Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince
by Rowling, J. K
ISBN: 0439784549
ISBN-13: 9780439784542
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Published date: 2005 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0439784549 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) (Qty: 2)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 No dustjacket. Rest is excellent. Unmarked and compete text. Sent within 24 hours . Good. ( more information) Offered by Shaws Bought The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré
Scholastic, Inc, 2005-07-16. Hardcover. Very Good. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great shape. Minor shelf wear. First American edition July 2005.Ships in 24 hours. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Satisfaction guaranteed! Check us out at thebookforest.com. ( more information) Offered by The Book Forest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 Minor overall wear. Unmarked and complete text.l. Sent within 24 hours . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Shaws Bought The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré
Scholastic, Inc, 2005-07-16. Hardcover. Very Good. No marks or highlighting!! Cover in very good condition but dust jacket shows some wear. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!! ( more information) Offered by Recycled Pages Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF BLOOD PRINCE (Book 6)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine (Scholastic) , 2005, NY. First Printing 652 pp. "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix," the last chapter, entitled "The Second War Begins," began: 'In a brief statement Friday night, Minister of Magic Cornelius Fudge confirmed that He-Who-Must-Not-Be-Named has returned to this country and is active once more. "It is with great regret that I must confirm that the wizard styling himself Lord - well, you know who I mean - is alive among us again," said Fudge.' "Harry Potter and the Half-BloodPrince takes up the story of Harry Potter's sixth year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry at this point, right in the midst of this stormy battle between good and evil.. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré
Scholastic, Inc, 2005-07-16. Hardcover. Like New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. vg, Sml Stain Dlos Pg, Pg Ripp/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
Arthur a Levine, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Light edgewear on dj., book has slight slant to spine, bds. have lightly bumped lower tips, clean, crisp and tight pages. Unmarked. 652 pp. ( more information) Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
New York: Arthur A Levine. 2005. F First American Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. VG- in cloth and boards; small abrasion to top corner of front cover; lacks DJ. First American edition, first printing. Year Six at Hogwarts ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K., Grandpre, Mary (Illustrator)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005 First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by david's books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling, Mary GrandPré
Scholastic, Inc., 2005-07-16. Very Good. Little Wear. Personalized inside. Good condition overall. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Year 6)
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine. Very Good/Very Good. 2005. Hard Cover. 0439784549 Purple boards with black cloth spine, purple lettering, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped, spine rolled, previous owner's gift inscription on ep. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ - minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 652 Pgs.. Keywords: ENGLAND, FICTION, FANTASY, MAGIC, SCHOOLS. ( more information) Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005. Crease on back dust jacket blurb.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pistil Books Online (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (#6)
Rowling, J. K
Arthur A. Levine / Scholastic. 1st Am. ed.. 2005. vg+/vg+. Hard Cover. b/w decorations ISBN:0439784549 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005. Book has one small (pen?) mark on the bottom edge and is otherwise Fine. Jacket has light creasing inside the rear flap. 652 pgs.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Wellfleet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling, Mary GrandPré
Scholastic, Inc., 2005-07-16. Very Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling|Mary GrandPré
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ( more information) Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling, Mary GrandPré
Scholastic, Inc., 2005-07-16. Good. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J.K. Rowling
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Pub Date: 7/16/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 652 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
New York: Scholastic, 2005 Pages clean and tight, gentle curve to the spine, dust jacket has has light shelfwear. Cloth Spine Very Good/Near Fine ( more information) Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2005. 652 pages, spine and board extremities heavily bumped and rubbed, scuff to front board, page-edges lightly soiled, dj extremities bumped, dj spine creased.. Hb.. VG-/VG-. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2005. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Bumping to spine. Slight spine lean. ISBN: 0439784549. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005. Hard Cover. Near Fine, 2 Page Fold/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005. First American Edition, with the publisher's complete number line of "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1," listed on the copyright page. Purple embossed hardcover with black cloth spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pistil Books Online (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (in slipcase)
Rowling, J.K
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2005. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bumping to foot of spine. Light rubbing to lower corners. Light shelf wear to slipcase. No dust jacket. ISBN: 0439784549. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York: Scholastic Inc., 2005 Stated First; clean and tight, slight wear to the dust jacket.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Inc, 2005. The sixth book in the Harry Potter Series - full number line on the copyright page - Dj is not price clipped - . ISBN: 0-439-78454-9. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HARRY POTTER FANTASY. ( more information) Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling, Mary GrandPré
Scholastic, Inc., 2005-07-16. Very Good. Little Wear. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter, Book 6)
Rowling, J. K.; GrandPre, Mary (illustrator)
New York: Scholastic. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket: Light wear. Dust jacket has some . crimping at the top edge.. 2005. First American Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter, Book 6)
Rowling, J. K.; GrandPre, Mary (illustrator)
