Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Search Results

Results: 1 - 13 of 13

You searched for:
ISBN: 0912334401 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

9780912334400
Stock photo.

By Arbus, Diane

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
1972. Ninth Printing. Wrappers (with image of the twins on front cover). A VG clean copy, the covers are curling out at the edges.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: Old Swan Books (Merseyside, United Kingdom)

Price: £28.00($43.51)
Shipping (US):£13.00

9780912334400
Stock photo.

By Marvin Israel; Photographer-Diane Arbus; Contributor-Doon Arbus

Book condition: Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
Aperture, 2005-06-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... Read More

Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States)

Price: $68.44
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780912334400
Stock photo.

By Arbus, Diane

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
Millerton, NY: Aperture, 1972. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Unpaginated. 80 b/w full-page photographic plates, Dust jacket is price-clipped and has a puncture on the front near the fold, some moderate shelf wear/soil to the white cover. 9.5 x 11 inches. ... Read More

Bookseller: Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):FREE

We're sorry - this copy is no longer available.

Diane Arbus

By ARBUS, Diane

ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
New York: Aperture, 1972. Ninth printing. Hardcover. Posthumously released monograph on this influential photographer which was done for the retrospective of her career at the Museum of Modern Art. Edited and designed by Marvin Israel and Doon Arbus, who was Diane's daughter. A tight very near fine copy with slight bumping to the top corners in a very near fine dust jacket. A fresh copy of this classic. ... Read More

Bookseller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (US):$5.00

9780912334400
Stock photo.

By Diane Arbus

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
New technology has made possible this lustrous new printing from all new film. These landmark images now have a clarity and depth not achievable in earlier editions. Text by Diane Arbus. Edited by Marvin Israel and Doon Arbus. Hardcover, 9.25 x 11 in./182 pgs Weight:2.71 lbs... Read More

Bookseller: BoardmanUS (Ohio, United States)

Price: $207.88
Shipping (US):$3.99

DIANE ARBUS: AN APERTURE MONOGRAPH

By (ARBUS, DIANE). Arbus, Diane. Doon Arbus, Editor

Book condition: Very Good -
ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
(ARBUS, DIANE). Arbus, Diane. Doon Arbus, Editor. DIANE ARBUS: AN APERTURE MONOGRAPH. New York: Aperture & The Museum of Modern Art, 1972. Second Printing. 4to. Pictorial Boards in Jacket. Photography Monograph. Very Good -/Very Good -. np, 80 duotone illustrations. Designed by Doon Arbus and Marvin Israel. Published in conjunction with the posthumous 1972 retrospective exhibition of her groundbreaking photographic work at New York's Museum of Modern Art, this is the classic Aperture monograph that... Read More

Bookseller: Arcana: Books on the Arts (California, United States)

Price: $330.00
Shipping (US):$7.75

DIANE ARBUS [G]

By Arbus, Diane

Book condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
New York: Aperture Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0912334401 . Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; (280 x 230 mm). Illustrated with black and white photographs throughout. Photographic paper wrappers. Condition: minor soiling along spine. First paperback edition. Includes "Girls in Identical Raincoats". Covers mainly side show performers, midgets, giants, etc. Quite probably one of the twentieth century's most important phot... Read More

Bookseller: poor mans books (New Jersey, United States)
Make an offer!

Price: $489.95
Shipping (US):$4.25

Diane Arbus: An Aperture Monograph

By Arbus, Diane

ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
Aperture, 2005 Hardcover First edition, first printing, 1972. Good hardcover with wear and soiling to covers, light bumps to tips and edges, gift inscription and pen mark to first two pages, dog ears to the first four pages, creases to the last page, general handling wear through out and rub-off to some pages opposite the plates. Lacking dj. BOOKS SHIP THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY, WRAPPED IN PADDING, IN A BOX. 184 pages; 80 b&w full-page photographic plates; 9.5 x 11 inches. When Diane Arbus committed suicide i... Read More

Bookseller: A&D Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $600.00
Shipping (US):$3.99

9780912334400
Stock photo.

By ARBUS, DIANE - Edited By: ARBUS, DOON - ISRAEL, MARVIN

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
New York: Aperture Inc./Museum of Modern Art , 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Type: Exhibition Catalogue aprox. 175 pp., b/w phototype illus. paper coverd boards with black titling on spine. Illustrated with 80 black and white plates printed by the Rapoport Printing Corporation, New York. 11-1/4 x 9-5/8 inches. This first edition was published in conjunction with the landmark posthumous retrospective exhibition of Arbus' work at the Museum of Modern Art in 1972. The first... Read More

Bookseller: Odyssey Books (Quebec, Canada)

Price: $787.50
Shipping (US):$12.50

9780912334400
Stock photo.

By Arbus, Diane

Book condition: FINE in VERY GOOD PLUS jacket
ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
Millerton, NY:: Aperture,, 1972.. Hardcover. FINE in VERY GOOD PLUS jacket. 1972 hardcover in 15.00 dust jacket. Apparent first printing of the first edition (no additional printings indicated; contains the image entitled "Two Girls in Identical Raincoats, Central Park, New York City, 1969" which was removed from later printings of the book). Not clear if this is the special edition for MOMA or the standard edition, as both ISBNs are present. Book as new except slight tanning along upper edge... Read More

Bookseller: Wood's Books (New Jersey, United States)

Price: $1,250.00
Shipping (US):$3.50

9780912334400
Stock photo.

By (ARBUS, DIANE). Arbus, Diane. Doon Arbus, Editor

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
(ARBUS, DIANE). Arbus, Diane. Doon Arbus, Editor. DIANE ARBUS: AN APERTURE MONOGRAPH - AN EXCEPTIONALLY RARE VARIANT EDITION OF THE HARDBOUND SECOND PRINTING CONTAINING "TWO GIRLS IN IDENTICAL RAINCOATS, CENTRAL PARK, N.Y.C. 1969". New York: Aperture & The Museum of Modern Art, 1972. First Edition. 4to. Pictorial Boards in Jacket. Photography Monograph. Near Fine/Near Fine. np, 80 duotone illustrations. Designed by Doon Arbus and Marvin Israel. Published in conjunction with the posthumous 197... Read More

Bookseller: Arcana: Books on the Arts (California, United States)

Price: $2,200.00
Shipping (US):$7.75

Diane Arbus Monograph (Aperture Monograph)

By Arbus, Diane, edited by Doon Arbus & Marvin Israel

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0912334401
ISBN 13: 9780912334400

Book Description
New York: Aperture. 1972. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. First printing, first state with Two Girls in Identical Raincoats plate. 1972. Quarto, hardback in dust jacket, INSCRIBED BY DOON ARBUS to Aaron Asher (important NY publisher, senior editor of Harper and Row and later Grove Press, editor of Philip Roth and Saul Bellow, et al.): For Aaron with thanks, Doon and Marvin. Probably in Doon's hand. Book near fine with faint soil to white boards, contents near fine, occasional finger mark, slight s... Read More

Bookseller: Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $2,500.00
Shipping (US):$4.50

Page: 1