Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 16 of 16

You searched for:
ISBN: 1560984120 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Birney Imes

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Smithsonian. Used - Good. Instructor's Edition. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.98
Shipping (US):FREE

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Birney Imes

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Smithsonian. Used - Good. Instructor's Edition. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Birney Imes

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Smithsonian. Used - Very Good. 1994. 1st Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States)

Price: $4.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Birney Imes

Book condition: Used - Like New
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Smithsonian. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Editor-Constance Sullivan; Photographer-Birney Imes; Contributor-Vince Aletti

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Smithsonian, 1994-05-17. Paperback. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $4.30
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Imes, Birney

Book condition: G+/NONE
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Smithsonian Iinstitution Press,. G+/NONE. 1994. Paperback. 1560984120 . Paperback with light cover wear with one or two edge nicks, surface rubbing, yellowed spine. Pages tight, clean. Not library discard. ; . ... Read More

Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Imes, Birney

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution Press/Constance Sullivan Editions, 1994 63pp. B&W illus. Fine trade paperback.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Bookfinger (California, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Imes, Birney; Sullivan, Constance (editor); Pastan, Amy (editor)

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Washington, DC and London: Smithsonian Institution Press. 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (small). F First Edition. S Paperback. Near Fine. Slight rubbing to wrappers; else a near fine copy as issued. 62, [1] pages. Photographs taken in and around the Columbus, Mississippi-born photographer's hometown, plus a short introductory interview. ... Read More

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Imes, Birney

ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Washington and London: Smithsonian Institution Press; published in association with Constance Sullivan Editions, (1994). First ed. Imes, Birney. 8vo., 63 pp., 30 full-page b&w photos. Illustrated stiff wrappers are moderately soiled. Very good Birney Imes was born in 1951 in Columbus, Mississippi; he majored in history at the University of Tennessee in Knoxville. He is a self-taught photographer, who finds exploring small towns, roadside juke joints and ramshackle farms a rich visual territory to mi... Read More

Bookseller: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd (Ohio, United States)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (US):$6.00

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By IMES BIRNEY

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
... Read More

Bookseller: BoardmanUS (Ohio, United States)

Price: $9.47
Shipping (US):$3.99

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Imes, Birney

Book condition: NEW
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
: Smithsonian Inst Pr. NEW. 1994. Soft Cover. 4to 1560984120 multiple NEW copies NO marks ... Partial to Home by Birney Imes and Birney Imes (PHT) Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr Pub Date: 1994 Format: Paperback with b/w illus. Pages: 63 pp. Size: 8.50 x 10.00 inches . ... Read More

Bookseller: Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States)

Price: $9.90
Shipping (US):$3.90

Partial to Home: Photographers at Work (Photographers at Work S.)

By Birney Imes

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Prentice Hall & IBD, 1994-07-15. Paperback. Fine/n/a. New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Annex (United Kingdom)

Price: $7.36
Shipping (US):$8.95

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Birney Imes, Vince Aletti

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Smithsonian Institution Press, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Partial to Home Photographs by Birney Imes (ISBN 1-56098-412-0) contains a series of photographs taken by Imes around his hometown area of Columbus, Mississippi. They are a wonderful document of local life, taken in the juke joints, front porches and by-ways of the area . Q&A with Imes and short essay by Vince Aletti. 63 pages, black and white photographs. Paper with stiff cover. Very good condition. ... Read More

Bookseller: 246 Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Imes Birney

ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Smithsonian (Washington) 1995. VG bright copy in publishers decorated wrappers. 62pp. Illustrated throughout with Imes's Photographs. 1st edition of title in the Photographers at Work series. ISBN 1560984120 ... Read More

Bookseller: Peter J. Hadley Bookseller Ltd (Harwich Old Books) (United Kingdom)

Price: £8.00($12.43)
Shipping (US):£10.95

9781560984122
Stock photo.

By Imes, Birney - Photographs; Edited by Constance Sullivan; Biographical essay by Vince Aletti

ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
Smithsonian Institute Press, 1994 Paperback First edition. NEW trade paperback. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. 63 pages; 30 full-page, b&w photographic plates; 8.5 x 10 inches. Includes artist interview. Out of Print. Photographs of the inhabitants of the small towns, roadside juke joints and back-woods farms of Mississippi. Excellent work, richly reproduced. ... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $29.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

PARTIAL TO HOME: PHOTOGRAPHS BY BIRNEY IMES - SIGNED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER

By (IMES, BIRNEY). Imes, Birney & Vince Aletti

Book condition: Near Fine.
ISBN 10: 1560984120
ISBN 13: 9781560984122

Book Description
(IMES, BIRNEY). Imes, Birney & Vince Aletti. PARTIAL TO HOME: PHOTOGRAPHS BY BIRNEY IMES - SIGNED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER. Signed by the Photographer. Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1994. First Edition. Small 4to. Pictorial Wrappers. Photography Monograph. Near Fine. 64pp, 30 b&w illustrations. Designed by Katy Homans. With an interview with the photographer. This installment of the Smithsonian Institution's "Photographers At Work" series contains a nicely reproduced sel... Read More

Bookseller: Arcana: Books on the Arts (California, United States)

Price: $110.00
Shipping (US):$7.75

Page: 1