New York: Scholastic. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Light wear. Dust jacket has some . crimping at the top edge.. 2005. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
(New York):: Scholastic (2005). First American Edition. ISBN: 0439784549 8vo Cloth-backed boards. 652pp. The sixth Harry Potter book. Very Good+ in dustjacket with tiny nicks at spine head. ( more information) Offered by Appleby Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
New York: Arthur a Levine Books, 2005. 652pp - Illustrated - Bery good in Very good dj. ISBN: 0-439-78454-9. First American Edition. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. Harry Potter - Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Pat Wisney (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
Scholastic, 2005. Hardcover. NF./NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Sixth of the Harry Potter children's fantasy series. Cloth spine. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
ROWLING, J.K
New York: Scholastic/Arthur A. Levine, 2005. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First US edition, first printing. Hardcover. Harry Potter # 6. Fine book in fine dj. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) (Qty: 7)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré
Scholastic, Inc, 2005-07-16. Hardcover. Like New. Appears brand-new and unused! Perfect condition! First Edition.Ships in 24 hours. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Satisfaction guaranteed! Check us out at thebookforest.com. ( more information) Offered by The Book Forest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré
Scholastic, Inc, 2005-07-16. Hardcover. Like New. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great shape. First edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1Ships in 24 hours. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Satisfaction guaranteed! Check us out at thebookforest.com. ( more information) Offered by The Book Forest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 Brand NEW First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no marks, dust jacket price states $29.99, this book is Brand NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2005. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Some edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0439784549. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
J. K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré
Scholastic, Inc, 2005-07-16. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 2005 stated 1st US edition,1st printing Scholastic pub. Hardback w/dust jacket.Mild wear.Water glass ring on back cover flap causing color stain to inside of DJ. Otherwise, like new.Ship same or next day. More Rowling books in our store. Matching ISBN. ( more information) Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
New York: Arthur A. Levine, 2005. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 652 pages. . As New/As New. New, never sold 1st American edition with 1 in printing line. . ( more information) Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Qty: 98)
Rowling, J K
Arthur A. Levine Books. American ed. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. ( more information) Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur a Levine, 2005. Hardcover, 652 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket. Personal inscription to previous owner written in book. 1st American edition, July 2005. Number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 05 06 07 08 09 . Not price clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
J. K. Rowling
Arthur A. Levine, 2005 This book is in fine condtion. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in fine condtion with minor bumps and scuffs.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2005. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. First American edition, first printing. ISBN: 0439784549. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
New York, NY: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2005 1st American Edition. New, unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
NY: Scholastic. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2005. Second Printing. Hardcover. 652 pages; Fine/Fine. Brand New. This is not a used book. Un-read! Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In new protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! As in all wars, life goes on. Sixth-year students learn to Apparate - and lose a few eyebrows in the process. The latest, greatest adventure. . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 First edition, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
Rowling, J. K
New York: Scholastic. 2005. F Firrat American Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. New. AT LAST! ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) (Qty: 10)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 First edition, first print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. !!!!This is a 1st Edition!!!!THIS IS A NEW NEW NEW BOOK!!!!! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Whiteysbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) (Qty: 9)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 Brand New, Unused, Unopened. Hardcover. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
New York, NY: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2005 1st American Edition. New, unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A Levine. 2005. F First American Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. Light wear to boards, faint spotting to foredge. DJ is VG. First U.S. edition, first printing. Year Six at Hogwarts. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K
Schoastic Bk Svc. Near Fine/Very Good++. 2005. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 0-439-78454-9 Nice and clean and square. No markings, square, sharp corners. Slight ruffle to top edge of dj. Top corner inside front dj creased.First print. . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) (Qty: 20)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) (Qty: 35)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) (Qty: 328)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) (Qty: 20)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 Brand NEW First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $29.99, clean pages, no marks, this book is Brand NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
2005. Hard Cover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover Packaging: Poly Bag Protected First Edition Series: Harry Potter #6 Nice new copy. 2005 Nice new copy. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, 2005. Hard Cover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover First Edition Series: Harry Potter #6 New and without remainder marks. 2005 New and without remainder marks. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc., 2005. Hard Cover. NEW/NEW. Binding: Hard Cover First Edition Series: Harry Potter #6 New and without remainder marks. 2005 New and without remainder marks. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) (Qty: 11)
Rowling, J. K
Scholastic, Inc.. Hardcover. 0439784549 Brand NEW First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no marks, dust jacket price states $29.99, this book is Brand NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|