Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (7)
New (7)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (3)
Filter by subject:
Statistics (4)Mathematics (2)
Filter by country:
United States (29)United Kingdom (3)
India (3)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and its Applications (Volume II) (Qty: 20) International Edition 2nd edition. Softcover. NEW. International Edition, Softcover, Printed in English language, ISBN & Cover of the book are different in most cases but contents are exactly the same as US Edition. Next day shipping. ... (more information)
Offered by Shree Book Store (India) |
$7.00
|
| 2) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications (Qty: 50) International Edition New/New. NEW, International Edition, SoftCover Book, Printed in English, ISBN & Cover of the book are different in most cases, Contents of the book are exactly same as US Edition, Next day shipping, Same price to ship anywhere in the world (delivery within 7-12 Business Days), Will ship to PO Box, APO or anywhere, Greatest value for your money ever!! ... (more information)
Offered by booksworld (India) |
$9.07
|
| 3) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 1 (Qty: 15) International Edition 0471257087Brand new, softcover, 3rd & latest international edition. Front cover picture & ISBN are different but contents are exactly same as the US edition. We ship fast from Memphis for US buyers. Moneyback & satisfaction guaranteed. Delivery confirmation number will be provided upon request.... (more information)
Offered by isecheaptextbooks (India) |
$10.00
|
| 4) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications (Qty: 30) International Edition New. Brand New, Paperback or SoftCover, International Edition, Contents of the book are exactly same as US Edition, Printed in English, ISBN & Cover of the book is different, Ships the next day, WorldWide Shipping available, Excellent Customer Service, PO Box Addresses with Standard Shipping only. Ask us for deep discount on Bulk Orders, Good Luck!! ... (more information)
Offered by Textbooks Business (California, United States) |
$24.51
|
| 5) |
Introduction to Probability Theory & Its Applications V1, 2e 1957 ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Wiley. 1957. <eligible, FlatRateShipping>. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Used Book in Good Condition. owner's name: J Trier; a few pencil notes; handsome nay cloth; fading giltt letters on spine; ... (more information)
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) |
$31.41
|
| 6) |
Introduction to Probability Theory and its Applications. Second Edition. Volume 1 JOHN WILEY & SONS, 1966. 461 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good + dustjacket ... (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
$32.93
|
| 7) |
Introduction to Probability Theory & Its Applications V1, 1e, 1pr ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Wiley. 1950. <eligible, FlatRateShipping>. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Used Book in Good Condition. some pencil notes, pp134 and ff.; sturdy navy cloth; ... (more information)
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) |
$34.45
|
| 8) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications Volume One New York: John Wiley and Sons, 1962. The dj is chipped, browning and rubbed. Pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) |
$42.00
|
| 9) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications. Volume 1. 2nd Edition John Wiley & Sons, 1961. Hardcover in very good + condition. Name inside.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Briggsbooks (Washington, United States) |
$55.80
|
| 10) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 1, 2nd John Wiley & Sons, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. 2nd edition, seventh printing 1962, John Wiley and Sons. Some wear to dust jacket , slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise in nearly new condition. Very nice. ... (more information)
Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) |
$57.83
|
| 11) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 1, 2nd edition John Wiley & Sons, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. 1975 printing, second edition, Volume 1.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) |
$57.83
|
| 12) |
An Introduction to Probablity Theory and Its Applications John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Good. 1966. First Ed. Volume 2 Only. Hard Cover. Dust jacket tears and chips to spine. Cover discoloration from moisture. Text is excellent. . ... (more information)
Offered by Pofessional books (Tennessee, United States) |
$60.00
|
| 13) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and its Applications, Volume I, Third Edition John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1968. VG/Poor, DJ has tears and chips. Clean, tight binding, very slight corner, tail and head of spine wear. Black cloth covered boards and spine with gilt lettering, third edition, hardcover.. 509 + xviii pp incl preface to third edition, preface to the first edition, note on the use of this book, contents, answers to problems and an index. ... (more information)
Offered by Welly's Books (Texas, United States) |
$60.00
|
| 14) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume II New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1966. xviii, 626pp. Ex-library copy with ink stamps and labels; condition is very clean and sound.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. Mathematics Math Probablity Methods. ... (more information)
Offered by Shelfworn Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$64.00
|
| 15) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY THEORY AND ITS APPLICATIONS Wiley. Hardcover. Second Edition. Pub date: 1957. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good / Poor. Shelf worn. Dust jacket is torn. Library of congress catalog card number: 57-10805. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confi . Very Good. 1957. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$64.51
|
| 16) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume 1 Wiley. Hardcover. 0471257087 Good condition item. Item has some shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (Illinois, United States) |
$43.58
|
| 17) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY THEORY AND ITS APPLICATIONS - VOLUME 1 New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1957. 461 pages. Volume 1 only. Illustrated with figures throughout. Some marks and underlining in 1st chapter, otherwise pages clean, good condition. Previous owner's name stamp top of ffep. Dark blue cloth, gilt titles. Boards show light wear at edges. VG+. Second Edition. Leatherette. ... (more information)
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) |
$70.00
|
| 18) |
Introduction to Probability Theory & Its Applications V1, 3e Rev Pr '68 ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: Wiley. 1968. ^^Tight, and HARD Cover. Used Book: Excellent Condition. there is some highlighting (not an annoying,obnoxious amount); otherwise near BRANDNEW; outside is as BRANDNEW; Signed: I >eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail< ... (more information)
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) |
$72.96
|
| 19) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications, Volume I New York: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fresh, clean, problem-free book. Bookplate pasted down, facing title page. Major changes in this edition include the substitution of probabilistic arguments for combinatorial artifices, and the addition of new sections on branching processes, Markov chains, and the De Moivre-Laplace theorem. . ... (more information)
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 20) |
An Introduction to Probability Theory and Its Applications: v. 2 (Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics) John Wiley & Sons, 1971. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1150grams, ISBN:0471257095" . ... (more information)
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) |
£48.99
($97.12)
|








