbed. Illustrated. Nice copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
$4.50
38) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1987. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Slight wear to corners. ISBN: 0-316-10729-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$4.50
39) Billy And The Boingers Bootleg Bloom County
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little Brown. Good+;. 1987. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo 8" to 9" oblong; 121 pages; Black illustrated trade size paperback front top corner is creased and slightly curled. Edges lightly rubbed. One small stain at title page edge. Text pages clean and tight. Included the hits " I'm a Boinger" and "U Stink But I love U" plus other interesting Bloom County cartoons. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
$4.55
40) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company. 1987. F First Edition Stated. S Paperback. Very Good-. VG- in wraps [edgewear, light rubbing] 8vo 121pp (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.95
41) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Co., 1987 [S] Stated first. Light rubbing to wraps. Light corner wear to wraps and leaves. Light thumb creasing to wraps. Unmarked copy. Color and b/w cartoons.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
$4.98
42) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown, 1987. Good ++ No Dust Jacket Issued A book of Bloom County cartoons-minus the record but the lirics of "I'm a Boinger" and "U-Stink-But-I-(heart)-U" are there!. ISBN: 0316107298. First Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Berke Breathed. BLOOM COUNTY; COMIC STRIPS; CARTOONS. (more information)

Offered by Books Left Behind (United States)
$5.00
43) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown and Company, 1987 First Edition Thus Stated.. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
$5.00
44) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1985. No record.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Oblong Small Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$5.00
45) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1985. No record.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Oblong Small Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$5.00
46) BILLY AND THE BOINGERS BOOTLEG
BREATHED, BERKE

LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY. 1987. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$5.00
47) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown & Co.. 1987. F 1st Edition Paper. Very Good. edgewear, bent corners, missing record (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$5.00
48) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1987, 1987-08. F. Soft cover. Like New. Fine.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
$5.00
49) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1987, 1987-08. F. Soft cover. very good. Near fine.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
$5.00
50) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987-08. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$5.00
51) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. 1987. F First Edition. S Soft Cover. Very Good. includes the hit "I'm A Boinger" and "U Stink But I Love You". Very slight edge wear, otherwise, clean, tight, solid, unmarked First. (more information)

Offered by Old Village Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
52) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1987 Slim softcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good - Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$5.00
53) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good to Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
$5.00
54) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1987. A very good to fine softcover. Light corner wear. First edition.. Softcover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$5.00
55) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987-08. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$5.00
56) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987-08. Paperback. Good. Minor edge and cover wear from the shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$5.25
57) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg, A Bloom County Book
Breathed, Berke

Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company, 1987. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to covers, edges and corners with some scuffing at corners. A few light corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-316-10729-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
58) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$5.50
59) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg, A Bloom County Book
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1987. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Rubbing to covers with scuffing at edges. Vertical crease to front cover, a few corner creases to both covers. ISBN: 0-316-10729-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
60) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987-08. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. Creased cover. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$5.50
61) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record
Breathed, Berkeley

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1987 Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$6.00
62) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book) (Qty: 5)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987-08. Paperback. Like New/Like New. Excellent condition. 1987 edition, book reflects age otherwise in very good condition with slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
$6.13
63) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1987-08. Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Bumped corners. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$6.35
64) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

Boston: Little, Brown, 1987. The vinyl single from the Boingers, containing the unforgettable "I'm a Boinger" and "U Stink but I Love U", is intact. The cover is a bit worn and the corners are bumped. The book is not marked and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
$6.50
65) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record
Breathed, Berkeley

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1987 Moderate shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover, light scratches on front and back covers.. Soft Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$6.50
66) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg (Bloom County Book)
Berke Breathed

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap). Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$6.90
67) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

Little Brown & Company, 1987. A Trade Paperback. Good/2006-09-01. Inside pages like new. Cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Kip Walls (United States)
$7.00
68) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1987. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light wear to edges, a few small creases. Previous owner blindstamp to credits page. Measures approximately 10 inches by 9 inches. ISBN: 0-316-10729-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$7.00
69) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little Brown, 1987. Softcover, 121 pages. See our other Breathed titles.. First Edition. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
$7.00
70) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1987 1st edition/ First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
$7.20
71) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record
Breathed, Berkeley

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1987. Record enclosed.. First Edition. Oversized Trade Paperback. Just About Fine. Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Anne Joseph, Books (United States)
$7.50
72) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1987 Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Canada)
CAD $7.55 ($7.51)
73) Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
Breathed, Berkeley

Boston: Little, Brown, 1987. NF; 121 pages; First edition stated; near Fine in pictorial paper wrappers.. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
$7.75
74) Billy and the