Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 20 of 20

You searched for:
ISBN: 039455664X (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2

By James Danziger

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 039455664x
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $4.43
Shipping (US):FREE

By James Danziger

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 039455664x
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $4.43
Shipping (US):FREE

By James Danziger

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By James Danziger

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 039455664x
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Editor-James Danziger; Foreword-Cornell Capa

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon, 1986-10-12. Hardcover. Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

Book condition: Very Good -
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1986. Has Light Shelfwear, Dj Lightly Soiled, Internally Clean. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. oversized. Book. ... Read More

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon. Hardcover. 039455664X 1st ed. Fine/Fine- in a protective mylar cover. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.25
Shipping (US):$3.75

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon. Hardcover. 039455664X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! . Very Good. 1986. ... Read More

Bookseller: Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada)

Price: $9.99
Shipping (US):$6.00

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon. Hardcover. 039455664X tight grey cloth hardcover dust jacket covered with mylar clean interior . Very Good. 1986. First Edition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Stone Cottage Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $17.10
Shipping (US):FREE

By Danziger, James

Book condition: Fine in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
New York: Pantheon. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 039455664x . ... Read More

Bookseller: Books On The Boulevard (California, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Danziger, James

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1986. Photographs by Leibovitz, Mapplethorpe, David bailey, Rolston, metzner, Ritts Snowson Gorman and Warhol. approx. 165pp. photographs in all mediums. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Photography. ... Read More

Bookseller: First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States)

Price: $16.65
Shipping (US):$3.50

By DANZIGER, James Editor

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
NY: Pantheon Books, 1986 (usa) No markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj. Cloth, unpaginated. Colour and B&W portraits of celebrities by photographs such as Annie Leibowitz, Robert Mapplethorpe, David Bailey, matthew Rolstn, Sheila Metzner, Herb Pitts, Snodow, Greg Gorman, and Andy Warhol. A heavy book. (3.0 JM DDD 310. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: JWMah (British Columbia, Canada)

Price: $17.99
Shipping (US):$4.75

By Danziger, James N. - Editor; Foreword by Cornell Capa; Photographs by Annie Leibovitz, Robert Mapplethorpe, Herb Ritts, Andy Warhol, Greg Gorman, Snowdon, Sheila Metzner, Matthew Rolston, and David Bailey

ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon, 1986 Hardcover First edition. Very Good+ cloth-bound hardback with light bumps to tips and light wear to the bottom of the boards in a Very Good+ dust jacket with light soiling, protected by mylar cover. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. 182 pages; full-page color and b&w photographic plates through out; 9.5 x 12 inches. Out of Print. Created as a fundraiser for African hunger relief, Visual Aid includes portraits and nudes of famous actors, musicians, etc. by t... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $19.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

By (PHOTOGRAPHY)

ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon, 1988. (PHOTOGRAPHY) Visual Aid. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. Virtually fine in an about near fine price-clipped jacket showing light wear and a small edge chip. ISBN 039455664X Ref- Beau3. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 039455664X. ... Read More

Bookseller: BP Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Danziger, James, editor

Book condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 039455664X . Stated first edition. Edgewear to dustjacket and small tear to upper right front corner. ; 12.25" tall; 82 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Leon's Book Store (California, United States)

Price: $27.50
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Danziger, James (ed)

Book condition: In Dust Jacket
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
N.Y - U.S.A:: Pantheon Books,. 1986.. Hardcover. In Dust Jacket. PREVIOUSLY UNPUBLISHED PHOTOGRAPHS from many 20c photographers Hardback with dustjacket, in good condition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom)

Price: £12.00($18.65)
Shipping (US):£8.95

By James Danziger (ed.)

Book condition: Fair/Fair
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
New York: Pantheon Books. Fair/Fair. 1986. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 039455664X Stated First Edition. VG/VG. Minor scuffing to DJ. Dj unclipped. Oversized. Black & White and Colour photos throughout. Virtually every major photographer has contributed to this collection: Annie Liebovitz, Robert Mapplethorpe, David Bailey, Matthew Bolston, Sheila Metzner, Herb Ritts, Lord Snowdon, Greg Gorman, Andy Warhol. Photos include David Bowie, Mel Gibson, John Huston, Denn... Read More

Bookseller: Serendipity on the River (Ontario, Canada)

Price: CAD $18.52($17.85)
Shipping (US):CAD $15.00

Visual Aid [1986 SEALED COPY]: Photographs by Annie Leibovitz; Robert Mapplethorpe; David Bailey; Matthew Rolston; Sheila Metzner; Herb Ritts; Snowdon; Greg Gorman; Andy Warhol

By Editor-James Danziger; Foreword-Cornell Capa

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
Pantheon, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. GIFT QUALITY 1986 oversized hardcover with dust jacket. STILL SEALED IN ORIGINAL PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP! Never Opened! Uncommon thus. Photographs of famous personalities by legendary photographers, a project undertaken to benefit Africa Famine Relief. Photographs by Annie Leibovitz; Robert Mapplethorpe; David Bailey; Matthew Rolston; Sheila Metzner; Herb Ritts; Snowdon; Greg Gorman; and Andy Warhol. Subjects include: Mikhail Baryshnikov; Kim Basinge... Read More

Bookseller: Gadzooks Books (California, United States)

Price: $29.95
Shipping (US):$3.99

By James Danziger, ed. & text

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 039455664X
ISBN 13: 9780394556642

Book Description
NY: Pantheon, 1986 Containing photos by Annie Leibovitz, Mapplethorpe, Herb Ritts and others. Creases at top of dj, else fine.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Stanza Books and Art (Ontario, Canada)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (US):$10.00

Page: 1 2