Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
I, Robot
by Isaac Asimov
ISBN: 0553294385
ISBN-13: 9780553294385
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Dr. Susan Calvin is a 75-year-old Robopsychologyist retiring from U.S. Robots in the year 2057 when she is interviewed by a reporter from the Interplanetary Press. Her interview forms the narrative of this novel, covering her participation in the development of independent, sensible, and rational robots, ruled by the three entrenched laws of robotics, and the many lessons of her career that have led her to contend that robots are more human than people and that they are vital to human survival.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1994 Size: 4.75 x 7 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The three laws of Robotics: 1) A robot may not injure a human being or, through inaction, allow a human being to come to harm 2) A robot must obey orders givein to it by human beings except where such orders would conflict with the First Law. 3) A robot must protect its own existence as long as such protection does not conflict with the First or Second Law.
With this, Asimov changed our perception of robots forever when he formulated the laws governing their behavior. In I, Robot, Asimov chronicles the development of the robot through a series of interlinked stories: from its primitive origins in the present to its ultimate perfection in the not-so-distant future--a future in which humanity itself may be rendered obsolete.
Here are stories of robots gone mad, of mind-read robots, and robots with a sense of humor. Of robot politicians, and robots who secretly run the world--all told with the dramatic blend of science fact & science fiction that became Asmiov's trademark.
Other Editions
Similar books

Berserker Fury
by Fred Saberhagen
Before George Lucas's Death Star, before Star Trek's Doomsday Machine, came the Berserkers: intelligent, space-faring killing machines whose sole purpose is to destroy all life. The Berserkers have developed a new trick: Berserker units that can pass for human-created androids. They're gambling on the advantage this gives them, and massing for an all-out attack on human-held space. But the humans have developed a trick of their own: they've cracked the Berserkers' basic codes and know what their battle plans are. Both sides are betting everything they have. For one of them, it will be the beginning of the end.

Code of the Lifemaker
by James P. Hogan
Once, long ago, a robot factory-ship flew too near a star unexpectedly gone nova. After suffering extensive damage, it continued blindly for millennia. A million years passed... Then, in the twenty-first century, a colony ship destined for Mars was surreptitiously rerouted to Titan...and only the leaders of the military industrial complex knew why. In addition to its flight crew, the interplanetary transport carried parapsycholoy researchers, linguists, psychologists, representatives of industry, an ambassador...and elite military units from several Western nations. Clearly something was up. But no one was talking!

Dune
by Frank Herbert
Opposing forces struggle for control of the universe when the archenemy of the Emperor is banished to a barren world where water is the most precious commodity.

Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson

Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0553294385 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Good; Movie tie in. No writing inside. Has"5" written on outer/upper . edge. Creasing to spine. Mild edge wear. Binding firm. A few pages . are slightly warped/curvy. Good over all condition. ; Mass Market . Paperbac; Spectra; 2004. 1 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages; The three laws of Robotics:<br>1) A robot may not injure a human being or, through inaction, allow a human being to come to harm<br>2) A robot must obey orders givein to it by human beings except where such orders would conflict with the First Law.<br>3) A robot must protect its own existence as long as such protection does not conflict with the First or Second Law.<br><br>W ith this, Asimov changed our perception of robots forever when he formulated the laws governing their behavior. In <b>I, Robot</b>, Asimov chronicles the development of the robot through a series of interlinked stories: from its primitive origins in the present to its ultimate perfection in the not-so-distant future--a future in which humanity itself may be rendered obsolete.<br><br>Here are stories of robots gone mad, of mind-read robots, and robots with a sense of humor. Of robot politicians, and robots who secretly run the world--all told with the dramatic blend of science fact & science fiction that became Asmiov's trademark. . ( more information) Offered by Southern Fried Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Bantam, 2004 Clean text, tight binding, little wear on cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Naylor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0553294385 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Spectra Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
New York,NY: Bantam Books, 1991 Very gently used.. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
I, Robot [Mass Market Paperback]
Asimov, Isaac
Like new, unopened condition, but slightly curling cover on top-corner, else excellent. ( more information) Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra. Used - Like New. used - like new Mti.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Mass Market Pap. ( more information) Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra, 1991-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. NICE COPY,MILD NORMAL SLANT ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Bantam, 1991 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Spectra Pub Date: 11/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Spectra Pub Date: 11/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Bantam Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. clean text, tight binding, no markings,no writing, cornerwear, edgewear ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
I, Robot
ISAAC ASIMOV
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ( more information) Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra, 1991-11-01. Very Good. Cover corners bent/creased; spine creased; various dents & scuffing. Pp. 263-4 dog-eared; next-to-last pg. (adv. other books) creased lengthwise. Page corners lightly bent. Text looks great--crisp & clear--no markings. ( more information) Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, some pages are wrinkled from moisture damage, creases on the spine of the book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra, 1991-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Mass market paperback in excellent condition. Minor shelf wear only. ( more information) Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 272pp; paperback; good condition; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on page ends; Here are stories of robots gone mad, mind-reading robots, robots with a sense of humor, robot politicians, and robots who secretly run the world, all thodl with the dramatic blend of science fact and science fiction that has become Asimov's trademark.. paper back. Good. 5 3/5 "6" 2/3"tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553294385 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Slgiht spine lean, minor corner bump, and other light shopwear. A nice clean copy. Inspiration for the Will Smith movie of same name.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
I, Robot
ISAAC ASIMOV
Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. PAPERBACK. 0553294385 . Good. ( more information) Offered by A Novel Idea Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Bantam Books, 1991 A very good very clean copy. 9th Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
00034: Fawcett Crest, 1970 Small quarter inch tear in front cover, spine creased, minimal shelf wear, pages & cover lightly toned. "The three laws of Robotics: 1) A robot may not injure a human being or, through inaction, allow a human being to come to harm; 2) A robot must obey orders givein to it by human beings except where such orders would conflict with the First Law; 3) A robot must protect its own existence as long as such protection does not conflict with the First or Second Law. With this, Asimov changed our perception of robots forever when he formulated the laws governing their behavior. In I, Robot, Asimov chronicles the development of the robot through a series of interlinked stories: from its primitive origins in the present to its ultimate perfection in the not-so-distant future--a future in which humanity itself may be rendered obsolete. Here are stories of robots gone mad, of mind-read robots, and robots with a sense of humor. Of robot politicians, and robots who secretly run the world--all told with the dramatic blend of science fact & science fiction that became Asmiov's trademark.". Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 2. y. ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553294385 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra, 1991-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Corners are bumped and light rubbing to edges. Pages age clean and bright and binding is tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by One More Time Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
I, Robot (Qty: 3)
Isaac Asimov
Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. New. 100% Brand New. ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Bantam Books. 0553294385 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Bantam Books. Subject:Science Fiction. USED PAPERBACK. ( more information) Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra, 1991-11-01. Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Spine creased. Worn cover. Creased cover. ( more information) Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra, November 1, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Short stories ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
I, Robot
Not found
Spectra, November 1, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Short stories ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Bantam Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1991. Twenty-seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by email. Movie version with front cover photo of Will Smith. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Bantam, 2004. Light reader wear.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Bantam Spectra, 2004. 27th printing. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0553294385. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra, 1991-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
I, Robot
Isaac Asimov
Spectra, 1991-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. In very good reading or research. ( more information) Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
I, Robot (Movie Cover)
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra; Mti Edition, 1991 Book is New; unread. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
I, Robot (Qty: 24)
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553294385 We sell only brand new merchandise! . ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
I, Robot (Qty: 62)
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553294385 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
I, Robot (Qty: 24)
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553294385 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
I, Robot (Qty: 16)
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553294385 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback New and free of remainder marks. 1991 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
I, Robot (Qty: 10)
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553294385 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
I, Robot - Robots, vol. 1
Asimov, Isaac
Bantam Spectra, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Movie tie-in cover. Keywords: Novel Movie Tie-In, Robots, ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Canada: Bantam Books, 1994. A real nice copy.. 27th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
I, ROBOT - [Film tie-in cover]
Isaac Asimov
Bantam Books. Very Good-. 1994. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (original collection of Asimov stories) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (previous owner has written, neatly in pencil, the 3 Laws of Robotics on "blank" inside back cover, no marks on covers or text though) [U.S. pb.] . ( more information) Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553294385 Excellent condition, paperback 2004, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
1991. Kartoniert / Broschiert. ( more information) Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
I, Robot (Qty: 5)
Isaac Asimov
Spectra, 1991-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
I, Robot (Qty: 4)
Isaac Asimov
Spectra. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553294385 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|