Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (21)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (6)
Filter by subject:
Illustrated (2)Juvenile General (2)
Preschool & Toddler (2)
Juvenile Fiction (2)
Filter by country:
United States (71)United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Ear Book New York: Random House, 1968. Very Good + No Jacket, as Published 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Some minor shelf wear to edges and corners, including one corner very slightly bumped and slight creasing to top of spine. Otherwise no other defects. This is a "Bright and Early book for Beginning Beginners. ". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Glossy Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by O'Brian, William. ... (more information)
Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
The Ear Book New York: Random House, 1968. Illus. by William O'brien. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library.. ... (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers, 1968. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. This copy has sustained some use. The pages and cover are generally clear, but there are a few small light spots on just a few pages. There is some wear along the corners and edges, but it is mostly on the cover. The spine is cocked. The binding is mostly solid and tight, but there are a few places that open a little easier than others. There are some creases, but most are at the corners There are a few spots on the su... (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) (Qty: 5) Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394811992 C48___COLLECTABEL 1960 HARDBACK version !! . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394811992 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers, 1968-10-12. Hardcover. Acceptable. *Cover shows wear* ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
The Ear Book Random House,1968,BC ed. ill by William O"Brian, colored boards, cover corners and edges bumped.owner,s name ,insides clean and bright. ... (more information)
Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.30
|
| 9) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1968. Cover shows slight marks, inside clean no marks. Hard Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Stevesbooks (Florida, United States) |
$1.35
|
| 10) |
The Ear Book New York NY: A Bright & Early Book/ Random House, 1968 soiled boards, tip wear. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Illustrated Boards. Good -/No Jacket. Illus. by O'Brian, William. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Books at The Bailey (Texas, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 11) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) [ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. stains on cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 10/12/1968 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 36 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 12) |
The Ear Book Random House Childrens Books, 1968. Pictorial HC is worn at edges & boards are soiled. Pages very good with no marks, creases or tears. SUMMARY: A Bright and Early Book. Use of humor, rhythm and limited vocabulary to encourage even pre-schoolers to discover the delights of reading.. BCE. Hardcover. Fair. Illus. by O'Brian, William. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (Texas, United States) |
$2.20
|
| 13) |
The Ear Book A Bright & Early Book/ Random House. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1968 A Bright & Early Book/ Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1968. ... (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$2.34
|
| 14) |
The Ear Book: Bright And Early Beginning Beginner Book Illustrated By William O'Brian Random House, C, 1968. Fair Condition, Light Cover Wear, 1 Corner Bumped, Crayon Scribble & Mark Back Cover, Pages Mostly Good, 3 Have Light Ink Scribble,... (more information)
Offered by Bag A Book (New York, United States) |
$2.45
|
| 15) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0375842519 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$2.69
|
| 16) |
The Ear Book Westminster, MD: Random House, 1968. Brand new hard cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Hard Cover. Brand New. ... (more information)
Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (Tennessee, United States) |
$2.78
|
| 17) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers, 1968-10-12. Very Good. Clean pages. Title page marked. Personalized inside. Good condition overall. Tight Spine. ... (more information)
Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.83
|
| 18) |
The Ear Book New York: Random House. 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good. Approx.20 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. ... (more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States) |
$2.90
|
| 19) |
The Ear Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) Random House Books for Young Readers, 1968-10-12. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
$2.95
|
| 20) |
The Ear Book Beginner Books, 1968. Hard Cover, Pictorial. Very Good. SR-1 Almost but not quite ad good as new except for names inside ft. cover and owner's block. GET A FREE BOOK! Buy any 2 of our Fiction or Children's Books of equal or greater value and get a third children's or fiction book of your choice FREE!! ... (more information)
Offered by Agape books (Texas, United States) |
$2.97
|








