We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Russian Life in Town and Country
N.Y.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1903. Original tan cloth artfully decorated in dark green on boards. Russia behind the veil, The landed proprietor's home, Country life in summer, Strada, The peasant in serfage, The country priest, Life on a large estate, Peasant characteristics, Rural self-government, A country town, Jewish town life, The jewish trader, The Odnodvortsy, The Orthodox Church and the clergy, Religious thought and ritual, The Russian Dissenters, Life in Winter, Town society, The urban workin... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / General; TRAVEL / General; Offered by Dave Shoots, Bookseller (New Brunswick, Canada) |
| 2) |
Russian Life in Town and Country
G.P. Putnam's Sons. Used - Good. 16mo. Hardcover, 1901. . The usual ex-library treatments are present. 320 pages. The cover is brown cloth with green and gilt lettering and design on the front and side. Edges and extremities bumped and peeling. The joints and hinges are strong. The textblock is sturdy, and the deckled pages are clean and intact. Several black and white photographs. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join... (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 3) |
Russian Life in Town & Country
George Newnes. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. No Jacket Book plate on the inside of the front board. The front end page has been removed. Mild foxing on the first and last few pages, but none in the body of the book. Original boards are shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent. Overall very good ++ . Very Good ... (more information)
Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) |
| 4) |
Russian life in town and country
London: G. Newnes, Limited, 1901. , 1901 . . Hardcover . Fine . Sm. octavo. . Pictorial terracotta cloth with gilt lettering on front and spine. Top edges gilt. Condition: Very short tears at spine ends, and minor wear at corner tips, else a Near Fine copy, with sound hinges and a clean, bright interior. ... (more information)
Offered by Karakoram Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 5) |
Russian Life in Town and Counrty
Putnam (1907), 16 mo., xiii,320 pp., index; . VG/no dj, slight wear; . ... (more information)
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Russian Life Town and Country
George Newnes, 1901. First Edition. A good copy in the original pictorial brown cloth, boards scarred, hinges split, spinee ends frayed. ... (more information)
Offered by collectors treasury (South Africa) |
| 7) |
Russian Life In Town And Country (Qty: 5)
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-04-10. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: TRAVEL / Russia; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Russian Life in Town and Country (Qty: 100)
Kessinger Publishing, 2007. Trade paperback. New. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW AN EXTRA 5-7 DAYS FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE. ... (more information)
Offered by The Book Shop (Dorset, United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
Russian Life In Town And Country
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Russian Life In Town And Country (Qty: 5)
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-07-25. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ... (more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
Russian Life In Town And Country (Qty: 3)
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-07-25. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... (more information)
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) |
| 12) |
Russian life in town and country, by Francis H.E. Palmer, with fifteen illustrations
London, G. Newnes, Limited, 1901. 1st Edition. Description: xii, 270 p. illus. 19 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union--Social life and customs. Soviet Union--Social conditions. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, pictorial cloth. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ... (more information)
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (4)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With photos (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (7)South Africa (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search








