Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 18 of 18

You searched for:
ISBN: 0786703040 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Anderson, James W

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Very Good. Fine Hardcover, excellent condition; RTB443. null... Read More

Bookseller: RTB Enterprises of St Louis (Missouri, United States)

Price: $2.01
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Anderson, James W

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; previous owner name inside front cover; VB97 Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. null... Read More

Bookseller: RTB Enterprises of St Louis (Missouri, United States)

Price: $2.01
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Anderson, James W.; Breecher, Maury M

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf Pub, 4/1/1996. Hardcover. Very Good. We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from us and you get great service as well as a great price! Your business is valued, and your satisfaction is guaranteed!... Read More

Bookseller: Lakeside Books (Michigan, United States)

Price: $2.57
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Anderson, James W.; Breecher, Maury M

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 0786703040 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: audbooks (California, United States)

Price: $3.30
Shipping (US):$3.50

By James W. Anderson, Maury M. Breecher

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf Pub. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By James W. Anderson, Maury M. Breecher

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf Pub. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. No dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By James W. Anderson, Maury M. Breecher

Book condition: Used - Like New
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf Pub. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. ... Read More

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)

Price: $2.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Anderson, James W.; Breecher, Maury M

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 0786703040 . Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Zensunmoon (Arizona, United States)

Price: $3.00
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Anderson, James W., M.D

Book condition: Grade: B
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf, 1996. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Health & Fitness General Synopsis: This revolutionary book explains sources and uses of vitamins C and E and beta carotene, as well as the hormone melatonin, to shield against the destr... ... Read More

Bookseller: www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)

Price: $3.07
Shipping (US):$3.95

By James W. Anderson; Maury M. Breecher

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf Pub, 1996-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $3.94
Shipping (US):$3.50

By James W. Anderson; Maury M. Breecher

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf Pub, 1996-04. Hardcover. New. Hardcover.. Unconditional money back guarantee. Tracking info provided on all orders. ... Read More

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States)

Price: $8.49
Shipping (US):FREE

By Anderson, James W.; Breecher, Maury M

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf Pub. Hardcover. 0786703040 BRAND NEW. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1996-04. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)

Price: $5.20
Shipping (US):$3.50

By Anderson, James W. & Maury Breecher

Book condition: vg+/fine
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Carroll & Graf Pub. 1st ed stated. 1996. vg+/fine. Hard Cover. 270pp ISBN:0786703040 . ... Read More

Bookseller: The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $4.75
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Anderson, James W.; Breecher, Maury M

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1996. Gloss boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... Read More

Bookseller: Top Notch books (Texas, United States)

Price: $6.50
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Anderson, James W

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
Stated First Edition published in 1996 by Carroll & Graf Publishers, a 270-page book with colorful hardcover, unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a perfect new copy!(H44)New... Read More

Bookseller: Frances Pryor (Texas, United States)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Anderson, James W.; Breecher, Maury M

ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon Publishing Group, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Moderate creasing/rubbing to covers. Nice copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text.. LONGEVITY SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY 0786703040. ... Read More

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (California, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

By ANDERSON, JAMES W. & MAURY M. BREECHER

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: CARROLL & GRAF, 1996. RED SPINE ON DUST JACKET. 270 PAGES. OVERSTOCK MARK. DUST JACKET HAS A 1 INCH TEAR ALONG SPINE EDGE. INCLUDES THE LATEST MELATONIN AND BETA CAROTENE UPDATE.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BEAUTY. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $8.99
Shipping (US):$3.99

By Anderson, James W. Maury M. Breecher

Book condition: Good +
ISBN 10: 0786703040
ISBN 13: 9780786703043

Book Description
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., 1996. pages clean but top edge soiled.. binding tight. corners dented. . First Edition, Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States)

Price: $9.90
Shipping (US):$6.00

Page: 1