Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

listview icon
List view (shown)

Books by JM Barrie

Title : peter pan in kensington [X]  Author : jm barrie [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

1) Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens [Paperback] by
J.M. Barrie; Illustrator-Arthur Rackham

Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens [Paperback]  by
Stock photo.
Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1995. Paperback. Acceptable. ~~PAGES ARE YELLOWED~OTHERWISE GOOD~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS,CDS,DVDS,VIDEOS,GAMES***R1**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***SHIPS WITHIN 24HRS!!** ... (more information)

Offered by k_karen1 (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Barrie, J.M

Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Stock photo.
J. M. Barrie's famous story of a boy who won't grow up, and his adventures with Wendy and the lost boys in Neverland.

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 014243793X PAGES IN LIKE NEW CONDITION - I SHIP FAST - light edgewear - (Clean Pages) - Paperback - . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by TephiesBooks (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $4.09
Add to cart 
3) Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Barrie, J.M

Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Stock photo.
J. M. Barrie's famous story of a boy who won't grow up, and his adventures with Wendy and the lost boys in Neverland.

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 014243793X Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. . New. ... (more information)

Offered by taabooks (New York, United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
4) Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Barrie, J.M

Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Penguin, 1995. 54 pages. Penguin 60s series. Tight and clean, pages faintly toned, minimal shelfwear. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4.25 x 5.25 in.. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Classics;

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Barrie, J.M

New York.: Penguin 60s Series 00077. Near fine- small paperback. 1995. 1st printing. PB. 5 1/4" x 4 1/8" 54 pages. Penguin 60s Series. ... (more information)

Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
6) Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Barrie, J.M

New York.: Penguin 60s Series 00077. Near fine small paperback. 1995. 1st printing. PB. 5 1/4" x 4 1/8" 54 pages. Penguin 60s Series. ... (more information)

Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
7) Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
J.M. Barrie; Introduction-Jack Zipes

Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
J. M. Barrie's famous story of a boy who won't grow up, and his adventures with Wendy and the lost boys in Neverland.

Penguin Classics, 2004-07-27. First Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Clean and tight 'FINE Condition' copy. ... (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (Nebraska, United States)
Price: $7.24
Add to cart 
8) Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Barrie, J.M

New York.: Penguin 60s Series 00077. Fine small paperback. 1995. 1st printing. PB. 5 1/4" x 4 1/8" 54 pages. Penguin 60s Series. ... (more information)

Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
9) Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens (Qty: 31)
Barrie, J.M

Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Stock photo.
J. M. Barrie's famous story of a boy who won't grow up, and his adventures with Wendy and the lost boys in Neverland.

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 014243793X We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States)
Price: $8.10
Add to cart 
10) Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens (Qty: 46)
Barrie, J.M

Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Stock photo.
J. M. Barrie's famous story of a boy who won't grow up, and his adventures with Wendy and the lost boys in Neverland.

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 014243793X We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States)
Price: $8.10
Add to cart 
11) Peter Pan In Kensington Gardens:
Barrie, J.M:

Brockhampton Press 1975 Ex lib VG/G... (more information)

Offered by Roosterbooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.35)
Add to cart 
12) Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens (Qty: 5)
J.M. Barrie; Introduction-Jack Zipes

Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
J. M. Barrie's famous story of a boy who won't grow up, and his adventures with Wendy and the lost boys in Neverland.

Penguin Classics, 2004-07-27. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Classics;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $13.40
Add to cart 
13) Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Barrie, J.M

UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1937. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket. Overall rating for book: fair condition. Acceptable reading or reference copy only. One page is loose. Corners of some pages missing (no text missing). ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: $15.89
Add to cart 
14) Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Barrie, J.M

Hodder & Stoughton, 1951 A good to very good green hardcover. Wear to the edges cover and spine. Cracked hinge. 7 colour pictures. 14th Impression.. Hard Cover. Illus. by Arthur Rackham. ... (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
15) Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Barrie, J.M

Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Stock photo.
Doubleday, 2008. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Illustrated by Arthur Rackham Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, Young Adult, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
16) Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
J.M. Barrie/retold By May Byron

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1958 Book Description: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1958. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Rackham, Arthur (illustrator). Not Stated. 5 1/2 x 8". Faded light blue cloth covered boards , corners lightly bumped. Ex library usual markings. Still a very nice copy pages cleanpage 74 has a very small tear top of edge.. Cloth /Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Widespread Bibliomania (Kansas, United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
17) Wood Magic, Pollyanna, Stalky & Co. The Story of the Treasure Seekers, Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens, Knock Three Times!, At the Back of the North Wind, Rewards and Fairies, Bevis, The Phoenix and the Carpet, Mother Goose, The Princess and the Gobli
Wordsworth Special Christmas Promotion. Richard Jefferies, Rudyard Kipling, E. Nesbit, J.M. Barrie, Marion St. John Webb, George MacDonald, Eleanor H. Porter

Wordsworth. A completely sealed set of 12 Wordsworth Classics books. AS NEW IN UNOPENED WRAPPER..........Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Wordsworth Special Christmas Promotion. Colour Illustrated Paperback. Fine (STILL SEALED!)/No Jacket. Illus. by Mother Goose Illustrated By Arthur Rackham. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". PAPERBACK. ... (more information)

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($22.17)
Add to cart 
18) PETER PAN IN KENSINGTON GARDENS RETOLD FOR LITTLE PEOPLE
Barrie, J.M. & Byron, May. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham

PETER PAN IN KENSINGTON GARDENS RETOLD FOR LITTLE PEOPLE
Hodder & Stoughton. 1951. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green boards, black titles and vignette to front. 6 colour plates plus b/w illustrations. Retold for little people. Spine is bumped and faded. Bumping also to corners. A few light marks to covers. Foxing to outer page edges and some pages internally. All colour plates are present. ... (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($22.17)
Add to cart 
19) Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Barrie, J.M

Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Stock photo.
J. M. Barrie's famous story of a boy who won't grow up, and his adventures with Wendy and the lost boys in Neverland.

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 014243793X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 busin... (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $23.12
Add to cart 
20) Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Barrie, J.M

Peter Pan: Peter and Wendy and Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Stock photo.
J. M. Barrie's famous story of a boy who won't grow up, and his adventures with Wendy and the lost boys in Neverland.

Penguin Classics. PAPERBACK. 014243793X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ... (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $23.45
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (11)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (5)
$500-$1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (31)
With photos (13)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (44)
United Kingdom (24)
Canada (8)
Australia (4)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search